SIMSREE Cutoff 2025: Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

SIMSREE MAHCET Cutoff 2026

MAHCET
2026
GOPENS
CourseCutoff Percentile
MMS99.86
Master in Financial Management MFM99.86
MMM99.86

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Sep 4, 2026

SIMSREE cutoff is available for MAHCET here. You can check category wise SIMSREE cutoff for popular courses such as M.M., M.M.S below.

SIMSREE offers admission to M.M. through MAHCET. For Admission in M.M.S courses, SIMSREE accept MAHCET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by SIMSREE (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).

Course Exam Cutoff
M.M. MAHCET 85.71 - 99.99
M.M.S MAHCET 85.71 - 99.99

Table of Content

  1. SIMSREE MAHCET Cutoff 2026
    1. SIMSREE M.M. Financial Management Cutoff 2026
    2. SIMSREE M.M.S Cutoff 2026
  2. SIMSREE MAHCET Cutoff Trends
    1. SIMSREE MAHCET M.M. Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. SIMSREE MAHCET M.M. Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
    3. SIMSREE MAHCET M.M.S Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    4. SIMSREE MAHCET M.M.S Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

SIMSREE MAHCET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in M.M., M.M.S programs at SIMSREE based on MAHCET score. As per SIMSREE MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for M.M. programs in Round 4 is 85.71 - 99.99 across all categories.

  • For M.M.S, The Overall closing percentile in 2026 in Round 4 is 85.71 - 99.99 across all categories.

M.M. Financial Management, M.M.S , are the top choices for students appearing in MAHCET.

In 2026, M.M. Financial Management closing percentile for AI Category is 99.95 - 99.99 in Round 4.

  • For M.M.S Master in Management Studies [MMS], The MAHCET closing percentile 2026 for AI is 99.95 - 99.99 in Round 4.

You can check M.M. Financial Management, M.M.S , category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:

SIMSREE M.M. Financial Management Cutoff 2026

Category Closing percentile
AI 99.95 - 99.99
EWS 99.35 - 99.77
GNTAS 98.66 - 98.98
GNTBS 99.04 - 99.38
GNTCS 99.5
GNTDS 99.59
GOBCS 99.57 - 99.68
GOPENS 99.8 - 99.93
GSCS 98.06 - 98.51
GSTS 89.92 - 95.26
PWDOPENS 97.77 - 98.07
TFWS 99.77
PWDSCS 85.71 - 98.12
PWDROBCS 94.52
PWDOBCS 90.49

SIMSREE M.M.S Cutoff 2026

Category Closing percentile
AI 99.95 - 99.99
EWS 99.35 - 99.77
GNTAS 98.66 - 98.98
GNTBS 99.04 - 99.38
GNTCS 99.5
GNTDS 99.59
GOBCS 99.57 - 99.68
GOPENS 99.8 - 99.93
GSCS 98.06 - 98.51
GSTS 89.92 - 95.26
PWDOPENS 97.77 - 98.07
TFWS 99.77
PWDSCS 85.71 - 98.12
PWDROBCS 94.52
PWDOBCS 90.49

SIMSREE MAHCET Cutoff Trends

Admission at SIMSREE in M.M. Programs in 2026 was closed at 85.71 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2024 was 99.97 across all categories.

  • Admission in M.M.S Programs in 2026 was closed at 85.71 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 33.72 across all categories.

You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:

SIMSREE MAHCET M.M. Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2024
AI
99.95
99.97
GOPENS
99.8
-
TFWS
99.77
-
GNTDS
99.59
-
GOBCS
99.57
-
GNTCS
99.5
-
EWS
99.35
-
GNTBS
99.04
-
GNTAS
98.66
-
GSCS
98.06
-
PWDOPENS
97.77
-
PWDROBCS
94.52
-
PWDOBCS
90.49
-
GSTS
89.92
-
PWDSCS
85.71
-

SIMSREE MAHCET M.M. Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2026 Closing percentile 2024
Financial Management
85.71
-
Marketing Management
85.71
99.97

SIMSREE MAHCET M.M.S Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
AI
99.95
99.96
99.97
99.96
-
GOPENS
99.8
99.62
99.74
- -
TFWS
99.77
99.73
99.7
99.59124
99.77
GNTDS
99.59
98.41
99.5
- -
GOBCS
99.57
99.51
99.5
- -
GNTCS
99.5
99.13
98.73
- -
EWS
99.35
99.47
99.35
99.40262
99.64
GNTBS
99.04
98.95
- - -
GNTAS
98.66
98.52
99.11
- -
GSCS
98.06
98.51
98.65
- -
PWDOPENS
97.77
94.65
97.28
- -
PWDROBCS
94.52
91.74
- - -
PWDOBCS
90.49
92.34
- - -
GSTS
89.92
92.62
93.42
- -
PWDSCS
85.71
33.72
- - -
PWDRSCS -
83.95
- - -
ORPHAN - -
93.44
93.36
85.95
GNTAH - - -
97.38
98.68
GNTBH - - -
97.51575
98.83
GNTCH - - -
98.68
99.23
GNTDH - - -
98.99
98.99
GNTDO - - -
99.2
-
GOBCH - - -
98.78083
98.99
GOPENH - - -
99.49582
99.68
GOPENO - - -
99.72316
98.99
GSCH - - -
97.5986
98.44
GSTH - - -
87.41121
89.13
PWDOBCH - - -
88.53
94.64
PWDOPENH - - -
91.66
96.06
PWDRNTCH - - -
66.27
-
PWDRNTDH - - -
78.32
-
PWDSCH - - -
2.94
94.35
GNTAO - - -
99.46818
99.36
GOBCO - - -
99.6228
99.52
GSCO - - -
99.10073
98.99
GSTO - - -
94.87488
97.26
GNTBO - - - -
99.78
GNTCO - - - -
99.68
PWDROBCH - - - -
92.81

SIMSREE MAHCET M.M.S Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2026 Closing percentile 2025 Closing percentile 2024 Closing percentile 2023 Closing percentile 2022
Master in Management Studies [MMS]
85.71
33.72
93.42
2.94
85.95

Cutoff Summary: SIMSREE

The MAHCET 2025 cutoff for SIMSREE is for admission to its MMS program.

For the EWS category, the cutoff for admission to the MMS course is 99.59 in Round 1, with the last round cutoff at 99.47.

...Read More
 By Collegedunia’s Personal AI

SIMSREE: 1 Answered Questions

What is the minimum score requirement in CMAT or CAT to get into KJ, Welingkar or Sydenham?

Aditi SinhaMMS from Sydenham Institute of Management Studies, Research and Entrepreneurship Education

Here are the cutoff details for KJ, Welingkar, and Sydenham. 

Institute  CMAT cutoff  CAT cutoff 
KJ Somaiya 98 percentile 83-85 percentile 
Welingkar  85 percentile  80 percentile 
Sydenham  100 percentile  80 percentile 

Other than entrance examination scores, these institutes also consider the profile of the candidates. If you are a fresher, try to score 93-95 percentile in CAT to get a call. 

...Read More
0
0
View All Questions and Answers

Comments


No Comments To Show