Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH MCA CET 2026 Cutoff : Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Dadar West, MumbaiEstd 2008 Mumbai University, Mumbai NAAC Grade B++ 2.9

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH MCA CET Cutoff 2026

2026
AI
CourseCutoff Marks
MCA94.19

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 8, 2026

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai offers admission in MCA courses through MAH-MCA-CET. From MAH-MCA-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai.

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise

Category Round 1 (Closing marks)
AI 94.19
EWS 51.59
GNTDH 90.31
GOBCH 85.83
GOBCO 89.94
GOPENO 85.02
GSCH 82.97
GSCO 85.02
GSTH 85.02
GSTO 70.45
TFWS 95.23

Table of Content

  1. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
  2. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
  3. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
  4. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
  5. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
  6. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
  7. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
  8. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
  9. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
  10. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
  11. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
  12. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
  13. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
  14. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
  15. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
  16. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
  17. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
  18. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
  19. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
  20. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
  21. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
  22. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
  23. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
  24. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
  25. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH AI Category
  26. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
  27. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
  28. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
  29. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
  30. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
  31. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
  32. Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category

The overall cutoff marks for AI Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 94.19. MCA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 94.19 . (AI stands for All India Quota)

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 94.19

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category

The overall cutoff marks for EWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 51.59. MCA was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 51.59 . (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 51.59

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category

The overall cutoff marks for GNTDH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 90.31. MCA was the most preferred course for GNTDH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 90.31 . (GNTDH stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Home University)

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 90.31

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category

The overall cutoff marks for GOBCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 85.83. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 85.83 . (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 85.83

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category

The overall cutoff marks for GOBCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 89.94. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 89.94 . (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 89.94

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category

The overall cutoff marks for GOPENO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 85.02. MCA was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 85.02 . (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 85.02

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category

The overall cutoff marks for GSCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 82.97. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 82.97 . (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 82.97

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category

The overall cutoff marks for GSCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 85.02. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 85.02 . (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 85.02

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category

The overall cutoff marks for GSTH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 85.02. MCA was the most preferred course for GSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 85.02 . (GSTH stands for General Scheduled Tribes Home University)

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 85.02

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category

The overall cutoff marks for GSTO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 70.45. MCA was the most preferred course for GSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 70.45 . (GSTO stands for General Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 70.45

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category

The overall cutoff marks for TFWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 95.23. MCA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 95.23 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 95.23

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 94.19 in 2026, 89.13 in 2025, 85.62 in 2024, 90.74 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 94.19 89.13 85.62 90.74 -

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 51.59 in 2026, 56.55 in 2025, 57.4 in 2024, 60.59 in 2023, 75.79 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 51.59 56.55 57.4 60.59 75.79

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 90.31 in 2026, 44.53 in 2025, 89.33 in 2024, 35.5 in 2023, 77.61 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 90.31 44.53 89.33 35.5 77.61

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 85.83 in 2026, 76.92 in 2025, 78.05 in 2024, 67.48 in 2023, 83.79 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 85.83 76.92 78.05 67.48 83.79

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 89.94 in 2026, 19.15 in 2025, 71.52 in 2024, 46.15 in 2023, 61.52 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 89.94 19.15 71.52 46.15 61.52

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 85.02 in 2026, 74.78 in 2025, 77.53 in 2024, 67.48 in 2023, 76.78 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 85.02 74.78 77.53 67.48 76.78

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 82.97 in 2026, 82.96 in 2025, 80.87 in 2024, 76.62 in 2023, 76.78 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 82.97 82.96 80.87 76.62 76.78

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 85.02 in 2026, 65.86 in 2025, 60.95 in 2024, 53.49 in 2023, 61.52 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 85.02 65.86 60.95 53.49 61.52

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 85.02 in 2026, 89.2 in 2025, 87.47 in 2024, 70.69 in 2023, 38.46 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 85.02 89.2 87.47 70.69 38.46

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 70.45 in 2026, 34.52 in 2025, 18.38 in 2024, 38.96 in 2023, 64.25 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 70.45 34.52 18.38 38.96 64.25

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 95.23 in 2026, 90.97 in 2025, 93.83 in 2024, 92.3 in 2023, 92.13 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 95.23 90.97 93.83 92.3 92.13

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDO category students with a cutoff of 51.41 in 2025, 83.35 in 2024,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 51.41 83.35 - -

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH AI category students with a cutoff of 92.34 in 2025, 86.74 in 2023, 92.13 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 92.34 - 86.74 92.13

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH AI Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH AI category students with a cutoff of 87.35 in 2025,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 87.35 - - -

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 92.18 in 2025, 90.99 in 2024,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 92.18 90.99 - -

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT1H category students with a cutoff of 35.5 in 2023, 45.67 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - - - 35.5 45.67

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT1O category students with a cutoff of 46.15 in 2023, 54.7 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - - - 46.15 54.7

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT2H category students with a cutoff of 76.62 in 2023, 80.47 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - - - 76.62 80.47

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT2O category students with a cutoff of 64.05 in 2023, 73.5 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - - - 64.05 73.5

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT3H category students with a cutoff of 38.96 in 2023, 43.03 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - - - 38.96 43.03

Navinchandra Mehta Institute of Technology and Development Mumbai MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT3O category students with a cutoff of 53.49 in 2023, 41.76 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - - - 53.49 41.76

Comments


No Comments To Show