Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore cutoff is available for Karnataka-PGCET here. You can check category wise Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore cutoff for popular courses such as MBA, MCA below.
Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore offers admission to MBA through Karnataka-PGCET. For Admission in MCA courses, Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore accept Karnataka-PGCET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| MBA | Karnataka-PGCET | 926 - 2515 |
| MCA | Karnataka-PGCET | 1378 - 7319 |
Table of Content
- Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026
- Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Trends
- Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
- Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MBA, MCA programs at Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore based on Karnataka-PGCET score. As per Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 1 is 926 - 2515 across all categories.
- For MCA, The Overall closing rank in 2026 in Round 1 is 1378 - 7319 across all categories.
MBA General, MCA , are the top choices for students appearing in Karnataka-PGCET.
In 2026, MBA General closing rank for 1G Category is 2515 in Round 1.
- For MCA Master of Computer Applications [MCA], The Karnataka-PGCET closing rank 2026 for 1G is 2670 in Round 1.
You can check MBA General, MCA , category-wise closing rank for Karnataka-PGCET below:
Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore MBA General Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| 1G | 2515 |
| 2BG | 1865 |
| 3AG | 983 |
| 3BG | 1048 |
| GM | 926 |
| GMH | 1308 |
| STG | 2338 |
| 2AG | 1438 |
| 2AH | 2313 |
Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore MCA Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| 1G | 2670 |
| 2BG | 3348 |
| 3AG | 1666 |
| 3BG | 2670 |
| GM | 1378 |
| GMH | 3958 |
| STG | 2484 |
| STH | 7319 |
Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 2515 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 18611 across all categories.
- Admission in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 7319 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 17668 across all categories.
You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:
Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GM | 926 | 18611 | 615 | 864 | 1170 |
| 3AG | 983 | 1383 | 768 | 1008 | 1238 |
| 3BG | 1048 | 1382 | 710 | 1160 | 1562 |
| GMH | 1308 | 2115 | 962 | 1073 | 1241 |
| 2AG | 1438 | 2674 | 1053 | 1172 | 1270 |
| 2BG | 1865 | 1984 | 1846 | 2202 | 1773 |
| 2AH | 2313 | 9419 | 1846 | - | - |
| STG | 2338 | 4126 | 4224 | 4891 | 3570 |
| 1G | 2515 | 2062 | 1418 | 1343 | 927 |
| SCG | - | 3758 | 3703 | 3990 | 2364 |
| 2BH | - | 5341 | - | - | - |
| SCH | - | 9930 | 5188 | - | - |
| SPN | - | 4253 | - | - | - |
| 1H | - | - | 4427 | - | - |
| 3AH | - | - | - | 1564 | - |
| PH | - | - | - | 17041 | - |
| STH | - | - | - | - | 4826 |
Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 2515 | 18611 | 5188 | 17041 | 4826 |
Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| GM | 1378 | 2022 |
| 3AG | 1666 | 1606 |
| STG | 2484 | 17668 |
| 1G | 2670 | 1617 |
| 3BG | 2670 | 1480 |
| 2BG | 3348 | 5043 |
| GMH | 3958 | 2726 |
| STH | 7319 | - |
| 2AG | - | 2909 |
| 2AH | - | 13253 |
| SCG | - | 6334 |
| SPN | - | 6334 |
Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce Bangalore Karnataka-PGCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Master of Computer Applications [MCA] | 7319 | 17668 |


![Ramaiah College of Arts, Science and Commerce - [RCASC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1748237938Screenshot20250526at11.05.01AM.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments