ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune offers admission in MCA courses through MAH-MCA-CET. From MAH-MCA-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune.
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| AI | 73.74 |
| EWS | 34.72 |
| GOBCH | 56.83 |
| GOBCO | 77.32 |
| GOPENO | 73.74 |
| GSCH | 28.18 |
| GSCO | 28.18 |
| GSTH | 73.74 |
| TFWS | 87.93 |
Table of Content
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH AI Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3S Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCS Category
- ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff marks for AI Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 73.74. MCA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 73.74 . (AI stands for All India Quota)
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 73.74 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for EWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 34.72. MCA was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 34.72 . (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 34.72 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 56.83. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 56.83 . (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 56.83 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 77.32. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 77.32 . (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 77.32 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOPENO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 73.74. MCA was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 73.74 . (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 73.74 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 28.18. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 28.18 . (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 28.18 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 28.18. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 28.18 . (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 28.18 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSTH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 73.74. MCA was the most preferred course for GSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 73.74 . (GSTH stands for General Scheduled Tribes Home University)
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 73.74 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for TFWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 87.93. MCA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 87.93 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 87.93 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 73.74 in 2026, 67.36 in 2025, 64.22 in 2024, 49.84 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 73.74 | 67.36 | 64.22 | 49.84 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 34.72 in 2026, 25.48 in 2025, 43.03 in 2024, 53.49 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 34.72 | 25.48 | 43.03 | 53.49 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 56.83 in 2026, 56.55 in 2025, 42.07 in 2024, 13.81 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 56.83 | 56.55 | 42.07 | 13.81 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 77.32 in 2026, 74.78 in 2025, 60.95 in 2024, 53.49 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 77.32 | 74.78 | 60.95 | 53.49 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 73.74 in 2026, 76.92 in 2025, 68.18 in 2024, 57.01 in 2023, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 73.74 | 76.92 | 68.18 | 57.01 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 28.18 in 2026, 31.66 in 2025, 20.62 in 2024, 21.94 in 2023, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 28.18 | 31.66 | 20.62 | 21.94 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 28.18 in 2026, 61.28 in 2025, 60.05 in 2024, 49.84 in 2023, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 28.18 | 61.28 | 60.05 | 49.84 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 73.74 in 2026, 65.86 in 2025, 47.36 in 2024, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 73.74 | 65.86 | 47.36 | - |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 87.93 in 2026, 89.2 in 2025, 85.31 in 2024, 70.69 in 2023, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 87.93 | 89.2 | 85.31 | 70.69 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH AI category students with a cutoff of 67.36 in 2025, 42.51 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 67.36 | - | 42.51 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 29.9 in 2025, 51.77 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 29.9 | 51.77 | - |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH AI category students with a cutoff of 27.27 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 27.27 | - | - |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 67.36 in 2025, 51.77 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 67.36 | 51.77 | - |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 80.54 in 2025, 64.63 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 80.54 | 64.63 | - |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDO category students with a cutoff of 43.03 in 2024, 35.5 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | 43.03 | 35.5 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT2H category students with a cutoff of 19.01 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 19.01 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT2O category students with a cutoff of 53.49 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 53.49 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT3H category students with a cutoff of 3.01 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 3.01 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT3O category students with a cutoff of 49.84 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 49.84 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3S Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT3S category students with a cutoff of 16.35 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 16.35 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCS category students with a cutoff of 38.96 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 38.96 |
ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENS category students with a cutoff of 64.05 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 64.05 |


![ABMSP's Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research - [APCOER]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1604478661Screenshot20201104135810.jpg?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments