Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET 2026 Cutoff : Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Nagpur, MaharashtraEstd 2008 RTMNU, Nagpur NAAC Grade A+ 3.3

Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026

2026
GOPENS
CourseCutoff Percentile
MBA36.47

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 8, 2026

Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur offers admission in MBA courses through MAHCET. From MAHCET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur.

Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise

Category Round 1 (Closing percentile)
AI 34.89
GOPENS 36.47
MI 23.21
TFWS 39.34

Table of Content

  1. Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
  2. Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
  3. Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category
  4. Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
  5. Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
  6. Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
  7. Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category
  8. Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
  9. Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
  10. Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category

Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category

The overall cutoff percentile for AI Category Students for MAHCET is 34.89. MBA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 34.89 . (AI stands for All India Quota)

Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA 34.89

Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENS Category Students for MAHCET is 36.47. MBA was the most preferred course for GOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 36.47 . (GOPENS stands for General Open Category State level)

Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA 36.47

Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category

The overall cutoff percentile for MI Category Students for MAHCET is 23.21. MBA was the most preferred course for MI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 23.21 . (MI stands for Minority)

Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA 23.21

Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MAHCET is 39.34. MBA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 39.34 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)

Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile)
MBA 39.34

Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 34.89 in 2026, 39.34 in 2025, 39.65 in 2024, 16.17 in 2023, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 34.89 39.34 39.65 16.17 -

Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GOPENS category students with a cutoff of 36.47 in 2026, 38.32 in 2025, 37.49 in 2024, 6.192112 in 2023, 8.69 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 36.47 38.32 37.49 6.192112 8.69

Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for MI category students with a cutoff of 23.21 in 2026, 19.12 in 2025, 15.67 in 2024, 15.48 in 2023, 28.24 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 23.21 19.12 15.67 15.48 28.24

Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 39.34 in 2026, 4.41 in 2025, 1.03 in 2024, 13 in 2023, 1.26 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 39.34 4.41 1.03 13 1.26

Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 36.29 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - - - 36.29

Jhulelal Institute of Technology Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 1.26 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - - - 1.26

Comments


No Comments To Show