SRCC CUET 2026 Cutoff : Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Roop Nagar, New DelhiEstd 1926 Delhi University, New Delhi NAAC Grade A++ 3.7

SRCC CUET Cutoff 2026

B.Com
2026
General
CourseCutoff Marks
B.Com (Hons.)924.3

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 29, 2026

SRCC offers admission in BA {Hons.}, B.Com {Hons.} courses through CUET. From CUET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in SRCC.

SRCC CUET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise

Category Round 1 (Closing marks) Round 2 (Closing marks) Round 4 (Closing marks)
General 897.44 892.56 882.59
SC 733.41 732.91 740.97
ST 648.95 634.15 -
EWS 840.47 839.01 -

Table of Content

  1. SRCC CUET Cutoff 2026 for General Category
  2. SRCC CUET Cutoff 2026 for SC Category
  3. SRCC CUET Cutoff 2026 for ST Category
  4. SRCC CUET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
  5. SRCC CUET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for General Category
  6. SRCC CUET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for SC Category
  7. SRCC CUET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ST Category
  8. SRCC CUET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category

SRCC CUET Cutoff 2026 for General Category

The overall cutoff marks for General Category Students for CUET ranges between 882.59 - 924.3. B.Com (Hons.) was the most preferred course for General candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 923.84 , followed by BA (Hons.) Economics with a cutoff of 897.44

SRCC, CUET Cutoff 2026 for General Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks) Round 2 (Closing marks) Round 4 (Closing marks)
B.Com (Hons.) 924.3 923.84 -
BA (Hons.) Economics 897.44 892.56 882.59

SRCC CUET Cutoff 2026 for SC Category

The overall cutoff marks for SC Category Students for CUET ranges between 732.91 - 796.4. B.Com (Hons.) was the most preferred course for SC candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 740.97 , followed by BA (Hons.) Economics with a cutoff of 733.41 (SC stands for Scheduled Caste)

SRCC, CUET Cutoff 2026 for SC Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks) Round 2 (Closing marks) Round 4 (Closing marks)
B.Com (Hons.) 796.4 796.4 740.97
BA (Hons.) Economics 733.41 732.91 -

SRCC CUET Cutoff 2026 for ST Category

The overall cutoff marks for ST Category Students for CUET ranges between 634.15 - 723.64. B.Com (Hons.) was the most preferred course for ST candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 723.64 , followed by BA (Hons.) Economics with a cutoff of 648.95 (ST stands for Scheduled Tribes)

SRCC, CUET Cutoff 2026 for ST Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks) Round 2 (Closing marks) Round 4 (Closing marks)
B.Com (Hons.) 723.64 723.64 -
BA (Hons.) Economics 648.95 634.15 -

SRCC CUET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category

The overall cutoff marks for EWS Category Students for CUET ranges between 839.01 - 887.91. B.Com (Hons.) was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 887.91 , followed by BA (Hons.) Economics with a cutoff of 840.47 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)

SRCC, CUET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks) Round 2 (Closing marks) Round 4 (Closing marks)
B.Com (Hons.) 887.91 887.91 -
BA (Hons.) Economics 840.47 839.01 -

SRCC CUET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for General Category

B.Com (Hons.) is consistently the top choice for General category students with a cutoff of 923.84 in 2026, 913 in 2025, 782 in 2024, 770 in 2023, 800 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for B.Com (Hons.) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Com (Hons.) 923.84 913 782 770 800
BA (Hons.) Economics 882.59 908 - 770 800

SRCC CUET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for SC Category

B.Com (Hons.) is consistently the top choice for SC category students with a cutoff of 740.97 in 2026, 779 in 2025, 697 in 2024, 716.1 in 2023, 776 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for B.Com (Hons.) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Com (Hons.) 740.97 779 697 716.1 776
BA (Hons.) Economics 732.91 711 - 716.1 776

SRCC CUET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ST Category

B.Com (Hons.) is consistently the top choice for ST category students with a cutoff of 723.64 in 2026, 738 in 2025, 700.7 in 2023, 768 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for B.Com (Hons.) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Com (Hons.) 723.64 738 - 700.7 768
BA (Hons.) Economics 634.15 597 - 700.7 768

SRCC CUET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category

B.Com (Hons.) is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 887.91 in 2026, 866 in 2025, 800 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for B.Com (Hons.) in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
B.Com (Hons.) 887.91 866 - - 800
BA (Hons.) Economics 839.01 818 - - 800

CUET Cutoff Summary: SRCC

The CUET 2025 cutoff for SRCC in the General category ranges from 917 to 909 for admission to its undergraduate programs. For the B.Com (Hons.) program, the Round 1 cutoff is 917, and the last round cutoff is 913. Admission to BA (Hons.) Economics recorded a Round 1 cutoff of 910 and a last round cutoff of 909.

In the SC category, the admission cutoff is 792 in Round 1 for B.Com (Hons.) and 714 in the last round for BA (Hons.) Economics. For ST candidates, the cutoff is 748 in Round 1 for B.Com (Hons.) and 600 in the last round for BA (Hons.) Economics. Under the EWS category, the cutoff is 874 in Round 1 for B.Com (Hons.) and 818 in the last round for BA (Hons.) Economics.

...Read More
 By Collegedunia’s Personal AI

Comments


No Comments To Show