International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune offers admission in MBA courses through MAHCET. From MAHCET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune.
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI | 42.57 | 35.04 | 23.64 | - |
| EWS | 36.01 | 73.07 | 62 | - |
| GOBCO | 73.19 | 65.62 | 40.39 | - |
| GOPENH | 35.04 | 19.72 | 10.17 | 41.66 |
| GOPENO | 78.98 | 78.98 | 65.62 | 65.59 |
| GSCO | 54.31 | 46.64 | 40.95 | - |
| TFWS | 73.77 | 62.96 | 44.07 | 80.84 |
| GNTAO | 73.77 | 25.9 | - | 52.85 |
| GNTCO | 65.59 | 62.71 | - | - |
| GOBCH | 13.55 | 11.95 | - | - |
| GNTBH | 69.46 | - | - | - |
| GNTCH | 62.71 | - | - | - |
| GSCH | 5.18 | - | - | - |
| GSTO | - | 62.39 | - | - |
| PWDOPENH | - | 26.4 | - | - |
Table of Content
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCO Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAO Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCO Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBO Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCS Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff percentile for AI Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 23.64 - 42.57. MBA Business Analytics was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 23.64 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 42.57 (AI stands for All India Quota)
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 42.57 | 35.04 | 23.64 | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 42.57 | 35.04 | 23.64 | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 42.57 | 35.04 | 23.64 | - |
| MBA Marketing | 42.57 | 35.04 | 23.64 | - |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 42.57 | 35.04 | 23.64 | - |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 36.01 - 73.07. MBA Business Analytics was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 36.01 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 73.07 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 36.01 | 73.07 | 62 | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 36.01 | 73.07 | 62 | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 36.01 | 73.07 | 62 | - |
| MBA Marketing | 36.01 | 73.07 | 62 | - |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 36.01 | 73.07 | 62 | - |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 40.39 - 73.19. MBA Business Analytics was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 40.39 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 73.19 (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 73.19 | 65.62 | 40.39 | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 73.19 | 65.62 | 40.39 | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 73.19 | 65.62 | 40.39 | - |
| MBA Marketing | 73.19 | 65.62 | 40.39 | - |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 73.19 | 65.62 | 40.39 | - |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 10.17 - 41.66. MBA Business Analytics was the most preferred course for GOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 10.17 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 41.66 (GOPENH stands for General Open Category Home University)
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 35.04 | 19.72 | 10.17 | 41.66 |
| MBA Financial Management | 35.04 | 19.72 | 10.17 | 41.66 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 35.04 | 19.72 | 10.17 | 41.66 |
| MBA Marketing | 35.04 | 19.72 | 10.17 | 41.66 |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 35.04 | 19.72 | 10.17 | 41.66 |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 65.59 - 78.98. MBA Business Analytics was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 65.59 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 78.98 (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 78.98 | 78.98 | 65.62 | 65.59 |
| MBA Financial Management | 78.98 | 78.98 | 65.62 | 65.59 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 78.98 | 78.98 | 65.62 | 65.59 |
| MBA Marketing | 78.98 | 78.98 | 65.62 | 65.59 |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 78.98 | 78.98 | 65.62 | 65.59 |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 40.95 - 54.31. MBA Business Analytics was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 40.95 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 54.31 (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 54.31 | 46.64 | 40.95 | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 54.31 | 46.64 | 40.95 | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 54.31 | 46.64 | 40.95 | - |
| MBA Marketing | 54.31 | 46.64 | 40.95 | - |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 54.31 | 46.64 | 40.95 | - |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 44.07 - 80.84. MBA Business Analytics was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 44.07 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 80.84 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 73.77 | 62.96 | 44.07 | 80.84 |
| MBA Financial Management | 73.77 | 62.96 | 44.07 | 80.84 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 73.77 | 62.96 | 44.07 | 80.84 |
| MBA Marketing | 73.77 | 62.96 | 44.07 | 80.84 |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 73.77 | 62.96 | 44.07 | 80.84 |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTAO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 25.9 - 73.77. MBA Business Analytics was the most preferred course for GNTAO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 25.9 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 73.77 (GNTAO stands for General Nomadic Tribes A Other than Home University)
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 73.77 | 25.9 | - | 52.85 |
| MBA Financial Management | 73.77 | 25.9 | - | 52.85 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 73.77 | 25.9 | - | 52.85 |
| MBA Marketing | 73.77 | 25.9 | - | 52.85 |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 73.77 | 25.9 | - | 52.85 |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTCO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 62.71 - 65.59. MBA Business Analytics was the most preferred course for GNTCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 62.71 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 65.59 (GNTCO stands for General Nomadic Tribes C Other than Home University)
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 65.59 | 62.71 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 65.59 | 62.71 | - | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 65.59 | 62.71 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing | 65.59 | 62.71 | - | - |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 65.59 | 62.71 | - | - |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 11.95 - 13.55. MBA Business Analytics was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 11.95 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 13.55 (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 13.55 | 11.95 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 13.55 | 11.95 | - | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 13.55 | 11.95 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing | 13.55 | 11.95 | - | - |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 13.55 | 11.95 | - | - |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTBH Category Students for MAHCET is 69.46. MBA Business Analytics was the most preferred course for GNTBH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 69.46 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 69.46 (GNTBH stands for General Nomadic Tribes B Home University)
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 69.46 | - | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 69.46 | - | - | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 69.46 | - | - | - |
| MBA Marketing | 69.46 | - | - | - |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 69.46 | - | - | - |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTCH Category Students for MAHCET is 62.71. MBA Business Analytics was the most preferred course for GNTCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 62.71 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 62.71 (GNTCH stands for General Nomadic Tribes C Home University)
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 62.71 | - | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 62.71 | - | - | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 62.71 | - | - | - |
| MBA Marketing | 62.71 | - | - | - |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 62.71 | - | - | - |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCH Category Students for MAHCET is 5.18. MBA Business Analytics was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 5.18 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 5.18 (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 5.18 | - | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 5.18 | - | - | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 5.18 | - | - | - |
| MBA Marketing | 5.18 | - | - | - |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 5.18 | - | - | - |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTO Category Students for MAHCET is 62.39. MBA Business Analytics was the most preferred course for GSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 62.39 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 62.39 (GSTO stands for General Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | - | 62.39 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | - | 62.39 | - | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | 62.39 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing | - | 62.39 | - | - |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | - | 62.39 | - | - |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOPENH Category Students for MAHCET is 26.4. MBA Business Analytics was the most preferred course for PWDOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 26.4 , followed by MBA Financial Management with a cutoff of 26.4 (PWDOPENH stands for General Person with Disabilities Home University)
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | - | 26.4 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | - | 26.4 | - | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | 26.4 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing | - | 26.4 | - | - |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | - | 26.4 | - | - |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 23.64 in 2026, 12.41 in 2025, 1.51 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Business Analytics in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 23.64 | 12.41 | 1.51 | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 23.64 | 12.41 | 1.51 | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 23.64 | 12.41 | 1.51 | - |
| MBA Marketing | 23.64 | 12.41 | 1.51 | - |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 23.64 | 12.41 | 1.51 | - |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 36.01 in 2026, 46.86 in 2025, 10.67382 in 2023, 10.03 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Business Analytics in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 36.01 | 46.86 | 10.67382 | 10.03 |
| MBA Financial Management | 36.01 | 46.86 | 10.67382 | 10.03 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 36.01 | 46.86 | 10.67382 | 10.03 |
| MBA Marketing | 36.01 | 46.86 | 10.67382 | 10.03 |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 36.01 | 46.86 | 10.67382 | 10.03 |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 40.39 in 2026, 68.15 in 2025, 55.53489 in 2023, 74.49 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Business Analytics in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 40.39 | 68.15 | 55.53489 | 74.49 |
| MBA Financial Management | 40.39 | 68.15 | 55.53489 | 74.49 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 40.39 | 68.15 | 55.53489 | 74.49 |
| MBA Marketing | 40.39 | 68.15 | 55.53489 | 74.49 |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 40.39 | 68.15 | 55.53489 | 74.49 |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 10.17 in 2026, 9.21 in 2025, 6.803156 in 2023, 1.07 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Business Analytics in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 10.17 | 9.21 | 6.803156 | 1.07 |
| MBA Financial Management | 10.17 | 9.21 | 6.803156 | 1.07 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 10.17 | 9.21 | 6.803156 | 1.07 |
| MBA Marketing | 10.17 | 9.21 | 6.803156 | 1.07 |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 10.17 | 9.21 | 6.803156 | 1.07 |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 65.59 in 2026, 76.74 in 2025, 58.25593 in 2023, 80.87 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Business Analytics in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 65.59 | 76.74 | 58.25593 | 80.87 |
| MBA Financial Management | 65.59 | 76.74 | 58.25593 | 80.87 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 65.59 | 76.74 | 58.25593 | 80.87 |
| MBA Marketing | 65.59 | 76.74 | 58.25593 | 80.87 |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 65.59 | 76.74 | 58.25593 | 80.87 |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 40.95 in 2026, 60.34 in 2025, 45.67079 in 2023, 67.97 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Business Analytics in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 40.95 | 60.34 | 45.67079 | 67.97 |
| MBA Financial Management | 40.95 | 60.34 | 45.67079 | 67.97 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 40.95 | 60.34 | 45.67079 | 67.97 |
| MBA Marketing | 40.95 | 60.34 | 45.67079 | 67.97 |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 40.95 | 60.34 | 45.67079 | 67.97 |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 44.07 in 2026, 44.33 in 2025, 58.11781 in 2023, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Business Analytics in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 44.07 | 44.33 | 58.11781 | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 44.07 | 44.33 | 58.11781 | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 44.07 | 44.33 | 58.11781 | - |
| MBA Marketing | 44.07 | 44.33 | 58.11781 | - |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 44.07 | 44.33 | 58.11781 | - |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAO Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GNTAO category students with a cutoff of 25.9 in 2026, 60.78 in 2025, 41.05229 in 2023, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Business Analytics in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 25.9 | 60.78 | 41.05229 | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 25.9 | 60.78 | 41.05229 | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 25.9 | 60.78 | 41.05229 | - |
| MBA Marketing | 25.9 | 60.78 | 41.05229 | - |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 25.9 | 60.78 | 41.05229 | - |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCO Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GNTCO category students with a cutoff of 62.71 in 2026, 72.62 in 2025, 53.77 in 2023, 79.96 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Business Analytics in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 62.71 | 72.62 | 53.77 | 79.96 |
| MBA Financial Management | 62.71 | 72.62 | 53.77 | 79.96 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 62.71 | 72.62 | 53.77 | 79.96 |
| MBA Marketing | 62.71 | 72.62 | 53.77 | 79.96 |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 62.71 | 72.62 | 53.77 | 79.96 |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 11.95 in 2026, 19.95 in 2025, 6.8 in 2023, 23.76 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Business Analytics in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 11.95 | 19.95 | 6.8 | 23.76 |
| MBA Financial Management | 11.95 | 19.95 | 6.8 | 23.76 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 11.95 | 19.95 | 6.8 | 23.76 |
| MBA Marketing | 11.95 | 19.95 | 6.8 | 23.76 |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 11.95 | 19.95 | 6.8 | 23.76 |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GNTBH category students with a cutoff of 69.46 in 2026, 49.97 in 2025, 22.75183 in 2023, 46.68 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Business Analytics in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 69.46 | 49.97 | 22.75183 | 46.68 |
| MBA Financial Management | 69.46 | 49.97 | 22.75183 | 46.68 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 69.46 | 49.97 | 22.75183 | 46.68 |
| MBA Marketing | 69.46 | 49.97 | 22.75183 | 46.68 |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 69.46 | 49.97 | 22.75183 | 46.68 |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GNTCH category students with a cutoff of 62.71 in 2026, 33.06 in 2025, 44.17 in 2023, 50.95 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Business Analytics in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 62.71 | 33.06 | 44.17 | 50.95 |
| MBA Financial Management | 62.71 | 33.06 | 44.17 | 50.95 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 62.71 | 33.06 | 44.17 | 50.95 |
| MBA Marketing | 62.71 | 33.06 | 44.17 | 50.95 |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 62.71 | 33.06 | 44.17 | 50.95 |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 5.18 in 2026, 4.17 in 2025, 1.1 in 2023, 11.8 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Business Analytics in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 5.18 | 4.17 | 1.1 | 11.8 |
| MBA Financial Management | 5.18 | 4.17 | 1.1 | 11.8 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 5.18 | 4.17 | 1.1 | 11.8 |
| MBA Marketing | 5.18 | 4.17 | 1.1 | 11.8 |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 5.18 | 4.17 | 1.1 | 11.8 |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 62.39 in 2026, 44.18 in 2025, 33.11 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Business Analytics in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 62.39 | 44.18 | - | 33.11 |
| MBA Financial Management | 62.39 | 44.18 | - | 33.11 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 62.39 | 44.18 | - | 33.11 |
| MBA Marketing | 62.39 | 44.18 | - | 33.11 |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 62.39 | 44.18 | - | 33.11 |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 26.4 in 2026, 60.95 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Business Analytics in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 26.4 | 60.95 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 26.4 | 60.95 | - | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 26.4 | 60.95 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing | 26.4 | 60.95 | - | - |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | 26.4 | 60.95 | - | - |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GNTAH category students with a cutoff of 19.12 in 2025, 56.88 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | - | 19.12 | - | 56.88 |
| MBA Financial Management | - | 19.12 | - | 56.88 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | 19.12 | - | 56.88 |
| MBA Marketing | - | 19.12 | - | 56.88 |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | - | 19.12 | - | 56.88 |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBO Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GNTBO category students with a cutoff of 47.65 in 2025, 58.12 in 2023, 21.27 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | - | 47.65 | 58.12 | 21.27 |
| MBA Financial Management | - | 47.65 | 58.12 | 21.27 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | 47.65 | 58.12 | 21.27 |
| MBA Marketing | - | 47.65 | 58.12 | 21.27 |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | - | 47.65 | 58.12 | 21.27 |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 17.7 in 2025, 51.99 in 2023, 0.17 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | - | 17.7 | 51.99 | 0.17 |
| MBA Financial Management | - | 17.7 | 51.99 | 0.17 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | 17.7 | 51.99 | 0.17 |
| MBA Marketing | - | 17.7 | 51.99 | 0.17 |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | - | 17.7 | 51.99 | 0.17 |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GNTDO category students with a cutoff of 62.81 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | - | 62.81 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | - | 62.81 | - | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | 62.81 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing | - | 62.81 | - | - |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | - | 62.81 | - | - |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCS Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GNTCS category students with a cutoff of 57.49 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | - | 57.49 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | - | 57.49 | - | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | 57.49 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing | - | 57.49 | - | - |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | - | 57.49 | - | - |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 17.7 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | - | 17.7 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | - | 17.7 | - | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | 17.7 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing | - | 17.7 | - | - |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | - | 17.7 | - | - |
International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for PWDOBCH category students with a cutoff of 40.76 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | - | 40.76 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | - | 40.76 | - | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | 40.76 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing | - | 40.76 | - | - |
| MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management | - | 40.76 | - | - |


![International Institute of Management & Human Resource Development - [IIMHRD]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1590607059iimhrdlogo.jpg?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)

![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments