Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane cutoff is available for MAHCET here. You can check category wise Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane cutoff for popular courses such as M.M.S, MMS below.
Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane offers admission to M.M.S through MAHCET. For Admission in MMS courses, Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane accept MAHCET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| M.M.S | MAHCET | 2.65 - 52.27 |
| MMS | MAHCET | 2.65 - 52.27 |
Table of Content
- Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane MAHCET Cutoff 2026
- Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane MAHCET Cutoff Trends
- Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane MAHCET M.M.S Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane MAHCET M.M.S Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
- Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane MAHCET MMS Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane MAHCET MMS Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane MAHCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in M.M.S, MMS programs at Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane based on MAHCET score. As per Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for M.M.S programs in Round 2 is 2.65 - 52.27 across all categories.
- For MMS, The Overall closing percentile in 2026 in Round 2 is 2.65 - 52.27 across all categories.
M.M.S Finance, MMS Operations, are the top choices for students appearing in MAHCET.
In 2026, M.M.S Finance closing percentile for AI Category is 22.5 - 35.62 in Round 2.
- For MMS Operations, The MAHCET closing percentile 2026 for AI is 22.5 - 35.62 in Round 2.
You can check M.M.S Finance, MMS Operations, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:
Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane M.M.S Finance Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| AI | 22.5 - 35.62 |
| GOBCH | 15.37 |
| GOBCO | 10.84 |
| GOPENH | 52.27 |
| GOPENO | 44.63 |
| GSCH | 5.18 - 8.61 |
| TFWS | 23.77 |
| GNTAH | 17.79 |
| GNTBH | 17.55 |
| GNTCH | 15.67 |
| GSCO | 2.65 |
| GSTH | 19.72 |
| PWDOPENH | 34.89 |
Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane MMS Operations Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| AI | 22.5 - 35.62 |
| GOBCH | 15.37 |
| GOBCO | 10.84 |
| GOPENH | 52.27 |
| GOPENO | 44.63 |
| GSCH | 5.18 - 8.61 |
| TFWS | 23.77 |
| GNTAH | 17.79 |
| GNTBH | 17.55 |
| GNTCH | 15.67 |
| GSCO | 2.65 |
| GSTH | 19.72 |
| PWDOPENH | 34.89 |
Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane MAHCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane in M.M.S Programs in 2026 was closed at 2.65 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 0.33 across all categories.
- Admission in MMS Programs in 2026 was closed at 2.65 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 0.33 across all categories.
You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane MAHCET M.M.S Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOPENH | 52.27 | 25.56 | 85.48 | 43.85 | 58.42 |
| GOPENO | 44.63 | 13.66 | 1.24 | 15.48 | 1.57 |
| PWDOPENH | 34.89 | 14.84 | 56.94 | - | 42.98 |
| TFWS | 23.77 | 8.3 | 10.41 | 4.64 | 0.12 |
| AI | 22.5 | 6.22 | 63.14 | 16.38 | - |
| GSTH | 19.72 | 4.41 | 7.52 | - | - |
| GNTAH | 17.79 | 41.22 | 24.71 | 3.42 | - |
| GNTBH | 17.55 | 0.38 | 13.06 | 32.54 | - |
| GNTCH | 15.67 | 37.62 | 22.6 | - | - |
| GOBCH | 15.37 | 0.33 | 9.88 | 18.24 | 4.9 |
| GOBCO | 10.84 | - | 1.24 | - | 4.9 |
| GSCH | 5.18 | 5.82 | 4.28 | 8.45 | 17.13 |
| GSCO | 2.65 | 2.97 | 18.79 | - | 11.8 |
| GNTDH | - | 30.42 | 21.53 | - | - |
| ORPHAN | - | - | 12.01 | - | - |
| EWS | - | - | - | 54.01 | - |
Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane MAHCET M.M.S Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finance | 2.65 | 0.33 | 1.24 | 3.42 | 0.12 |
| Human Resource Management | 2.65 | 0.33 | 1.24 | 3.42 | 0.12 |
| Marketing | 2.65 | 0.33 | 1.24 | 3.42 | 0.12 |
Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane MAHCET MMS Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOPENH | 52.27 | 25.56 | 85.48 | 43.85 | 58.42 |
| GOPENO | 44.63 | 13.66 | 1.24 | 15.48 | 1.57 |
| PWDOPENH | 34.89 | 14.84 | 56.94 | - | 42.98 |
| TFWS | 23.77 | 8.3 | 10.41 | 4.64 | 0.12 |
| AI | 22.5 | 6.22 | 63.14 | 16.38 | - |
| GSTH | 19.72 | 4.41 | 7.52 | - | - |
| GNTAH | 17.79 | 41.22 | 24.71 | 3.42 | - |
| GNTBH | 17.55 | 0.38 | 13.06 | 32.54 | - |
| GNTCH | 15.67 | 37.62 | 22.6 | - | - |
| GOBCH | 15.37 | 0.33 | 9.88 | 18.24 | 4.9 |
| GOBCO | 10.84 | - | 1.24 | - | 4.9 |
| GSCH | 5.18 | 5.82 | 4.28 | 8.45 | 17.13 |
| GSCO | 2.65 | 2.97 | 18.79 | - | 11.8 |
| GNTDH | - | 30.42 | 21.53 | - | - |
| ORPHAN | - | - | 12.01 | - | - |
| EWS | - | - | - | 54.01 | - |
Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre Thane MAHCET MMS Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operations | 2.65 | 0.33 | 1.24 | 3.42 | 0.12 |


![Matoshri Ushatai Jadhav Institute of Management Studies & Research Centre - [MUJIMRSRC ]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/14763548911234.jpg?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)

![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments