Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe offers admission in MCA courses through MAH-MCA-CET. From MAH-MCA-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe.
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| AI | 87.93 |
| EWS | 56.83 |
| GNTDH | 75.82 |
| GNTDO | 77.32 |
| GOBCH | 80.79 |
| GOBCO | 88.73 |
| GSCH | 56.83 |
| GSCO | 86.98 |
| TFWS | 93 |
Table of Content
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH AI Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category
- Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff marks for AI Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 87.93. MCA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 87.93 . (AI stands for All India Quota)
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 87.93 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for EWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 56.83. MCA was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 56.83 . (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 56.83 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GNTDH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 75.82. MCA was the most preferred course for GNTDH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 75.82 . (GNTDH stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Home University)
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 75.82 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GNTDO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 77.32. MCA was the most preferred course for GNTDO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 77.32 . (GNTDO stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Other than Home University)
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 77.32 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 80.79. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 80.79 . (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 80.79 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 88.73. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 88.73 . (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 88.73 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 56.83. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 56.83 . (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 56.83 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 86.98. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 86.98 . (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 86.98 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for TFWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 93. MCA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 93 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 93 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 87.93 in 2026, 82.83 in 2025, 83.35 in 2024, 60.59 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 87.93 | 82.83 | 83.35 | 60.59 | - |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 56.83 in 2026, 63.16 in 2025, 77.53 in 2024, 46.15 in 2023, 75.79 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 56.83 | 63.16 | 77.53 | 46.15 | 75.79 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 75.82 in 2026, 53.94 in 2025, 57.4 in 2024, 7.24 in 2023, 64.25 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 75.82 | 53.94 | 57.4 | 7.24 | 64.25 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDO category students with a cutoff of 77.32 in 2026, 64.22 in 2024, 70.69 in 2023, 54.7 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 77.32 | - | 64.22 | 70.69 | 54.7 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 80.79 in 2026, 77.83 in 2025, 75.04 in 2024, 21.94 in 2023, 69.15 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 80.79 | 77.83 | 75.04 | 21.94 | 69.15 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 88.73 in 2026, 85.39 in 2025, 83 in 2024, 53.49 in 2023, 82.27 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 88.73 | 85.39 | 83 | 53.49 | 82.27 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 56.83 in 2026, 53.94 in 2025, 47.36 in 2024, 4.15 in 2023, 50.17 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 56.83 | 53.94 | 47.36 | 4.15 | 50.17 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 86.98 in 2026, 82.83 in 2025, 83 in 2024, 53.49 in 2023, 75.79 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 86.98 | 82.83 | 83 | 53.49 | 75.79 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 93 in 2026, 92.18 in 2025, 87.76 in 2024, 73.76 in 2023, 90.56 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | 93 | 92.18 | 87.76 | 73.76 | 90.56 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 87.21 in 2025, 87.47 in 2024, 60.59 in 2023, 82.27 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 87.21 | 87.47 | 60.59 | 82.27 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH AI category students with a cutoff of 85.21 in 2025, 46.15 in 2023, 73.5 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 85.21 | - | 46.15 | 73.5 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH AI category students with a cutoff of 63.16 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 63.16 | - | - | - |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 82.83 in 2025, 80.46 in 2024, 13.81 in 2023, 45.67 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 82.83 | 80.46 | 13.81 | 45.67 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 87.35 in 2025, 34.12 in 2024, 76.62 in 2023, 37.15 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 87.35 | 34.12 | 76.62 | 37.15 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 85.21 in 2025, 83 in 2024, 11.47 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 85.21 | 83 | - | 11.47 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1H Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT1H category students with a cutoff of 46.15 in 2023, 45.67 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 46.15 | 45.67 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT1O Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT1O category students with a cutoff of 4.15 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 4.15 | - |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2H Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT2H category students with a cutoff of 11.34 in 2023, 50.17 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 11.34 | 50.17 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT2O Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT2O category students with a cutoff of 76.62 in 2023, 79.7 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 76.62 | 79.7 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT3H category students with a cutoff of 7.24 in 2023, 45.67 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 7.24 | 45.67 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3O Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT3O category students with a cutoff of 38.96 in 2023, 80.47 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 38.96 | 80.47 |
Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application Narhe MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for MI category students with a cutoff of 42.51 in 2023,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | - | - | 42.51 | - |


![Sinhgad Institute Of Management And Computer Application - [SIMCA] Narhe](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1477030899SIMCAlogo.jpg?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)

![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments