Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH MCA CET 2026 Cutoff : Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Pune, MaharashtraEstd 2008 SPPU, Pune

Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH MCA CET Cutoff 2026

2026
AI
CourseCutoff Marks
MCA77.32

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 8, 2026

Asma Institute of Management Pune offers admission in MCA courses through MAH-MCA-CET. From MAH-MCA-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Asma Institute of Management Pune.

Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise

Category Round 1 (Closing marks)
AI 77.32
MI 18.48
TFWS 87.93

Table of Content

  1. Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
  2. Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category
  3. Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
  4. Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
  5. Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category
  6. Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
  7. Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
  8. Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
  9. Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
  10. Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
  11. Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
  12. Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
  13. Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
  14. Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH AI Category
  15. Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
  16. Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
  17. Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category

Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category

The overall cutoff marks for AI Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 77.32. MCA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 77.32 . (AI stands for All India Quota)

Asma Institute of Management Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 77.32

Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category

The overall cutoff marks for MI Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 18.48. MCA was the most preferred course for MI candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 18.48 . (MI stands for Minority)

Asma Institute of Management Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 18.48

Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category

The overall cutoff marks for TFWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 87.93. MCA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 87.93 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)

Asma Institute of Management Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 87.93

Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 77.32 in 2026, 61.28 in 2025, 57.4 in 2024, 88.91 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 77.32 61.28 57.4 88.91 -

Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for MI category students with a cutoff of 18.48 in 2026, 49.35 in 2025, 60.05 in 2024, 13.81 in 2023, 37.15 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 18.48 49.35 60.05 13.81 37.15

Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 87.93 in 2026, 67.36 in 2025, 91.21 in 2024, 86.74 in 2023, 88.82 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 87.93 67.36 91.21 86.74 88.82

Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 73.54 in 2025, 85.31 in 2024, 82.22 in 2023, 75.79 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 73.54 85.31 82.22 75.79

Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH AI category students with a cutoff of 65.86 in 2025, 70.69 in 2023, 88.82 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 65.86 - 70.69 88.82

Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 13.54 in 2025,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 13.54 - - -

Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 9.74 in 2025,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 9.74 - - -

Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDO category students with a cutoff of 73.54 in 2025,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 73.54 - - -

Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 53.94 in 2025,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 53.94 - - -

Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 76.92 in 2025,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 76.92 - - -

Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH AI Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH AI category students with a cutoff of 7.41 in 2025,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 7.41 - - -

Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 65.86 in 2025,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 65.86 - - -

Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 9.74 in 2025,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 9.74 - - -

Asma Institute of Management Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 31.66 in 2025,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 31.66 - - -

Comments


No Comments To Show