Asma Institute of Management Pune offers admission in MBA courses through MAHCET. From MAHCET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Asma Institute of Management Pune.
Asma Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| AI | 0.11 |
| GOPENH | 8.54 |
| GOPENO | 16.69 |
| TFWS | 21.18 |
Table of Content
- Asma Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- Asma Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
- Asma Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
- Asma Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- Asma Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- Asma Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
- Asma Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- Asma Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- Asma Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category
Asma Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff percentile for AI Category Students for MAHCET is 0.11. MBA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 0.11 . (AI stands for All India Quota)
Asma Institute of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA | 0.11 |
Asma Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENH Category Students for MAHCET is 8.54. MBA was the most preferred course for GOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 8.54 . (GOPENH stands for General Open Category Home University)
Asma Institute of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA | 8.54 |
Asma Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENO Category Students for MAHCET is 16.69. MBA was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 16.69 . (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)
Asma Institute of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA | 16.69 |
Asma Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MAHCET is 21.18. MBA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 21.18 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
Asma Institute of Management Pune, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|
| MBA | 21.18 |
Asma Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 0.11 in 2026, 1.58 in 2025, 10.67 in 2024, 6.16 in 2023, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 0.11 | 1.58 | 10.67 | 6.16 | - |
Asma Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 8.54 in 2026, 2.16 in 2025, 4.55 in 2024, 88.53345 in 2023, 10.03 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 8.54 | 2.16 | 4.55 | 88.53345 | 10.03 |
Asma Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 16.69 in 2026, 6.97 in 2025, 1.25 in 2024, 35.84986 in 2023, 62.97 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 16.69 | 6.97 | 1.25 | 35.84986 | 62.97 |
Asma Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 21.18 in 2026, 4.27 in 2024, 40.25 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | 21.18 | - | 4.27 | - | 40.25 |
Asma Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category
MBA is consistently the top choice for MI category students with a cutoff of 77.55 in 2022,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA | - | - | - | - | 77.55 |







Comments