Mangalvedhekar Institute Of Management Solapur Cutoff 2026: Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Solapur, MaharashtraEstd 1998

Mangalvedhekar Institute Of Management Solapur MAHCET Cutoff 2026

MAHCET
2026
AI
CourseCutoff Percentile
MBA23.77

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Sep 4, 2026

Mangalvedhekar Institute Of Management Solapur cutoff is available for MAHCET here. You can check category wise Mangalvedhekar Institute Of Management Solapur cutoff for popular courses such as MBA below.

Mangalvedhekar Institute Of Management Solapur offers admission to MBA through MAHCET.

Course Exam Cutoff
MBA MAHCET 1.9 - 46.09

Table of Content

  1. Mangalvedhekar Institute Of Management Solapur MAHCET Cutoff 2026
    1. Mangalvedhekar Institute Of Management Solapur MBA General Cutoff 2026
  2. Mangalvedhekar Institute Of Management Solapur MAHCET Cutoff Trends
    1. Mangalvedhekar Institute Of Management Solapur MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. Mangalvedhekar Institute Of Management Solapur MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Mangalvedhekar Institute Of Management Solapur MAHCET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in MBA programs at Mangalvedhekar Institute Of Management Solapur based on MAHCET score. As per Mangalvedhekar Institute Of Management Solapur MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 4 is 1.9 - 46.09 across all categories.

MBA General, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.

In 2026, MBA General closing percentile for AI Category is 2.69 - 23.77 in Round 4.

You can check MBA General, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:

Mangalvedhekar Institute Of Management Solapur MBA General Cutoff 2026

Category Closing percentile
AI 2.69 - 23.77
EWS 7.61 - 34.12
GNTAH 13.75 - 27.37
GNTBH 27.37
GNTCH 18.79 - 31.56
GNTCO 5.88 - 13.55
GOBCH 25.9 - 40.57
GOBCO 15.82 - 31.17
GOPENH 36.35 - 46.09
GOPENO 17.16 - 32.21
GSCH 4.21 - 40.57
GSCO 1.9 - 16.69
TFWS 32.48
GNTAO 13.52
GNTBO 12.11
GNTDH 19.94 - 23.77
GNTDO 7.44 - 23.77
GSTH 15.37 - 28.1
GSTO 8.61
PWDOPENH 30.36 - 36.47

Mangalvedhekar Institute Of Management Solapur MAHCET Cutoff Trends

Admission at Mangalvedhekar Institute Of Management Solapur in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 1.9 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 0.29 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:

Mangalvedhekar Institute Of Management Solapur MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
GOPENH
36.35
30.42
49.96
27.50224
31.03
TFWS
32.48
48.89
48.78
25.28
7.22
PWDOPENH
30.36
0.29
41.44
- -
GNTBH
27.37
33.72
15.13
17.85
13.83
GOBCH
25.9
20.68
41.44
21.30186
15.39
GNTDH
19.94
19.95
37.47
- -
GNTCH
18.79
7.72
30.72
6.803156
2.85
GOPENO
17.16
12.45
3.54
2.24
8.69
GOBCO
15.82
4.69
32.53
-
8.69
GSTH
15.37
13.56
34.72
- -
GNTAH
13.75
11.78
41.21
13
-
GNTAO
13.52
8.24
15.13
- -
GNTBO
12.11
5.82
32.15
- -
GSTO
8.61
1.95
32.53
- -
EWS
7.61
10.54
3.65
3.53
6.22
GNTDO
7.44
5.15
32.15
- -
GNTCO
5.88
9.97
25.97
6.8
-
GSCH
4.21
2.71
25.97
5.58
1.57
AI
2.69
1.32
25.97
15.48
-
GSCO
1.9
5.84
21.53
- -
GNTCS -
19.95
- - -
ORPHAN - -
33.62
- -

Mangalvedhekar Institute Of Management Solapur MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2026 Closing percentile 2025 Closing percentile 2024 Closing percentile 2023 Closing percentile 2022
General
1.9
0.29
3.54
2.24
1.57

Comments


No Comments To Show