GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh Cutoff 2026: Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Junagadh, GujaratEstd 2015 BKNMU, Kheda

GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh Cutoff 2026

Gujarat-NEET-Counselling
2026
General
CourseCutoff Rank
M.B.B.S.56882

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 27, 2026

GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh Latest Updates and News

29 Aug, 2026 Gujarat NEET UG Round 1 Allotment Result 2026 is out. View Allotment. The last date to pay the fee is Sept 3, and physical reporting is scheduled from Aug 29 to Sept 5, 2026. Read News.

GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh Gujarat NEET Round 1 Cutoff 2026 for MBBS is 56882 (General Category). For the category-wise cutoff, check here.

21 Aug, 2026 GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh NEET UG Cutoff 2026 has been released. Check category-wise GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh NEET UG Cutoff 2026.

GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh cutoff is available for Gujarat-NEET-Counselling, NEET-PG here. You can check category wise GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh cutoff for popular courses such as MBBS, DNB below.

GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh offers admission to MBBS through Gujarat-NEET-Counselling. For Admission in DNB courses, GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh accept NEET-PG score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).

Course Exam Cutoff
MBBS Gujarat-NEET-Counselling 56882 - 404829
DNB NEET-PG 2693 - 152520

Table of Content

  1. GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh Gujarat-NEET-Counselling Cutoff 2026
    1. GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh MBBS Cutoff 2026
  2. GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh Gujarat-NEET-Counselling Cutoff Trends
    1. GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh Gujarat-NEET-Counselling MBBS Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh Gujarat-NEET-Counselling MBBS Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  3. GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh NEET-PG Cutoff 2026
    1. GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh DNB Dermatology And Venerenology Cutoff 2025
  4. GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh NEET-PG Cutoff Trends
    1. GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh NEET-PG DNB Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh NEET-PG DNB Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh Gujarat-NEET-Counselling Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in MBBS programs at GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh based on Gujarat-NEET-Counselling score. As per GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh Gujarat-NEET-Counselling Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBBS programs in Round 1 is 56882 - 404829 across all categories.

MBBS , is the top choice for students appearing in Gujarat-NEET-Counselling.

In 2026, MBBS closing rank for General Category is 56882 in Round 1.

You can check MBBS , category-wise closing rank for Gujarat-NEET-Counselling below:

GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh MBBS Cutoff 2026

Category Closing rank
General 56882
SC 121390
ST 404829
EWS 64195
SEBC 65243

GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh Gujarat-NEET-Counselling Cutoff Trends

Admission at GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh in MBBS Programs in 2026 was closed at 404829 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 436471 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:

GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh Gujarat-NEET-Counselling MBBS Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023
General
56882
51340
46566
44763
EWS
64195
-
49929
49218
SEBC
65243
62370
56494
54140
SC
121390
122800
100370
107323
ST
404829
436471
456342
428360

GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh Gujarat-NEET-Counselling MBBS Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2026 Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2024 Closing rank 2023
Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery [MBBS]
404829
436471
456342
428360

GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh NEET-PG Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in DNB programs at GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh based on NEET-PG score. As per GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh NEET-PG Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for DNB programs in Round 3 is 2693 - 152520 across all categories.

DNB Dermatology And Venerenology, is the top choice for students appearing in NEET-PG.

In 2025, DNB Dermatology And Venerenology closing rank for General Category is 2693 - 3541 in Round 3.

You can check DNB Dermatology And Venerenology, category-wise closing rank for NEET-PG below:

GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh DNB Dermatology And Venerenology Cutoff 2025

Category Closing rank
General 2693 - 3541
OBC 5455 - 7011

GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh NEET-PG Cutoff Trends

Admission at GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh in DNB Programs in 2025 was closed at 152520 You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:

GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh NEET-PG DNB Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025
General
11499
EWS
52610
OBC
92703
SC
136051
ST
137772
OBC PH
152520

GMERS Medical College & Hospital , Junagadh NEET-PG DNB Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2025
Dermatology And Venerenology
7011
Paediatric Surgery
11499
Microbiology
136051
Ophthalmology
137772
Radio-Diagnosis
152520

Comments


No Comments To Show