Mera college

4.8
Verified Review 
Write a Review
Faculty
5.0
Social Life
5.0
Placement
4.5
Course
4.5
Campus
4.5
Hostel
5.0

Remarks

Mera college pure district me no1 tha or h b jo ki mere liye kafi garv ki baat h or mujhe khushi b h ki m is collge ka hissa rha hu mera college desh ka no 1 college h I proud of my college good better best.

Course Curriculum Overview

4.5

Maine wha se B.Com kiya h or wha k teacher bhut hi acche h bhut hi badiya pdhate h or motivate b karte h taki hum apni life me kuch kar ske ye ek bhut hi acchi baat h or jo aage chal ke mere liye acchi b sabit hogi.

Placement Experience

4.5

Hamare college me job placement or opportinitis nhi h wha per to bus study hi karwai jati h taki hmara future accha ho ske or sayad placement b kareate ho mujhe jyada pta nhi h is baare me wha per bus students k futere ka dhyan rkha jata h.

College Events

5

Hamare college me bhut sare events b karwaye jate h jo ki ek bhut hi acchi baat h dusre college ke student aate h hmare college me events dekhne k liye itna accha programme kiya jata h hmare college me.

Fee Structure And Facilities

Hamare college me fess ka structure bda hi accha h m ek sc cote ka student hu to meri fees or students ke mukable kafi kam lagti thi jo ki mere liye kaffi aachi baat thi or k mukable meri fees 90 parcent kam lgti thi.

Fees and Financial Aid

Nhi mujhe mere college ki side se koi aise facility mili nhi q ki ye suvidha intelligent ldko ke liye hoti h lekin m ek middle type student tha mere marks hamesha 55 to 60 k beech me hi aate the isliye mujhe aisi koi facility mili hi nhi.

Campus Life

4.5

Hamare college me sports ki kaffi acchi suvidha thi lekin wo mere koi kaam ki nhi thi hamre college me kabbaddi or football kaffi khilaya jata tha or tournaments b hote the lekin maine kbhi hissa nhi liya q ki m cricket khelta hu.

Hostel Facilities

5

Nhi hamre college me ladko ke liye hostal ki suvidha nhi h ye suvidha keval ladkiyon ke liye hi provide ki hui h ldko ko to pg me rhna pdta tha lekin mera ghr college se jyada door nhi tha to m daily up down karta tha.

Alumni/Alumna

Yes, sinior students ne kaafi help ki hmari admisson ke time pe or wo hme motivate b karte the ki unhone kaise study ki or hame btate b the ki hame kaise pdhana h jo ki hamre liye kafi help full tha sbhi senior ko thank u.

Admission

Online farm bhar kar admission hota h college me to mera b admission aise hi hua tha sbhi ka aise hi hota online farm bhara fer use college me submiit karna pdata h cut off list me name aane k baad mera name phli hi cut off list me aa gya tha.

Faculty

5

Hamare college ki faculity ek no ki jabardust h mujhe to lgta h aisi suvidha kisi b college me nhi h hamre college m I card b check hota taki koi bahar ka ander na aa ske or ldai jhgda na ho ye ek bhut hi acchi baat h.

0
0
Reply
Report

Similar Reviews

Yashmit
3.2
DAV Centenary College, Bachelor of Commerce [B.Com] {Hons.}
Reviewed on Sep 5, 2025(Enrolled 2021)

Course Curriculum Overview:

I like the business and finance so that's why i choose this field. Somehow this curriculum doesn't prepare me fully for real world but accounting is prepared me for industrial work. In that course college should visit student to company for gaining practical knowledge. Exams is on semester basis or after 5 to 6 months when syllabus of particular semester completed. It is difficult but not like that someone who study got fail.
...Read More
1
0
Reply
Report
Sanjay Puri
4.0
Kishan Lal Public College, Bachelor of Commerce [B.Com] {Hons.}
Reviewed on May 28, 2025(Enrolled 2022)

Course Curriculum Overview:

The main reason for me to choose this course is I want to know my self more about my strength and weekness in the accounting and management field. The curriculum prepare us by taking us to the factory visits and giving us more practical knowledge about the things regarding the course. The areas that I think has to improve is more practical knowledge should be given to the students so that they can prepare them for the real world ad it also helps them to become industry ready.
...Read More
0
0
Reply
Report
Preeti mittal
5.0
IB Post Graduate College, Bachelor of Commerce [B.Com]
Reviewed on Jan 13, 2025(Enrolled 2020)

Placement Experience:

Every graduate or undergraduate students are eligible for the placements. There are many company visited like Tech Manhindra, Dynino, Birtish Telecom and muthood Finanace. There is highest package for graduate students are 3 to 4 LPA and 70 to 80% students are placed in their companies. My plans after getting the degree to work in reputed company in corporate field.
...Read More
1
0
Reply
Report
Deep Aggarwal
5.0
Vaish College, Bachelor of Commerce [B.Com]
Reviewed on May 17, 2021(Enrolled 2019)

Placement Experience:

The higher package was around 6 lacs and the lowest was 1.80 lacs And many securities come to my sbi, Punjab bank, axis, hdfc, oriental and many more banks are coming to jobs And many students are going to big eCommerce websites for job upstrox and google pay, Paytm, Placement is going for college students, Internships provide each other to college, My placement is also good through college placements only, And many students before going to best amazon and Flipkart for the job they are going to package of the average of around 6 lacs.
...Read More
0
0
Reply
Report
Arshdeep Kaur
4.0
Reviewed on Sep 8, 2020

Remarks:

It is near to me, it can be easy to travel by public transport Well designed course B.com have huge scope in future,this is also the one reason Moreover,the college I choose is well reputed College in my area The faculty of commerce is very helpful, educated.
...Read More
0
0
Reply
Report
Ganesh kumar
4.3
Government College, Bachelor of Commerce [B.Com]
Reviewed on Mar 22, 2020(Enrolled 1997)

Remarks:

Our College has some good cultural activities and circular activities also and College will provide some good activities to students College ground has good and teaching has good in my College so positive have.
...Read More
0
0
Reply
Report
Priyanka Sharma
2.6
Reviewed on Nov 29, 2015

Remarks:

I think our college dont have any types of bad remarks i think my college is very best in comparison to any other colleges.
...Read More
0
0
Reply
Report
Vikas Jain
Vikas Jain
3.3
Reviewed on Nov 16, 2015

Remarks:

Nice campus in terms of infrastructure and management and faculty & staff, Need to think on more facilities and placement assistance.
...Read More
0
0
Reply
Report
Ajay Dudi
Ajay Dudi
4.5
Reviewed on Nov 14, 2015

Remarks:

Its good in fee, events and exams. Scholarship and sports and hostal facility is very good. So overall is good for me.
...Read More
0
0
Reply
Report
Rahup
3.4
Reviewed on Sep 17, 2015

Remarks:

Canteen:Okay, after enough of praises about CRM jat college here comes one of the drawbacks. The canteen is pretty average with less variety. Even though the food is edible and affordable, students demand a good quality, quantity and various items to be
...Read More
0
0
Reply
Report

Comments


No Comments To Show
Student Also Visited
CDLU
3.9(127 Reviews)
M.Sc - Master of Science
46000 Total Fees
CDLU
Om Institute of Technology and Management Hisar
3.4(8 Reviews)
Polytechnic
137750 Total Fees
Om Institute of Technology and Management Hisar
Government College Hisar
3.8(36 Reviews)
BA - Bachelor of Arts
19080 Total Fees
Government College Hisar
Dayanand College Hisar
3.5(53 Reviews)
M.Sc - Master of Science
89900 Total Fees
Dayanand College Hisar
FGM Government College Hisar
3.9(7 Reviews)
B.Sc - Bachelor of Science
20334 Total Fees
FGM Government College Hisar
Shanti Niketan Degree College Hisar
3(1 Review)
BA - Bachelor of Arts
48000 Total Fees
Shanti Niketan Degree College Hisar
Chhaju Ram Law College Hisar
3.8(2 Reviews)
BA/BBA LLB Bachelor of Arts LLB
176100 Total Fees
Chhaju Ram Law College Hisar
Janta Vidya Mandir Ganpat Rai Rasiwasia College Bhiwani
4.2(15 Reviews)
BA - Bachelor of Arts
25290 Total Fees
Janta Vidya Mandir Ganpat Rai Rasiwasia College Bhiwani
All India Jat Heroes Memorial College Rohtak
3.7(31 Reviews)
B.Sc - Bachelor of Science
44550 Total Fees
All India Jat Heroes Memorial College Rohtak
GDC Memorial College Bhiwani
4.1(3 Reviews)
B.Sc - Bachelor of Science
161100 Total Fees
GDC Memorial College Bhiwani