NIT Raipur NIMCET 2026 Cutoff : Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Raipur, ChhattisgarhAutonomous UniversityEstd 1956

NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff 2026

2026
General
CourseCutoff Rank
MCA638

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 11, 2026

NIT Raipur offers admission in MCA courses through NIMCET. From NIMCET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in NIT Raipur.

NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise

Category Round 1 (Closing rank) Round 2 (Closing rank) Round 3 (Closing rank) Round 4 (Closing rank)
General 638 671 643 643
SC 2891 3050 3547 3547
ST 5599 5670 6523 6523
EWS 692 750 767 767
GeneralPwD 9889 - - 12840
OBC NCL 769 794 845 845

Table of Content

  1. NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff 2026 for General Category
  2. NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff 2026 for SC Category
  3. NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff 2026 for ST Category
  4. NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
  5. NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff 2026 for GeneralPwD Category
  6. NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff 2026 for OBC NCL Category
  7. NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for General Category
  8. NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for SC Category
  9. NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ST Category
  10. NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
  11. NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GeneralPwD Category
  12. NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for OBC NCL Category
  13. NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS PwD Category
  14. NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for OBC NCLPwD Category

NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff 2026 for General Category

The overall cutoff rank for General Category Students for NIMCET ranges between 638 - 671. MCA was the most preferred course for General candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 671 .

NIT Raipur, NIMCET Cutoff 2026 for General Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing rank) Round 2 (Closing rank) Round 3 (Closing rank) Round 4 (Closing rank)
MCA 638 671 643 643

NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff 2026 for SC Category

The overall cutoff rank for SC Category Students for NIMCET ranges between 2891 - 3547. MCA was the most preferred course for SC candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 3547 . (SC stands for Scheduled Caste)

NIT Raipur, NIMCET Cutoff 2026 for SC Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing rank) Round 2 (Closing rank) Round 3 (Closing rank) Round 4 (Closing rank)
MCA 2891 3050 3547 3547

NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff 2026 for ST Category

The overall cutoff rank for ST Category Students for NIMCET ranges between 5599 - 6523. MCA was the most preferred course for ST candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 6523 . (ST stands for Scheduled Tribes)

NIT Raipur, NIMCET Cutoff 2026 for ST Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing rank) Round 2 (Closing rank) Round 3 (Closing rank) Round 4 (Closing rank)
MCA 5599 5670 6523 6523

NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category

The overall cutoff rank for EWS Category Students for NIMCET ranges between 692 - 767. MCA was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 767 . (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)

NIT Raipur, NIMCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing rank) Round 2 (Closing rank) Round 3 (Closing rank) Round 4 (Closing rank)
MCA 692 750 767 767

NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff 2026 for GeneralPwD Category

The overall cutoff rank for GeneralPwD Category Students for NIMCET ranges between 9889 - 12840. MCA was the most preferred course for GeneralPwD candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 12840 . (GeneralPwD stands for General Person with disability)

NIT Raipur, NIMCET Cutoff 2026 for GeneralPwD Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing rank) Round 2 (Closing rank) Round 3 (Closing rank) Round 4 (Closing rank)
MCA 9889 - - 12840

NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff 2026 for OBC NCL Category

The overall cutoff rank for OBC NCL Category Students for NIMCET ranges between 769 - 845. MCA was the most preferred course for OBC NCL candidates in 2026 with the lowest rank of 845 . (OBC NCL stands for Other Backward Class Non-Creamy Layer)

NIT Raipur, NIMCET Cutoff 2026 for OBC NCL Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing rank) Round 2 (Closing rank) Round 3 (Closing rank) Round 4 (Closing rank)
MCA 769 794 845 845

NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for General Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for General category students with a cutoff of 671 in 2026, 631 in 2025, 736 in 2024, 577 in 2023, 572 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff rank for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 671 631 736 577 572

NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for SC Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for SC category students with a cutoff of 3547 in 2026, 3160 in 2025, 4250 in 2024, 3527 in 2023, 3797 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff rank for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 3547 3160 4250 3527 3797

NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ST Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for ST category students with a cutoff of 6523 in 2026, 6754 in 2025, 7252 in 2024, 7488 in 2023, 7542 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff rank for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 6523 6754 7252 7488 7542

NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 767 in 2026, 752 in 2025, 896 in 2024, 625 in 2023, 644 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff rank for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 767 752 896 625 644

NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GeneralPwD Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GeneralPwD category students with a cutoff of 12840 in 2026, 10693 in 2025, 12459 in 2024, 9046 in 2023, 9352 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff rank for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 12840 10693 12459 9046 9352

NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for OBC NCL Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for OBC NCL category students with a cutoff of 845 in 2026, 721 in 2025, 826 in 2024, 655 in 2023, 684 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff rank for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 845 721 826 655 684

NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS PwD Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for EWS PwD category students with a cutoff of 7347 in 2025, 10578 in 2023,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 7347 - 10578 -

NIT Raipur NIMCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for OBC NCLPwD Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for OBC NCLPwD category students with a cutoff of 9699 in 2025, 3319 in 2023,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 9699 - 3319 -

NIMCET Cutoff Summary: NIT Raipur

The NIMCET 2025 Cutoff for NIT Raipur shows a closing rank range of 616 to 625 for the MCA program in the General category. For admission into the MCA program, the Round 1 closing rank is 616, while the last round cutoff is 625. For candidates in the SC category, the cutoff for the MCA program ranges from 2904 to 3160.

For ST candidates, the admission cutoff is between 5862 and 6754. Under the EWS category, the closing ranks for the MCA program fall within the range of 701 to 752.

...Read More
 By Collegedunia’s Personal AI

Comments


No Comments To Show