LPU offers Diploma ECE as a three-year, full-time course on campus. It is built with electronics and communication lab papers for students who want telecom, service and device support roles. LPU has NAAC A++ and was ranked #31 in NIRF University ranking 2025. The full fee without hostel is INR 3 Lakhs. You apply through LPUADMIT, and LPUNEST can be used for scholarship. The published seat count is not out. The engineering school reports INR 10.23 LPA as the average package of its top 25% and 2225 recruiters hired its students.
LPU Diploma ECE Fees
The full course costs INR 3 Lakhs without hostel and INR 6.51 Lakhs with hostel. The programme fee is INR 3 Lakhs. You pay INR 50,000 each semester, six times in all. Hostel and mess add INR 3.51 Lakhs over three years if you take a room.
Fee head
Amount
How it is charged
Programme fee
INR 3 Lakhs
INR 50,000 a semester, 6 semesters
Hostel and mess
INR 3.51 Lakhs
INR 1.17 Lakhs a year, 3 years
Total, no hostel
INR 3 Lakhs
Full course
Total with hostel
INR 6.51 Lakhs
Full course
LPU Diploma ECE Admission Dates
The 2027 dates below are estimates based on 2026; LPUADMIT registration is expected in Jan 2027. Classes are expected to start in Aug 2027. Watch the portal for the form, LPUNEST slot, fee date and reporting notice.
Event
Date
Status
LPUADMIT registration, last date to apply
Jan 2027
Tentative
LPUNEST slot booking
Feb 2027
Tentative
LPUNEST exam or scholarship test
Feb 2027
Tentative
LPUNEST result
Mar 2027
Tentative
Document upload and admission offer
Apr 2027
Tentative
Balance fee payment
Jun 2027
Tentative
Reporting and document check
Jul 2027
Tentative
Classes start
Aug 2027
Tentative
LPU Diploma ECE Eligibility
The table needs 50% marks in Class 10 with Mathematics, Science and English. You need the Class 10 pass certificate before admission. Listed special groups get 5% relaxation, so they can apply with 45% marks.
Requirement
What you need
Class 10 marks
50% aggregate marks
Subject
Mathematics, Science and English in Class 10
Relaxation
5% for listed special groups
Scholarship test
LPUNEST score, if you want a fee waiver
LPU Diploma ECE Admission Process
Step 1 starts on LPUADMIT and Step 5 is campus reporting. You register, choose the programme and upload documents. LPUNEST is used for scholarship. If your papers are not checked in time, the admission or scholarship can be cancelled.
Step
What you do
1. Sign up
Make your LPUADMIT account with email and mobile number
2. Fill form
Choose Diploma ECE and add school details
3. Take LPUNEST
Book the test if you want a scholarship score
4. Upload papers
Give Class 10 marksheet, photo and identity proof
5. Report
Bring original papers for the campus check
LPU Diploma ECE Cutoff
The main score is 50% in Class 10, and the relaxed score is 45% for listed groups. LPU does not publish a closing rank for this course. LPUNEST mainly helps with scholarship slabs and fee cuts.
Category
Closing rank or score
Round and year
General
50% in Class 10
Admission rule 2026
Relaxation group
45% in Class 10
Admission rule 2026
Scholarship route
LPUNEST slab score
Fee waiver route 2026
LPU Diploma ECE Placements
The engineering school reports INR 10.23 LPA for its top 25% average package and INR 2.5 Crore PA as the highest package range. It also lists 2225 recruiters. Electronics service, telecom and field support are the closest roles for this course.
Metric
Value
Top 25% average package
INR 10.23 LPA
Highest package range
INR 2.5 Crore PA
Recruiters
2225
Placement rate
Not published
Role areas
Electronics service, telecom and field support
LPU Diploma ECE Scholarships
The biggest shown waiver is INR 2 Lakhs, and the Central Sector Scheme gives INR 40,000 in this calculator. LPU also gives scholarship through LPUNEST and board marks. You must keep the needed papers ready before you claim any waiver.
Scholarship
Who can get it
Amount or waiver
State post-matric scholarship
SC or ST with income below INR 2.5 Lakhs
INR 2 Lakhs
Central Sector Scheme
Top 20 percentile in Class 10 with income up to INR 8 Lakhs
INR 40,000
Need based financial aid
EWS or listed special category
INR 1.50 Lakhs
OBC post-matric scholarship
OBC-NCL with income below INR 2.5 Lakhs
INR 1 Lakh
LPU Diploma ECE Ranking
LPU has NAAC A++ and NIRF ranked it #31 among universities in 2025. The same table shows NIRF Management #44 for the school area. Use the rank as college signal, not as a course seat guarantee.
Ranking body
Year
Rank or grade
NIRF University
2025
#31
NIRF Management
2025
#44
NAAC
Latest cycle
A++
LPU Diploma ECE Course Structure
The three years cover basic engineering science first and electronics labs later. Year 1 builds basic electrical, maths and workshop practice. Year 2 adds analog electronics, digital electronics and networks. Year 3 moves closer to electronics and communication lab papers and electronics project work.
Year
What you study
Year 1
Basic electrical, engineering maths and workshop practice
Year 2
analog electronics, digital electronics and networks
Year 3
microcontrollers, communication systems and project work
LPU Diploma ECE Hostel and Campus
Hostel and mess add INR 3.51 Lakhs in this page's cost view. LPU is a large campus near Jalandhar and Phagwara. You should book the room early if you want to stay on campus for labs, events and placement training.
Item
Detail
Hostel and mess
INR 3.51 Lakhs over 3 years
Campus
Near Jalandhar and Phagwara
Use
Labs, events and placement training
Should you pick Diploma ECE at LPU?
This course suits students who like circuits, devices and hands-on lab work after Class 10.
Pick it if:
You want electronics roles: electronics and communication lab papers fit telecom, service and device support jobs better than a plain diploma.
Your Class 10 marks are strong: LPUNEST or board marks can cut the INR 3 Lakhs fee before joining.
You want a large recruiter pool: LPU lists 2225 recruiters, so start lab and interview practice early.
You can study for electronics: the course adds regular lab work, so school-level study habits may not be enough.
Skip it if:
You need a small class feel: LPU is a large private campus, so you must ask for help early.
You want a cheap degree: hostel can take the full cost to INR 6.51 Lakhs before scholarships.
You dislike audit work: the course points you toward accounting, tax and finance support roles.
You will skip LPUNEST: you may still apply, but you can miss the bigger fee cuts.
Counsellor's advice
Take it if you want electronics aligned accounting and can handle the fee. If cost is tight, try LPUNEST before paying.
Diploma ECE Eligibility▾
Class 10 marks: 50% aggregate marks in Class 10 with Mathematics, Science and English.
English rule: Mathematics, Science and English must be in your Class 10 subjects.
Relaxed marks: 5% relaxation for North East, Sikkim, defence and Kashmiri migrant groups.
Scholarship test: LPUNEST can be taken for a fee waiver after the form.
Diploma ECE Admission Process▾
Sign up: Register on LPUADMIT with your email, phone number and password.
Choose course: Select Diploma ECE from the programme list.
Book test: Take LPUNEST if you want the scholarship score.
Upload papers: Give photo, identity proof, Class 10 marksheet and Class 10 subject proof.
Report later: Bring original papers for the campus document check.
Diploma ECE Admission Dates 2027
▾
The 2027 calendar is not out yet. These dates are estimates based on 2026. A date marked Confirmed is official.
Tentative
Jan 2027
LPUADMIT registration, last date to apply
Expected to open with the admission form. Submit before the portal closes.
Tentative
Feb 2027
LPUNEST slot booking
Book a test slot if you want scholarship marks.
Tentative
Feb 2027
LPUNEST exam or selection round
The test is for scholarship and the Class 12 rule is checked separately.
Tentative
Mar 2027
LPUNEST result
The score decides the scholarship slab if you took the test.
Tentative
Apr 2027
Admission offer and document upload
Upload marksheets and identity proof before the given last date.
Tentative
Jun 2027
Balance fee payment
You lose the confirmed seat if the fee is not paid by the portal date.
Tentative
Jul 2027
Reporting and document check
Carry original Class 10 papers for the campus check.
Tentative
Aug 2027
Classes start
Expected from the 2026 academic calendar start month.
Source: LPU admission and academic calendar. Confirm on the official site before you act.
LPU Diploma ECE Fees 2027
▾
This is the full 3-year cost, not one year. Turn on the toggle to add hostel and mess.
Programme fee
Per semester × 6, INR 50,000 a semester
INR 3 Lakhs
Add hostel + mess
Hostel and mess
Per year × 3, INR 1.17 Lakhs a year
INR 3.51 Lakhs
Total course fee
INR 3 Lakhs
3 years · programme fee, hostel not added
Total course fee
INR 6.51 Lakhs
3 years · programme fee + hostel and mess
Education loan EMI
INR 5,058
7 yr · 10.5% per year
ROI
341%
top 25% average pay INR 10.23 LPA vs the full fee
Education loan EMI
INR 10,976
7 yr · 10.5% per year
ROI
157%
top 25% average pay INR 10.23 LPA vs the full fee
Source: LPU fee and scholarship page. Confirm on the official site before you act.
Will your marks get you Diploma ECE at LPU?
Pick your Class 10 marks and Subject status. The score ranges use LPU's published admission rule.
Class 10 marks
Subject status
50% and above · Maths and Science
50% and above: yes, you clear the main rule.
45% to 49%: possible only for listed relaxation groups.
Below 45%: not eligible for this course.
50% and above · Missing a subject
50% and above: marks help, but English is still needed.
45% to 49%: ask LPU before paying any fee.
Below 45%: not eligible this year.
35% to 39% · Maths and Science
50% and above: safely clear, if your final marks improve.
45% to 49%: possible for listed relaxation groups only.
Below 45%: not eligible this year.
35% to 39% · Missing a subject
50% and above: marks help, but English is still needed.
45% to 49%: ask LPU before paying any fee.
Below 45%: not eligible this year.
40% to 44% · Maths and Science
50% and above: yes, you clear the regular rule.
45% to 49%: possible only with the relaxation list.
Below 45%: not eligible for admission.
40% to 44% · Missing a subject
50% and above: marks help, but English is still needed.
45% to 49%: ask LPU before paying any fee.
Below 45%: not eligible this year.
35% to 39% · Maths and Science
50% and above: yes, you clear the regular rule.
45% to 49%: possible only with the relaxation list.
Below 45%: not eligible for admission.
35% to 39% · Missing a subject
50% and above: marks help, but English is still needed.
45% to 49%: ask LPU before paying any fee.
Below 45%: not eligible this year.
Below 35% · Maths and Science
50% and above: yes, you clear the regular rule.
45% to 49%: only relaxation groups can try.
Below 45%: not eligible this year.
Below 35% · Missing a subject
50% and above: marks help, but English is still needed.
45% to 49%: ask LPU before paying any fee.
Below 45%: not eligible this year.
EDITOR'S NOTE
Trust the 50% rule first. LPUNEST can improve the scholarship, but the Class 10 marks and Maths, Science and English subjects decide whether your admission file is clean.
LPU Diploma ECE Scholarship Calculator
Answer two questions to see what you can claim. Confirm the final amount with the college.
Category
Annual family income
Scholarships you missedYou do not qualify on your answers. Tap to see why.▾
Each chip below says which answer blocked the scheme.
State post-matric scholarship
INR 2 Lakhs
State social welfare department
Paid in parts for eligible reserved category students.
Who qualifies: SC or ST, family income below INR 2.5 Lakhs a yearApply by Oct 2026
Not eligible on your answers
Central Sector Scheme
INR 40,000
Ministry of Education, through NSP
Paid every year if you keep passing and renew on time.
Who qualifies: any category, family income up to INR 8 Lakhs a year, top 20 percentile in Class 12Apply by Oct 2026
Not eligible on your answers
Need based financial aid
INR 1.50 Lakhs
Lovely Professional University
Given after income and category papers are checked.
Who qualifies: EWS or listed special category, family income up to INR 5 LakhsApply by Jun 2026
Not eligible on your answers
OBC post-matric scholarship
INR 1 Lakh
State backward classes welfare department
Paid in parts when state portal approval is complete.
Who qualifies: OBC-NCL, family income below INR 2.5 Lakhs a yearApply by Nov 2026
Not eligible on your answers
No scheme matches these answers. Ask the college about paying in parts and about education loans.
Estimated total waiver
INR 40,000
Your net course fee: INR 2.60 Lakhs
Estimated total waiver
INR 0
Your net course fee: INR 3 Lakhs
Estimated total waiver
INR 1.40 Lakhs
Your net course fee: INR 1.60 Lakhs
Estimated total waiver
INR 2.40 Lakhs
Your net course fee: INR 60,000
Estimated total waiver
INR 1.90 Lakhs
Your net course fee: INR 1.10 Lakhs
LPU Diploma ECE vs similar colleges
Tap a college to see it next to LPU. The cream box marks the better number in each row: lower fees, higher pay, an easier marks rule.
Compare with
This page
Lovely Professional University
Phagwara
Compared with
Chandigarh University
Mohali
Compared with
Amity University Noida
Noida
Compared with
Chitkara University
Rajpura
Compared with
Shoolini University
Solan
Compared with
Manipal University Jaipur
Jaipur
Total fees3 years, no hostel
INR 3 Lakhs
programme fee
INR 2.80 Lakhs
INR 20,000 less
INR 3.60 Lakhs
INR 60,000 more
INR 3 Lakhs
Same fee
INR 2.40 Lakhs
INR 60,000 less
INR 2.50 Lakhs
INR 50,000 less
Top paylatest school figure
INR 10.23 LPA
top 25% average
INR 8 LPA
INR 2.23 LPA less
INR 6 LPA
INR 4.23 LPA less
INR 7 LPA
INR 3.23 LPA less
INR 6.5 LPA
INR 3.73 LPA less
INR 7.5 LPA
INR 2.73 LPA less
Recruiterscommerce or university pool
2225
placement page
1500
725 fewer
1000
1225 fewer
1200
1025 fewer
1000
1225 fewer
1000
1225 fewer
Minimum marksClass 10 route
50%
with Maths and Science
45%
5 points lower
50%
Same marks
50%
Same marks
45%
5 points lower
45%
5 points lower
Course lengthfull course
3
years
3
Same length
3
Same length
3
Same length
3
Same length
3
Same length
In short
Chandigarh University costs a little less, but LPU shows higher top pay in this table. If electronics labs matters, compare the syllabus first.
In short
Amity Noida costs more and shows lower top pay here. If both admit you, LPU is stronger on cost in this table.
In short
Chitkara University is close in region and fee. If both accept you, use the lab list and hostel cost to decide.
In short
Shoolini University is cheaper in this table, but LPU shows the larger recruiter pool. If exposure matters more, keep LPU first.
In short
Manipal University Jaipur costs less here, while LPU shows higher top pay. If fee is tight, check Manipal; if pay matters, check LPU.
Fees and pay can change. Check each college site before you decide.
FAQs on LPU Diploma ECE
Straight answers to what students ask before they decide.
Should I take Diploma ECE at LPU?▾
Yes, if you want electronics, telecom, service or technician work and can study regular lab practice. The course is three years and the full fee without hostel is INR 3 Lakhs. Use LPUNEST for scholarship first, then compare the syllabus with your career plan.
Is LPU Diploma ECE worth the fee?▾
It can be worth it if you use the campus well. The full fee without hostel is INR 3 Lakhs, and the engineering school reports INR 10.23 LPA as the top 25% average package. Do not judge only by that top figure. Check EMI and scholarships before you pay.
What job can I get after this course?▾
The closest jobs are in accounting, tax, audit, finance support, banking and analytics support. LPU lists 2225 recruiters for the school and teaches lab tools with the diploma course. Build circuit, soldering and troubleshooting skills early, because the degree alone will not carry the interview.
Who should skip this course at LPU?▾
Skip it if you want a small college setting or a plain diploma without electronics lab papers. LPU is a large university, so you must ask for help and join placement training early. If you need close teacher attention every week, check the class feel before joining.
Is the top 25% pay a safe salary target?▾
No, treat it as a high performer figure. The page prints INR 10.23 LPA because LPU publishes the average package of the top 25%. Your result depends on grades, skills, internships and interviews. Use the number for ROI, but plan your budget on a lower salary.
Should I join if my Class 10 score is just 50%?▾
Yes, you meet the main marks rule if Mathematics, Science and English are in your subjects. Still, do not wait with papers. Upload the marksheet, identity proof and photo early. If your score is below 50%, check whether the 5% relaxation list applies to you.
Is hostel worth adding for this course?▾
It depends on how far you live from Phagwara. The page uses INR 3.51 Lakhs for three years of hostel and mess. If you will use labs, events and placement training often, hostel can help. If cost is tight, compare day scholar travel first.
Can LPUNEST reduce my Diploma ECE fee?▾
Yes, LPUNEST can reduce the programme fee through scholarship slabs. For this fee level, a high slab can cut a large part of the INR 3 Lakhs programme fee. The scholarship block gives estimates. Confirm the slab and renewal rule with LPU before you count it.
Is this better than a plain diploma for electronics jobs?▾
It is better if you want electronics roles and can manage the electronics and communication lab papers. The course points toward telecom, electronics service and support work. A plain diploma may feel lighter, but this course gives clearer electronics focus. Read the course structure before paying.
Should I wait one year for a cheaper option?▾
Wait only if cost is your main problem and you have a clear cheaper seat. The full fee is INR 3 Lakhs without hostel and INR 6.51 Lakhs with hostel. If you can get a scholarship, joining may save time. Check the EMI before you decide.
What should I check before paying the first fee?▾
Check your Class 10 marks, Maths, Science and English subjects, scholarship slab and refund rule before paying. The main admission rule is 50%, with 5% relaxation for listed groups. Keep a copy of every upload and ask LPU for written help if any paper is unclear.
Can I pay the course fee in parts?▾
Yes, the programme fee is charged semester by semester. The fee block uses INR 50,000 a semester for six semesters, adding to INR 3 Lakhs. Hostel and mess are separate. Keep the payment date in the admission portal, because missing it can make you lose the seat.
Lovely Professional University (LPU) offers a straightforward admission process, requiring specific marks in 10th and 12th grades or equivalent education. The faculty is supportive, and the management ensures a conducive learning environment. The university provides competitive fees and significant scholarships, making education accessible for many students. LPU is renowned for its strong placement opportunities, with 90% of students securing jobs with top recruiters like Infosys, Microsoft, Google, Wipro, and Amazon.
Microsoft offers packages up to 42 lakhs, while the average salary package ranges between 4 to 6 lakhs, and the highest reaches 40-50 lakhs. Around 50 to 60 companies visit the campus annually, offering packages exceeding 25,000 per month. Internships are also provided, enhancing practical skills and often leading to job offers. Scholarships are available based on LPU NEST and for local students, easing financial burdens for families. Despite concerns about fees, the term-based structure is considered balanced and comparable to or lower than other institutions, ensuring good education and placement opportunities.
...Read More
By Collegedunia’s Personal AI
LPU: 144 Answered Questions
Is ece is best in this college?
Vinima Bhola
LPU’s ECE program is well-regarded for its placement opportunities, infrastructure, industry connections, and practical curriculum. It is a solid option for students seeking a career in electronics, communication, or a related IT field.
Which is better for Computer Science LPU or Amity Gwalior?
SatnamB.Tech CSE student at LPU
I am currently pursuing B.Tech CSE at LPU. According to me, LPU is one of the best institutes for BTech in Computer Science because of its excellent academics, top placements, scholarship facility, and more.
LPU was ranked 50 by NIRF in 2023 for its Engineering courses. Other than that, LPU has attained the 3rd rank because of the coding expertise demonstrated by its students on the International Coding Platform- HackerEarth. More than 90 students of B.Tech Computer Science at LPU cleared the TCS National Qualifier Test (NQT). The highest package offered to B.Tech Computer Science students at LPU is around INR 64 LPA, and the average package is around INR 14.97 LPA.
I don’t know much about Amity Gwalior, but LPU is definitely a good choice for B.Tech Computer Science.
Which will be better for a BCA, IMS Ghaziabad or LPU?
NehaBCA student at LPU
I am a second year BCA student at LPU. I chose LPU over IMS Ghaziabad for BCA because of the following reasons:
LPU has received the highest A++ grade by NAAC.
LPU has a better placement record than IMS Ghaziabad. According to the LPU placement report 2023, 100% BCA batch got placed. The highest salary package offered to the LPU BCA students was INR 34.24 LPA during that year.
According to the IMS Ghaziabad placement report 2022, around 25% of students in the BCA program got placed, and the highest salary package offered to the BCA students was INR 10 LPA.
LPU offers BCA, BCA Hons, and BCA Big Data Analytics in a tie-up with IBM. This offers a great industrial exposure to students.
LPU offers scholarships to its students based on their percentage in the qualifying exam or LPUNEST or in the form of financial aid, and more.
LPU offers various skill development programs, professional training, and opportunities for industrial exposure to its students.
When a student chooses a university, they must consider factors such as academic environment, faculty, placement opportunities, ranking, industrial exposure, professional training, infrastructure, etc. So according to these factors, I can say BCA at LPU is better than IMS Ghaziabad.
Which university in Punjab is best for pursuing Electronics and communication engineering amongst Lovely Professional University, Chandigarh University and Chitkara University?
SushantB.Tech (ECE) from LPU
As a former student at LPU, I would suggest you go for a BTech ECE at LPU.
LPU has attained high rankings in the past years, and it is one of the best private universities in India. It has been ranked 50th among top Engineering colleges in India by NIRF Ranking 2023. Additionally, there are several options to pursue specialised BTech ECE programs with industry collaborations and international credit transfer option.
Here are some advantages of pursuing a BTech (ECE) at LPU-
The programme seeks an extensive grasp of the subject matter through a strong curriculum.
Several sections of the curriculum are taught by renowned academicians and professionals in the field.
Financial help and scholarships are available to BTech ECE students at LPU.
There are industry collaborations with top companies in the department like Cadence, Hughes, Pega, Nasscom, etc.
The department has an outstanding placement record, with INR 46.41 LPA as the highest package in 2023.
Due to these reasons, I selected LPU for my B.Tech ECE degree, and I would recommend the same to you as well.
Which is best for BArch Manipal University or LPU?
UpasanaB.Arch from LPU (Graduated 2022)
In my opinion, LPU is a better choice for pursuing a B.Arch. First of all, LPU is ranked #16 among top Architecture institutes in India by NIRF Ranking 2023.
The top advantages of pursuing a B.Arch at LPU are-
The program has a top-notch curriculum that aims to provide the students an extensive understanding of this field.
Financial help and several scholarships are available to B.Arch students at LPU.
Expert academicians and industry experts teach several sections of the curriculum.
There are opportunities for internships that emphasise controlling real-world scenarios.
The department has an outstanding placement record, with INR 31.69 LPA as the highest package in 2023.
Thus, based on these advantages, I would highly recommend LPU for your B.Arch degree.
Which one is best for Computer Science Engineering, Jaypee University of Information Technology (Solan), CGC, Chandigarh University, Chitkara University or Lovely Professional University?
Amrita ChoudharyBTech CSE (2022-Present), LPU
My suggestion would be to go for a BTech (CSE) at LPU. First of all, LPU is ranked 50 among top engineering institutes in India by NIRF Ranking 2023. Moreover, you’ll have the option to pursue specialised BTech programs at LPU, for e.g. industry collaboration, work integration, international credit transfer option, etc.
Here are some of the top features of pursuing a BTech (CSE) at LPU.
BTech at LPU has industry collaborations with top global conglomerates like Google, Microsoft, Dell, Cisco, Bosch, etc.
BTech Placements at LPU are excellent with the highest package being INR 64 LPA in 2023.
Every year there are over 900 recruiters that visit LPU for BTech placements.
Pursuing a BTech at LPU can give you the opportunity to serve as a campus ambassador for Google, Amazon, Intel, etc.
LPU offers various scholarships and tuition fee waivers for its BTech students.
Based on the above reasons, I would suggest you choose LPU for your B.Tech CSE programme.
Which one is better for a BBA: Amity University, Chandigarh, or LPU? How does the campus life vary in both?
Gulshan KaurBBA from LPU (Graduated in 2023)
As a former student at LPU, I would suggest you choose LPU for a BBA. LPU has a high ranking, and it is a good private university in India. It is ranked 32nd among Management colleges in India by NIRF 2023.
Additionally, there are several options to pursue specialised BBA programs with industry collaborations and international credit transfer at LPU.
The best features of campus life at LPU are:
Entrepreneurial setting: LPU has incubation centres, capacity-building programs, mentoring facilities, etc. to encourage the students to build their own startups. The LPU website showcases hundreds of such startups by the university’s alumni.
Part-time Jobs: At LPU you’ll be allowed to work part-time jobs alongside your studies which is a unique feature unlike any college in India.
Career Enhance Programs: LPU undertakes several initiatives for enhancing the soft skills of students which will ultimately help in their career growth, along with language lab, personal counselling etc.
Thus, I would suggest you choose Lovely Professional University for a BBA.
How much does LPU credit transfer programme cost overall for BTech?
Laksh MStudent at LPU (2023-Present)
LPU has a different fee structure for national and international students for the credit transfer program. I have listed the fee for the credit transfer program for you below.
Type of Students
Applicable Fee
National Students+International Students from Nepal, Bhutan, Bangladesh, and Sri Lanka
INR 50000 + Tuition fee for 1st Semester (Term I)
International students from countries other than those mentioned above
Does LPU offer an undergraduate degree in paramedical studies? How can I get admission into it?
ShrutiBSc in MLT at Lovely Professional University
At the undergraduate level, LPU offers a BSc. in Medical Laboratory Technology (B.Sc. MLT) which is a three year paramedical undergraduate program that trains students for a career as Medical Laboratory Technicians.
For admissions into this program at LPU, the candidates must clear their 10+2 with 60% aggregate (with English, Physics, Chemistry and Maths/Biology/Biotechnology as core subjects). For admission to this course, you must clear LPUNEST or CUET. The university also offers a Diploma in Medical Lab Technology (DMLT).
I hope this answered your query regarding paramedical courses offered at LPU on the undergraduate/diploma level.
Comments