Get $150 Scholarship!

UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO, SAN FRANCISCO, CALIFORNIA

San Francisco, CaliforniaLOCATION
UniversitySCHOOL TYPE
Estd 1912Established Year
  11063Enrollment

University of San Francisco: Rankings, Courses, Admissions, Tuition Fee, Cost of Attendance & Scholarships

Hitaishi Bhatia Hitaishi Bhatia
Study Abroad Expert

Located in California, United States, University of San Francisco (USF) is a private premier Jesuit university founded in October of 1855 as St. Ignatius Academy. Accredited by the WASC Senior College and University Commission, this prestigious institute of the US Education System was founded with a global mission of educating leaders who will fashion a more humane and just world and promote learning in the Jesuit Catholic tradition.

The university has a large student body comprising some 10,636 students which consists of an international student population of nearly 14%. This makes it one of the diverse and inclusive institutes to study in the USA which has a student-to-faculty ratio of 13:1 and thus ensures no compromise with quality of the education imparted at any level.

Admissions at University of San Francisco are offered on a rolling basis round the year with certain early admissions and regular decision deadlines of November 1 and January 15, respectively. The organization receives around 18,500 applications every year and offers admission to nearly 65% of them which makes its acceptance rate a mediate average and enrolls the institute as one of the moderately selective universities.

Rankings

The institute is ranked

  • 97th in U.S. News and Report in 2020 list of National Universities
  • 164th in Times Higher Education 2020 list of National Universities
  • 801st -1000th in QS Global World rankings
  • 17th out of 41 colleges in 2020 by Niche for Best Colleges for Economics in California

Highlights

College TypePrivate
Campus SettingUrban
Endowment342.1 million USD
Student Retention Rate77%
Mode of ProgramFull time; Part time; online
Campus Housing Capacity21%
English language proficiency scoreTOEFL or equivalent
Acceptance Rate65%
Financial AidAvailable as Scholarships and Awards
Admission Helpdeskadmissions@usfca.edu | 415 422-6563

Programs, Campus and Accommodation

Courses

The university provides an array of diverse courses for international students at both undergraduate and graduate level of study. At the undergraduate level, the institute offers over 40 majors and 70 minors in the College of Arts and Sciences, School of Management, and School of Nursing and Health Professions. It provides more than 60 master's, doctoral, and credential programs.

Special programs of the institute include Interdisciplinary Studies, Pre-Health Profession Advising (to guide health graduates), Honors program, Arrupe Justice Immersion program (to study abroad), Martín-Baró Scholars (focuses on social injustice in San Francisco), and Extended Education and Military Science/ROTC.

It offers six MBAs with different concentrations as well as an EMBA (Executive Business Administration). The university also offers more than 100 study abroad options in more than 40 countries. USF provides 34 graduate certificates and two online programs (Master of Public Health and Master of Science in Nursing) to all students.

Some of the most popular programs at the university include Psychology, Nursing, Finance, Business Administration and Management, and Marketing/Marketing Management.

Top Programs in University of San Francisco

ProgramsFees Per Annum
M.Sc Computer Science$23,680
M.Sc Information Systems$42,840
M.Sc Data Science$51,800
M.B.A Organizational Development$36,600
E.M.B.A$46,270

Campus

  • The institute operates on 55 acres of land across its main campus
  • It comprises a main campus called 'Hilltop' and four other satellite campuses catering over 27 academic, administrative, residence and recreational buildings.
  • The university is home to over 120 student organizations open to all students.
  • In 2018, 23.3% of USF’s students lived in university housing.
  • It participates in the NCAA Division I and incorporates 26 Intramural and Club Sports.
  • In 2017, 5,765 undergraduate and graduate students at the institute were engaged with the community through volunteer work or other community service activities for a total of 279,919 hours.

Housing Facilities/Residence

  • The university offers one off-campus and six on-campus residence halls, including five living-learning communities.
  • A typical residence hall has features and amenities such as 24-hour front desk, key card, and code to access rooms, student lounges, pool table or games, WiFi, kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave, laundry room, cable TV connector in each room, flat-screen TVs in lounges and a piano
  • Rooms are available as singles, doubles, and triples.
  • Through the Student Disability Services (SDS), university provides housing for disabled students.
  • There are Gender Inclusive housing options and off-campus rental options at and around the USF environs too.
  • Gender Inclusive Housings are open to transgender students, gender-queer students and any other students with a different sexual orientation.

University of San Francisco Application Process

Application portal:Common Application for undergraduates.

Application fee: Undergraduate: 70 USD. Graduate: 50 USD-100 USD (Depends on the program)

Application Deadlines:

Rolling Admissions with following deadlines:

Early decision- November 1

Regular deadline- January 15

Supporting documents:

  • Official academic records
  • Official transcripts
  • School report
  • School leaving and external examination results
  • Mid-year report form for first-year applicants
  • SAT or ACT (Optional)
  • Undergraduate TOEFL, IELTS or PTE scores (TOEFL -iBT: 65, IELTS: 6.0, PTE: 46). TOEFL, IELTS, and PTE graduate scores requirements vary per program.
  • GRE or GMAT (if required)
  • Personal essay
  • Letter(s) of recommendation
  • Statement of Purpose
  • Baccalaureate degree or its' equivalent in the United States
  • Passport data page
  • Certification of finances

University of San Francisco Cost of Attendance

As a prospective aspirant of the university, you are highly encouraged to plan your finances well in advance before applying at the institute. To ease out the same for you, an estimated budget for international students looking to study in the US is as mentioned below.

ExpensesUndergraduate (USD)Graduate (USD)
Tuition50,28217,760-51,650
Room and Board15,41015,410
Books1,6001,600
Transportation1,2001,200
Personal expenses2,6002,600
Total71,09238,570-72,460

Scholarships/Financial Aid

The institute offers financial aid in the form of awards, grants, student jobs and scholarships for international students to study in the USA. Application for financial aids is done through the official website. Permanent resident international students may qualify for federal aids, thus, they are to file a FAFSA for financial aids.

A total of 76% of all undergraduates receive some form of financial aid from the institute which averages around 35,564 USD per student.

Aids available to international students at the university include:

  • Academic Merit Scholarship Awards: Award undergraduates and amounts up to 25,000 USD per year of undergraduate study.
  • School of Management International Merit Scholarship: With varying amounts or as a partial tuition waiver.
  • Athletic scholarship: With varying amounts, this can be given to all students who achieve outstanding athletic feats in a particular sport or team at USF.

Alumni Network

The university alumni benefits include unique access to its library collections, free career services to help alumni build a good professional profile and provision of official and unofficial transcripts by the institute, among others.

Notable alumni of the university are as follows:

  • James Phelan -A former United States Senator
  • Carl Strickland -Co-founder of the Point Foundation
  • Barbara Garcia -The Director of Public Health for San Francisco

Placements

The institute organizes career networking/recruiting events and the Handshake & Internship Exchange program to connect students to employers in specific industry sectors. For more than 100 years at the university, 333 law school alumni became judges.

In 2018, 108 out of 169 Law graduates were employed after graduation. According to PayScale, the average salary of University of San Francisco graduates is 78,000 USD annually.

Find a Program
$ 42,8401st YEAR
FEES

16 MONTHS

Course Duration

Mar 16

Application Deadline

 EXAM SCORES     TOEFL  92  |  IELTS  6.5  |  PTE  62
$ 23,6801st YEAR
FEES

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Mar 01

Application Deadline

 EXAM SCORES     TOEFL  92  |  IELTS  6.5  |  PTE  62  |  GRE  299

COLLEGE STUDENT REVIEWS

7.3/10

$ 51,8001st YEAR
FEES

1 YEAR

Course Duration

Mar 01

Application Deadline

 EXAM SCORES     TOEFL  92  |  IELTS  6.5  |  PTE  62  |  GRE  299
$ 22,1601st YEAR
FEES

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

COLLEGE STUDENT REVIEWS

9.3/10

$ 42,8401st YEAR
FEES

16 MONTHS

Course Duration

Mar 16

Application Deadline

 EXAM SCORES     TOEFL  92  |  IELTS  6.5  |  PTE  62
$ 23,6801st YEAR
FEES

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Mar 01

Application Deadline

 EXAM SCORES     TOEFL  92  |  IELTS  6.5  |  PTE  62  |  GRE  299

COLLEGE STUDENT REVIEWS

7.3/10

$ 51,8001st YEAR
FEES

1 YEAR

Course Duration

Mar 01

Application Deadline

 EXAM SCORES     TOEFL  92  |  IELTS  6.5  |  PTE  62  |  GRE  299
$ 22,1601st YEAR
FEES

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline

$ 22,1601st YEAR
FEES

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

COLLEGE STUDENT REVIEWS

9.3/10

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

SIMILAR PROGRAMS

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline



4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

$ 22,1601st YEAR
FEES

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline


2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline



2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline


$ 22,1601st YEAR
FEES

3 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline


$ 22,1601st YEAR
FEES

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline



2 YEARS

Course Duration

Nov 15

Application Deadline

 EXAM SCORES     TOEFL  92  |  IELTS  6.5  |  PTE  62  |  GRE  299  |  GMAT  500

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline

SIMILAR PROGRAMS

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline


2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

COLLEGE STUDENT REVIEWS

9.3/10

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

SIMILAR PROGRAMS

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline



4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline


20 MONTHS

Course Duration

Nov 15

Application Deadline

 EXAM SCORES     TOEFL  92  |  IELTS  6.5  |  PTE  62  |  GRE  299  |  GMAT  500

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline



4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline


4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline


4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

$ 51,8001st YEAR
FEES

1 YEAR

Course Duration

Mar 01

Application Deadline

 EXAM SCORES     TOEFL  92  |  IELTS  6.5  |  PTE  62  |  GRE  299
$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

SIMILAR PROGRAMS


2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline


$ 22,1601st YEAR
FEES

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline



4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

$ 22,1601st YEAR
FEES

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline

$ 22,1601st YEAR
FEES

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline


20 MONTHS

Course Duration

Nov 15

Application Deadline

 EXAM SCORES     TOEFL  92  |  IELTS  6.5  |  PTE  62  |  GRE  299  |  GMAT  500

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Nov 15

Application Deadline

 EXAM SCORES     TOEFL  92  |  IELTS  6.5  |  PTE  62  |  GRE  299  |  GMAT  500
$ 42,8401st YEAR
FEES

16 MONTHS

Course Duration

Mar 16

Application Deadline

 EXAM SCORES     TOEFL  92  |  IELTS  6.5  |  PTE  62
$ 23,6801st YEAR
FEES

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Mar 01

Application Deadline

 EXAM SCORES     TOEFL  92  |  IELTS  6.5  |  PTE  62  |  GRE  299

COLLEGE STUDENT REVIEWS

7.3/10

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

COLLEGE STUDENT REVIEWS

9.3/10

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

SIMILAR PROGRAMS

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline



2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline



4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

$ 22,1601st YEAR
FEES

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline

SIMILAR PROGRAMS

Bachelor Design

FULL TIME
$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

$ 49,7401st YEAR
FEES

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline


4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline


4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline


2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline


3 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline


$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline


2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline


$ 22,1601st YEAR
FEES

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline


$ 49,7401st YEAR
FEES

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline


2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline



4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline


1 YEAR

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline


$ 22,1601st YEAR
FEES

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline



2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline

SIMILAR PROGRAMS
$ 22,1601st YEAR
FEES

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline


2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline



2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline


$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline


$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline


$ 42,8401st YEAR
FEES

16 MONTHS

Course Duration

Mar 16

Application Deadline

 EXAM SCORES     TOEFL  92  |  IELTS  6.5  |  PTE  62
$ 23,6801st YEAR
FEES

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Mar 01

Application Deadline

 EXAM SCORES     TOEFL  92  |  IELTS  6.5  |  PTE  62  |  GRE  299

COLLEGE STUDENT REVIEWS

7.3/10

$ 51,8001st YEAR
FEES

1 YEAR

Course Duration

Mar 01

Application Deadline

 EXAM SCORES     TOEFL  92  |  IELTS  6.5  |  PTE  62  |  GRE  299
$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

COLLEGE STUDENT REVIEWS

9.3/10

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline


$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

$ 22,1601st YEAR
FEES

3 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline


$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

$ 22,1601st YEAR
FEES

2 YEARS

Course Duration

Feb 01

Application Deadline



4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline


4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

COLLEGE STUDENT REVIEWS

9.7/10
$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline


$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline


Bachelor Physics

FULL TIME
$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline


4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

$ 47,5501st YEAR
FEES

4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline


4 YEARS

Course Duration

Jan 15

Application Deadline

View All Courses

University of San Francisco Overview

Institution TypePrivate (Not for Profit)
Student Population12573
FAFSA Code001325
Application Cost$65
Accreditation ACS WASC
Average Cost of Attendance$47,550 / Year
Student : Faculty Ratio1 : 1

Admission & Dates

Early action Deadlines

November 01

Application Deadline

April 01

Application Results

Regular decision Deadlines

January 15

Application Deadline

April 01

Application Results

Read more about admission seasons and deadlines

Test Scores for International Applicants

ExamsAvg. ScoreMin. ScoreMax. Score% Submitted
Language Proficiency
TOEFL72.56580 -
IELTS6.366.5 -
Undergraduate
SATCheck Detailed Score119511001290 71%
Evidence-Based Reading and Writing600560640-
Mathematics595540650-
ACTCheck Detailed Score252228 48%
English262229-
Mathematics252227-
Graduate
GMAT559-- -

University of San Francisco Acceptance Rate

65.6%

Acceptance Rate

16313

Total Applicants

12573

Total Enrolled

Male
Female

36.4%

Male

63.6%

Female

Undergraduate
Undergraduate Program65.6%
Total Applicants11420
Total Enrolled7495
Graduate
Graduate Programs65.6%
Total Applicants7737
Total Enrolled5078

University of San Francisco Enrollment

Enrollment
University of San Francisco Enrollment12573
Undergraduate Enrollment7495
Graduate Enrollment5078
Graduation Rate
Average Graduation Rate77.9%

Attendance Cost

$47,550

Attendance Cost

The table shows average yearly cost of attendance for international students. Amount may vary with the course opted, nature of accommodation, and personal spending habits of a candidate. Check Program wise Fees

Tuition Fees
Undergraduate Programs$47,550 / Year
Post Graduate Program$22,160 / Year
On Campus Accomodation
Books & Supplies$1,600 / Year
On campus, Room & Board$14,330 / Year
On Campus, Other Expenses$3,800 / Year
Off Campus Accomodation
Off campus (not with family), Room & Board$14,330 / Year
Off campus (not with family), Other Expenses$3,800 / Year
Off campus (with family), Room & Board$3,300 / Year
Off campus (with family), Other Expenses$3,300 / Year
Show More

Top Accreditations [Institutional & Program Wise]

Institutional Accreditations
Western Association of Schools and Colleges
Program Wise Accreditations
Law ProgramsAmerican Bar Association
Nursing ProgramsCommission on Collegiate Nursing Education
ProgramsCouncil on Education for Public Health

Faculty

Total FacultyFull TimePart timeGraduate Assistants
16672632410348-
RANKING
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018

  • QS World University logo

    QS World University

    RANKED  #801 - #1000

    Overall (International)

    RANKED  #551 - #600

    Medicine (International)

    RANKED  #51 - #100

    Theology (International)

    nearest ranking

    Oklahoma State University
    Ranked #751 - 800
    Score 14.2
    Loyola University
    Ranked #751 - 800
    Score 14.2

    College rating

    based on 4 students ratings

    8.8/10

    9/10academic
    8.5/10infrastructure
    9/10placements
    9.5/10faculty
    9.3/10extracurricular
    7.8/10accommodation

    Reviews

    H
    Harpreet saha, INDIA Master of science [m.sc] computer science on-campus
    University of San Francisco
    Current student , Batch : 2021
    7.3
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

    PRETTY GOOD COLLEGE FOR COMPUTER SCIENCE MAJOR

    I found out that the field of Information Technology has added more value to my career. So I wanted to explore further in this field. Thus, I applied for a few universities in the USA and got selected in 3 of them. Then I took admission at the University of San Francisco. The application form cost me $70.


    Course Curriculum - 

    Talking about the course curriculum and the academics of my university, I would say that the college has a good course curriculum. Time to time significant changes are made in the curriculum which increases the effectiveness of the program that is quite a good thing to notice.

    8 /10
    academic
    8 /10
    faculty
    8 /10
    infrastructure
    6 /10
    accomodation/food
    7 /10
    placement
    7 /10
    extracurricular
    18, Nov 2019 read more
    I
    Isha burman, INDIA Biology
    University of San Francisco
    Current student , Batch : 2024
    9.7
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

    A FRESHMAN'S REVIEWS ON UNIVERSITY OF SAN FRANCISCO

    Belonging from a science background I decided to study in my stream. I opted for this university as it has one of the best science courses and faculty. The university helps to develop the skills needed to succeed as a person and professionals. It uses new technology solutions to enhance learning.


    Course Curriculum - 

    The Biology curriculum provides the opportunity to satisfy all demands for admission to professional schools like medical, dental, pharmacy and veterinary schools and also to graduate programs.

    10 /10
    academic
    10 /10
    faculty
    9 /10
    infrastructure
    9 /10
    accomodation/food
    10 /10
    placement
    10 /10
    extracurricular
    06, Sep 2019 read more
    G
    George lan, USA Nursing program
    University of San Francisco
    Current student , Batch : 2023
    9
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

    USF EXPERIENCE

    I opted for USF because it had the direct-entry nursing program that I had been aiming for as well as being one of the tops in the nation. There are only a few direct-entry nursing programs in California so USF was a top choice for me. As a low-income student, I was able to apply to a majority of my colleges without fees and USF had already given me an application fee exemption due to my GPA and test scores. In the end, I chose USF from other schools like UC Santa Barbara and Azusa Pacific University because I felt that USF provided me the best of everything and provided me with enough financial assistance to be able to afford the education.


    Exams - 

    SAT- 1370, Act- 31. I opted for this nursing program because of how rigorous it was and touted as a nursing program. I believe that a high level of GPA and test scores are needed to be accepted as the acceptance rate was 15%. The nursing program is one of the best in the nation and sets itself from many nursing programs because of its ability to allow for direct-entry nursing programs.

    8 /10
    academic
    10 /10
    faculty
    8 /10
    infrastructure
    8 /10
    accomodation/food
    10 /10
    placement
    10 /10
    extracurricular
    02, Aug 2019 read more
    S
    Sai, INDIA Computer science
    University of San Francisco
    Current student , Batch : 2020
    9.3
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

    TOP 10 PERCENTILE STUDENT FROM INDIA WHO MOVED TO SAN FRANCISCO

    I wanted to get into a school in California so I applied for almost all the major universities in California. I have a mentor who helped me pay for all the application fees. Almost all of them accepted me. I choose USFCA because I have heard that employers pay a lot in silicon valley. I grew up in a middle-class family so I had a lot of access to education resources growing up. I was always at the top of my classes because I want my parents to be proud of me.


    Course Curriculum - 

    The classes are pretty small. In the first year, there were about 20 students to 1 faculty member. As I progressed to more advanced courses, I would say the ratio is 10-15 students to 1 faculty. The teaching methodology varies between professors but you have to study a lot for all of them.

    10 /10
    academic
    10 /10
    faculty
    9 /10
    infrastructure
    8 /10
    accomodation/food
    9 /10
    placement
    10 /10
    extracurricular
    10, Jul 2019 read more
    +1-415- 422-5555
    TELEPHONE
    2130 Fulton St
    ADDRESS

    NEARBY THIS CAMPUS


    Book Store

    Green Apple Books0.41 Km
    de Young Museum Store1.55 Km
    Booksmith1.81 Km
    Haight Ashbury Tattoo and Piercing1.9 Km
    Comix Experience2.35 Km
    Kinokuniya San Francisco2.49 Km
    Books Inc.2.53 Km
    Warming Hut Bookstore & Cafe2.89 Km
    Golden Gate Bridge Welcome Center2.97 Km
    Zen Center Bookstore3.19 Km
    Isotope Comics3.35 Km
    Borderlands Books4.36 Km
    Mission: Comics & Art4.37 Km
    Dog Eared Books4.42 Km
    Omnivore Books4.98 Km
    Beat Museum5 Km
    Alexander Book Company5.25 Km
    Ambassador Toys5.54 Km
    C V Products6.39 Km
    Show More

    Super Market

    Richmond New May Wah Supermarket0.6 Km
    Lucky1.51 Km
    Whole Foods Market1.69 Km
    Haight Street Market1.86 Km
    Mollie Stone's Markets2.32 Km
    Nijiya Market2.56 Km
    Bi-Rite Market3.98 Km
    Rainbow Grocery4.3 Km
    Show More

    Shopping Mall

    City Center San Francisco1.21 Km
    American Aligator Aquarium1.64 Km
    Japan Center2.7 Km
    RAM Labs, LLC3.05 Km
    1000 Van Ness3.49 Km
    Anchorage Square4.57 Km
    Sunglass Hut4.61 Km
    Sunglass Hut at Macy's4.65 Km
    Westfield San Francisco Centre4.68 Km
    Diamond Heights Shopping Center4.77 Km
    NorthPoint Centre4.84 Km
    Glowpanda4.98 Km
    Metreon5.01 Km
    Crocker Galleria5.06 Km
    PIER 395.22 Km
    Lakeshore Plaza6.2 Km
    Stonestown Galleria6.37 Km
    Show More

    Restaurant

    Nopa2.22 Km
    Ruth's Chris Steak House3.39 Km
    Brenda's French Soul Food3.63 Km
    Jasper's Corner Tap and Kitchen4.28 Km
    Hotel Fairmont San Francisco4.47 Km
    Hotel Nikko San Francisco4.48 Km
    Farallon4.5 Km
    Hotel Fusion4.55 Km
    The Cavalier4.67 Km
    Cliff House4.77 Km
    Franciscan Crab Restaurant4.89 Km
    The Stinking Rose4.9 Km
    Wayfare Tavern5.21 Km
    Perbacco5.45 Km
    Kokkari Estiatorio5.49 Km
    Boulevard6 Km
    Show More

    Airport

    SFLO3.71 Km
    MUrgency Inc. (Airport Assistance; Tech Innovation Incubator; & Quaternary Referral Clinics)4.03 Km
    SFO4.37 Km
    Design To Win Foundation4.61 Km
    West Sunset RC Flying Field5.12 Km
    Helipad heliport6.43 Km
    SF Classic Limo Service7.38 Km
    Show More

    *All distance are measured radially. Actual distance may vary

    Apply Now DOWNLOAD BROCHURE  
    INTERESTED IN THIS COLLEGE ?
    Get free counselling

    Follow & Share this college to get information about admission

    COLLEGES IN CALIFORNIA, USA
    NEAREST RANKED COLLEGES