Master of Business Administration [MBA]
Field of Study:
$77,035 /Yr
McGill University Master of Business Administration (MBA) is a full-time, on-campus graduate degree in Montreal with 12, 16 and 20-month pathways for the August 2027 intake. Applicants need a recognized bachelor’s degree with a grade-point average of 3.0 on 4.0. McGill maps this threshold for India to at least 55% or Upper Second Class, while international tuition is C$108,500 (INR 73.64 Lakhs).
The course develops leadership, analytical decision-making and cross-functional strategy through core study, electives and applied experiences. It best fits professionals with several years of responsibility who can use either the compact 48-credit route or the internship-oriented 54-credit route deliberately.
- A required 10-day international study trip adds company visits, executive interaction and a 4.5-credit global learning component.
- Students can shape 15-credit specializations in areas such as finance, business analytics, marketing or global strategy and leadership.
- Personal career coaching begins after admission and extends into interview preparation, employer engagement and cultural adaptation support.
Current Admission Status
Applications for the August 2027 intake are Open. International student deadline: 15 March 2027.
Indian applicants should treat 15 November 2026 as the first-round target because scholarship consideration is automatic and later funding availability is not published.
Also Check: McGill University MBA admission requirements
McGill University MBA Fees and Living Costs 2027
International students entering in Fall 2027 pay C$108,500 (INR 73.64 Lakhs) in published tuition. The required international study trip adds C$3,000 (INR 2.04 Lakhs), excluding airfare, so route length mainly changes living costs.
Fall 2027 fee basis: McGill publishes one Full-Time MBA tuition amount for the entering class, while the table separates application and acceptance cash-flow items.
| Fee component | Amount (CAD) | Amount (INR) |
|---|---|---|
| International tuition | C$108,500 | INR 73.64 Lakhs |
| Required international study trip, airfare excluded | C$3,000 | INR 2.04 Lakhs |
| Calculated tuition plus study trip | C$111,500 | INR 75.68 Lakhs |
| Graduate application fee | C$143.82 | INR 9,761 |
| Non-refundable acceptance deposit | C$5,000 | INR 3.39 Lakhs |
All INR conversions in the article use a conversion rate of CAD 1 = INR 67.870426 as of 24 October 2026. Rates fluctuate daily, verify before applying.
Source: McGill MBA Full-Time tuition and admissions pages, fetched 24 October 2026.
The deposit creates an early liquidity requirement, but McGill does not state its accounting treatment on the admissions page. Applicants should therefore avoid adding it to the published tuition total until their offer specifies how it is applied.
Cost of Living in Montreal for MBA Students
McGill’s official Montreal planning estimate combines housing, food, transport and personal costs rather than publishing a prescriptive MBA breakdown. Its C$2,405 monthly average (INR 1.63 Lakhs) is the defensible basis for comparing route lengths.
| Expense or period | Monthly (CAD) | Monthly (INR) |
|---|---|---|
| Combined living estimate, low | C$1,807 | INR 1.23 Lakhs |
| Combined living estimate, average | C$2,405 | INR 1.63 Lakhs |
| Combined living estimate, high | C$3,171 | INR 2.15 Lakhs |
| Calculated annual average total | C$28,860 | INR 19.59 Lakhs |
Using McGill’s monthly average, tuition and the trip, the calculated 12-month budget is C$140,360 (INR 95.26 Lakhs). The 16-month route reaches C$149,980 (INR 1.02 Crore), while 20 months reaches C$159,600 (INR 1.08 Crore).
These are planning illustrations rather than university-published totals because accommodation choices and route length determine actual living expenditure. They exclude application fees, airfare, immigration costs and any scholarship, preventing an unverified net-price claim.
Check Out: cost of living in Canada for students
Key insight: The 12-month route limits the calculated budget to C$140,360 (INR 95.26 Lakhs), but it removes the 54-credit internship component. Choose the longer route only when that experience justifies at least four additional months of living costs.
McGill University MBA Admission 2027
Admission requires a recognized bachelor’s degree, at least two years of relevant full-time work after graduation and a GMAT or GRE score. Meeting these thresholds establishes eligibility, while essays, references and the interview determine how convincingly an applicant presents managerial potential.
Fall 2027 admission basis: The academic and professional requirements below apply to the full-time MBA and were published for the open application cycle.
| Requirement | Published standard | Meaning for Indian applicants |
|---|---|---|
| Recognized degree | Bachelor’s degree from a recognized university | Four-year bachelor’s, three-year bachelor’s from a NAAC A institution or a two-year master’s after another eligible three-year degree |
| Academic grade | Minimum 3.0 on a 4.0 scale | McGill maps the Indian minimum to at least 55% or Upper Second Class; institution-specific grading remains controlling |
| Work experience | Minimum two years of relevant full-time work after the bachelor’s | Count completed post-degree experience and show increasing responsibility through quantified examples |
| Management test | GMAT, GMAT Focus Edition or GRE required with no waiver | Submit the score directly using McGill’s institutional code before the chosen round |
| Interview | Invitation only after preliminary review | Use specific leadership decisions to connect prior work with the chosen MBA pathway |
NAAC means National Assessment and Accreditation Council, whose institutional rating affects whether McGill recognizes a three-year Indian bachelor’s. Applicants should upload their university grading scale because McGill makes the final equivalency decision rather than requiring a WES assessment.
Typical MBA Class Profile
McGill’s current page labels these figures a typical class profile without naming a cohort year. They are contextual benchmarks rather than cutoffs, especially because the published average GMAT score does not identify its test version.
| Profile measure | Current published figure | Applicant interpretation |
|---|---|---|
| Class size | 40 to 65 students | Essays and interview examples must remain specific within a small cohort |
| Average age | 29 | Career clarity matters more than matching the age exactly |
| Average work experience | 5.5 years | The two-year minimum is below the published peer benchmark |
| Average GMAT | 650, version not stated | Do not convert this figure into a GMAT Focus target |
| International representation | More than 60% | Cross-cultural contribution should be evidenced rather than asserted |
| Female representation | 45% | This describes the typical profile and is not an admission quota |
The GMAT is the Graduate Management Admission Test, while the GRE is the Graduate Record Examination. Since McGill publishes no minimum score, applicants should not mistake the older-version 650 average for a requirement or self-convert it.
English Language Proficiency Requirements
Applicants without a degree from a recognized English-medium university must meet the MBA’s higher English thresholds. McGill accepts only test-centre results for this programme, so an at-home result does not satisfy the published requirement.
| Test | Overall requirement | Component rule |
|---|---|---|
| IELTS Academic | 7.0 | No score below 7.0 |
| TOEFL iBT, 0 to 120 scale | 100 | Minimum 20 in each category |
IELTS means International English Language Testing System, while TOEFL iBT means Test of English as a Foreign Language Internet-Based Test. Their score reports must reach McGill directly from the testing provider.
- An English-medium Indian degree may support a waiver only after the programme accepts official institutional evidence.
- Applicants choosing IELTS must protect the 7.0 minimum in every band because a higher overall score cannot offset one lower component.
- Applicants taking TOEFL after January 2026 should obtain written confirmation of the MBA-specific current-scale threshold before booking.
TOEFL scale note
The MBA page still publishes 100 overall and 20 per component on the older scale, while its higher six-point equivalent is not published. Verify the applicable requirement on the official MBA admissions page before registering for a current-scale test.
Honest take: Two years of work establishes eligibility, but the typical profile reports 5.5 years. Applicants closer to the minimum should use essays and references to prove unusually clear responsibility, progression and MBA timing.
McGill University MBA Application 2027
Applications are open for the August 2027 start, with three published international rounds ending on 15 March 2027. Applying earlier matters because McGill reviews files as received and has not published round-specific scholarship availability.
Fall 2027 schedule: McGill offers only the Fall intake for this MBA, so Winter and Summer alternatives are not available.
| Application stage | Deadline | Decision use |
|---|---|---|
| First application deadline | 15 November 2026 | Best published target for early funding consideration |
| Second application deadline | 15 January 2027 | Valid international round with less preparation time after an offer |
| Final international deadline | 15 March 2027 | Last published date for applicants requiring Canadian immigration documents |
McGill publishes dates without a clock time or timezone, so no reliable IST conversion is possible. The application portal’s submission record controls, which makes a last-date upload an avoidable document and payment risk.
Documents and Selection Process
A complete application combines academic records with evidence of professional judgement. Strong candidates then receive an interview, and McGill states that the final committee decision follows within two weeks of that interview.
- Upload transcripts from every university attended plus certified English or French translations and the original-language documents where applicable.
- Arrange two professional references from people who directly evaluated your performance and managerial potential.
- Submit three separate essays, each capped at 500 words, addressing career timing, teamwork and a difficult decision.
- Send official management and English test scores directly to McGill using the programme’s published institutional codes.
The 54-credit route offers an internship, practicum or exchange component, while the 48-credit route does not include that experiential block. Applicants should therefore connect their essay goals to a route before the interview instead of treating programme length as a later scheduling choice.
Application tip: Target 15 November 2026 with referees already briefed on the same deadline. This protects the first-round opportunity and lets the interview explain why the selected 48-credit or 54-credit path fits the career transition.
McGill University MBA Scholarships 2027
McGill automatically considers MBA applicants for internal entrance awards unless an award states otherwise. However, the current scholarship page does not assign these awards or their deadlines to Fall 2027, so they cannot support a guaranteed net tuition estimate.
Current published awards: The following options match full-time international applicants or specifically favour students from Asia, while values marked “Varies” remain unquantified by McGill.
| Scholarship or award | Published value | Value in INR | Relevant eligibility or preference |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Dinkes MBA Leadership Award | C$10,000 | INR 6.79 Lakhs | Merit and leadership, with preference for international students interested in entrepreneurship |
| Dominic K.M. Lai MBA Fellowship | Varies | Varies | Academic merit, with preference for students from Asia |
| Ip Kim Hung MBA Leadership Award | Varies | Varies | Merit and leadership, with preference for students from Asian countries |
| Herschorn H E Graduate Award | Up to C$5,000 | Up to INR 3.39 Lakhs | Academic merit for a full-time student entering the MBA |
| Lecky Foundation MBA Leadership Award | C$10,000 | INR 6.79 Lakhs | Merit and leadership for two entering or enrolled MBA students each year |
Automatic consideration removes a separate form for these awards, but it does not remove the need for evidence. Essays, references and the interview should show measurable leadership or entrepreneurial impact because those criteria appear repeatedly across the relevant award descriptions.
- An Asian preference improves relevance for Indian applicants but does not reserve the Dominic KM Lai or Ip Kim Hung awards by nationality.
- A C$10,000 award (INR 6.79 Lakhs) would reduce published tuition by under one tenth, leaving substantial education-loan or family-funding exposure.
- Applicants should budget against gross tuition until a written offer states the award amount and its payment timing.
Read More: McGill University scholarship options
Funding deadline note
McGill’s current MBA award list states automatic consideration but gives no Fall 2027 award deadlines. Check the official MBA scholarship page before each application round and retain gross tuition in the financing plan.
Scholarship reality: The two quantified, broadly relevant awards shown here reach C$10,000 (INR 6.79 Lakhs), while the total published tuition is C$108,500 (INR 73.64 Lakhs). Funding can improve affordability, but it cannot be assumed when choosing the MBA route.
McGill University MBA Salary 2027
McGill reports 83% placement within six months for the Full-Time MBA 2025 cohort. Salary measures use a three-year cumulative average for 2023 to 2025, so they describe programme-level outcomes rather than a guaranteed offer for 2027 entrants.
Official Full-Time MBA salary scope: Every amount below is a programme outcome, not an external labour-market estimate or a specialization-specific result.
| Salary measure | Amount (CAD) | Amount (INR) | Evidence scope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mean base salary | C$105,511 | INR 71.61 Lakhs | Three-year cumulative average, 2023 to 2025 |
| Mean signing bonus | C$21,114 | INR 14.33 Lakhs | Three-year cumulative average, 2023 to 2025 |
| AI and analytics functional mean | C$91,120 | INR 61.84 Lakhs | Three-year cumulative average, 2023 to 2025 |
| Consulting industry mean | C$114,990 | INR 78.04 Lakhs | Three-year cumulative average, 2023 to 2025 |
| Financial services industry mean | C$97,352 | INR 66.07 Lakhs | Three-year cumulative average, 2023 to 2025 |
| Technology industry mean | C$112,400 | INR 76.29 Lakhs | Three-year cumulative average, 2023 to 2025 |
Source: McGill Full-Time MBA 2025 employment statistics, fetched 24 October 2026.
The sector distribution shows where accepted jobs concentrated, not where any applicant will place. Financial services represented 33%, technology 17% and consulting 13%, while 66% of reported locations were Montreal and 31% were Toronto.
Employment and internship context: These rates identify the cohort or activity measured, preventing internship access from being confused with graduate placement.
| Outcome indicator | Published result | Evidence scope |
|---|---|---|
| Placement within six months | 83% | Full-Time MBA 2025 graduates |
| Internship employment | 78% of students seeking an internship | Full-Time MBA 2025 to 2026 students |
| Internship monthly mean | C$7,043 (INR 4.78 Lakhs) | Compensation data with 77% reporting |
| Internship monthly median | C$5,000 (INR 3.39 Lakhs) | Compensation data with 77% reporting |
| Internship functional concentration | 41% consulting, 18% finance and 18% marketing or business development | Employed Full-Time MBA interns, 2025 to 2026 |
The internship evidence directly affects route choice because the 48-credit programme omits this component. The 54-credit pathway adds practical exposure, but even its 78% internship rate applies only to students seeking work and does not guarantee an offer.
McGill MBA ROI for Indian Students
The calculated budget spans C$140,360 (INR 95.26 Lakhs) for 12 months to C$159,600 (INR 1.08 Crore) for 20 months. A rational route choice therefore depends on whether internship access is worth the additional living cost for the intended career change.
- The 12-month budget is C$140,360 (INR 95.26 Lakhs), but applicants seeking a Canadian career pivot must price the missing internship into that saving.
- The 16-month budget is C$149,980 (INR 1.02 Crore), combining accelerated completion with the 54-credit experiential component for applicants who can manage a heavier schedule.
- The 20-month budget is C$159,600 (INR 1.08 Crore), giving more time for experience and recruiting while extending rent and daily expenditure.
- The C$105,511 mean base salary (INR 71.61 Lakhs) is gross programme evidence, so it cannot establish individual payback after taxes, debt interest and post-study living costs.
- With 97% of reported graduate locations in Montreal or Toronto, applicants planning an immediate India return should not transfer the Canadian salary table into an Indian repayment forecast.
Take-home pay varies by province, role and payroll deductions. Use the Canada Revenue Agency payroll calculator with an actual offer before modelling loan repayment.
Read More: McGill University career outcomes
ROI reality: The 83% six-month placement rate supports career potential, but the 12-month route sacrifices the internship component that many career switchers need. Choose route length before using any salary figure in a repayment decision.
Canada Visa for McGill University MBA Students 2027
Indian students first need a CAQ (Quebec Acceptance Certificate), followed by a federal study permit. The provincial certificate confirms permission to study in Quebec. Eligible graduates may then seek a PGWP (Post-Graduation Work Permit). This open permit can last up to three years, subject to language, passport and programme rules.
- The study permit costs C$150 (INR 10,181), biometrics cost C$85 (INR 5,769) and the Quebec certificate costs C$135 (INR 9,163).
- Quebec requires C$24,617 (INR 16.71 Lakhs) for one student’s basic needs, separately from tuition and transportation in the financial-capacity calculation.
- Current PGWP eligibility rules require Canadian Language Benchmark 7 in all abilities, while this open permit needs no employer sponsor or universal salary threshold.
- A spouse’s open-work-permit eligibility generally needs a 16-month master’s, while Quebec settlement uses skilled-worker expression of interest and invitation without a guaranteed timeline.
Read More: Canada student visa process for Indian applicants
Visa reality: Route length changes family planning even when an eligible master’s graduate may receive a three-year PGWP. Couples should confirm the 16-month spouse rule before selecting McGill’s shorter 48-credit pathway.
McGill University MBA Ranking 2027
McGill’s MBA stands 67th worldwide in QS Global MBA Rankings 2027 and 87th in the Financial Times Global MBA Ranking 2026. The category results are more decision-useful because they distinguish alumni value, international mobility and sustainability.
Programme-specific ranking evidence: The table uses only MBA results and preserves each publisher’s edition and scope.
| Ranking | Edition | Published position | Scope |
|---|---|---|---|
| QS Global MBA Rankings | 2027 | 67th worldwide | More than 400 schools |
| QS Global MBA category results | 2027 | 1st in Canada | Alumni outcomes and return on investment |
| Financial Times Global MBA Ranking | 2026 | 87th worldwide | 100 ranked schools |
| Financial Times category results | 2026 | 1st in North America | International faculty and international mobility |
| Financial Times category results | 2026 | 1st in Canada | Aims achieved, international students and international course experience |
| Corporate Knights Better World MBA | 2025 | 27th worldwide | Sustainability-focused MBA assessment |
| Poets&Quants International MBA | 2025 to 2026 | 34th worldwide and 2nd in Canada | International MBA programme ranking |
The QS return-on-investment category aligns with the employment evidence, but a category rank does not replace the route-level budget. Applicants should use rankings to evaluate network reach and international exposure after confirming affordability and internship need.
Check Out: McGill University rankings by subject and year
Key insight: The 2027 QS result places the MBA 67th worldwide and first in Canada for alumni outcomes and return on investment. Treat that category strength as programme context, not an individual salary or placement promise.
McGill’s MBA best fits experienced professionals who can connect a specific career transition with the programme’s analytical, strategic and experiential design. Its flexible routes let applicants trade faster completion for internship access, but each additional term raises the living-cost exposure. The published employment record supports serious consideration without removing funding, immigration or individual hiring risk. Applicants should choose their route and complete references before the 15 November 2026 first-round deadline.
McGill MBA FAQs
Ques. Is the McGill MBA suitable for an Indian professional changing careers?
Ans. The 54-credit pathway is the better fit when Canadian experience is central because it includes an internship, practicum or exchange component. McGill reports 78% internship employment among seekers and 83% graduate placement within six months, but neither rate guarantees an individual outcome.
Ques. Is a GMAT score of 650 required for the McGill MBA?
Ans. No minimum score is published, although every applicant must submit the GMAT, GMAT Focus Edition or GRE without a waiver. The current typical profile shows 650, but McGill does not name the test version, so applicants should not self-convert it.
Ques. What total budget should an Indian student plan for the McGill MBA?
Ans. Using McGill’s average living estimate, tuition and required trip, the calculated budget is C$140,360 (INR 95.26 Lakhs) for 12 months. It rises to C$149,980 (INR 1.02 Crore) over 16 months and C$159,600 (INR 1.08 Crore) over 20 months.
Ques. Which McGill MBA application round is best for scholarship consideration?
Ans. The 15 November 2026 first round is the strongest planning target because MBA entrance awards are automatically considered. McGill publishes later deadlines on 15 January and 15 March 2027, but it does not publish round-level scholarship availability.
Ques. How should route length affect post-study work and spouse planning?
Ans. Eligible master’s graduates may receive a Post-Graduation Work Permit lasting up to three years. However, spouse open-work-permit eligibility generally requires a programme of at least 16 months, while the 12-month route also omits the internship component.
Tuition Fees
| Year | 1st Year Fees |
|---|---|
| Tuition Fees | $77035 (CAD 108500) |
Other Expenses
| Head | Avg Cost Per Year |
|---|---|
| Living Expenses | $10705 (CAD 15078) |
| Health Insurance | $820 (CAD 1155) |
Previous Year Tuition Fees
| Year | 1st Year Fees |
|---|---|
| 2025 | $77035 (CAD 108500) |
| 2024 | $21144 (CAD 29780) |
| 2023 | $22076 (CAD 31093) |
| 2021 | $70645 (CAD 99500) |
Important Dates
Applications are now open for 2026 admissions.
| Event | Application Date |
|---|---|
| Second Application Deadline For Fall 2026 Intake | |
| Final Deadline For Fall 2026 Intake | |
Scores Required
TOEFL iBT: 100 with a minimum score of 20 in each category.
IELTS Academic 7.0 overall with no score below 7.0 is required.


Do you think the Rankings are wrong ? Report Here
TOP Scholarships
| Scholarship name | Award amount | Eligibility |
|---|---|---|
| Kelly Family MBA Leadership Award | $15,000 | Students should have good Academic merit and leadership skills |
| Adam Dinkes MBA Leadership Award | $10,000 | Preference will be given to international students with an interest in entrepreneurship. |
Key Resources for Your Study Abroad Journey
Course Guides
Best Post-Graduate Courses in Canada in 2025
Executive MBA in Canada: Check Top Colleges and Fees
Master in Financial Accounting in Canada
Masters in Canada: Fees 2024, Top Colleges, Placements & Salaries
Programs Comparison
| ranking | # 91 for Business by Times Higher Education 2026 # 60 for Business by QS World University 2025 | # 301 for Business by Times Higher Education 2026 # 91 for Business by QS World University 2025 # 62 for Business by Financial Times 2024 | # 91 for Business by Times Higher Education 2026 # 60 for Business by QS World University 2025 | # 23 for Business by Times Higher Education 2026 # 33 for Business by QS World University 2025 | # 601 for Business by Times Higher Education 2026 # 401 for Business by QS World University 2025 | # 85 for Business by Times Higher Education 2026 # 86 for Business by QS World University 2025 | # 36 for Business by Times Higher Education 2026 # 49 for Business by QS World University 2025 | # 101 for Business by Times Higher Education 2026 # 108 for Business by QS World University 2025 | # 5 for Business by QS World University 2026 # 12 for Business by Financial Times 2024 |
| application | - | - | - | #1656 Applicants # 275 Admissions # 16 % Acceptance Rate | # 41 % Acceptance Rate | #343 Applicants # 151 Admissions # 44 % Acceptance Rate | # 99 Admissions | - | - |
| exam scores | IELTS - 7/9TOEFL - 100/120 | IELTS - 7/9TOEFL - 5/6 | IELTS - 7/9TOEFL - 100/120 | IELTS - 7/9TOEFL - 5/6 | Duolingo - 120/160IELTS - 7/9PTE - 61/90TOEFL - 5/6 | Duolingo - 125/160IELTS - 6.5/9TOEFL - 92/120 | IELTS - 7/9TOEFL - 5/6 | GMAT - 630/800GRE - 312/340IELTS - 7/9TOEFL - 95/120TOEIC - 781/990 | Duolingo - 135/160GMAT - 690/800IELTS - 7.0/9PTE - 72/90TOEFL - 100/120 |
| documents required | #Letter of Recommendation + Statement of Purpose | #Letter of Recommendation + Statement of Purpose | #Letter of Recommendation + Statement of Purpose | #Letter of Recommendation + Statement of Purpose | #Letter of Recommendation + Statement of Purpose | #Letter of Recommendation + Statement of Purpose | #Letter of Recommendation + Statement of Purpose | #Letter of Recommendation + Statement of Purpose | #Letter of Recommendation + Statement of Purpose |
| application dates | Nov 15, 2025 (First Application Deadline For Fall 2026 Intake) Jan 15, 2026 (Second Application Deadline For Fall 2026 Intake) Mar 15, 2026 (Final Deadline For Fall 2026 Intake) | Feb 1, 1951 (Roling Admissions) | Nov 15, 2025 (First Application Deadline For Fall 2026 Intake) Jan 15, 2026 (Second Application Deadline For Fall 2026 Intake) Mar 15, 2026 (Final Deadline For Fall 2026 Intake) | Sep 10, 2025 (Round 1 Application Deadline For 2026 Intake) Nov 19, 2025 (Round 2 Application Deadline For 2026 Intake) Mar 4, 2026 (Round 3 Application Deadline For 2026 Intake) | Jun 1, 2026 (Application Deadline for Winter 2027 Intake) Mar 1, 2027 (Application Deadline for Fall 2027 Intake) | Apr 13, 2026 (Round 2 Application Deadline For 2026 Intake) Jul 6, 2026 (Round 3 Application Deadline For 2026 Intake) | Aug 4, 2026 (Application Deadline for 2027 Intake) | Mar 15, 2026 (Round 1 Application Deadline for September Intake 2026) May 15, 2026 (Round 2 Application Deadline for September Intake 2026) Jun 15, 2026 (Round 1 Application Deadline for January Intake 2026) Oct 15, 2026 (Round 2 Application Deadline for January Intake 2026) | Feb 19, 2026 (Round 3 Application Deadline For September 2026 Intake) Apr 9, 2026 (Round 4 Application Deadline For September 2026 Intake) May 28, 2026 (Round 5 Application Deadline For September 2026 Intake) Oct 2, 2026 (Round 1 Application Deadline For September 2027 Intake) Dec 16, 2026 (Round 2 Application Deadline For September 2027 Intake) |
| cost to study | - | - | - | Total Cost (Tuition + Living) -USD 73062.55 | Total Cost (Tuition + Living) -USD 42062.53 | Total Cost (Tuition + Living) -USD 99182.74 | - | - | Total Cost (Tuition + Living) -USD 73130 |
| Return on Investment/Average Package | - | - | - | - | - | #Average SalaryUSD 100274.01 | - | - | - |
| - | Read Full Comparison | Read Full Comparison | Read Full Comparison | Read Full Comparison | Read Full Comparison | Read Full Comparison | Read Full Comparison |
College Student Profiles
Options Available
| Program | Delivery Type | Duration | Program Type | Tuition Fees |
| MBA Management Business Analytics | full time | 2 years | on-campus | $21887.17 |
| M.B.A Management - Finance | full time | 2 years | on-campus, Course Based | $21887.17 |
| M.B.A Management - Marketing | full time | 2 years | on-campus, Course Based | $21887.17 |
Scholarship Grants & Financial Aids
| Name | Scholarship Per Student | Level of Study | Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| McGill University International Entrance Awards | Scholarship per student$ 7,100/Yr$10,000 | Level Of StudyMaster | TypeCollege-Specific | |
| Go Clean Scholarship | Scholarship per student$ 2,485/Yr$3,500 | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeMerit-Based | |
| Bharat Petroleum Scholarship | Scholarship per studentVariable Amount | Level Of StudyMaster | TypeMerit-Based | |
| Forktip Women’s- Innovation Scholarship | Scholarship per studentVariable Amount | Level Of StudyBachelor | TypeCollege-Specific | |
| FINCAD Women in Finance Scholarship | Scholarship per student$ 14,200/Yr$20,000 | Level Of StudyMaster | TypeMerit-Based | |
| Ontario Graduate Fellowship | Scholarship per student$ 6,301/Yr$8,875 | Level Of StudyDoctorate | TypeMerit-Based |
Similar Programs
| Program | Important Date | Total Fees | Median Exams Score | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-- | USD 86,336 /Yr CAD 121,600 /Yr |
| ||
EMBA, McGill University15 months | USD 68,870 /Yr CAD 97,000 /Yr |
|
Do you think the Dates are wrong ? Report Here


















Comments
Found 1 Comment
A four-year bachelor’s degree is typically required to apply for graduate admission at McGill University. However, the university also somtimes accepts applications from students who have completed a three-year bachelor’s degree on a case-by-case basis. However, meeting the minimum admission requirements does not guarantee admission to the program, as admission decisions are highly competitive and based on a holistic review of each students’s credentials.