Mailam Engineering College Villupuram cutoff is available for TNEA, TANCET here. You can check category wise Mailam Engineering College Villupuram cutoff for popular courses such as BE, B.Tech, MCA, MBA below.
Mailam Engineering College Villupuram offers admission to BE through TNEA. For Admission in B.Tech courses, Mailam Engineering College Villupuram accept TNEA score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by Mailam Engineering College Villupuram (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| BE | TNEA | 34171 - 130753 |
| B.Tech | TNEA | 37129 - 130642 |
| MCA | TANCET | 1.236 - 41.395 |
| MBA | TANCET | 0.87 - 31.761 |
Table of Content
- Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TNEA Cutoff 2026
- Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TNEA Cutoff Trends
- Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
- Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TNEA B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TNEA B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
- Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TANCET Cutoff 2026
- Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TANCET Cutoff Trends
- Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TANCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TANCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
- Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TNEA Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in BE, B.Tech programs at Mailam Engineering College Villupuram based on TNEA score. As per Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TNEA Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for BE programs in Round 2 is 34171 - 130753 across all categories.
- For B.Tech, The Overall closing rank in 2026 in Round 2 is 37129 - 130642 across all categories.
BE Electrical And Electronics Engineering, B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems, are the top choices for students appearing in TNEA.
In 2026, BE Electrical And Electronics Engineering closing rank for OC Category is 123230 in Round 2.
- For B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems, The TNEA closing rank 2026 for OC is 129954 in Round 2.
You can check BE Electrical And Electronics Engineering, B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems, category-wise closing rank for TNEA below:
Mailam Engineering College Villupuram BE Electrical And Electronics Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| OC | 123230 |
Mailam Engineering College Villupuram B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| OC | 129954 |
Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TNEA Cutoff Trends
Admission at Mailam Engineering College Villupuram in BE Programs in 2026 was closed at 130753 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 232951 across all categories.
- Admission in B.Tech Programs in 2026 was closed at 130642 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 220716 across all categories.
You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:
Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BCM | 109219 | 232951 | 173804 | 142088 | 152366 |
| MBC | 122389 | 232331 | 196039 | 175992 | 154072 |
| SC | 123935 | 231388 | 196877 | 176661 | 155064 |
| OC | 129629 | 186309 | 186713 | 174279 | 153369 |
| BC | 130753 | 227964 | 195696 | 174606 | 154784 |
| ST | - | 212998 | - | - | - |
| SCA | - | 175795 | - | 167065 | - |
Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electrical And Electronics Engineering | 123230 | 231923 | 195695 | - | - |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 127186 | 222486 | 195008 | 176023 | 155064 |
| Mechanical Engineering | 128561 | 231388 | 196877 | 176661 | 154072 |
| Civil Engineering | 129629 | 232951 | 195945 | 174279 | 153369 |
| Computer Science And Engineering | 130753 | 212998 | 126175 | 167065 | 125232 |
Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TNEA B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BCM | 120378 | 128118 | 153569 | 108391 | 100413 |
| SC | 124061 | 185720 | 191023 | 170249 | 155582 |
| OC | 129954 | 116664 | 115943 | 97268 | 91671 |
| MBC | 130583 | 143739 | 124524 | 120398 | 108952 |
| BC | 130642 | 220716 | 176731 | 158445 | 134807 |
| ST | - | 176094 | - | - | - |
| SCA | - | 180470 | 176115 | 153130 | 151893 |
Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TNEA B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Science and Business Systems | 129954 | 220716 | 190679 | 170249 | 155582 |
| Information Technology | 130583 | 163020 | 142416 | 115707 | 119710 |
| Artificial Intelligence & Data Science | 130642 | 184963 | 191023 | 159581 | 120298 |
Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TANCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MCA, MBA programs at Mailam Engineering College Villupuram based on TANCET score. As per Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TANCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MCA programs in Round 1 is 1.236 - 41.395 across all categories.
- For MBA, The Overall closing marks in 2026 in Round 1 is 0.87 - 31.761 across all categories.
MCA , MBA General, are the top choices for students appearing in TANCET.
In 2026, MCA closing marks for SC Category is 1.236 in Round 1.
- For MBA General, The TANCET closing marks 2026 for SC is 0.87 in Round 1.
You can check MCA , MBA General, category-wise closing marks for TANCET below:
Mailam Engineering College Villupuram MCA Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
|---|---|
| SC | 1.236 |
| MBC | 2.596 |
| OC | 41.395 |
| BC | 31.067 |
Mailam Engineering College Villupuram MBA General Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
|---|---|
| SC | 0.87 |
| MBC | 6.126 |
| OC | 31.761 |
Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TANCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Mailam Engineering College Villupuram in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 1.236 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 0.062 across all categories.
- Admission in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 0.87 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 0.776 across all categories.
You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:
Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TANCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OC | 41.395 | 19.425 | 85.223 | 34.637 | 62.109 |
| BC | 31.067 | 7.826 | 34.46 | 19.797 | 25.992 |
| MBC | 2.596 | 0.062 | 33.21 | 1.573 | 23.199 |
| SC | 1.236 | - | 20.736 | 5.044 | 9.004 |
Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TANCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | Closing marks 2025 | Closing marks 2024 | Closing marks 2023 | Closing marks 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master of Computer Applications [MCA] | 1.236 | 0.062 | 20.736 | 1.573 | 9.004 |
Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OC | 31.761 | 20.647 | 32.093 | 8 | 2.896 |
| MBC | 6.126 | 5 | 0.766 | - | - |
| SC | 0.87 | 1.138 | 2.215 | - | - |
| BC | - | 3.252 | 6.149 | - | - |
| BCM | - | 0.776 | 27.397 | - | - |
Mailam Engineering College Villupuram TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | Closing marks 2025 | Closing marks 2024 | Closing marks 2023 | Closing marks 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 0.87 | 0.776 | 0.766 | 8 | 2.896 |







Comments