PVGCOET MAHCET 2026 Cutoff : Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Parvati Hills, PuneEstd 1985 SPPU, Pune NAAC Grade A

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026

2026
GOPENS
CourseCutoff Percentile
MBA (Lateral)61.06
MBA61.06

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Sep 4, 2026

PVGCOET offers admission in MBA, MBA {Lateral} courses through MAHCET. From MAHCET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in PVGCOET.

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise

Category Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
AI 55.15 31.77 5.26 -
GOBCS 28.74 10.33 13.52 -
GOPENS 61.06 54.31 38.51 32.48
TFWS 80.06 23.77 67.33 -
GNTBS 29.31 27.37 - -
GNTCS 34.16 40.39 - -
GSCS 40.57 40.57 - -
EWS 21.66 - - -
GNTDS - 40.95 15.25 8.42
GSTS - 34.12 19.11 25.35
GNTAS - 40.39 - -
PWDOPENS - 54.31 - -

Table of Content

  1. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
  2. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category
  3. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category
  4. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
  5. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBS Category
  6. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCS Category
  7. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category
  8. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
  9. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDS Category
  10. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category
  11. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAS Category
  12. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category
  13. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
  14. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCS Category
  15. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category
  16. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
  17. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBS Category
  18. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCS Category
  19. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCS Category
  20. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
  21. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDS Category
  22. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTS Category
  23. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAS Category
  24. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENS Category
  25. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBO Category
  26. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category
  27. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
  28. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
  29. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
  30. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
  31. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
  32. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category
  33. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category
  34. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
  35. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
  36. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
  37. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
  38. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
  39. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCO Category
  40. PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category

The overall cutoff percentile for AI Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 5.26 - 55.15. MBA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 5.26 , followed by MBA (Lateral) with a cutoff of 55.15 (AI stands for All India Quota)

PVGCOET, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
MBA 55.15 31.77 5.26 -
MBA (Lateral) 55.15 31.77 5.26 -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCS Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 10.33 - 28.74. MBA was the most preferred course for GOBCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 10.33 , followed by MBA (Lateral) with a cutoff of 28.74 (GOBCS stands for General Other Backward Classes State level)

PVGCOET, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
MBA 28.74 10.33 13.52 -
MBA (Lateral) 28.74 10.33 13.52 -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENS Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 32.48 - 61.06. MBA was the most preferred course for GOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 32.48 , followed by MBA (Lateral) with a cutoff of 61.06 (GOPENS stands for General Open Category State level)

PVGCOET, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
MBA 61.06 54.31 38.51 32.48
MBA (Lateral) 61.06 54.31 38.51 32.48

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 23.77 - 80.06. MBA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 23.77 , followed by MBA (Lateral) with a cutoff of 80.06 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)

PVGCOET, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
MBA 80.06 23.77 67.33 -
MBA (Lateral) 80.06 23.77 67.33 -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNTBS Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 27.37 - 29.31. MBA was the most preferred course for GNTBS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 27.37 , followed by MBA (Lateral) with a cutoff of 29.31 (GNTBS stands for General Nomadic Tribes B State level)

PVGCOET, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
MBA 29.31 27.37 - -
MBA (Lateral) 29.31 27.37 - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNTCS Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 34.16 - 40.39. MBA was the most preferred course for GNTCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 34.16 , followed by MBA (Lateral) with a cutoff of 40.39 (GNTCS stands for General Nomadic Tribes C State level)

PVGCOET, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
MBA 34.16 40.39 - -
MBA (Lateral) 34.16 40.39 - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSCS Category Students for MAHCET is 40.57. MBA was the most preferred course for GSCS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 40.57 , followed by MBA (Lateral) with a cutoff of 40.57 (GSCS stands for General Scheduled Castes State level)

PVGCOET, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
MBA 40.57 40.57 - -
MBA (Lateral) 40.57 40.57 - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MAHCET is 21.66. MBA was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 21.66 , followed by MBA (Lateral) with a cutoff of 21.66 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)

PVGCOET, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
MBA 21.66 - - -
MBA (Lateral) 21.66 - - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNTDS Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 8.42 - 40.95. MBA (Lateral) was the most preferred course for GNTDS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 8.42 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 40.95 (GNTDS stands for General Nomadic Tribes D State level)

PVGCOET, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
MBA (Lateral) - 40.95 15.25 8.42
MBA - 40.95 15.25 8.42

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GSTS Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 19.11 - 34.12. MBA (Lateral) was the most preferred course for GSTS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 19.11 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 34.12 (GSTS stands for General Scheduled Tribes State level)

PVGCOET, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
MBA (Lateral) - 34.12 19.11 25.35
MBA - 34.12 19.11 25.35

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for GNTAS Category Students for MAHCET is 40.39. MBA (Lateral) was the most preferred course for GNTAS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 40.39 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 40.39 (GNTAS stands for General Nomadic Tribes A State level)

PVGCOET, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
MBA (Lateral) - 40.39 - -
MBA - 40.39 - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category

The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOPENS Category Students for MAHCET is 54.31. MBA (Lateral) was the most preferred course for PWDOPENS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 54.31 , followed by MBA with a cutoff of 54.31 (PWDOPENS stands for General Person with Disabilities State Level)

PVGCOET, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing percentile) Round 2 (Closing percentile) Round 3 (Closing percentile) Round 4 (Closing percentile)
MBA (Lateral) - 54.31 - -
MBA - 54.31 - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 5.26 in 2026, 30.43 in 2025, 32.54 in 2024, 14.57 in 2023, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 5.26 30.43 32.54 14.57 -
MBA (Lateral) 5.26 - - - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCS Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GOBCS category students with a cutoff of 10.33 in 2026, 14.84 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 10.33 14.84 - - -
MBA (Lateral) 10.33 - - - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENS Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GOPENS category students with a cutoff of 32.48 in 2026, 54.56 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 32.48 54.56 - - -
MBA (Lateral) 32.48 - - - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 23.77 in 2026, 79.35 in 2025, 76.05 in 2024, 79.7 in 2023, 49.15 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 23.77 79.35 76.05 79.7 49.15
MBA (Lateral) 23.77 - - - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBS Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTBS category students with a cutoff of 27.37 in 2026, 14.84 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 27.37 14.84 - - -
MBA (Lateral) 27.37 - - - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCS Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTCS category students with a cutoff of 34.16 in 2026, 53.38 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 34.16 53.38 - - -
MBA (Lateral) 34.16 - - - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCS Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GSCS category students with a cutoff of 40.57 in 2026, 19.95 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 40.57 19.95 - - -
MBA (Lateral) 40.57 - - - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 21.66 in 2026, 4.17 in 2025, 29.52 in 2024, 30.56089 in 2023, 19.38 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA 21.66 4.17 29.52 30.56089 19.38
MBA (Lateral) 21.66 - - - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDS Category

MBA (Lateral) is consistently the top choice for GNTDS category students with a cutoff of 8.42 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA (Lateral) 8.42 - - - -
MBA 8.42 29.79 - - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTS Category

MBA (Lateral) is consistently the top choice for GSTS category students with a cutoff of 19.11 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA (Lateral) 19.11 - - - -
MBA 19.11 20.59 - - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAS Category

MBA (Lateral) is consistently the top choice for GNTAS category students with a cutoff of 40.39 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA (Lateral) 40.39 - - - -
MBA 40.39 25.82 - - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENS Category

MBA (Lateral) is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENS category students with a cutoff of 54.31 in 2026,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA (Lateral) 54.31 - - - -
MBA 54.31 51.32 - - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBO Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTBO category students with a cutoff of 13.57 in 2024,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - 13.57 - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTCH category students with a cutoff of 1.75 in 2024, 22.9 in 2023, 31.03 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - 1.75 22.9 31.03

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 30 in 2024, 6.803156 in 2023, 4.9 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - 30 6.803156 4.9

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 9.32 in 2024, 11.8 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - 9.32 - 11.8

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 48.79 in 2024, 16.86174 in 2023, 23.76 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - 48.79 16.86174 23.76

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 32.53 in 2024, 4.465814 in 2023, 2 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - 32.53 4.465814 2

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 26.75 in 2024, 7.06298 in 2023, 31.03 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - 26.75 7.06298 31.03

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTAH category students with a cutoff of 8.86 in 2024,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - 8.86 - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTBH category students with a cutoff of 30.1 in 2024, 11.46 in 2023,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - 30.1 11.46 -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 64.56 in 2024, 35.85 in 2023, 13.83 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - 64.56 35.85 13.83

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 46.97 in 2024,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - 46.97 - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 11.49 in 2024,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - 11.49 - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 45.03 in 2024,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - 45.03 - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 49.96 in 2024,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - 49.96 - -

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCO Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTCO category students with a cutoff of 27.88 in 2023, 31.03 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - - 27.88 31.03

PVGCOET MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category

MBA is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 33.11 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MBA - - - - 33.11

MAHCET Cutoff Summary: PVGCOET

The MAHCET 2025 cutoff for admission to the MBA program at PVGCOET is as follows.

For the EWS category, the cutoff for the MBA course is within the range of 4.17 to 30.43. This range is a key indicator for admission under this category.

...Read More
 By Collegedunia’s Personal AI

Comments


No Comments To Show