Indira Global School of Business Pune Cutoff 2026: Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Pune, MaharashtraEstd 2009 SPPU, Pune

Indira Global School of Business Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026

MAHCET
2026
AI

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 8, 2026

Indira Global School of Business Pune cutoff is available for MAHCET here. You can check category wise Indira Global School of Business Pune cutoff for popular courses such as MBA below.

Indira Global School of Business Pune offers admission to MBA through MAHCET.

Course Exam Cutoff
MBA MAHCET 36.47 - 96.06

Table of Content

  1. Indira Global School of Business Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026
    1. Indira Global School of Business Pune MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management Cutoff 2026
  2. Indira Global School of Business Pune MAHCET Cutoff Trends
    1. Indira Global School of Business Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. Indira Global School of Business Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Indira Global School of Business Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in MBA programs at Indira Global School of Business Pune based on MAHCET score. As per Indira Global School of Business Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 1 is 36.47 - 96.06 across all categories.

MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.

In 2026, MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management closing percentile for AI Category is 94.39 in Round 1.

You can check MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:

Indira Global School of Business Pune MBA Operations & Supply Chain Management Cutoff 2026

Category Closing percentile
AI 94.39
EWS 88.85
GNTAH 89.34
GNTAO 90.79
GNTBH 88.41
GNTBO 92.75
GNTCH 90.34
GNTCO 94.36
GNTDH 92.25
GNTDO 95.61
GOBCH 91.23
GOBCO 95.21
GOPENH 94.61
GOPENO 96.06
GSCH 90.61
GSCO 94.22
GSTH 48.77
GSTO 81.59
PWDOPENH 36.47
TFWS 95.29

Indira Global School of Business Pune MAHCET Cutoff Trends

Admission at Indira Global School of Business Pune in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 36.47 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 21.73 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:

Indira Global School of Business Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
GOPENO
96.06
95.59
94.79
93.00481
95.38
GNTDO
95.61
-
91.93
90.77934
85.95
TFWS
95.29
96.59
94.29
94.66309
95.87
GOBCO
95.21
94.81
94.16
93.00481
95.14
GOPENH
94.61
94.33
93.01
89.52047
94.35
AI
94.39
94.33
94.24
93.05
-
GNTCO
94.36
94.81
93.09
- -
GSCO
94.22
94.98
93.46
91.94428
95.14
GNTBO
92.75
94.81
92.72
92.7632
93.96
GNTDH
92.25
93.48
92.68
89.17058
-
GOBCH
91.23
91.16
91.03
87.41121
94.13
GNTAO
90.79
94.92
94.16
- -
GSCH
90.61
90.81
86.35
83.9149
92.49
GNTCH
90.34
89.93
87.65
86.12355
91.19
GNTAH
89.34
90.81
90.98
83.21483
89.64
EWS
88.85
92.39
90.41
91.07841
94.13
GNTBH
88.41
90.73
85.14
80.4153
93.12
GSTO
81.59
83.98
78.51
70.81112
79.96
GSTH
48.77
37.62
53.3
51.59593
76.44
PWDOPENH
36.47
63.08
1.08
55.1488
67.22
PWDOBCH -
21.73
91.03
- -
GNTCS -
94.85
- - -
ORPHAN - -
94.45
- -
PWDROBCH - -
58.62
-
78.97
PWDRSCH - - -
63.10159
-

Indira Global School of Business Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2026 Closing percentile 2025 Closing percentile 2024 Closing percentile 2023 Closing percentile 2022
Operations & Supply Chain Management
36.47
21.73
- - -
Financial Management
36.47
21.73
1.08
51.59593
67.22
Human Resource Management
36.47
21.73
1.08
51.59593
67.22
Marketing Management
36.47
21.73
1.08
51.59593
67.22

Comments


No Comments To Show