KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon cutoff is available for MAHCET, MAH-MCA-CET, MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling here. You can check category wise KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon cutoff for popular courses such as MBA, MCA, BCA, BCA + MCA below.
KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon offers admission to MBA through MAHCET. For Admission in MCA courses, KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon accept MAH-MCA-CET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| MBA | MAHCET | 0.12 - 92.75 |
| MCA | MAH-MCA-CET | 3.68 - 85.83 |
| BCA | MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling | 3.28 - 34.41 |
| BCA + MCA | MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling | 2.37 |
Table of Content
- KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAHCET Cutoff 2026
- KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAHCET Cutoff Trends
- KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
- KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
- KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2026
- KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff Trends
- KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
- KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA + MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA + MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAHCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MBA programs at KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon based on MAHCET score. As per KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 4 is 0.12 - 92.75 across all categories.
MBA General, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.
In 2026, MBA General closing percentile for AI Category is 3.47 - 25.35 in Round 4.
You can check MBA General, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:
KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MBA General Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| AI | 3.47 - 25.35 |
| EWS | 1.44 - 56.01 |
| GNTCS | 4.68 - 8.61 |
| GOBCS | 24.89 - 26.28 |
| GOPENS | 49.61 - 57.65 |
| GSTS | 13.55 - 24.5 |
| TFWS | 74.17 - 92.75 |
| GNTAS | 10.33 - 38.44 |
| GNTBS | 0.99 - 23.77 |
| GNTDS | 2.87 - 7.22 |
| GSCS | 0.69 - 17.55 |
| PWDOBCS | 23.77 |
| PWDOPENS | 21.29 - 49.61 |
KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAHCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 0.12 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 2.62 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFWS | 52.9 | 56.18 | 77.61 | 70.81 | 71.21 |
| GOPENS | 39.34 | 20.68 | - | - | - |
| PWDOBCS | 23.77 | 19.9 | - | - | - |
| PWDOPENS | 21.29 | 19.51 | - | - | - |
| GSTS | 13.55 | 6.86 | - | - | - |
| GNTAS | 10.33 | 5.57 | - | - | - |
| GNTCS | 4.68 | 2.62 | - | - | - |
| GNTDS | 2.87 | 15.09 | - | - | - |
| EWS | 1.44 | 4.41 | 5.6 | 10.38 | 7.22 |
| GNTBS | 0.99 | 3.4 | - | - | - |
| GOBCS | 0.97 | 20.68 | - | - | - |
| GSCS | 0.69 | 4.29 | - | - | - |
| AI | 0.12 | 3.69 | 10.21 | 7.44 | - |
| PWDSCS | - | 5.49 | - | - | - |
| GNTAH | - | - | 9.32 | 8.13 | 2.38 |
| GNTAO | - | - | 9.32 | - | 1.26 |
| GNTBH | - | - | 23.79 | 9.05163 | 4.11 |
| GNTCH | - | - | 10.41 | 16.86 | 23.76 |
| GNTCO | - | - | 11.84 | 55.15 | 21.27 |
| GOBCH | - | - | 27.56 | 5.584089 | 17.13 |
| GOBCO | - | - | 1.33 | - | 6.22 |
| GOPENO | - | - | 1.33 | 3.7 | 0.21 |
| GSCH | - | - | 0.45 | 6.53 | 1.57 |
| GSCO | - | - | 1.54 | - | - |
| GNTBO | - | - | 15.67 | 22.9 | 0.35 |
| GNTDH | - | - | 12.01 | 38.3 | 40.25 |
| GSTH | - | - | 16.74 | - | 8.69 |
| GSTO | - | - | 20.19 | - | - |
| PWDOPENH | - | - | 39.23 | 38.47 | - |
| GOPENH | - | - | 26.98 | 4.599417 | 11.8 |
| ORPHAN | - | - | 13.38 | - | - |
| GNTDO | - | - | 24.5 | - | 25.87 |
| PWDOBCH | - | - | 39.23 | - | - |
| PWDSCH | - | - | 32.15 | - | - |
KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 0.69 | 2.62 | 0.45 | 3.7 | 0.21 |
| Pharmaceutical Management | 0.12 | 11.78 | 1.54 | 4.599417 | 0.21 |
KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MCA programs at KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon based on MAH-MCA-CET score. As per KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MCA programs in Round 1 is 3.68 - 85.83 across all categories.
MCA , is the top choice for students appearing in MAH-MCA-CET.
In 2026, MCA closing marks for AI Category is 45 in Round 1.
You can check MCA , category-wise closing marks for MAH-MCA-CET below:
KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MCA Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
|---|---|
| AI | 45 |
| EWS | 26.43 |
| GOBCH | 48.29 |
| GOBCO | 3.68 |
| GOPENO | 46.58 |
| GSCH | 3.68 |
| GSTH | 46.58 |
| PWDOPENH | 4.53 |
| TFWS | 85.83 |
KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
Admission at KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 3.68 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 0.37 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:
KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFWS | 85.83 | 74.78 | 83 | 60.59 | 65.44 |
| GOBCH | 48.29 | 39.4 | 34.47 | 21.94 | 41.76 |
| GOPENO | 46.58 | 4.3 | 5.02 | 4.15 | 21.42 |
| GSTH | 46.58 | 31.66 | 1.09 | - | 43.03 |
| AI | 45 | 25.48 | 42.07 | 25.17 | - |
| EWS | 26.43 | 1.36 | 8.19 | 7.24 | 5.98 |
| PWDOPENH | 4.53 | 7.94 | 1.43 | - | - |
| GOBCO | 3.68 | 12.48 | 18.38 | 3.01 | 10.55 |
| GSCH | 3.68 | 3.05 | 12.1 | 3.01 | 4.48 |
| GNTDH | - | 3.05 | 29.9 | - | 17.57 |
| GOPENH AI | - | 46.38 | - | 21.94 | 47.51 |
| GSCH AI | - | 0.37 | - | - | - |
| GNTDO | - | 27.27 | 17.6 | - | - |
| GSCO | - | 27.27 | 12.1 | - | 0.45 |
| GSTO | - | 27.27 | 10.16 | - | - |
| PWDROBCH | - | 31.66 | - | - | - |
| GNT1H | - | - | - | 16.35 | 11.47 |
| GNT2H | - | - | - | 25.17 | 37.15 |
| GNT2O | - | - | - | 11.34 | 27.87 |
| GNT3H | - | - | - | 11.34 | 21.42 |
| GNT3O | - | - | - | - | 10.55 |
KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | Closing marks 2025 | Closing marks 2024 | Closing marks 2023 | Closing marks 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master of Computer Applications [MCA] | 3.68 | 0.37 | 1.09 | 3.01 | 0.45 |
KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in BCA, BCA + MCA programs at KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon based on MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling score. As per KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for BCA programs in Round 2 is 3.28 - 34.41 across all categories.
- For BCA + MCA, The Overall closing percentile in 2025 in Round 2 is 2.37 across all categories.
BCA General, BCA + MCA , are the top choices for students appearing in MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling.
In 2025, BCA General closing percentile for LOPENS Category is 20.35 in Round 2.
- For BCA + MCA Bachelor of Computer Applications [BCA] + Master of Computer Applications [MCA], The MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling closing percentile 2025 for LOPENS is 2.37 in Round 2.
You can check BCA General, BCA + MCA , category-wise closing percentile for MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling below:
KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon BCA General Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| LOPENS | 20.35 |
| AI | 34.41 |
| DEFOPENS | 16.76 |
| GNT1S | 16.76 |
| GOBCS | 14.42 |
| GOPENS | 20.35 |
| GSCS | 6.09 |
| GSTS | 3.28 |
| LSCS | 12.44 |
| LSTS | 9.77 |
KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon BCA + MCA Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| LOPENS | 2.37 |
KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff Trends
Admission at KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon in BCA Programs in 2025 was closed at 3.28
- Admission in BCA + MCA Programs in 2025 was closed at 2.37 across all categories.
You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
|---|---|
| AI | 34.41 |
| LOPENS | 20.35 |
| GOPENS | 20.35 |
| DEFOPENS | 16.76 |
| GNT1S | 16.76 |
| GOBCS | 14.42 |
| LSCS | 12.44 |
| LSTS | 9.77 |
| GSCS | 6.09 |
| GSTS | 3.28 |
KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 |
|---|---|
| General | 3.28 |
KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA + MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
|---|---|
| LOPENS | 2.37 |
KCE Societys Institute of Management and Research Jalgaon MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA + MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 |
|---|---|
| Bachelor of Computer Applications [BCA] + Master of Computer Applications [MCA] | 2.37 |




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments