Sharadchandra Pawar Institute of Management Pune Cutoff 2026: Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Pune, MaharashtraEstd 2006 SPPU, Pune NAAC Grade B+ 2.6

Sharadchandra Pawar Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026

MAHCET
2026
AI

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 8, 2026

Sharadchandra Pawar Institute of Management Pune cutoff is available for MAHCET here. You can check category wise Sharadchandra Pawar Institute of Management Pune cutoff for popular courses such as MBA below.

Sharadchandra Pawar Institute of Management Pune offers admission to MBA through MAHCET.

Course Exam Cutoff
MBA MAHCET 1.44 - 63.97

Table of Content

  1. Sharadchandra Pawar Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026
    1. Sharadchandra Pawar Institute of Management Pune MBA Business Analytics Cutoff 2026
  2. Sharadchandra Pawar Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Trends
    1. Sharadchandra Pawar Institute of Management Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. Sharadchandra Pawar Institute of Management Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Sharadchandra Pawar Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in MBA programs at Sharadchandra Pawar Institute of Management Pune based on MAHCET score. As per Sharadchandra Pawar Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 1 is 1.44 - 63.97 across all categories.

MBA Business Analytics, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.

In 2026, MBA Business Analytics closing percentile for AI Category is 23.77 in Round 1.

You can check MBA Business Analytics, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:

Sharadchandra Pawar Institute of Management Pune MBA Business Analytics Cutoff 2026

Category Closing percentile
AI 23.77
EWS 63.97
GNTAH 21.86
GOBCH 1.44
GOBCO 18.79
GOPENH 36.01
GOPENO 19.94
GSCH 5.01
TFWS 12.11

Sharadchandra Pawar Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Trends

Admission at Sharadchandra Pawar Institute of Management Pune in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 1.44 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 0.27 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:

Sharadchandra Pawar Institute of Management Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
EWS
63.97
48.01
-
15.00766
3.49
GOPENH
36.01
9.92
24.71
28.75
0.12
AI
23.77
0.43
1.69
2.71
-
GNTAH
21.86
-
6.47
7.32
-
GOPENO
19.94
0.89
4.66
8.789568
1.57
GOBCO
18.79
-
3.65
-
8.69
TFWS
12.11
22.6
30.72
-
38.27
GSCH
5.01
1.26
5.6
0.43
8.69
GOBCH
1.44
1.64
3.65
3.96
-
GNTCH -
22.6
9.32
15.481
-
GSCO -
0.27
0.27
-
17.13
GSTH -
3.6
6.41
- -
PWDOPENH -
7.33
19.44
- -
GNTBH - -
9.32
- -
GNTAO - -
5.6
- -
GNTBO - -
5.35
1.33
-
GNTCO - -
5.28
-
1.57
GNTDH - -
14.98
- -
GNTDO - -
4.66
- -
GSTO - -
1.21
- -
ORPHAN - -
9.02
- -

Sharadchandra Pawar Institute of Management Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2026 Closing percentile 2025 Closing percentile 2024 Closing percentile 2023 Closing percentile 2022
Business Analytics
1.44
0.27
0.27
0.43
0.12
Finance
1.44
0.27
0.27
0.43
0.12
Human Resource Management
1.44
0.27
0.27
0.43
0.12
Marketing
1.44
0.27
0.27
0.43
0.12
Operations & Supply Chain Management
1.44
0.27
0.27
0.43
0.12

Comments


No Comments To Show