PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar cutoff is available for TNEA, TANCET here. You can check category wise PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar cutoff for popular courses such as BE, B.Tech, MCA, MBA below.
PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar offers admission to BE through TNEA. For Admission in B.Tech courses, PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar accept TNEA score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| BE | TNEA | 18973 - 130715 |
| B.Tech | TNEA | 108517 - 129178 |
| MCA | TANCET | 18.528 |
| MBA | TANCET | 20.977 |
Table of Content
- PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TNEA Cutoff 2026
- PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TNEA Cutoff Trends
- PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TANCET Cutoff 2026
- PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TANCET Cutoff Trends
- PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TANCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TANCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
- PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TNEA Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in BE, B.Tech programs at PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar based on TNEA score. As per PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TNEA Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for BE programs in Round 2 is 18973 - 130715 across all categories.
- For B.Tech, The Overall closing rank in 2026 in Round 2 is 108517 - 129178 across all categories.
BE Biomedical Engineering, B.Tech Biotechnology, are the top choices for students appearing in TNEA.
In 2026, BE Biomedical Engineering closing rank for OC Category is 125407 in Round 2.
- For B.Tech Biotechnology, The TNEA closing rank 2026 for SC is 122523 in Round 2.
You can check BE Biomedical Engineering, B.Tech Biotechnology, category-wise closing rank for TNEA below:
PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar BE Biomedical Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| OC | 125407 |
PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar B.Tech Biotechnology Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| SC | 122523 |
| OC | 108517 |
| MBC | 120244 |
PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TNEA Cutoff Trends
Admission at PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar in BE Programs in 2026 was closed at 130715 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 238579 across all categories.
- Admission in B.Tech Programs in 2026 was closed at 129178 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 236481 across all categories.
You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:
PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BCM | 114098 | 232916 | 186887 | 144794 | 142287 |
| OC | 129914 | 177667 | 174636 | 158128 | 151127 |
| BC | 129922 | 224839 | 196223 | 170337 | 152736 |
| MBC | 130035 | 219789 | 197074 | 176555 | 152967 |
| SC | 130715 | 238579 | 197573 | 174847 | 156117 |
| SCA | - | 207265 | 181723 | 169678 | 105246 |
PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biomedical Engineering | 125407 | 238579 | 189984 | 170471 | 152967 |
| Artificial Intelligence and Data Science | 127559 | 236685 | 197573 | 113628 | 155821 |
| Civil Engineering | 127882 | 236848 | 193917 | 176555 | 151127 |
| Mechanical Engineering | 129914 | 224839 | 197074 | 174917 | 154744 |
| Electrical And Electronics Engineering | 129922 | 225966 | 191535 | 158150 | 156117 |
| Computer Science And Engineering | 130035 | 233322 | 181723 | 169678 | 127359 |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 130715 | 236508 | 154638 | 174847 | 150196 |
PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TNEA B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBC | 120244 | 179421 | 185374 | 151101 | 144908 |
| SC | 122523 | 233297 | 174590 | 156794 | 137028 |
| OC | 129178 | 135812 | 134059 | 111776 | 117288 |
| BC | - | 185753 | 183192 | 159288 | 141405 |
| BCM | - | 182193 | 165094 | 85604 | 143153 |
| SCA | - | 236481 | - | - | - |
PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TNEA B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biotechnology | 122523 | 236481 | 185374 | 159288 | 144908 |
| Information Technology | 129178 | 222188 | 174590 | 120064 | - |
PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TANCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MCA, MBA programs at PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar based on TANCET score. As per PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TANCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MCA programs in Round 1 is 18.528 across all categories.
- For MBA, The Overall closing marks in 2026 in Round 1 is 20.977 across all categories.
MCA , MBA General, are the top choices for students appearing in TANCET.
In 2026, MCA closing marks for OC Category is 18.528 in Round 1.
- For MBA General, The TANCET closing marks 2026 for OC is 20.977 in Round 1.
You can check MCA , MBA General, category-wise closing marks for TANCET below:
PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar MCA Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
|---|---|
| OC | 18.528 |
PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar MBA General Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
|---|---|
| OC | 20.977 |
PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TANCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 18.528
- Admission in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 20.977 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 4.405 across all categories.
You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:
PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TANCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 |
|---|---|
| OC | 18.528 |
PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TANCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 |
|---|---|
| Master of Computer Applications [MCA] | 18.528 |
PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OC | 20.977 | 4.405 | 27.397 | 0.632 |
PSR Engineering College Virudhunagar TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | Closing marks 2025 | Closing marks 2024 | Closing marks 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 20.977 | 4.405 | 27.397 | 0.632 |






Comments