A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai Cutoff 2026: Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Kharghar, Navi MumbaiEstd 1992 Mumbai University, Mumbai NAAC Grade B+ 2.6

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai Cutoff 2026

MHT-CET
2026
TFWS

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 24, 2026

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai Latest Updates and News

25 Aug, 2026 MHT CET CAP 2026 Round 3 Allotment Result is out. View Allotment. Seat acceptance & reporting from Aug 25 to 28. Round 4 option form filling from Aug 30 to Sept 1, 2026. Read News.

10 Aug, 2026 A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai MAH MBA CET Cutoff 2026 has been announced. Check category-wise A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai MAH MBA CET Cutoff 2026.

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai cutoff is available for MHT-CET, MAHCET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main here. You can check category wise A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai cutoff for popular courses such as BE, M.M.S below.

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai offers admission to BE through MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main. For Admission in M.M.S courses, A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai accept MAHCET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).

Course Exam Cutoff
BE MHT-CET 3.07 - 90.11
M.M.S MAHCET 15.54 - 59.28
BE Maharashtra-JEE-Main 32158 - 56376
BE JEE-Main
384447 - 873235 (All India)

Table of Content

  1. A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
    1. A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Cutoff 2026
  2. A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
    1. A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai MHT-CET BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai MHT-CET BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  3. A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026
    1. A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai M.M.S Cutoff 2026
  4. A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Trends
    1. A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai MAHCET M.M.S Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai MAHCET M.M.S Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  5. A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
    1. A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai BE Computer Engineering Cutoff 2026
  6. A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
    1. A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai Maharashtra-JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai Maharashtra-JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  7. A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
    1. A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai BE Computer Engineering Cutoff 2025
  8. A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
    1. A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in BE programs at A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai based on MHT-CET score. As per A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for BE programs in Round 3 is 3.07 - 90.11 across all categories.

BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science, is the top choice for students appearing in MHT-CET.

In 2026, BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science closing percentile for GOBCH Category is 81.93 - 83.86 in Round 3.

You can check BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science, category-wise closing percentile for MHT-CET below:

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science Cutoff 2026

Category Closing percentile
GOBCH 81.93 - 83.86
GOBCO 77.71 - 82.57
GOPENH 83.15 - 88.86
GOPENO 79.59 - 83.86
GSCH 78.73 - 79.37
GSCO 76.5 - 77.74
GSEBCH 79.7 - 82.48
LOBCH 81.86 - 84.45
LOPENH 88.07 - 88.83
LOPENO 85.16
LSCH 81.24
EWS 29.41 - 41.19
GNT2H 77.94 - 79.59
DEFOPENS 57.97 - 88.15
GSTH 40.46 - 82.95
GVJH 70.41
LOBCO 78.6 - 84.32
GNT1H 76.32
GSEBCO 77.9 - 81.33
GNT2O 68.81 - 81.93
GNT3H 81.93
GNT1O 77.23
LNT2H 79.99 - 80.54
LVJH 58.13 - 68.93
GNT3O 79.03
PWDOPENH 85.32
TFWS 86.88
LSTH 86.07
GSTO 77.74 - 78.98
LSEBCH 82.48
DEFOBCS 84.11
DEFSCS 78.19
LSTO 78.47 - 78.89
ORPHAN 85.17
PWDOBCH 82.65
PWDSCH 82.83

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai MHT-CET Cutoff Trends

Admission at A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai in BE Programs in 2026 was closed at 3.07 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 0.41 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai MHT-CET BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
ORPHAN
85.17
84.88
40.99
- -
DEFOBCS
84.11
66.38
43.85
- -
PWDOBCH
82.65
82.88
73.58
- -
PWDSCH
81.5
73.47
1.09
- -
GNT3O
77.9
73.63
-
6.37
-
TFWS
76.6
64.26
60.5
73.27
73.44
DEFSCS
76.47
73.13
77.84
- -
LNT2O
76.26
70.62
34.2
76.72
-
GOPENH
74.42
58.69
51.22
0.03
2.57
GOPENO
73.21
50.7
32.25
1.42
8.93
GOBCH
69.83
55.27
40.99
8.72
48.77
LOPENH
69.17
56.62
18.7
18.13
4.02
LSEBCO
68.79
49.23
57.05
- -
LNT3O
67.92
78.62
49.51
- -
GOBCO
65.7
28.35
44.37
53.65
39.41
PWDOPENH
65.29
18.93
1.09
47.64
57.71
LSEBCH
63.81
5.49
38.78
- -
LOPENO
63.5
21.54
27.82
3.84
9.94
GNT2H
62.6
43.74
71.72
63.97
28.46
LOBCH
61.59
13.95
23.95
22.88
47.76
LSTO
60.92
76.76
55.07
- -
GSCH
60.18
51.57
36.21
61.29
47.84
GSCO
59.77
31.56
40.28
4.19
30.74
LOBCO
58.43
53.61
24.42
6.37
48.93
LNT2H
56.52
54.09
25.78
81.23
-
LVJO
55.67
38.34
31.43
- -
GSEBCH
55.32
40.68
29.31
- -
GVJO
53.79
22.42
28.87
58.71
-
GSEBCO
53.1
5.49
13.63
- -
LSCH
52.13
43.74
55.23
33.82
21.88
LNT1H
51.72
57.4
43.44
- -
GNT2O
48.85
53.22
71.4
1.11
30.56
GNT3H
48.85
47.36
48.87
11.15
38.99
GNT1O
46.35
16.17
45.58
70.28
-
LSCO
44.72
28.98
30.95
58.14
35.65
GNT1H
44.62
35.54
67.69
70.62
17.53
GSTO
40.37
43.92
4.34
37.13
28.69
DEFOPENS
39.94
14.07
21.39
24.06
23.12
LNT3H
38.07
20.64
34.58
38.84
-
GVJH
31
15.11
30.46
22.95
51.1
LSTH
16.82
60.25
59.05
61.29
-
GSTH
13.18
0.41
7.71
30.09
57.21
EWS
11.31
1.58
6.5
17.03
5.55
LVJH
3.07
28.42
27.51
29.24
-
LNT1O -
65.52
58.16
- -
DEFROBCS -
49.6
- - -
AI - - -
0.19
91.15

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai MHT-CET BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2026 Closing percentile 2025 Closing percentile 2024 Closing percentile 2023 Closing percentile 2022
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
29.41
7.99
9.55
43.51
43.01
Information Technology
25.81
29.41
4.34
38.84
54.91
Mechanical Engineering
23.99
5.49
1.09
1.42
3.5
Electrical Engineering
17.2
14.07
7.71
0.03
2.57
Electronics & Telecom Engineering
14.95
22.42
6.5
6.37
8.93
Aeronautical Engineering
13.18
14.07
- - -
Internet of Things
11.31
25.84
- - -
Computer Engineering
3.07
0.41
13.04
30.09
9.47

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in M.M.S programs at A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai based on MAHCET score. As per A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for M.M.S programs in Round 1 is 15.54 - 59.28 across all categories.

M.M.S , is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.

In 2026, M.M.S closing percentile for AI Category is 31.56 in Round 1.

You can check M.M.S , category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai M.M.S Cutoff 2026

Category Closing percentile
AI 31.56
GNTAH 15.54
GNTCH 51.36
GNTDH 45.98
GOBCH 17.8
GOBCO 31.56
GOPENH 54.51
GOPENO 51.1
GSCH 27.37
GSCO 22.26
GSTH 39.04
TFWS 59.28

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Trends

Admission at A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai in M.M.S Programs in 2026 was closed at 15.54 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 2.11 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai MAHCET M.M.S Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
TFWS
59.28
68.99
-
72.86
28.24
GOPENH
54.51
11.88
43.55
35.84986
38.27
GNTCH
51.36
5.82
4.48
-
33.11
GOPENO
51.1
19.12
9.32
2.823007
17.13
GNTDH
45.98
31.17
22.6
- -
GSTH
39.04
-
26.98
- -
AI
31.56
30.51
14.98
23.89
-
GOBCO
31.56
10.22
4.48
-
25.87
GSCH
27.37
6.97
29.52
8.450826
31.03
GSCO
22.26
44.31
- -
23.76
GOBCH
17.8
2.11
0.41
20.14
36.29
GNTAH
15.54
-
4.66
-
49.15
GNTBH -
47.65
- - -
GSTO -
19.12
- - -
PWDOPENH -
11.88
42.5
- -
EWS - -
17.47
15.67
-
GNTCO - - - -
23.76

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai MAHCET M.M.S Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2026 Closing percentile 2025 Closing percentile 2024 Closing percentile 2023 Closing percentile 2022
Master in Management Studies [MMS]
15.54
2.11
0.41
2.823007
17.13

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in BE programs at A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai based on Maharashtra-JEE-Main score. As per A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for BE programs in Round 3 is 32158 - 56376 across all categories.

BE Computer Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in Maharashtra-JEE-Main.

In 2026, BE Computer Engineering closing rank for General Category is 32382 - 34615 in Round 3.

You can check BE Computer Engineering, category-wise closing rank for Maharashtra-JEE-Main below:

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai BE Computer Engineering Cutoff 2026

Category Closing rank
General 32382 - 34615

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

Admission at A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai in BE Programs in 2026 was closed at 56376 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 73073 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai Maharashtra-JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
General
56376
73073
70982
31392
46541

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai Maharashtra-JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2026 Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2024 Closing rank 2023 Closing rank 2022
Computer Engineering
34615
38138
28085
18255
12558
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
39278
38771
34701
24222
20403
Internet of Things
40203
40405
- - -
Information Technology
41500
40216
31382
23322
15933
Electronics & Telecom Engineering
43979
48111
37994
31392
33417
Aeronautical Engineering
44534
50098
- - -
Electrical Engineering
54171
73073
68862
-
46541
Mechanical Engineering
56376
66178
70982
-
34224

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai JEE-Main Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in BE programs at A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai based on JEE-Main score. As per A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai JEE-Main Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for BE programs in Round 4 for AI Quota is 384447 - 873235, across all categories.

BE Computer Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in JEE-Main.

In 2025, BE Computer Engineering closing rank for General Category for AI Quota is 384447 - 466690, in Round 4.

You can check BE Computer Engineering, category-wise closing rank for JEE-Main below:

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai BE Computer Engineering Cutoff 2025

Category Closing rank
General
384447 - 466690 (AI)

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai JEE-Main Cutoff Trends

Admission at A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai in BE Programs in 2025 was closed at 873235 (AI), rank whereas closing rank in 2024 was 914700 (AI), across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025 2024 2023 2022
General
873235 (AI)
914700 (AI)
54270 (AI)
46541 (AI)

A. C. Patil College of Engineering Navi Mumbai JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2024 Closing rank 2023 Closing rank 2022
Computer Engineering
466690 (AI)
378137 (AI)
21813 (AI)
12558 (AI)
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
472210 (AI)
457835 (AI)
25765 (AI)
20403 (AI)
Information Technology
489509 (AI)
416343 (AI)
23870 (AI)
15933 (AI)
Internet of Things
491392 (AI)
- -
23247 (AI)
Electronics & Telecom Engineering
575587 (AI)
496634 (AI)
38191 (AI)
33417 (AI)
Aeronautical Engineering
598652 (AI)
- - -
Mechanical Engineering
784957 (AI)
914700 (AI)
-
34224 (AI)
Electrical Engineering
873235 (AI)
877769 (AI)
54270 (AI)
46541 (AI)

Comments


No Comments To Show