Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana cutoff is available for MHT-CET, JEE-Main, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, MHTCET-MTech-Counselling here. You can check category wise Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana cutoff for popular courses such as BE, ME below.
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana offers admission to BE through MHT-CET, JEE-Main, Maharashtra-JEE-Main. For Admission in ME courses, Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana accept MHTCET-MTech-Counselling score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| BE | MHT-CET | 4.24 - 92.24 |
| BE | JEE-Main | 433209 - 775458 (All India) |
| BE | Maharashtra-JEE-Main | 26299 - 60440 |
| ME | MHTCET-MTech-Counselling | 3 - 70.64 |
Table of Content
- Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
- Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
- Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
- Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
- Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
- Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
- Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
- Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in BE programs at Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana based on MHT-CET score. As per Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana MHT-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for BE programs in Round 3 is 4.24 - 92.24 across all categories.
BE Information Technology, is the top choice for students appearing in MHT-CET.
In 2026, BE Information Technology closing percentile for EWS Category is 63.02 - 65.48 in Round 3.
You can check BE Information Technology, category-wise closing percentile for MHT-CET below:
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana BE Information Technology Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| EWS | 63.02 - 65.48 |
| GOBCH | 80.23 - 84.59 |
| GOBCO | 68.59 - 72.06 |
| GOPENH | 80.71 - 84.94 |
| GOPENO | 69.31 - 80.23 |
| GSCH | 69.78 - 78.29 |
| GSCO | 47.78 - 73.9 |
| LOBCH | 81.64 |
| LOPENH | 82.19 |
| LOPENO | 73.9 - 80.71 |
| LSCH | 71.04 |
| GSEBCH | 60.92 |
| GSEBCO | 33.15 - 56.52 |
| LOBCO | 72.33 |
| GNT1H | 66.81 |
| GVJO | 34.11 - 55.73 |
| PWDOPENH | 33.15 |
| LNT3H | 66.09 |
| DEFOPENS | 85.3 - 85.9 |
| GSTH | 82.7 - 83.05 |
| LSTH | 32.87 |
| TFWS | 90.55 |
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana in BE Programs in 2026 was closed at 4.24 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 1.14 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana MHT-CET BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFWS | 71.59 | 60.88 | 65.55 | 49.22 | 68.38 |
| LOPENH | 71.49 | 64.71 | 53.82 | 33.25 | 18.3 |
| LOBCH | 70.7 | 60.44 | 50.86 | 20.94 | 6.82 |
| GOPENH | 69.78 | 57.62 | 50.86 | 26.91 | 15.55 |
| LSTO | 69.76 | 5.75 | 7.88 | - | - |
| DEFOPENS | 68.93 | 41.75 | 15.49 | 1.15 | - |
| LNT2H | 68.79 | 71.48 | 37.69 | 79.39 | - |
| LSEBCH | 68.65 | 25.97 | 50.04 | - | - |
| GOBCH | 68.6 | 55.94 | 50.1 | 15.02 | 0.02 |
| GNT1H | 66.81 | 38.34 | 47.46 | 10.74 | 16.74 |
| LNT3H | 66.09 | 59.96 | 48.61 | - | - |
| LVJH | 62.31 | 1.14 | 44.48 | 55.3 | - |
| LSCH | 60.18 | 22.04 | 3.44 | 17.6 | 16.74 |
| GOPENO | 58.13 | 9.97 | 42.88 | 4.93 | 0.12 |
| GNT2H | 56.44 | 44.26 | 9.21 | 19.1 | 5.38 |
| LOPENO | 55.37 | 5.31 | 6.19 | 4.93 | 25.31 |
| LNT1H | 52.97 | 35.99 | 15.6 | 66.43 | - |
| GSCH | 52.49 | 32.13 | 5 | 9.09 | 10.05 |
| GOBCO | 51.25 | 13.27 | 7.88 | 17.6 | 1.29 |
| GSTO | 50.55 | 14.07 | 13.06 | - | - |
| LOBCO | 45.89 | 41.4 | 9.54 | 39.93 | 23.48 |
| GNT3H | 44.82 | 25.46 | 16.14 | 39.97 | 10.65 |
| GNT2O | 40.37 | 26.73 | 30.86 | 18.79 | 45.91 |
| LNT1O | 39.97 | 50.59 | - | 50.61 | - |
| GSCO | 36.87 | 14.07 | 3.25 | 20.15 | 7.78 |
| GVJH | 36.71 | 13.27 | 19.37 | 20.57 | 44.93 |
| GSEBCO | 33.15 | 13.02 | 44.51 | - | - |
| GSTH | 32.87 | 13.43 | 29.16 | 13.93 | 28.48 |
| LSTH | 32.87 | 11.7 | 51.22 | 30.6 | - |
| GNT1O | 29.24 | 4.57 | 40.73 | 27.32 | - |
| GVJO | 24.09 | 15.95 | 39.05 | 59.86 | 38.64 |
| LSCO | 22.49 | 31.56 | 6.19 | 5.29 | 5.26 |
| GSEBCH | 20.91 | 12.58 | 15.49 | - | - |
| LSEBCO | 12.75 | 6.92 | 15.49 | - | - |
| EWS | 7.22 | 5.49 | 9.21 | 21.22 | 2.79 |
| PWDOPENH | 4.24 | 42.63 | 5.83 | 18.81 | 36.15 |
| GNT3O | - | 9.97 | 2.44 | 10.6 | - |
| LVJO | - | 9.79 | 14.05 | 50.61 | - |
| LNT2O | - | 56.5 | - | 45.97 | - |
| PWDROBCH | - | 28.35 | - | - | - |
| DEFOBCS | - | 59.96 | 48.06 | - | - |
| ORPHAN | - | 54.43 | 50.04 | - | - |
| PWDOBCH | - | 55.94 | 43.53 | - | - |
| PWDSCH | - | - | 5.83 | - | - |
| LNT3O | - | - | 46.38 | - | - |
| AI | - | - | - | - | 8.6 |
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana MHT-CET BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Information Technology | 32.87 | 18.42 | 15.49 | 5.29 | 25.04 |
| Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 24.09 | 6.92 | 6.19 | 40.65 | 10.65 |
| Electrical, Electronics & power Engineering | 20 | 12.58 | 6.19 | 4.93 | 0.12 |
| Civil Engineering | 11.45 | 5.31 | 3.25 | 9.09 | 0.02 |
| Mechanical Engineering | 7.22 | 1.14 | 2.44 | 9.36 | 2.79 |
| Computer Science And Engineering | 4.24 | 11.7 | 5.83 | 1.15 | 28.48 |
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in BE programs at Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana based on JEE-Main score. As per Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana JEE-Main Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for BE programs in Round 4 for AI Quota is 433209 - 775458, across all categories.
BE Computer Science And Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in JEE-Main.
In 2025, BE Computer Science And Engineering closing rank for General Category for AI Quota is 438954 - 468220, in Round 4.
You can check BE Computer Science And Engineering, category-wise closing rank for JEE-Main below:
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana BE Computer Science And Engineering Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| General | 438954 - 468220 (AI) |
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
Admission at Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana in BE Programs in 2025 was closed at 775458 (AI), rank whereas closing rank in 2024 was 835841 (AI), across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 775458 (AI) | 835841 (AI) | 74294 (AI) | 60074 (AI) |
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Science And Engineering | 468220 (AI) | 444098 (AI) | 29690 (AI) | 24753 (AI) |
| Information Technology | 521464 (AI) | 501903 (AI) | 34164 (AI) | 28171 (AI) |
| Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 564635 (AI) | 575883 (AI) | 40753 (AI) | 39762 (AI) |
| Electrical, Electronics & power Engineering | 658010 (AI) | 708666 (AI) | 45818 (AI) | 46165 (AI) |
| Mechanical Engineering | 770553 (AI) | 816583 (AI) | 65549 (AI) | 56201 (AI) |
| Civil Engineering | 775458 (AI) | 835841 (AI) | 74294 (AI) | 60074 (AI) |
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in BE programs at Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana based on Maharashtra-JEE-Main score. As per Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for BE programs in Round 3 is 26299 - 60440 across all categories.
BE Computer Science And Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in Maharashtra-JEE-Main.
In 2026, BE Computer Science And Engineering closing rank for General Category is 26299 - 34073 in Round 3.
You can check BE Computer Science And Engineering, category-wise closing rank for Maharashtra-JEE-Main below:
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana BE Computer Science And Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| General | 26299 - 34073 |
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
Admission at Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana in BE Programs in 2026 was closed at 60440 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 65156 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana Maharashtra-JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 60440 | 65156 | 65629 | 74294 | 60074 |
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana Maharashtra-JEE-Main BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer Science And Engineering | 34073 | 38349 | 33561 | 29324 | 24753 |
| Information Technology | 37878 | 43164 | 38434 | 34164 | 28171 |
| Electronics & Telecom Engineering | 41559 | 46885 | 44895 | 40533 | 39762 |
| Electrical, Electronics & power Engineering | 47386 | 55100 | 55673 | 44116 | 46165 |
| Mechanical Engineering | 50133 | 64976 | 64295 | 65549 | 56201 |
| Civil Engineering | 60440 | 65156 | 65629 | 74294 | 60074 |
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in ME programs at Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana based on MHTCET-MTech-Counselling score. As per Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for ME programs in Round 2 is 3 - 70.64 across all categories.
ME Electrical power system, is the top choice for students appearing in MHTCET-MTech-Counselling.
In 2025, ME Electrical power system closing percentile for GOEPNS Category is 64.13 - 67.33 in Round 2.
You can check ME Electrical power system, category-wise closing percentile for MHTCET-MTech-Counselling below:
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana ME Electrical power system Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| GOEPNS | 64.13 - 67.33 |
| GOPENS | 5 |
| EWS | 3.33 |
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
Admission at Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana in ME Programs in 2025 was closed at 3 You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana MHTCET-MTech-Counselling ME Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
|---|---|
| GOEPNS | 64.13 |
| EWS | 3.33 |
| GOPENS | 3 |
Mauli Group of Institution's College of Engineering and Technology Buldhana MHTCET-MTech-Counselling ME Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 |
|---|---|
| Electrical power system | 3.33 |
| Digital Electronics | 3 |







Comments