Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Institute of Management Education, Research and Training Pune cutoff is available for MAHCET here. You can check category wise Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Institute of Management Education, Research and Training Pune cutoff for popular courses such as MBA below.
Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Institute of Management Education, Research and Training Pune offers admission to MBA through MAHCET.
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| MBA | MAHCET | 8.42 - 83.1 |
Table of Content
- Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Institute of Management Education, Research and Training Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026
- Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Institute of Management Education, Research and Training Pune MAHCET Cutoff Trends
Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Institute of Management Education, Research and Training Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MBA programs at Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Institute of Management Education, Research and Training Pune based on MAHCET score. As per Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Institute of Management Education, Research and Training Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 4 is 8.42 - 83.1 across all categories.
MBA Financial Management, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.
In 2026, MBA Financial Management closing percentile for AI Category is 46.09 - 63.38 in Round 4.
You can check MBA Financial Management, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:
Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Institute of Management Education, Research and Training Pune MBA Financial Management Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| AI | 46.09 - 63.38 |
| EWS | 14.9 - 66.62 |
| GNTAH | 8.42 |
| GNTAO | 46 - 62.39 |
| GNTBH | 29.31 - 63.34 |
| GNTBO | 46.64 - 70.38 |
| GNTCH | 10.28 - 59.5 |
| GNTCO | 46.47 - 65.79 |
| GNTDH | 9.07 - 56.92 |
| GNTDO | 56.1 - 75.31 |
| GOBCH | 40.57 - 54.51 |
| GOBCO | 58.74 - 70.38 |
| GOPENH | 58.74 - 69.66 |
| GOPENO | 71.94 - 83.1 |
| GSCH | 32.21 - 57.65 |
| GSCO | 61.15 - 69.04 |
| GSTO | 25.35 - 65.86 |
| PWDOPENH | 39.34 - 66.89 |
| TFWS | 77.08 - 81.06 |
| GSTH | 36.35 - 59.18 |
| PWDOBCH | 46.1 |
| PWDSCH | 44.63 - 54.51 |
Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Institute of Management Education, Research and Training Pune MAHCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Institute of Management Education, Research and Training Pune in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 8.42 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 11.88 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Institute of Management Education, Research and Training Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFWS | 77.08 | 74.83 | 78.78 | 76.7275 | 80.87 |
| GOPENO | 71.94 | 69.79 | 69.75 | 56.44416 | 72.25 |
| GSCO | 61.15 | 61.22 | 56.15 | 63.39259 | 61.05 |
| GOBCO | 58.74 | 60.71 | 64.56 | 63.10159 | 65.54 |
| GOPENH | 58.74 | 70.39 | 66.33 | 49.07585 | 58.42 |
| GNTDO | 56.1 | 62.28 | 68.29 | - | 55.33 |
| GNTBO | 46.64 | 15.89 | 63.43 | 45.44858 | 42.98 |
| GNTCO | 46.47 | 51.11 | 56.1 | 30.56089 | 62.97 |
| PWDOBCH | 46.1 | 52.61 | 56.73 | - | - |
| AI | 46.09 | 58.81 | 60.81 | 46.51 | - |
| GNTAO | 46 | 17.53 | 26.75 | - | 55.33 |
| PWDSCH | 44.63 | 55.5 | - | - | - |
| GOBCH | 40.57 | 51.11 | 56.73 | 29.9634 | 40.25 |
| PWDOPENH | 39.34 | 68.12 | 66.05 | - | 40.25 |
| GSTH | 36.35 | 22.6 | 14.98 | 24.5 | - |
| GSCH | 32.21 | 56.18 | 48.71 | 45.45 | 42.98 |
| GNTBH | 29.31 | 20.59 | 56.1 | 46.49534 | 56.88 |
| GSTO | 25.35 | 11.88 | 44.33 | - | 36.29 |
| EWS | 14.9 | 13.66 | 10.41 | 54.57126 | 61.05 |
| GNTCH | 10.28 | 41.22 | 52.23 | 48.7342 | 53.02 |
| GNTDH | 9.07 | 42.11 | 30.1 | 25.25396 | 50.95 |
| GNTAH | 8.42 | 41.43 | 50.9 | 46.52 | 2.85 |
| GNTCS | - | 57.49 | - | - | - |
| ORPHAN | - | - | 69.75 | - | - |
Marathwada Mitra Mandal's Institute of Management Education, Research and Training Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Management | 8.42 | 11.88 | 10.41 | 24.5 | 2.85 |
| Human Resource Management | 8.42 | 11.88 | 10.41 | 24.5 | 2.85 |
| Marketing Management | 8.42 | 11.88 | 10.41 | 24.5 | 2.85 |




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments