K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik cutoff is available for MAHCET, MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling here. You can check category wise K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik cutoff for popular courses such as MBA, BCA below.
K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik offers admission to MBA through MAHCET. For Admission in BCA courses, K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik accept MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| MBA | MAHCET | 1.26 - 65.86 |
| BCA | MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling | 38.68 |
Table of Content
- K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik MAHCET Cutoff 2026
- K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik MAHCET Cutoff Trends
- K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2026
- K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff Trends
K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik MAHCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MBA programs at K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik based on MAHCET score. As per K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 1 is 1.26 - 65.86 across all categories.
MBA Business Analytics, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.
In 2026, MBA Business Analytics closing percentile for AI Category is 21.27 in Round 1.
You can check MBA Business Analytics, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:
K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik MBA Business Analytics Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| AI | 21.27 |
| EWS | 29.31 |
| GNTAH | 2.12 |
| GNTBH | 32.48 |
| GNTCH | 12.65 |
| GNTDH | 38.44 |
| GOBCH | 28.83 |
| GOBCO | 24.5 |
| GOPENH | 44.63 |
| GOPENO | 12.64 |
| GSCH | 13.55 |
| GSCO | 1.26 |
| GSTH | 12.11 |
| TFWS | 65.86 |
K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik MAHCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 1.26 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 0.05 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFWS | 65.86 | 17.47 | - | 66.44 | 49.15 |
| GOPENH | 44.63 | 5.15 | 54.56 | 1.781853 | 19.38 |
| GNTDH | 38.44 | 11.88 | 34.35 | 1.832222 | 8.69 |
| GNTBH | 32.48 | - | 19.74 | 21.3 | 10.03 |
| EWS | 29.31 | - | - | 11.46 | 8.69 |
| GOBCH | 28.83 | 0.05 | 19.74 | 1.425322 | 0.35 |
| GOBCO | 24.5 | 15.89 | 7.52 | - | 11.8 |
| AI | 21.27 | 6.32 | 1.14 | 7.06 | - |
| GSCH | 13.55 | 0.11 | 4.48 | 7.53 | 2.85 |
| GNTCH | 12.65 | - | 4.55 | 3.526026 | - |
| GOPENO | 12.64 | 0.25 | 1.21 | 17.82185 | 0.35 |
| GSTH | 12.11 | 6.97 | 11.84 | 16.17 | 11.8 |
| GNTAH | 2.12 | 5.15 | 25.05 | 9.05 | - |
| GSCO | 1.26 | - | 2.24 | - | - |
| GNTCS | - | 11.88 | - | - | - |
| PWDOPENH | - | 3.69 | 36.24 | - | - |
| GNTAO | - | - | 24.5 | - | - |
| GNTBO | - | - | 8.86 | - | - |
| GNTCO | - | - | 1.75 | - | - |
| GSTO | - | - | 4.66 | - | - |
| ORPHAN | - | - | 19.44 | - | - |
| GNTDO | - | - | - | 8.79 | - |
K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Business Analytics | 1.26 | 0.05 | 1.14 | 1.425322 | 0.35 |
| Financial Management | 1.26 | 0.05 | 1.14 | 1.425322 | 0.35 |
| Human Resource Management | 1.26 | 0.05 | 1.14 | 1.425322 | 0.35 |
| Marketing Management | 1.26 | 0.05 | 1.14 | 1.425322 | 0.35 |
| Operations & Supply Chain Management | 1.26 | 0.05 | 1.14 | 1.425322 | 0.35 |
K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in BCA programs at K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik based on MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling score. As per K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for BCA programs in Round 2 is 38.68 across all categories.
BCA General, is the top choice for students appearing in MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling.
In 2025, BCA General closing percentile for TFWS Category is 38.68 in Round 2.
You can check BCA General, category-wise closing percentile for MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling below:
K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik BCA General Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| TFWS | 38.68 |
K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff Trends
Admission at K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik in BCA Programs in 2025 was closed at 38.68 You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
|---|---|
| TFWS | 38.68 |
K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies Nashik MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 |
|---|---|
| General | 38.68 |


![K. R. Sapkal College of Management Studies - [KRSCMS]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/147609631010.jpg?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)

![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments