Tirupati Institute of Management Pune Cutoff 2026: Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Pune, MaharashtraEstd 2008 SPPU, Pune

Tirupati Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026

MAHCET
2026
AI
CourseCutoff Percentile
MBA57.38

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 8, 2026

Tirupati Institute of Management Pune Latest Updates and News

10 Aug, 2026 Tirupati Institute of Management Pune MAH MCA CET Cutoff 2026 has been announced. View category-wise Tirupati Institute of Management Pune MAH MCA CET Cutoff 2026.

10 Aug, 2026 Tirupati Institute of Management Pune MAH MBA CET Cutoff 2026 has been announced. Check category-wise Tirupati Institute of Management Pune MAH MBA CET Cutoff 2026.

  • Round 1 MAH MBA CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO (Other than Home University) category is 78.71.
  • GOPENH (Home University) category Round 1 MAH MBA CET Cutoff 2026 is 48.23.

Tirupati Institute of Management Pune cutoff is available for MAHCET here. You can check category wise Tirupati Institute of Management Pune cutoff for popular courses such as MBA below.

Tirupati Institute of Management Pune offers admission to MBA through MAHCET.

Course Exam Cutoff
MBA MAHCET 6 - 78.71

Table of Content

  1. Tirupati Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026
    1. Tirupati Institute of Management Pune MBA General Cutoff 2026
  2. Tirupati Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Trends
    1. Tirupati Institute of Management Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. Tirupati Institute of Management Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Tirupati Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in MBA programs at Tirupati Institute of Management Pune based on MAHCET score. As per Tirupati Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 1 is 6 - 78.71 across all categories.

MBA General, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.

In 2026, MBA General closing percentile for AI Category is 57.38 in Round 1.

You can check MBA General, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:

Tirupati Institute of Management Pune MBA General Cutoff 2026

Category Closing percentile
AI 57.38
GNTAO 30.12
GNTBH 32.21
GNTBO 29.6
GNTCO 7.22
GOBCH 26.85
GOBCO 77.03
GOPENH 48.23
GOPENO 78.71
GSCH 6
GSCO 54.22

Tirupati Institute of Management Pune MAHCET Cutoff Trends

Admission at Tirupati Institute of Management Pune in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 6 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 1.13 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:

Tirupati Institute of Management Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
GOPENO
78.71
43.64
80.35
70.78644
75.59
GOBCO
77.03
26.28
75.1
71.70203
69.55
AI
57.38
1.13
72.16
46.5
-
GSCO
54.22
23.93
71.42
70.81112
71.21
GOPENH
48.23
1.24
52.49
1.597025
40.25
GNTBH
32.21
15.89
22.89
42.76447
2.38
GNTAO
30.12
- -
51.44884
25.87
GNTBO
29.6
40.76
39.89
-
69.55
GOBCH
26.85
9.92
3.54
6.192112
19.38
GNTCO
7.22
-
69.75
63.39259
38.27
GSCH
6
4.41
11.49
4.465814
23.76
EWS -
5.36
19.63
11.45589
19.38
GNTAH -
26.28
11.49
39.06694
23.76
GNTCH -
7.19
3.65
61.09689
8.69
GNTDO -
30.72
75.93
70.7798
46.68
GSTO -
34.18
60.81
-
53.02
TFWS -
57.37
75.86
69.34195
67.97
GSTH -
10.88
26.4
-
50.95
PWDOPENH -
26.28
46.65
-
53.02
GNTDH - -
45.03
27.88086
31.03
ORPHAN - -
79.58
- -

Tirupati Institute of Management Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2026 Closing percentile 2025 Closing percentile 2024 Closing percentile 2023 Closing percentile 2022
General
6
1.13
3.54
1.597025
2.38

Comments


No Comments To Show