Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur offers admission in MBA, M.C.M courses through MAHCET. From MAHCET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur.
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI | 59.36 | 48.26 | 37.81 | 34.97 |
| GOBCH | 59.18 | 53.27 | 46.64 | 42.11 |
| GOPENH | 73.19 | 64.06 | 56.1 | 44.66 |
| GOPENO | 68.58 | 70.69 | 47.86 | 41.85 |
| PWDOPENH | 62.71 | 38.51 | 46.47 | 40.57 |
| GNTCO | 46.09 | 54.94 | 43.42 | - |
| GOBCO | 60.45 | 60.7 | 44.88 | - |
| GSCH | 63.97 | 55.31 | 54.22 | - |
| GSCO | 60.45 | 64.34 | 38.44 | - |
| GSTO | 34.16 | 46.09 | 43.42 | - |
| TFWS | 77.92 | 74.91 | 56.01 | - |
| EWS | 13.52 | 23.77 | - | - |
| GNTAO | 52.27 | 56.12 | - | - |
| GNTBH | 63.97 | 54.94 | - | - |
| GNTBO | 57.95 | 57.95 | - | - |
| GNTCH | 15.82 | 50.6 | - | - |
| GSTH | 7.44 | 12.8 | - | - |
| GNTAH | - | 50.23 | 42.57 | 36.53 |
| PWDOBCH | - | 52.85 | 46 | 34.12 |
| GNTDH | - | 50.28 | - | - |
| GNTDO | - | 55.31 | - | - |
| PWDSCH | - | 54.94 | - | - |
Table of Content
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCO Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBO Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDSCH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCO Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAO Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBO Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDSCH Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCS Category
- Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff percentile for AI Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 34.97 - 59.36. MBA Human Resource Management was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 34.97 , followed by MBA Marketing Management with a cutoff of 59.36 (AI stands for All India Quota)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 59.36 | 48.26 | 37.81 | 34.97 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 59.36 | 48.26 | 37.81 | 34.97 |
| MBA Business Analytics | 59.36 | 48.26 | 37.81 | 34.97 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 59.36 | 48.26 | 37.81 | 34.97 |
| MBA Financial Management | 59.36 | 48.26 | 37.81 | 34.97 |
| MBA International Business | 59.36 | 48.26 | 37.81 | 34.97 |
| MCM | 59.36 | 48.26 | 37.81 | 34.97 |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 42.11 - 59.18. MBA Human Resource Management was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 42.11 , followed by MBA Marketing Management with a cutoff of 59.18 (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 59.18 | 53.27 | 46.64 | 42.11 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 59.18 | 53.27 | 46.64 | 42.11 |
| MBA Business Analytics | 59.18 | 53.27 | 46.64 | 42.11 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 59.18 | 53.27 | 46.64 | 42.11 |
| MBA Financial Management | 59.18 | 53.27 | 46.64 | 42.11 |
| MBA International Business | 59.18 | 53.27 | 46.64 | 42.11 |
| MCM | 59.18 | 53.27 | 46.64 | 42.11 |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 44.66 - 73.19. MBA Human Resource Management was the most preferred course for GOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 44.66 , followed by MBA Marketing Management with a cutoff of 73.19 (GOPENH stands for General Open Category Home University)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 73.19 | 64.06 | 56.1 | 44.66 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 73.19 | 64.06 | 56.1 | 44.66 |
| MBA Business Analytics | 73.19 | 64.06 | 56.1 | 44.66 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 73.19 | 64.06 | 56.1 | 44.66 |
| MBA Financial Management | 73.19 | 64.06 | 56.1 | 44.66 |
| MBA International Business | 73.19 | 64.06 | 56.1 | 44.66 |
| MCM | 73.19 | 64.06 | 56.1 | 44.66 |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOPENO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 41.85 - 70.69. MBA Human Resource Management was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 41.85 , followed by MBA Marketing Management with a cutoff of 70.69 (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 68.58 | 70.69 | 47.86 | 41.85 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 68.58 | 70.69 | 47.86 | 41.85 |
| MBA Business Analytics | 68.58 | 70.69 | 47.86 | 41.85 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 68.58 | 70.69 | 47.86 | 41.85 |
| MBA Financial Management | 68.58 | 70.69 | 47.86 | 41.85 |
| MBA International Business | 68.58 | 70.69 | 47.86 | 41.85 |
| MCM | 68.58 | 70.69 | 47.86 | 41.85 |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOPENH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 38.51 - 62.71. MBA Human Resource Management was the most preferred course for PWDOPENH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 38.51 , followed by MBA Marketing Management with a cutoff of 62.71 (PWDOPENH stands for General Person with Disabilities Home University)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOPENH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 62.71 | 38.51 | 46.47 | 40.57 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 62.71 | 38.51 | 46.47 | 40.57 |
| MBA Business Analytics | 62.71 | 38.51 | 46.47 | 40.57 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 62.71 | 38.51 | 46.47 | 40.57 |
| MBA Financial Management | 62.71 | 38.51 | 46.47 | 40.57 |
| MBA International Business | 62.71 | 38.51 | 46.47 | 40.57 |
| MCM | 62.71 | 38.51 | 46.47 | 40.57 |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTCO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 43.42 - 54.94. MBA Human Resource Management was the most preferred course for GNTCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 43.42 , followed by MBA Marketing Management with a cutoff of 54.94 (GNTCO stands for General Nomadic Tribes C Other than Home University)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 46.09 | 54.94 | 43.42 | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | 46.09 | 54.94 | 43.42 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 46.09 | 54.94 | 43.42 | - |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 46.09 | 54.94 | 43.42 | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 46.09 | 54.94 | 43.42 | - |
| MBA International Business | 46.09 | 54.94 | 43.42 | - |
| MCM | 46.09 | 54.94 | 43.42 | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GOBCO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 44.88 - 60.7. MBA Human Resource Management was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 44.88 , followed by MBA Marketing Management with a cutoff of 60.7 (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 60.45 | 60.7 | 44.88 | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | 60.45 | 60.7 | 44.88 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 60.45 | 60.7 | 44.88 | - |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 60.45 | 60.7 | 44.88 | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 60.45 | 60.7 | 44.88 | - |
| MBA International Business | 60.45 | 60.7 | 44.88 | - |
| MCM | 60.45 | 60.7 | 44.88 | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 54.22 - 63.97. MBA Human Resource Management was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 54.22 , followed by MBA Marketing Management with a cutoff of 63.97 (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 63.97 | 55.31 | 54.22 | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | 63.97 | 55.31 | 54.22 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 63.97 | 55.31 | 54.22 | - |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 63.97 | 55.31 | 54.22 | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 63.97 | 55.31 | 54.22 | - |
| MBA International Business | 63.97 | 55.31 | 54.22 | - |
| MCM | 63.97 | 55.31 | 54.22 | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSCO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 38.44 - 64.34. MBA Human Resource Management was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 38.44 , followed by MBA Marketing Management with a cutoff of 64.34 (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 60.45 | 64.34 | 38.44 | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | 60.45 | 64.34 | 38.44 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 60.45 | 64.34 | 38.44 | - |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 60.45 | 64.34 | 38.44 | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 60.45 | 64.34 | 38.44 | - |
| MBA International Business | 60.45 | 64.34 | 38.44 | - |
| MCM | 60.45 | 64.34 | 38.44 | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 34.16 - 46.09. MBA Human Resource Management was the most preferred course for GSTO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 34.16 , followed by MBA Marketing Management with a cutoff of 46.09 (GSTO stands for General Scheduled Tribes Other than Home University)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 34.16 | 46.09 | 43.42 | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | 34.16 | 46.09 | 43.42 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 34.16 | 46.09 | 43.42 | - |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 34.16 | 46.09 | 43.42 | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 34.16 | 46.09 | 43.42 | - |
| MBA International Business | 34.16 | 46.09 | 43.42 | - |
| MCM | 34.16 | 46.09 | 43.42 | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for TFWS Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 56.01 - 77.92. MBA Human Resource Management was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 56.01 , followed by MBA Marketing Management with a cutoff of 77.92 (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 77.92 | 74.91 | 56.01 | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | 77.92 | 74.91 | 56.01 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 77.92 | 74.91 | 56.01 | - |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 77.92 | 74.91 | 56.01 | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 77.92 | 74.91 | 56.01 | - |
| MBA International Business | 77.92 | 74.91 | 56.01 | - |
| MCM | 77.92 | 74.91 | 56.01 | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff percentile for EWS Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 13.52 - 23.77. MBA Human Resource Management was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 13.52 , followed by MBA Marketing Management with a cutoff of 23.77 (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 13.52 | 23.77 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | 13.52 | 23.77 | - | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 13.52 | 23.77 | - | - |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 13.52 | 23.77 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 13.52 | 23.77 | - | - |
| MBA International Business | 13.52 | 23.77 | - | - |
| MCM | 13.52 | 23.77 | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTAO Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 52.27 - 56.12. MBA Human Resource Management was the most preferred course for GNTAO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 52.27 , followed by MBA Marketing Management with a cutoff of 56.12 (GNTAO stands for General Nomadic Tribes A Other than Home University)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 52.27 | 56.12 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | 52.27 | 56.12 | - | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 52.27 | 56.12 | - | - |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 52.27 | 56.12 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 52.27 | 56.12 | - | - |
| MBA International Business | 52.27 | 56.12 | - | - |
| MCM | 52.27 | 56.12 | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTBH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 54.94 - 63.97. MBA Human Resource Management was the most preferred course for GNTBH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 54.94 , followed by MBA Marketing Management with a cutoff of 63.97 (GNTBH stands for General Nomadic Tribes B Home University)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 63.97 | 54.94 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | 63.97 | 54.94 | - | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 63.97 | 54.94 | - | - |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 63.97 | 54.94 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 63.97 | 54.94 | - | - |
| MBA International Business | 63.97 | 54.94 | - | - |
| MCM | 63.97 | 54.94 | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTBO Category Students for MAHCET is 57.95. MBA Human Resource Management was the most preferred course for GNTBO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 57.95 , followed by MBA Marketing Management with a cutoff of 57.95 (GNTBO stands for General Nomadic Tribes B Other than Home University)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTBO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 57.95 | 57.95 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | 57.95 | 57.95 | - | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 57.95 | 57.95 | - | - |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 57.95 | 57.95 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 57.95 | 57.95 | - | - |
| MBA International Business | 57.95 | 57.95 | - | - |
| MCM | 57.95 | 57.95 | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTCH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 15.82 - 50.6. MBA Human Resource Management was the most preferred course for GNTCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 15.82 , followed by MBA Marketing Management with a cutoff of 50.6 (GNTCH stands for General Nomadic Tribes C Home University)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 15.82 | 50.6 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | 15.82 | 50.6 | - | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 15.82 | 50.6 | - | - |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 15.82 | 50.6 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 15.82 | 50.6 | - | - |
| MBA International Business | 15.82 | 50.6 | - | - |
| MCM | 15.82 | 50.6 | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GSTH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 7.44 - 12.8. MBA Human Resource Management was the most preferred course for GSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 7.44 , followed by MBA Marketing Management with a cutoff of 12.8 (GSTH stands for General Scheduled Tribes Home University)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 7.44 | 12.8 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | 7.44 | 12.8 | - | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 7.44 | 12.8 | - | - |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 7.44 | 12.8 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 7.44 | 12.8 | - | - |
| MBA International Business | 7.44 | 12.8 | - | - |
| MCM | 7.44 | 12.8 | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTAH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 36.53 - 50.23. MBA Business Analytics was the most preferred course for GNTAH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 36.53 , followed by MBA Entrepreneurship Development with a cutoff of 50.23 (GNTAH stands for General Nomadic Tribes A Home University)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTAH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | - | 50.23 | 42.57 | 36.53 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | - | 50.23 | 42.57 | 36.53 |
| MBA Financial Management | - | 50.23 | 42.57 | 36.53 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | 50.23 | 42.57 | 36.53 |
| MBA International Business | - | 50.23 | 42.57 | 36.53 |
| MBA Marketing Management | - | 50.23 | 42.57 | 36.53 |
| MCM | - | 50.23 | 42.57 | 36.53 |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDOBCH Category Students for MAHCET ranges between 34.12 - 52.85. MBA Business Analytics was the most preferred course for PWDOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 34.12 , followed by MBA Entrepreneurship Development with a cutoff of 52.85 (PWDOBCH stands for Other Backward Class Person with Disabilities Home University)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | - | 52.85 | 46 | 34.12 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | - | 52.85 | 46 | 34.12 |
| MBA Financial Management | - | 52.85 | 46 | 34.12 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | 52.85 | 46 | 34.12 |
| MBA International Business | - | 52.85 | 46 | 34.12 |
| MBA Marketing Management | - | 52.85 | 46 | 34.12 |
| MCM | - | 52.85 | 46 | 34.12 |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTDH Category Students for MAHCET is 50.28. MBA Business Analytics was the most preferred course for GNTDH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 50.28 , followed by MBA Entrepreneurship Development with a cutoff of 50.28 (GNTDH stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Home University)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | - | 50.28 | - | - |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | - | 50.28 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | - | 50.28 | - | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | 50.28 | - | - |
| MBA International Business | - | 50.28 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | - | 50.28 | - | - |
| MCM | - | 50.28 | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category
The overall cutoff percentile for GNTDO Category Students for MAHCET is 55.31. MBA Business Analytics was the most preferred course for GNTDO candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 55.31 , followed by MBA Entrepreneurship Development with a cutoff of 55.31 (GNTDO stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Other than Home University)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | - | 55.31 | - | - |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | - | 55.31 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | - | 55.31 | - | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | 55.31 | - | - |
| MBA International Business | - | 55.31 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | - | 55.31 | - | - |
| MCM | - | 55.31 | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDSCH Category
The overall cutoff percentile for PWDSCH Category Students for MAHCET is 54.94. MBA Business Analytics was the most preferred course for PWDSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum percentile of 54.94 , followed by MBA Entrepreneurship Development with a cutoff of 54.94 (PWDSCH stands for Person With Disabilities Scheduled Caste Home University)
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur, MAHCET Cutoff 2026 for PWDSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing percentile) | Round 2 (Closing percentile) | Round 3 (Closing percentile) | Round 4 (Closing percentile) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | - | 54.94 | - | - |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | - | 54.94 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | - | 54.94 | - | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | 54.94 | - | - |
| MBA International Business | - | 54.94 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | - | 54.94 | - | - |
| MCM | - | 54.94 | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MBA Human Resource Management is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 34.97 in 2026, 62.56 in 2025, 64.85 in 2024, 69.02 in 2023, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Human Resource Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 34.97 | 62.56 | 64.85 | 69.02 | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | 34.97 | 62.56 | 64.85 | 69.02 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 34.97 | 62.56 | 64.85 | 69.02 | - |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 34.97 | 62.56 | 64.85 | 69.02 | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 34.97 | 62.56 | 64.85 | 69.02 | - |
| MBA International Business | 34.97 | 62.56 | 64.85 | 69.02 | - |
| MCM | 34.97 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
MBA Human Resource Management is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 42.11 in 2026, 67.46 in 2025, 63.63 in 2024, 71.70203 in 2023, 76.44 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Human Resource Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 42.11 | 67.46 | 63.63 | 71.70203 | 76.44 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 42.11 | 67.46 | 63.63 | 71.70203 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 42.11 | 67.46 | 63.63 | 71.70203 | 76.44 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 42.11 | 67.46 | 63.63 | 71.70203 | 76.44 |
| MBA Financial Management | 42.11 | 67.46 | 63.63 | 71.70203 | 76.44 |
| MBA International Business | 42.11 | 67.46 | 63.63 | 71.70203 | 76.44 |
| MCM | 42.11 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH Category
MBA Human Resource Management is consistently the top choice for GOPENH category students with a cutoff of 44.66 in 2026, 74.61 in 2025, 76.05 in 2024, 78.31805 in 2023, 83.08 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Human Resource Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 44.66 | 74.61 | 76.05 | 78.31805 | 83.08 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 44.66 | 74.61 | 76.05 | 78.31805 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 44.66 | 74.61 | 76.05 | 78.31805 | 83.08 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 44.66 | 74.61 | 76.05 | 78.31805 | 83.08 |
| MBA Financial Management | 44.66 | 74.61 | 76.05 | 78.31805 | 83.08 |
| MBA International Business | 44.66 | 74.61 | 76.05 | 78.31805 | 83.08 |
| MCM | 44.66 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MBA Human Resource Management is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 41.85 in 2026, 75.95 in 2025, 73.51 in 2024, 72.47814 in 2023, 79.96 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Human Resource Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 41.85 | 75.95 | 73.51 | 72.47814 | 79.96 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 41.85 | 75.95 | 73.51 | 72.47814 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 41.85 | 75.95 | 73.51 | 72.47814 | 79.96 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 41.85 | 75.95 | 73.51 | 72.47814 | 79.96 |
| MBA Financial Management | 41.85 | 75.95 | 73.51 | 72.47814 | 79.96 |
| MBA International Business | 41.85 | 75.95 | 73.51 | 72.47814 | 79.96 |
| MCM | 41.85 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
MBA Human Resource Management is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 38.51 in 2026, 23.8 in 2025, 18.79 in 2024, 72.48 in 2023, 15.39 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Human Resource Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 38.51 | 23.8 | 18.79 | 72.48 | 15.39 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 38.51 | 23.8 | 18.79 | 72.48 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 38.51 | 23.8 | 18.79 | 72.48 | 15.39 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 38.51 | 23.8 | 18.79 | 72.48 | 15.39 |
| MBA Financial Management | 38.51 | 23.8 | 18.79 | 72.48 | 15.39 |
| MBA International Business | 38.51 | 23.8 | 18.79 | 72.48 | 15.39 |
| MCM | 38.51 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCO Category
MBA Human Resource Management is consistently the top choice for GNTCO category students with a cutoff of 43.42 in 2026, 43.26 in 2025, 62.34 in 2024, 8.955781 in 2023, 49.15 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Human Resource Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 43.42 | 43.26 | 62.34 | 8.955781 | 49.15 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 43.42 | 43.26 | 62.34 | 8.955781 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 43.42 | 43.26 | 62.34 | 8.955781 | 49.15 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 43.42 | 43.26 | 62.34 | 8.955781 | 49.15 |
| MBA Financial Management | 43.42 | 43.26 | 62.34 | 8.955781 | 49.15 |
| MBA International Business | 43.42 | 43.26 | 62.34 | 8.955781 | 49.15 |
| MCM | 43.42 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
MBA Human Resource Management is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 44.88 in 2026, 63.05 in 2025, 68.18 in 2024, 63.77081 in 2023, 72.25 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Human Resource Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 44.88 | 63.05 | 68.18 | 63.77081 | 72.25 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 44.88 | 63.05 | 68.18 | 63.77081 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 44.88 | 63.05 | 68.18 | 63.77081 | 72.25 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 44.88 | 63.05 | 68.18 | 63.77081 | 72.25 |
| MBA Financial Management | 44.88 | 63.05 | 68.18 | 63.77081 | 72.25 |
| MBA International Business | 44.88 | 63.05 | 68.18 | 63.77081 | 72.25 |
| MCM | 44.88 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
MBA Human Resource Management is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 54.22 in 2026, 70.39 in 2025, 68.08 in 2024, 74.4 in 2023, 79.96 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Human Resource Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 54.22 | 70.39 | 68.08 | 74.4 | 79.96 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 54.22 | 70.39 | 68.08 | 74.4 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 54.22 | 70.39 | 68.08 | 74.4 | 79.96 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 54.22 | 70.39 | 68.08 | 74.4 | 79.96 |
| MBA Financial Management | 54.22 | 70.39 | 68.08 | 74.4 | 79.96 |
| MBA International Business | 54.22 | 70.39 | 68.08 | 74.4 | 79.96 |
| MCM | 54.22 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
MBA Human Resource Management is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 38.44 in 2026, 63.65 in 2025, 67.54 in 2024, 66.4401 in 2023, 67.22 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Human Resource Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 38.44 | 63.65 | 67.54 | 66.4401 | 67.22 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 38.44 | 63.65 | 67.54 | 66.4401 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 38.44 | 63.65 | 67.54 | 66.4401 | 67.22 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 38.44 | 63.65 | 67.54 | 66.4401 | 67.22 |
| MBA Financial Management | 38.44 | 63.65 | 67.54 | 66.4401 | 67.22 |
| MBA International Business | 38.44 | 63.65 | 67.54 | 66.4401 | 67.22 |
| MCM | 38.44 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
MBA Human Resource Management is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 34.16 in 2026, 12.53 in 2025, 66.69 in 2024, 42.98 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Human Resource Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 34.16 | 12.53 | 66.69 | - | 42.98 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 34.16 | 12.53 | 66.69 | - | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 34.16 | 12.53 | 66.69 | - | 42.98 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 34.16 | 12.53 | 66.69 | - | 42.98 |
| MBA Financial Management | 34.16 | 12.53 | 66.69 | - | 42.98 |
| MBA International Business | 34.16 | 12.53 | 66.69 | - | 42.98 |
| MCM | 34.16 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MBA Human Resource Management is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 56.01 in 2026, 77.18 in 2025, 88.54 in 2024, 80.09 in 2023, 83.08 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Human Resource Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 56.01 | 77.18 | 88.54 | 80.09 | 83.08 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 56.01 | 77.18 | 88.54 | 80.09 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 56.01 | 77.18 | 88.54 | 80.09 | 83.08 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 56.01 | 77.18 | 88.54 | 80.09 | 83.08 |
| MBA Financial Management | 56.01 | 77.18 | 88.54 | 80.09 | 83.08 |
| MBA International Business | 56.01 | 77.18 | 88.54 | 80.09 | 83.08 |
| MCM | 56.01 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
MBA Human Resource Management is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 13.52 in 2026, 6.42 in 2025, 15.13 in 2024, 46.66922 in 2023, 0.13 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Human Resource Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 13.52 | 6.42 | 15.13 | 46.66922 | 0.13 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 13.52 | 6.42 | 15.13 | 46.66922 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 13.52 | 6.42 | 15.13 | 46.66922 | 0.13 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 13.52 | 6.42 | 15.13 | 46.66922 | 0.13 |
| MBA Financial Management | 13.52 | 6.42 | 15.13 | 46.66922 | 0.13 |
| MBA International Business | 13.52 | 6.42 | 15.13 | 46.66922 | 0.13 |
| MCM | 13.52 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAO Category
MBA Human Resource Management is consistently the top choice for GNTAO category students with a cutoff of 52.27 in 2026, 60.34 in 2025, 77.77 in 2024, 24.50005 in 2023, 42.98 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Human Resource Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 52.27 | 60.34 | 77.77 | 24.50005 | 42.98 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 52.27 | 60.34 | 77.77 | 24.50005 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 52.27 | 60.34 | 77.77 | 24.50005 | 42.98 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 52.27 | 60.34 | 77.77 | 24.50005 | 42.98 |
| MBA Financial Management | 52.27 | 60.34 | 77.77 | 24.50005 | 42.98 |
| MBA International Business | 52.27 | 60.34 | 77.77 | 24.50005 | 42.98 |
| MCM | 52.27 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBH Category
MBA Human Resource Management is consistently the top choice for GNTBH category students with a cutoff of 54.94 in 2026, 37.62 in 2025, 60.81 in 2024, 63.1 in 2023, 74.49 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Human Resource Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 54.94 | 37.62 | 60.81 | 63.1 | 74.49 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 54.94 | 37.62 | 60.81 | 63.1 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 54.94 | 37.62 | 60.81 | 63.1 | 74.49 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 54.94 | 37.62 | 60.81 | 63.1 | 74.49 |
| MBA Financial Management | 54.94 | 37.62 | 60.81 | 63.1 | 74.49 |
| MBA International Business | 54.94 | 37.62 | 60.81 | 63.1 | 74.49 |
| MCM | 54.94 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTBO Category
MBA Human Resource Management is consistently the top choice for GNTBO category students with a cutoff of 57.95 in 2026, 74.61 in 2025, 65 in 2024, 72.48 in 2023, 61.05 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Human Resource Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 57.95 | 74.61 | 65 | 72.48 | 61.05 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 57.95 | 74.61 | 65 | 72.48 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 57.95 | 74.61 | 65 | 72.48 | 61.05 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 57.95 | 74.61 | 65 | 72.48 | 61.05 |
| MBA Financial Management | 57.95 | 74.61 | 65 | 72.48 | 61.05 |
| MBA International Business | 57.95 | 74.61 | 65 | 72.48 | 61.05 |
| MCM | 57.95 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCH Category
MBA Human Resource Management is consistently the top choice for GNTCH category students with a cutoff of 15.82 in 2026, 30.72 in 2025, 41.21 in 2024, 43.85441 in 2023, 13.83 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Human Resource Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 15.82 | 30.72 | 41.21 | 43.85441 | 13.83 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 15.82 | 30.72 | 41.21 | 43.85441 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 15.82 | 30.72 | 41.21 | 43.85441 | 13.83 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 15.82 | 30.72 | 41.21 | 43.85441 | 13.83 |
| MBA Financial Management | 15.82 | 30.72 | 41.21 | 43.85441 | 13.83 |
| MBA International Business | 15.82 | 30.72 | 41.21 | 43.85441 | 13.83 |
| MCM | 15.82 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
MBA Human Resource Management is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 7.44 in 2026, 2.62 in 2025, 2.86 in 2024, 34.82 in 2023, 13.83 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Human Resource Management in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Human Resource Management | 7.44 | 2.62 | 2.86 | 34.82 | 13.83 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 7.44 | 2.62 | 2.86 | 34.82 | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | 7.44 | 2.62 | 2.86 | 34.82 | 13.83 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 7.44 | 2.62 | 2.86 | 34.82 | 13.83 |
| MBA Financial Management | 7.44 | 2.62 | 2.86 | 34.82 | 13.83 |
| MBA International Business | 7.44 | 2.62 | 2.86 | 34.82 | 13.83 |
| MCM | 7.44 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTAH Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GNTAH category students with a cutoff of 36.53 in 2026, 30.43 in 2025, 21.53 in 2024, 27.5 in 2023, 49.15 in 2022, There is an increase in cutoff percentile for MBA Business Analytics in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 36.53 | 30.43 | 21.53 | 27.5 | 49.15 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 36.53 | 30.43 | 21.53 | 27.5 | 49.15 |
| MBA Financial Management | 36.53 | 30.43 | 21.53 | 27.5 | 49.15 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 36.53 | 30.43 | 21.53 | 27.5 | 49.15 |
| MBA International Business | 36.53 | 30.43 | 21.53 | 27.5 | 49.15 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 36.53 | 30.43 | 21.53 | 27.5 | - |
| MCM | 36.53 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOBCH Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for PWDOBCH category students with a cutoff of 34.12 in 2026, 61.22 in 2025, 60.81 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Business Analytics in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 34.12 | 61.22 | 60.81 | - | - |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 34.12 | 61.22 | 60.81 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 34.12 | 61.22 | 60.81 | - | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 34.12 | 61.22 | 60.81 | - | - |
| MBA International Business | 34.12 | 61.22 | 60.81 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | 34.12 | 61.22 | 60.81 | - | - |
| MCM | 34.12 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 50.28 in 2026, 59.41 in 2025, 63.63 in 2024, 58.83 in 2023, 28.24 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Business Analytics in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 50.28 | 59.41 | 63.63 | 58.83 | 28.24 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 50.28 | 59.41 | 63.63 | 58.83 | 28.24 |
| MBA Financial Management | 50.28 | 59.41 | 63.63 | 58.83 | 28.24 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 50.28 | 59.41 | 63.63 | 58.83 | 28.24 |
| MBA International Business | 50.28 | 59.41 | 63.63 | 58.83 | 28.24 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 50.28 | 59.41 | 63.63 | 58.83 | - |
| MCM | 50.28 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDO Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GNTDO category students with a cutoff of 55.31 in 2026, 68.15 in 2025, 69.75 in 2024, 63.39 in 2023, 65.54 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Business Analytics in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 55.31 | 68.15 | 69.75 | 63.39 | 65.54 |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 55.31 | 68.15 | 69.75 | 63.39 | 65.54 |
| MBA Financial Management | 55.31 | 68.15 | 69.75 | 63.39 | 65.54 |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 55.31 | 68.15 | 69.75 | 63.39 | 65.54 |
| MBA International Business | 55.31 | 68.15 | 69.75 | 63.39 | 65.54 |
| MBA Marketing Management | 55.31 | 68.15 | 69.75 | 63.39 | - |
| MCM | 55.31 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDSCH Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for PWDSCH category students with a cutoff of 54.94 in 2026, 70.39 in 2025, 68.08 in 2024, There is an decrease in cutoff percentile for MBA Business Analytics in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | 54.94 | 70.39 | 68.08 | - | - |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | 54.94 | 70.39 | 68.08 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | 54.94 | 70.39 | 68.08 | - | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | 54.94 | 70.39 | 68.08 | - | - |
| MBA International Business | 54.94 | 70.39 | 68.08 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | 54.94 | 70.39 | 68.08 | - | - |
| MCM | 54.94 | - | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTCS Category
MBA Business Analytics is consistently the top choice for GNTCS category students with a cutoff of 65.78 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Business Analytics | - | 65.78 | - | - | - |
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | - | 65.78 | - | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | - | 65.78 | - | - | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | 65.78 | - | - | - |
| MBA International Business | - | 65.78 | - | - | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | - | 65.78 | - | - | - |
Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for ORPHAN Category
MBA Entrepreneurship Development is consistently the top choice for ORPHAN category students with a cutoff of 66.05 in 2024,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBA Entrepreneurship Development | - | - | 66.05 | - | - |
| MBA Financial Management | - | - | 66.05 | - | - |
| MBA Human Resource Management | - | - | 66.05 | - | - |
| MBA Marketing Management | - | - | 66.05 | - | - |
| MBA Business Analytics | - | - | 66.05 | - | - |
| MBA International Business | - | - | 66.05 | - | - |


![Dr. Ambedkar Institute Of Management Studies And Research -[DAIMSR]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1500967172147885477788.jpg?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)

![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments