Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli Cutoff 2026: Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Sangli, MaharashtraEstd 1996 Shivaji University Kolhapur, Kolhapur NAAC Grade B 2.2

Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli Cutoff 2026

MAHCET
2026
AI

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 8, 2026

Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli cutoff is available for MAHCET, MAH-MCA-CET, MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling here. You can check category wise Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli cutoff for popular courses such as MBA, MCA, BCA below.

Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli offers admission to MBA through MAHCET. For Admission in MCA courses, Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli accept MAH-MCA-CET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).

Course Exam Cutoff
MBA MAHCET 2.97 - 56.1
MCA MAH-MCA-CET 8.54 - 73.74
BCA MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling 0.36 - 14.51

Table of Content

  1. Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAHCET Cutoff 2026
    1. Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MBA Agribusiness Cutoff 2026
  2. Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAHCET Cutoff Trends
    1. Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  3. Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
    1. Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MCA Cutoff 2026
  4. Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
    1. Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  5. Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2026
    1. Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli BCA General Cutoff 2025
  6. Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff Trends
    1. Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAHCET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in MBA programs at Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli based on MAHCET score. As per Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 1 is 2.97 - 56.1 across all categories.

MBA Agribusiness, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.

In 2026, MBA Agribusiness closing percentile for AI Category is 38.5 in Round 1.

You can check MBA Agribusiness, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:

Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MBA Agribusiness Cutoff 2026

Category Closing percentile
AI 38.5
EWS 2.97
GNTBH 48.62
GNTCH 15.82
GNTCO 12.65
GNTDH 10.27
GOBCH 30.77
GOPENH 52.52
GOPENO 9.07
GSCH 10.98
TFWS 56.1

Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAHCET Cutoff Trends

Admission at Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 2.97 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 0.39 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:

Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
TFWS
56.1
37.41
87.86
17.82185
89.64
GOPENH
52.52
55.5
75.59
41.78414
49.15
GNTBH
48.62
34.18
49.96
2.939504
13.83
AI
38.5
7.33
57.31
0.13
-
GOBCH
30.77
9.21
22.89
15.48
1.26
GNTCH
15.82
23.93
62.34
33.13
31.03
GNTCO
12.65
17.7
32.15
12.12
25.87
GSCH
10.98
0.39
37.49
30.78
10.03
GNTDH
10.27
33.06
- - -
GOPENO
9.07
6.42
27.56
8.955781
17.13
EWS
2.97
9.97
20.19
18.56815
40.25
GNTAH -
35.63
63.43
34.77208
40.25
GNTBO -
19.12
- - -
GNTCS -
33.06
- - -
GNTDO -
17.7
- - -
GOBCO -
5.82
16.74
-
1.57
GSTH -
11.62
52.85
- -
GSTO -
19.51
46.65
- -
PWDOPENH -
62.28
64.85
- -
GSCO -
80.86
1.54
-
4.11
GNTAO - -
45.03
- -
ORPHAN - -
51.48
- -

Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2026 Closing percentile 2025 Closing percentile 2024 Closing percentile 2023 Closing percentile 2022
Agribusiness
2.97
0.39
1.54
0.13
1.26
Finance
2.97
0.39
1.54
0.13
1.26
Production Management
2.97
0.39
1.54
0.13
1.26
Textile Management
2.97
0.39
1.54
0.13
1.26
Marketing Management
2.97
0.39
1.54
0.13
1.26
Information Technology & Systems Management
2.97
0.39
1.54
0.13
1.26
Human Resource Development
2.97
0.39
1.54
0.13
1.26

Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in MCA programs at Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli based on MAH-MCA-CET score. As per Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MCA programs in Round 1 is 8.54 - 73.74 across all categories.

MCA , is the top choice for students appearing in MAH-MCA-CET.

In 2026, MCA closing marks for AI Category is 61.27 in Round 1.

You can check MCA , category-wise closing marks for MAH-MCA-CET below:

Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MCA Cutoff 2026

Category Closing marks
AI 61.27
EWS 8.54
GOBCH 36.19
GOBCO 15.66
GSCH 11.24
GSCO 11.24
TFWS 73.74

Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends

Admission at Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 8.54 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 1.36 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:

Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024
TFWS
73.74
34.52
47.36
AI
61.27
31.66
-
GOBCH
36.19
4.07
14.88
GOBCO
15.66
34.52
1.43
GSCH
11.24
23.1
10.16
GSCO
11.24
1.36
-
EWS
8.54
21.01
30.79
GOPENH AI -
49.35
-
GOPENO -
2.03
20.62
GSCH AI -
25.48
-
PWDOPENH -
76.92
21.98
GNTDO -
44.53
-
GSTH -
36.5
38.54
GSTO -
44.53
-
GNTDH - -
5.68

Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing marks 2026 Closing marks 2025 Closing marks 2024
Master of Computer Applications [MCA]
8.54
1.36
1.43

Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in BCA programs at Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli based on MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling score. As per Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for BCA programs in Round 2 is 0.36 - 14.51 across all categories.

BCA General, is the top choice for students appearing in MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling.

In 2025, BCA General closing percentile for DEFOPENS Category is 12.07 in Round 2.

You can check BCA General, category-wise closing percentile for MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling below:

Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli BCA General Cutoff 2025

Category Closing percentile
DEFOPENS 12.07
GOPENH 0.36
PWDOPENH 14.51

Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff Trends

Admission at Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli in BCA Programs in 2025 was closed at 0.36 You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:

Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025
PWDOPENH
14.51
DEFOPENS
12.07
GOPENH
0.36

Chintamanrao Institute Of Management, Development And Research Sangli MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2025
General
0.36

Comments


No Comments To Show