Shreeyash Institute of Management Aurangabad Cutoff 2026: Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Aurangabad, MaharashtraEstd 2008 BAMU, Aurangabad

Shreeyash Institute of Management Aurangabad MAHCET Cutoff 2026

MAHCET
2026
AI

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Sep 4, 2026

Shreeyash Institute of Management Aurangabad cutoff is available for MAHCET here. You can check category wise Shreeyash Institute of Management Aurangabad cutoff for popular courses such as MBA below.

Shreeyash Institute of Management Aurangabad offers admission to MBA through MAHCET.

Course Exam Cutoff
MBA MAHCET 1.67 - 52.85

Table of Content

  1. Shreeyash Institute of Management Aurangabad MAHCET Cutoff 2026
    1. Shreeyash Institute of Management Aurangabad MBA Finance Cutoff 2026
  2. Shreeyash Institute of Management Aurangabad MAHCET Cutoff Trends
    1. Shreeyash Institute of Management Aurangabad MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. Shreeyash Institute of Management Aurangabad MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Shreeyash Institute of Management Aurangabad MAHCET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in MBA programs at Shreeyash Institute of Management Aurangabad based on MAHCET score. As per Shreeyash Institute of Management Aurangabad MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 4 is 1.67 - 52.85 across all categories.

MBA Finance, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.

In 2026, MBA Finance closing percentile for AI Category is 11.73 - 34.29 in Round 4.

You can check MBA Finance, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:

Shreeyash Institute of Management Aurangabad MBA Finance Cutoff 2026

Category Closing percentile
AI 11.73 - 34.29
GNTAH 36.53
GNTAO 33.51
GNTBH 51.36
GNTDH 46
GOBCH 4.32 - 25.35
GOPENH 43.84 - 52.85
GOPENO 11.72 - 34.12
GSCH 1.67 - 25.82
GSCO 13.55
GSTO 7.27
GNTCH 11.72 - 29.31
GOBCO 8.42 - 19.11
GSTH 21.18
PWDOPENH 31.17
EWS 5.9

Shreeyash Institute of Management Aurangabad MAHCET Cutoff Trends

Admission at Shreeyash Institute of Management Aurangabad in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 1.67 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 0.71 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:

Shreeyash Institute of Management Aurangabad MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
GNTBH
51.36
-
12.01
-
4.9
GNTDH
46
-
0.82
-
23.76
GOPENH
43.84
1.95
16.96
1.09
31.03
GNTAH
36.53
11.62
2.24
-
21.27
GNTAO
33.51
- - -
3.49
PWDOPENH
31.17
-
15.67
- -
GSTH
21.18
-
4.55
-
28.24
GSCO
13.55
- - - -
AI
11.73
0.71
17.95
- -
GOPENO
11.72
1.87
2.39
10.38
4.9
GNTCH
11.72
5.15
4.27
-
15.39
GOBCO
8.42
- - - -
GSTO
7.27
- - - -
EWS
5.9
51.11
6.41
1.43
4.11
GOBCH
4.32
-
0.63
-
11.8
GSCH
1.67
1.71
2.86
-
2.38
TFWS -
35.63
45.03
72.76
36.29
PWDSCH - -
5.6
- -

Shreeyash Institute of Management Aurangabad MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing percentile 2026 Closing percentile 2025 Closing percentile 2024 Closing percentile 2023 Closing percentile 2022
Finance
1.67
0.71
0.63
1.09
2.38
Human Resource Management
1.67
0.71
0.63
1.09
2.38
Information Technology
1.67
0.71
0.63
1.09
2.38
Marketing
1.67
0.71
0.63
1.09
2.38
Production & Operations
1.67
0.71
0.63
1.09
2.38

Comments


No Comments To Show