SNG Institute of Management & Research Pune cutoff is available for MAHCET here. You can check category wise SNG Institute of Management & Research Pune cutoff for popular courses such as MBA below.
SNG Institute of Management & Research Pune offers admission to MBA through MAHCET.
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| MBA | MAHCET | 2.69 - 57.95 |
Table of Content
- SNG Institute of Management & Research Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026
- SNG Institute of Management & Research Pune MAHCET Cutoff Trends
SNG Institute of Management & Research Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MBA programs at SNG Institute of Management & Research Pune based on MAHCET score. As per SNG Institute of Management & Research Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 1 is 2.69 - 57.95 across all categories.
MBA Business Analytics, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.
In 2026, MBA Business Analytics closing percentile for AI Category is 46.09 in Round 1.
You can check MBA Business Analytics, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:
SNG Institute of Management & Research Pune MBA Business Analytics Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| AI | 46.09 |
| EWS | 5.01 |
| GNTAH | 57.38 |
| GNTBH | 2.69 |
| GNTBO | 25.82 |
| GNTCH | 54.51 |
| GNTCO | 23.21 |
| GNTDH | 45.98 |
| GOBCH | 5.09 |
| GOBCO | 10.12 |
| GOPENH | 57.95 |
| GOPENO | 36.47 |
| GSCH | 3.44 |
| GSCO | 2.87 |
| GSTH | 13.75 |
| PWDOPENH | 52.27 |
| TFWS | 46.47 |
SNG Institute of Management & Research Pune MAHCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at SNG Institute of Management & Research Pune in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 2.69 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 0.25 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
SNG Institute of Management & Research Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOPENH | 57.95 | 41.22 | 45.03 | 38.30182 | 13.83 |
| GNTAH | 57.38 | 36.27 | 5.28 | 17.82 | - |
| GNTCH | 54.51 | 14.67 | 23.79 | 1.292202 | 23.76 |
| PWDOPENH | 52.27 | 9.97 | 43.55 | - | - |
| TFWS | 46.47 | 41.22 | 62.34 | 61.00608 | 74.49 |
| AI | 46.09 | 49.91 | 39.66 | 6.53 | - |
| GNTDH | 45.98 | 35.63 | 38.09 | 20.14 | - |
| GOPENO | 36.47 | 22.34 | 17.47 | 2.143711 | 1.57 |
| GNTBO | 25.82 | 3.44 | 15.13 | 13 | - |
| GNTCO | 23.21 | 3.97 | 20.71 | 1.29 | - |
| GSTH | 13.75 | 11.88 | 3.65 | 31.21 | 17.13 |
| GOBCO | 10.12 | 0.25 | 3.66 | 5.640862 | 4.11 |
| GOBCH | 5.09 | 1.87 | 4.55 | 2.82 | 17.13 |
| EWS | 5.01 | 11.62 | 25.97 | 24.50005 | 19.38 |
| GSCH | 3.44 | 2.62 | 1.08 | 4.09 | 4.9 |
| GSCO | 2.87 | 4.41 | 6.41 | 2.143711 | 13.83 |
| GNTBH | 2.69 | 2.45 | 49.96 | 2.744996 | - |
| GNTAO | - | 4.41 | 28.21 | - | 1.57 |
| GNTCS | - | 46.75 | - | - | - |
| GNTDO | - | 35.39 | 15.13 | - | 19.38 |
| GSTO | - | 15.89 | 4.66 | - | - |
| PWDOBCH | - | 2.45 | 4.28 | - | - |
| PWDSCH | - | 45.64 | 6.52 | - | - |
| ORPHAN | - | - | 30 | - | - |
SNG Institute of Management & Research Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Business Analytics | 2.69 | 0.25 | 1.08 | 1.29 | 1.57 |
| Financial Management | 2.69 | 0.25 | 1.08 | 1.29 | - |
| Human Resource Management | 2.69 | 0.25 | 1.08 | 1.29 | - |
| Marketing Management | 2.69 | 0.25 | 1.08 | 1.29 | - |
| Operations & Supply Chain Management | 2.69 | 0.25 | 1.08 | 1.29 | - |




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments