Dhananjayrao Gadgil Institute of Cooperative Management Nagpur cutoff is available for MAHCET here. You can check category wise Dhananjayrao Gadgil Institute of Cooperative Management Nagpur cutoff for popular courses such as MBA below.
Dhananjayrao Gadgil Institute of Cooperative Management Nagpur offers admission to MBA through MAHCET.
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| MBA | MAHCET | 0.34 - 76.07 |
Table of Content
- Dhananjayrao Gadgil Institute of Cooperative Management Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026
- Dhananjayrao Gadgil Institute of Cooperative Management Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Trends
Dhananjayrao Gadgil Institute of Cooperative Management Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MBA programs at Dhananjayrao Gadgil Institute of Cooperative Management Nagpur based on MAHCET score. As per Dhananjayrao Gadgil Institute of Cooperative Management Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 2 is 0.34 - 76.07 across all categories.
MBA Finance, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.
In 2026, MBA Finance closing percentile for AI Category is 0.34 - 32.48 in Round 2.
You can check MBA Finance, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:
Dhananjayrao Gadgil Institute of Cooperative Management Nagpur MBA Finance Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| AI | 0.34 - 32.48 |
| EWS | 43.84 |
| GNTCO | 56.12 |
| GOBCH | 37.27 |
| GOBCO | 13.52 |
| GOPENH | 27.37 - 48.23 |
| GOPENO | 44.63 - 65.59 |
| GSCH | 4.14 - 21.29 |
| GSCO | 42.43 |
| TFWS | 54.51 - 76.07 |
Dhananjayrao Gadgil Institute of Cooperative Management Nagpur MAHCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Dhananjayrao Gadgil Institute of Cooperative Management Nagpur in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 0.34 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 6.86 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
Dhananjayrao Gadgil Institute of Cooperative Management Nagpur MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GNTCO | 56.12 | - | - | - | - |
| TFWS | 54.51 | 86.2 | 41.44 | 87.41 | 55.33 |
| GOPENO | 44.63 | 68.15 | 83.84 | 72.85543 | 61.05 |
| EWS | 43.84 | - | 68.29 | 37.09 | 58.42 |
| GSCO | 42.43 | 23.02 | - | 70.78644 | 56.88 |
| GOBCH | 37.27 | 14.84 | 34.35 | 62.17 | 62.97 |
| GOPENH | 27.37 | 8.72 | 47.55 | 66.26598 | 67.97 |
| GOBCO | 13.52 | 52.61 | 78.24 | 78.31805 | 63.8 |
| GSCH | 4.14 | 6.86 | 41.44 | 61.00608 | 61.05 |
| AI | 0.34 | 15.89 | 63.63 | 58.6 | - |
| GNTAO | - | 51.71 | - | - | - |
| GNTBH | - | 7.19 | 62.34 | - | 40.25 |
| GNTDH | - | 35.02 | 30.46 | 63.10159 | - |
| GSTH | - | 52.61 | 73.49 | 27.5 | 17.13 |
| GNTCS | - | 76.09 | - | - | - |
| GNTCH | - | - | 21.53 | - | 15.39 |
| GSTO | - | - | 70.85 | - | - |
Dhananjayrao Gadgil Institute of Cooperative Management Nagpur MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finance | 0.34 | 6.86 | 21.53 | 27.5 | 15.39 |
| Marketing | 0.34 | 6.86 | 21.53 | 27.5 | - |
| Human Resource Management | 0.34 | 6.86 | 21.53 | 27.5 | 15.39 |


![Dhananjayrao Gadgil Institute of Co-operative Management - [DGICM]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1491805287headercopy.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)

![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments