Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar cutoff is available for MAHCET, MAH-MCA-CET, MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling here. You can check category wise Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar cutoff for popular courses such as MBA, MCA, BCA below.
Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar offers admission to MBA through MAHCET. For Admission in MCA courses, Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar accept MAH-MCA-CET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| MBA | MAHCET | 1.59 - 67.12 |
| MCA | MAH-MCA-CET | 17.9 - 89.94 |
| BCA | MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling | 7.68 |
Table of Content
- Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAHCET Cutoff 2026
- Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAHCET Cutoff Trends
- Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
- Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
- Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2026
- Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff Trends
Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAHCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MBA programs at Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar based on MAHCET score. As per Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 1 is 1.59 - 67.12 across all categories.
MBA General, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.
In 2026, MBA General closing percentile for AI Category is 34.5 in Round 1.
You can check MBA General, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:
Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MBA General Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| AI | 34.5 |
| EWS | 23.77 |
| GNTAS | 1.59 |
| GNTBS | 29.6 |
| GNTCS | 23.76 |
| GNTDS | 36.53 |
| GOBCS | 17.55 |
| GOPENS | 50.28 |
| GSCS | 4.2 |
| TFWS | 67.12 |
Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAHCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 1.59 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 5.57 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFWS | 67.12 | 13.66 | - | 71.21 |
| GOPENS | 50.28 | - | - | - |
| GNTDS | 36.53 | - | - | - |
| AI | 34.5 | 13.66 | 0.81 | - |
| GNTBS | 29.6 | - | - | - |
| EWS | 23.77 | 19.95 | 8.789568 | 2 |
| GNTCS | 23.76 | 20.68 | - | - |
| GOBCS | 17.55 | - | - | - |
| GSCS | 4.2 | - | - | - |
| GNTAS | 1.59 | - | - | - |
| GNTAH | - | 22.34 | - | 4.11 |
| GNTBH | - | 25.82 | - | 15.39 |
| GNTBO | - | 33.72 | - | 21.27 |
| GNTCH | - | 28.97 | 8.955781 | 28.24 |
| GNTCO | - | 5.57 | - | 23.76 |
| GNTDH | - | 20.68 | 1.597025 | 19.38 |
| GNTDO | - | 15.09 | - | 28.24 |
| GOBCH | - | 31.17 | 2.82214 | 10.03 |
| GOBCO | - | 20.59 | - | 4.11 |
| GOPENH | - | 28.4 | 18.29624 | 44.82 |
| GOPENO | - | 9.92 | 0.199047 | 1.07 |
| GSCH | - | 14.67 | 6.5303 | 11.8 |
| GSCO | - | 19.9 | - | 10.03 |
| PWDOPENH | - | 35.63 | - | - |
| GSTH | - | 19.51 | 2.280261 | - |
| GSTO | - | 13.66 | - | - |
Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 1.59 | 5.57 | 0.199047 | 1.07 |
Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MCA programs at Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar based on MAH-MCA-CET score. As per Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MCA programs in Round 1 is 17.9 - 89.94 across all categories.
MCA , is the top choice for students appearing in MAH-MCA-CET.
In 2026, MCA closing marks for AI Category is 61.64 in Round 1.
You can check MCA , category-wise closing marks for MAH-MCA-CET below:
Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MCA Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
|---|---|
| AI | 61.64 |
| EWS | 46.58 |
| GNTDO | 17.9 |
| GOBCH | 65.72 |
| GOBCO | 36.19 |
| GSCH | 28.18 |
| GSCO | 22.05 |
| TFWS | 89.94 |
Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 17.9 marks whereas closing marks in 2023 was 3.01 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:
Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| TFWS | 89.94 | 82.22 | 82.27 |
| GOBCH | 65.72 | 28.49 | 50.17 |
| AI | 61.64 | 60.59 | - |
| EWS | 46.58 | 25.17 | 59.09 |
| GOBCO | 36.19 | 16.35 | 33.91 |
| GSCH | 28.18 | 9.13 | 45.67 |
| GSCO | 22.05 | 19.01 | 38.46 |
| GNTDO | 17.9 | - | - |
| GNT1H | - | 19.01 | 17.57 |
| GNT2H | - | 25.17 | 13.37 |
| GNT3H | - | 38.96 | 47.51 |
| GNTDH | - | 31.94 | 64.25 |
| GOPENH AI | - | 35.5 | 59.09 |
| GOPENO | - | 3.01 | 43.03 |
| GSTH | - | 4.15 | - |
| GNT1O | - | - | 4.95 |
Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | Closing marks 2023 | Closing marks 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Master of Computer Applications [MCA] | 17.9 | 3.01 | 4.95 |
Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in BCA programs at Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar based on MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling score. As per Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for BCA programs in Round 2 is 7.68 across all categories.
BCA General, is the top choice for students appearing in MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling.
In 2025, BCA General closing percentile for GOPENO Category is 7.68 in Round 2.
You can check BCA General, category-wise closing percentile for MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling below:
Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar BCA General Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| GOPENO | 7.68 |
Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff Trends
Admission at Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar in BCA Programs in 2025 was closed at 7.68 You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
|---|---|
| GOPENO | 7.68 |
Institute of Business Management & Rural Development Ahmednagar MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 |
|---|---|
| General | 7.68 |


![Institute of Business Management & Rural Development - [IBMRD]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/15018372621491817359ibmrdlogo.jpg?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments