Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli cutoff is available for MAH-MCA-CET, MAHCET, MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling here. You can check category wise Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli cutoff for popular courses such as MCA, MBA, BCA below.
Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli offers admission to MCA through MAH-MCA-CET. For Admission in MBA courses, Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli accept MAHCET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | MAH-MCA-CET | 11.24 - 90.31 |
| MBA | MAHCET | 1.73 - 82.94 |
| BCA | MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling | 0.79 - 56.69 |
Table of Content
- Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
- Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
- Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAHCET Cutoff 2026
- Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAHCET Cutoff Trends
- Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2026
- Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff Trends
Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MCA programs at Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli based on MAH-MCA-CET score. As per Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MCA programs in Round 1 is 11.24 - 90.31 across all categories.
MCA , is the top choice for students appearing in MAH-MCA-CET.
In 2026, MCA closing marks for AI Category is 65.72 in Round 1.
You can check MCA , category-wise closing marks for MAH-MCA-CET below:
Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MCA Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
|---|---|
| AI | 65.72 |
| EWS | 18.48 |
| GOBCH | 31.19 |
| GOBCO | 11.24 |
| GSCH | 31.19 |
| GSCO | 26.43 |
| TFWS | 90.31 |
Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 11.24 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 2.07 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:
Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFWS | 90.31 | 82.96 | 80.46 | 82.22 | 82.27 |
| AI | 65.72 | 39.4 | - | 49.84 | - |
| GOBCH | 31.19 | 10.52 | 12.1 | 9.13 | 14.35 |
| GSCH | 31.19 | 19.15 | 12.1 | 1.57 | 32.43 |
| GSCO | 26.43 | 41.46 | 10.16 | 5.57 | 1.61 |
| EWS | 18.48 | 2.07 | 45.75 | 46.15 | 54.7 |
| GOBCO | 11.24 | 3.05 | 3.06 | 88.91 | 13.37 |
| GOPENH AI | - | 69.71 | - | 49.84 | 59.09 |
| GOPENO | - | 2.86 | 0.04 | 7.24 | 27.87 |
| GSCH AI | - | 12.48 | - | - | - |
| GNTDH | - | 61.28 | 34.12 | 60.59 | - |
| GSTH | - | 51.41 | 27.19 | - | - |
| GSTO | - | 49.35 | 9.85 | - | - |
| PWDOPENH | - | 56.55 | 43.03 | - | - |
| GNTDO | - | - | 21.98 | - | - |
| GNT2H | - | - | - | 31.94 | 18.75 |
| GNT3H | - | - | - | 21.94 | 33.91 |
| GNT3O | - | - | - | 42.51 | 43.03 |
Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | Closing marks 2025 | Closing marks 2024 | Closing marks 2023 | Closing marks 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master of Computer Applications [MCA] | 11.24 | 2.07 | 0.04 | 1.57 | 1.61 |
Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAHCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MBA programs at Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli based on MAHCET score. As per Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 4 is 1.73 - 82.94 across all categories.
MBA General, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.
In 2026, MBA General closing percentile for AI Category is 28.22 - 28.83 in Round 4.
You can check MBA General, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:
Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MBA General Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| AI | 28.22 - 28.83 |
| EWS | 5.18 - 17.55 |
| GNTCS | 2.12 |
| GOBCS | 4.21 |
| GOPENS | 16.69 - 41.53 |
| GSCS | 1.73 - 2.69 |
| TFWS | 64.54 - 82.94 |
| PWDOPENS | 11.72 |
Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAHCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 1.73 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 0.06 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFWS | 64.54 | 69.92 | - | 37.08707 | 31.03 |
| AI | 28.22 | 0.6 | 25.63 | 0.13 | - |
| GOPENS | 16.69 | 23.93 | - | - | - |
| PWDOPENS | 11.72 | 27.1 | - | - | - |
| EWS | 5.18 | 17.7 | 9.42 | 15.67 | 31.03 |
| GOBCS | 4.21 | 0.06 | - | - | - |
| GNTCS | 2.12 | 26.08 | - | - | - |
| GSCS | 1.73 | 0.09 | - | - | - |
| GNTAS | - | 12.45 | - | - | - |
| GNTBS | - | 11.88 | - | - | - |
| GNTDS | - | 4.41 | - | - | - |
| GSTS | - | 17.32 | - | - | - |
| GNTBH | - | - | 24.5 | - | 6.22 |
| GNTBO | - | - | 19.63 | - | 4.9 |
| GNTCH | - | - | 5.35 | 17.82 | 11.8 |
| GOBCH | - | - | 14.98 | 3.7 | 13.83 |
| GOBCO | - | - | 2.31 | - | - |
| GOPENO | - | - | 11.27 | 6.803156 | 17.13 |
| GSCH | - | - | 19.44 | 9.05 | 6.22 |
| GSCO | - | - | 13.06 | - | - |
| GNTAH | - | - | 37.46 | - | 19.38 |
| GNTAO | - | - | 25.97 | - | - |
| GNTCO | - | - | 25.05 | - | 11.8 |
| GNTDH | - | - | 34.92 | - | - |
| GOPENH | - | - | 40.04 | 1.832222 | 38.27 |
| GSTH | - | - | 26.98 | - | - |
| GSTO | - | - | 22.6 | - | - |
| ORPHAN | - | - | 30.1 | - | - |
| PWDOPENH | - | - | 37.49 | - | - |
Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 1.73 | 0.06 | 2.31 | 0.13 | 4.9 |
Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in BCA programs at Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli based on MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling score. As per Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for BCA programs in Round 2 is 0.79 - 56.69 across all categories.
BCA General, is the top choice for students appearing in MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling.
In 2025, BCA General closing percentile for AI Category is 41.44 in Round 2.
You can check BCA General, category-wise closing percentile for MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling below:
Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli BCA General Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| AI | 41.44 |
| DEFOPENS | 41.44 |
| GNT1S | 36.2 |
| GOBCS | 0.79 |
| GOPENS | 56.69 |
| LSCS | 18.01 |
| LSTS | 11.22 |
Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff Trends
Admission at Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli in BCA Programs in 2025 was closed at 0.79 You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
|---|---|
| GOPENS | 56.69 |
| AI | 41.44 |
| DEFOPENS | 41.44 |
| GNT1S | 36.2 |
| LSCS | 18.01 |
| LSTS | 11.22 |
| GOBCS | 0.79 |
Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research Sangli MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 |
|---|---|
| General | 0.79 |


![Vasantraodada Patil Institute of Management Studies & Research - [VPIMSR]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1492240414AAEAAQAAAAAAAAheAAAAJGZmNzkxN2Q0LWFjNDYtNDZmNy1iZWU4LTdhMjg1YmZkNTM3NQ.jpg?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)

![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments