MET's Institute of Management Nashik offers admission in MCA courses through MAH-MCA-CET. From MAH-MCA-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in MET's Institute of Management Nashik.
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise
| Category | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| AI | 80.79 |
| EWS | 67.62 |
| GNTDH | 78.34 |
| GOBCH | 82.97 |
| GOBCO | 85.02 |
| GOPENO | 18.48 |
| GSCH | 61.64 |
| GSCO | 80.52 |
| GSTH | 18.48 |
| TFWS | 93 |
Table of Content
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
- MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
The overall cutoff marks for AI Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 80.79. MCA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 80.79 . (AI stands for All India Quota)
MET's Institute of Management Nashik, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 80.79 |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for EWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 67.62. MCA was the most preferred course for EWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 67.62 . (EWS stands for Economically Weaker Section)
MET's Institute of Management Nashik, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for EWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 67.62 |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GNTDH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 78.34. MCA was the most preferred course for GNTDH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 78.34 . (GNTDH stands for General Nomadic Tribes D Home University)
MET's Institute of Management Nashik, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GNTDH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 78.34 |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 82.97. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 82.97 . (GOBCH stands for General Other Backward Classes Home University)
MET's Institute of Management Nashik, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 82.97 |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOBCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 85.02. MCA was the most preferred course for GOBCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 85.02 . (GOBCO stands for General Other Backward Classes Other than Home University)
MET's Institute of Management Nashik, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOBCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 85.02 |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GOPENO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 18.48. MCA was the most preferred course for GOPENO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 18.48 . (GOPENO stands for General Open Category Other than Home University)
MET's Institute of Management Nashik, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GOPENO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 18.48 |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSCH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 61.64. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 61.64 . (GSCH stands for General Scheduled Castes Home University)
MET's Institute of Management Nashik, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 61.64 |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSCO Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 80.52. MCA was the most preferred course for GSCO candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 80.52 . (GSCO stands for General Scheduled Castes Other than Home University)
MET's Institute of Management Nashik, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSCO Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 80.52 |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category
The overall cutoff marks for GSTH Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 18.48. MCA was the most preferred course for GSTH candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 18.48 . (GSTH stands for General Scheduled Tribes Home University)
MET's Institute of Management Nashik, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for GSTH Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 18.48 |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
The overall cutoff marks for TFWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 93. MCA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 93 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)
MET's Institute of Management Nashik, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.
| Courses | Round 1 (Closing marks) |
|---|---|
| MCA | 93 |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 80.79 in 2026, 67.36 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | 80.79 | 67.36 |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 67.62 in 2026, 34.52 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | 67.62 | 34.52 |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNTDH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GNTDH category students with a cutoff of 78.34 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | 78.34 | - |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 82.97 in 2026, 69.71 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | 82.97 | 69.71 |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 85.02 in 2026, 77.83 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | 85.02 | 77.83 |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 18.48 in 2026, 65.86 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | 18.48 | 65.86 |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 61.64 in 2026, 15.6 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | 61.64 | 15.6 |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCO category students with a cutoff of 80.52 in 2026,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | 80.52 | - |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTH category students with a cutoff of 18.48 in 2026, 67.36 in 2025, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | 18.48 | 67.36 |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 93 in 2026, 85.21 in 2025, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | 93 | 85.21 |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH AI category students with a cutoff of 74.78 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 74.78 |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSTO Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for GSTO category students with a cutoff of 7.94 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 7.94 |
MET's Institute of Management Nashik MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for PWDOPENH Category
MCA is consistently the top choice for PWDOPENH category students with a cutoff of 71.15 in 2025,
| Courses | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| MCA | - | 71.15 |




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments