Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH MCA CET 2026 Cutoff : Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Pune, MaharashtraEstd 1999 SPPU, Pune NAAC Grade A 3.1

Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH MCA CET Cutoff 2026

2026
AI
CourseCutoff Marks
MCA85.83

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 8, 2026

Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune offers admission in MCA courses through MAH-MCA-CET. From MAH-MCA-CET 2026 cutoff, Students can get a brief idea of how much cutoff is required to get admission in Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune.

Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 Category Wise

Category Round 1 (Closing marks)
AI 85.83
MI 17.9
TFWS 92.93

Table of Content

  1. Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category
  2. Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category
  3. Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category
  4. Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category
  5. Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category
  6. Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category
  7. Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category
  8. Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category
  9. Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category
  10. Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category
  11. Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category
  12. Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category
  13. Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category

Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category

The overall cutoff marks for AI Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 85.83. MCA was the most preferred course for AI candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 85.83 . (AI stands for All India Quota)

Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for AI Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 85.83

Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category

The overall cutoff marks for MI Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 17.9. MCA was the most preferred course for MI candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 17.9 . (MI stands for Minority)

Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for MI Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 17.9

Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category

The overall cutoff marks for TFWS Category Students for MAH-MCA-CET is 92.93. MCA was the most preferred course for TFWS candidates in 2026 with the minimum marks of 92.93 . (TFWS stands for Tuition Fee Waiver Scheme)

Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune, MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026 for TFWS Category is listed below.

Courses Round 1 (Closing marks)
MCA 92.93

Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for AI Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for AI category students with a cutoff of 85.83 in 2026, 71.15 in 2025, 64.22 in 2024, 76.62 in 2023, There is an increase in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 85.83 71.15 64.22 76.62 -

Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for MI Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for MI category students with a cutoff of 17.9 in 2026, 21.01 in 2025, 8.19 in 2024, 9.13 in 2023, 17.57 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 17.9 21.01 8.19 9.13 17.57

Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for TFWS Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for TFWS category students with a cutoff of 92.93 in 2026, 94.43 in 2025, 80.87 in 2024, 70.69 in 2023, 77.61 in 2022, There is an decrease in cutoff marks for MCA in 2026 as compared to 2025.

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA 92.93 94.43 80.87 70.69 77.61

Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENH AI Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENH AI category students with a cutoff of 80 in 2025, 4.15 in 2023, 70.15 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 80 - 4.15 70.15

Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOPENO Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GOPENO category students with a cutoff of 82.96 in 2025, 78.05 in 2024, 25.17 in 2023, 75.79 in 2022,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - 82.96 78.05 25.17 75.79

Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for EWS Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for EWS category students with a cutoff of 35.5 in 2023,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - - - 35.5 -

Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GNT3H Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GNT3H category students with a cutoff of 11.34 in 2023,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - - - 11.34 -

Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCH Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCH category students with a cutoff of 0.58 in 2023,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - - - 0.58 -

Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GOBCO Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GOBCO category students with a cutoff of 21.94 in 2023,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - - - 21.94 -

Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Year-Wise Trend for GSCH Category

MCA is consistently the top choice for GSCH category students with a cutoff of 5.57 in 2023,

Courses 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
MCA - - - 5.57 -

Comments


No Comments To Show