Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune cutoff is available for MAHCET, MAH-MCA-CET, MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling here. You can check category wise Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune cutoff for popular courses such as MBA, MCA, BCA below.
Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune offers admission to MBA through MAHCET. For Admission in MCA courses, Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune accept MAH-MCA-CET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| MBA | MAHCET | 34.12 - 48.7 |
| MCA | MAH-MCA-CET | 17.9 - 92.93 |
| BCA | MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling | 21.75 - 24.72 |
Table of Content
- Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026
- Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAHCET Cutoff Trends
- Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
- Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
- Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2026
- Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff Trends
Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MBA programs at Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune based on MAHCET score. As per Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 1 is 34.12 - 48.7 across all categories.
MBA General, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.
In 2026, MBA General closing percentile for AI Category is 36.47 in Round 1.
You can check MBA General, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:
Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MBA General Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| AI | 36.47 |
| GOPENS | 38.51 |
| MI | 34.12 |
| TFWS | 48.7 |
Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAHCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 34.12 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 6.33 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFWS | 48.7 | 31.17 | - | 60.87709 | 61.05 |
| GOPENS | 38.51 | - | - | - | - |
| AI | 36.47 | 6.33 | 1.7 | 9.62 | - |
| MI | 34.12 | 12.64 | 5.27 | 43.85 | 23.76 |
| GOPENH | - | 22.6 | 1.33 | 14.15073 | 23.76 |
| GOPENO | - | 39.55 | 42.5 | 42.14595 | 67.22 |
Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 34.12 | - | - | - | - |
| Business Analytics | 34.12 | 6.33 | 1.33 | 9.62 | 23.76 |
| Finance | 34.12 | 6.33 | 1.33 | 9.62 | 23.76 |
| Human Resource Management | 34.12 | 6.33 | 1.33 | 9.62 | 23.76 |
| Marketing | 34.12 | 6.33 | 1.33 | 9.62 | 23.76 |
| Operations & Supply Chain Management | 34.12 | 6.33 | 1.33 | 9.62 | 23.76 |
Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MCA programs at Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune based on MAH-MCA-CET score. As per Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MCA programs in Round 1 is 17.9 - 92.93 across all categories.
MCA , is the top choice for students appearing in MAH-MCA-CET.
In 2026, MCA closing marks for AI Category is 85.83 in Round 1.
You can check MCA , category-wise closing marks for MAH-MCA-CET below:
Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MCA Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
|---|---|
| AI | 85.83 |
| MI | 17.9 |
| TFWS | 92.93 |
Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 17.9 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 21.01 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:
Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFWS | 92.93 | 94.43 | 80.87 | 70.69 | 77.61 |
| AI | 85.83 | 71.15 | 64.22 | 76.62 | - |
| MI | 17.9 | 21.01 | 8.19 | 9.13 | 17.57 |
| GOPENH AI | - | 80 | - | 4.15 | 70.15 |
| GOPENO | - | 82.96 | 78.05 | 25.17 | 75.79 |
| EWS | - | - | - | 35.5 | - |
| GNT3H | - | - | - | 11.34 | - |
| GOBCH | - | - | - | 0.58 | - |
| GOBCO | - | - | - | 21.94 | - |
| GSCH | - | - | - | 5.57 | - |
Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | Closing marks 2025 | Closing marks 2024 | Closing marks 2023 | Closing marks 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master of Computer Applications [MCA] | 17.9 | 21.01 | 8.19 | 0.58 | 17.57 |
Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in BCA programs at Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune based on MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling score. As per Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for BCA programs in Round 2 is 21.75 - 24.72 across all categories.
BCA General, is the top choice for students appearing in MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling.
In 2025, BCA General closing percentile for GOPENH Category is 24.72 in Round 2.
You can check BCA General, category-wise closing percentile for MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling below:
Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune BCA General Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| GOPENH | 24.72 |
| GOPENO | 21.75 |
Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling Cutoff Trends
Admission at Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune in BCA Programs in 2025 was closed at 21.75 You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
|---|---|
| GOPENH | 24.72 |
| GOPENO | 21.75 |
Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication Pune MAH-BCA-CET-Counselling BCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 |
|---|---|
| General | 21.75 |


![Suryadatta Institute of Management and Mass Communication - [SIMMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1549006191SIMMCD.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)

![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments