MGM Institute of Management Studies & Research Navi Mumbai cutoff is available for MAHCET here. You can check category wise MGM Institute of Management Studies & Research Navi Mumbai cutoff for popular courses such as M.M.S below.
MGM Institute of Management Studies & Research Navi Mumbai offers admission to M.M.S through MAHCET.
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| M.M.S | MAHCET | 5.08 - 90.32 |
Table of Content
- MGM Institute of Management Studies & Research Navi Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026
- MGM Institute of Management Studies & Research Navi Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Trends
MGM Institute of Management Studies & Research Navi Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in M.M.S programs at MGM Institute of Management Studies & Research Navi Mumbai based on MAHCET score. As per MGM Institute of Management Studies & Research Navi Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for M.M.S programs in Round 4 is 5.08 - 90.32 across all categories.
M.M.S , is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.
In 2026, M.M.S closing percentile for AI Category is 5.08 - 86.1 in Round 4.
You can check M.M.S , category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:
MGM Institute of Management Studies & Research Navi Mumbai M.M.S Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| AI | 5.08 - 86.1 |
| EWS | 8.82 - 44.63 |
| GNTAH | 8.76 - 22.58 |
| GNTBH | 36.01 - 64.51 |
| GNTCH | 33.85 |
| GNTCO | 43.42 - 78.98 |
| GOBCH | 50.53 - 64.2 |
| GOBCO | 13.55 - 76.07 |
| GOPENH | 44.63 - 84.47 |
| GOPENO | 48.26 - 90.32 |
| GSCH | 44.07 - 71.78 |
| GSCO | 70 - 81.21 |
| GSTH | 10.12 - 64.54 |
| GSTO | 28.74 - 71.78 |
| PWDOPENH | 64.63 - 73.84 |
| TFWS | 81.86 |
MGM Institute of Management Studies & Research Navi Mumbai MAHCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at MGM Institute of Management Studies & Research Navi Mumbai in M.M.S Programs in 2026 was closed at 5.08 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 3.6 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
MGM Institute of Management Studies & Research Navi Mumbai MAHCET M.M.S Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| TFWS | 81.86 | 74.27 | 69.37 |
| GSCO | 70 | 19.9 | 66.32 |
| PWDOPENH | 64.63 | 62.81 | 80.88 |
| GOBCH | 50.53 | 15.89 | 58.59 |
| GOPENO | 48.26 | 74.63 | 71.5 |
| GOPENH | 44.63 | 58.59 | 83.11 |
| GSCH | 44.07 | 51.32 | 61.32 |
| GNTCO | 43.42 | 70.57 | 65 |
| GNTBH | 36.01 | 49.97 | 11.84 |
| GNTCH | 33.85 | 57.9 | 59.15 |
| GSTO | 28.74 | 56.24 | 62.05 |
| GOBCO | 13.55 | 60.34 | 56.1 |
| GSTH | 10.12 | 24.77 | 41.44 |
| EWS | 8.82 | 3.6 | 1.33 |
| GNTAH | 8.76 | 53.99 | 37.47 |
| AI | 5.08 | 71.15 | 68.18 |
| ORPHAN | - | - | 69.51 |
MGM Institute of Management Studies & Research Navi Mumbai MAHCET M.M.S Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Master in Management Studies [MMS] | 5.08 | 3.6 | 1.33 |


![MGM Institute of Management Studies & Research - [MGMIMSR]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1476696020111.jpg?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)

![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments