National Institute of Technology - [NIT] Rankings

×

Ranked 151 for Overall by NIRF 2020
Ranked 101 for Overall by NIRF 2019
Ranked 98 for B.Tech by NIRF 2020
Ranked 60 for B.Tech by NIRF 2019
Ranked 19 for Architecture by NIRF 2020
Ranked 47 for B.Tech by Outlook 2019
Ranked 42 for B.Tech by The Week 2019
National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Hamirpur - Cutoff Details

National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Hamirpur - Cutoff Details

Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh AICTE, MHRD Estd 1986 Autonomous University 7 Questions Answered Ranked 151 for Overall by NIRF 2020+6 more

NIT Hamirpur Cut off 2020 for JEE Main and GATE

Pratyasha Pratyasha
Content Curator

National Institute of Technology - [NIT] Recent Admission Alerts and Updates

National Institute of Technology (NIT), Hamirpur is one of the 31 NITs situated in the heart of India i.e. Himachal Pradesh. NIT Hamirpur offers undergraduate, postgraduate and doctoral level programs in Engineering, Science, Humanities and 11 other departments. NIT Hamirpur is ranked at 60th among the Engineering category by NIRF Ranking 2019, making it as one of the leading technical institutes in India. 

It grants admission to Undergraduate (B.Tech, B.Arch) and Postgraduate (M.Tech, M.Arch, M.Sc, and Ph.D.) programs. The admission to the B.Tech and B.Arch course is done on the score of JEE Main, (eligible for Higher Secondary Students) and M.Tech and M.Arch on the score-card of GATE, eligible for B.Tech. Graduates and M.Sc on the score of IIT-JAM (Indian Institute of Technology Joint Admission Test).

NIT Hamirpur JEE Main Cut off Trends

For admission in B.Tech at NIT Hamirpur, students must clear JEE Main exam. There are a total of 7 rounds released for admission in various disciplines of B.Tech. Following are the factors on which the cutoff list mainly depends on are as follows:

  • The number of applying candidates
  • The difficulty level
  • Previous year cutoff trends
  • Performance of the candidates
  • Seat Matrix of the college

Here is the detailed cutoff list of JEE Mains for admission in B.Tech offered by the Institute:

Courses2018 Closing Rank (Round 7)2019 Closing Rank (Round 7)
Computer Science and Engineering3044725597
Electronics & Communication Engineering4757147987
Electrical Engineering7748563971
Mechanical Engineering8034967839
Chemical Engineering8144188149
Civil Engineering8855376704
Material Science Engineering9197998107

The lowest cut off rank for getting admission in NIT Hamirpur is 88553 for Material Science Engineering. If compared to the previous year’s trend, it was 98107. The highest cut off was for Computer Science Engineering which was 30447.

JEE Main Campus-Wise Cutoff 2019

CoursesNIT HamirpurNIT JalandharNIT Bhopal
Computer Science and Engineering25597108008442
Electronics & Communication Engineering479871872413274
Electrical Engineering639712765416898
Mechanical Engineering678393551520625
Chemical Engineering881495370427592
Civil Engineering767044810628642

Closing rank for admission in NIT Hamirpur is almost similar to that of NIT Jalandhar whereas, NIT Hamirpur's rank is greater than NIT Bhopal for other state candidates in all the streams.

JEE-Main Cut Off Round 1

201420152016201720182019
Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1427-2087
2386-7663
669-956
3797-12643
281-323
322-543
65-78
333-527
402-412
1333-2662
65-65
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
5669-8217
8000-23369
2427-2891
6314-28277
880-1479
1327-3024
688-931
903-1262
935-1003
3157-5423
-
582-582
-
-
89-89
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
6989-11675
15346-42854
2779-4708
16801-48942
1322-2495
3169-5389
442-791
2066-2438
1371-1528
6869-7229
622-622
1191-1191
574-574
-
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
10343-12553
24334-43730
4115-4882
11255-49511
1775-2696
1592-4928
1296-1474
1441-2060
1611-1704
7284-10815
367-367
1882-1882
-
-
-
222-222
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
10406-16630
48185-63971
5290-6475
52189-100027
3028-3868
6091-8758
1718-1742
2696-4293
1986-2170
10526-13004
1284-1284
-
494-494
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
13303-16473
18717-60839
5070-5910
25443-96331
2607-3230
3898-6141
1192-1259
2336-3214
2036-2139
12745-15143
739-739
751-751
-
-
-
99-99
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
11910-17630
25597-55820
4856-6079
26561-78640
2940-3488
3603-7595
1322-1431
2232-3511
2187-2294
8825-15463
-
3011-3011
518-518
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
7768-21854
64056-83749
7423-8312
97438-121996
4334-4584
7670-9425
1786-1884
3576-3869
2703-3046
15715-16166
446-446
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
18121-22930
45320-69692
6209-7248
26188-82319
2973-3829
2445-7180
750-943
1002-2992
2914-2955
11210-15575
848-848
2171-2171
473-473
-
139-139
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
18252-27502
68030-85361
8446-9492
99921-123314
5056-5360
9544-9599
1882-1882
3891-3891
3580-3580
16385-16693
-
-
834-834
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1786-2617
3934-8569
976-1263
3797-21315
323-511
381-836
210-219
333-1152
487-516
1333-2662
65-65
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
7038-8797
8000-24334
2629-3160
6314-28329
1543-1845
1327-3024
688-931
903-1262
1084-1193
3561-6869
-
582-582
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
6989-11780
15346-45320
2779-4968
16801-49511
1322-3028
3169-5389
791-1056
2066-2438
1371-1686
6988-10526
678-678
1882-1882
574-574
-
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
10753-13611
25885-47736
4226-5385
30452-79287
1939-3094
1592-5458
1296-1483
1441-2060
1611-1758
7284-11210
739-739
2812-2812
-
-
-
222-222
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
13746-17207
28726-63615
5070-6097
25443-125654
2860-3552
3898-6893
1232-1368
2336-3322
2115-2204
12745-15715
1024-1024
751-751
-
-
-
99-99
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
10406-17907
48185-65390
5441-7064
60742-135257
3841-4407
6091-9350
1742-2016
3899-4432
2170-2272
12577-16270
1284-1284
-
935-935
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
13445-18997
25597-61142
4856-6600
26561-87634
3345-4101
4840-7613
1385-1538
2232-3511
2387-2554
8825-15463
-
3299-3299
809-809
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
20389-24697
47285-73026
6504-7961
35127-112216
2973-4261
6957-8509
754-1177
1002-2992
3065-3188
12319-16385
1224-1224
2171-2171
696-696
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
7768-25191
73993-85514
8370-9014
128955-164457
4437-5332
9544-10232
1884-1959
4436-4487
3239-3401
16166-16693
2437-2437
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
18252-31761
68030-88155
8813-10594
140324-184287
6467-6913
10491-10561
1957-1957
4538-4538
4151-4151
17241-17898
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1786-2869
3934-9328
976-1341
3797-23785
323-559
543-1565
210-268
333-1152
532-533
1333-2662
65-65
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
7038-8850
8950-25553
2629-3160
6314-28329
1543-1845
1327-3024
688-931
903-1262
1084-1193
3561-6869
-
582-582
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
6989-11780
15346-45751
2779-4968
16801-52189
1322-3028
3169-5389
791-1056
2066-2438
1371-1686
6988-10526
678-678
1882-1882
574-574
-
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
10753-13611
25885-47736
4226-5385
30452-86966
1939-3094
1592-5458
1352-1742
1441-2060
1611-1758
7284-11210
739-739
2812-2812
-
-
-
222-222
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
13746-17457
28726-63615
5070-6097
25443-148958
2860-3552
3898-6893
1232-1368
2336-3322
2115-2237
12745-15715
1024-1024
751-751
-
-
-
99-99
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
10406-18015
48185-66934
5441-7073
60742-181832
3841-4411
6091-9599
2016-2022
3899-4432
2244-2407
12577-16270
1284-1284
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
13445-19091
25597-66737
4856-6600
26561-87634
3345-4101
4840-7613
1385-1538
2232-3511
2399-2620
8825-15463
-
-
1146-1146
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
20389-24697
47285-73993
6504-8122
35127-117952
2973-4261
6957-8509
754-1177
1002-2992
3065-3188
12319-16385
1292-1292
2171-2171
696-696
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
7768-25837
74887-86592
8370-9335
128955-186085
4437-5332
9544-10561
1959-2021
4436-4487
3239-3401
16166-16693
2465-2465
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
18252-32467
68030-89592
8813-10962
176194-207336
6467-6915
11085-11662
2615-2615
4538-4538
4154-4154
17241-17898
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1786-2933
3934-9328
976-1420
3797-24979
323-559
543-1576
210-268
333-1152
532-533
1333-2662
65-65
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
7038-8850
8950-25553
2629-3160
6314-28329
1543-1845
1327-3024
688-931
903-1262
1084-1193
3561-6869
-
582-582
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
6989-11780
15346-45751
2779-4968
16801-52189
1322-3028
3169-5389
791-1056
2066-2438
1371-1686
6988-10526
678-678
1882-1882
574-574
-
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
10753-13652
25885-47736
4226-5434
30452-86966
1939-3094
1592-5458
1352-1742
1441-2060
1611-1758
7284-11210
739-739
2812-2812
-
-
-
222-222
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
13746-17560
28726-63615
5070-6156
25443-150764
2860-3552
3898-6893
1232-1368
2336-3322
2145-2260
12745-15715
1024-1024
751-751
-
-
-
99-99
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
11922-18149
48185-66934
5441-7073
60742-181832
3841-4411
6091-9599
2016-2022
3899-4432
2244-2407
12577-16270
1284-1284
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
13445-19181
25597-66737
4856-6693
26561-87634
3345-4101
4840-7613
1385-1538
2232-3511
2399-2620
8825-15463
-
-
1197-1197
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
20389-24697
47285-73993
6504-8197
35127-154408
2973-4261
6957-8509
754-1177
1002-2992
3065-3188
12319-16385
1292-1292
2171-2171
696-696
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
7768-25977
74887-86592
8370-9335
128955-202838
4437-5562
9544-10561
1959-2021
4436-4487
3239-3401
16166-16693
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
18252-32467
68030-90281
8813-10962
176194-224805
6467-6915
11085-11662
2615-2615
4538-4538
4191-4191
17241-17898
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1786-3004
3934-9328
976-1420
3797-24979
323-559
543-1682
210-268
333-1152
532-533
1333-2662
65-65
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
7038-8850
8950-25553
2629-3160
6314-28329
1635-1851
1327-3024
688-931
903-1262
1084-1193
3561-6869
-
582-582
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
6989-11780
15346-45751
2779-4968
16801-52189
1322-3028
3169-5458
791-1056
2066-2438
1371-1686
6988-10526
678-678
1882-1882
574-574
-
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
10753-13704
25885-47736
4226-5434
30452-86966
1939-3094
1592-6141
1352-1742
1441-2060
1639-1778
7284-11210
739-739
2812-2812
-
-
-
222-222
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
13746-17655
28726-63615
5070-6156
25443-150764
3207-3675
3898-6957
1232-1368
2336-3322
2145-2260
12745-15715
1024-1024
751-751
-
-
-
99-99
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
11922-18149
48185-66934
5441-7073
60742-181832
3841-4411
6091-9599
2016-2022
3899-4432
2244-2407
12577-16270
1284-1284
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
13445-19181
25597-66737
4856-6792
26561-87634
3345-4101
4840-7613
1385-1538
2232-3511
2399-2620
8825-15463
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
20389-24835
47285-73993
6504-8333
35127-156618
2973-4261
6958-8567
754-1177
1002-2992
3079-3269
12319-16385
1292-1292
2171-2171
696-696
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
7768-25977
74887-86592
8370-9335
128955-202838
4437-5562
9544-10561
1959-2021
4436-4487
3239-3401
16166-16693
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
18252-32679
68030-90281
8813-10962
176194-243698
6467-6915
11085-11662
2615-2615
4538-4538
4191-4191
17241-17898
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1786-3251
3934-9328
976-1433
3797-24979
323-559
543-1953
210-275
1152-1192
532-533
1333-2662
65-65
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
7038-9163
8950-25597
2629-3288
6314-28329
1635-1851
1327-3024
688-931
903-1262
1084-1193
3561-6869
-
582-582
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
6989-11780
15346-45751
2779-4968
16801-52189
1322-3028
3169-5458
791-1056
2066-2438
1371-1686
6988-10526
678-678
1882-1882
574-574
-
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
10753-14180
25885-47987
4226-5434
30452-86966
1939-3094
1592-6141
1352-1742
1441-2060
1758-1807
7284-11210
739-739
2812-2812
-
-
-
222-222
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
15423-18206
28726-63615
5070-6213
25443-150764
3207-3701
3898-6957
1232-1368
2336-3322
2237-2297
12745-15715
1024-1024
751-751
-
-
-
99-99
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
14992-18691
48185-66934
5441-7073
60742-181832
3841-4411
6091-9599
2016-2022
3899-4432
2443-2571
12577-16270
1284-1284
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
13445-19685
28837-67365
4856-6850
26561-87634
3345-4152
4840-7613
1385-1538
2232-3511
2590-2746
8825-15463
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
20389-25777
47285-76704
6504-8352
35127-164457
2973-4269
6958-8567
754-1177
1002-2992
3269-3428
12319-16385
1292-1292
2171-2171
696-696
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
7768-27206
77157-88149
8370-9335
128955-212432
4437-5562
9544-10561
1959-2021
4436-4487
3468-3710
16166-16693
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
27661-33990
68030-95044
8813-10962
176194-306423
6467-6915
11085-11662
2615-2615
4538-4538
4556-4556
17241-17898
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
EWS
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1786-3599
3934-9328
1024-1583
3797-24979
323-559
543-1989
210-275
1152-1240
614-656
1333-2662
65-65
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
7514-10015
8950-25597
2629-3309
6314-28329
1635-1917
1327-3024
688-931
903-1262
1133-1313
3561-6988
-
582-582
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
10543-12588
15346-45751
2779-4968
16801-52189
1322-3186
3169-5458
791-1056
2066-2438
1686-2024
7229-10815
678-678
1882-1882
574-574
-
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
12473-15740
25885-47987
4276-5508
30452-86966
1939-3345
1592-6141
1482-1919
1441-2060
1894-1996
7284-11493
739-739
2812-2812
-
-
-
222-222
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
15202-20837
48185-66934
6076-7248
60742-181832
3841-4490
6091-9599
2016-2022
3899-4432
2571-2920
12577-16270
1680-1680
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
16051-19467
28726-63971
5070-6410
25443-150764
3207-3850
3898-6957
1232-1368
2336-3322
2590-2798
12745-15715
1024-1024
751-751
-
-
-
99-99
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
17851-22198
28837-67839
5653-7124
26561-87634
3639-4244
4840-7613
1385-1540
2232-3511
2978-3046
8825-16257
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
27710-30991
77157-88149
9335-10217
128955-221967
5045-5889
9544-10561
1959-2021
4436-4487
4000-4212
16166-16693
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
22065-30687
47285-76704
7769-8956
35127-164457
2973-4477
6958-8567
754-1177
1002-2992
4006-4242
12319-17898
1292-1292
2171-2171
696-696
-
-
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
27661-36170
68030-98107
10341-11949
176194-312124
6467-7258
11085-11662
2763-2763
4538-4538
4962-4962
18279-19980
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering

JEE-Main Cut Off Round 1

201420152016201720182019
Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
872-1263
2491-6058
479-532
2184-7076
141-183
445-538
49-96
320-320
-
-
60-60
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
5296-8467
7461-26552
2497-2973
7590-30155
1407-1562
1186-2931
916-996
1037-1706
227-227
513-513
-
-
44-44
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
6412-12118
27259-45890
3031-4734
36295-63598
1568-2449
3812-7295
1348-1696
2369-2940
310-310
713-713
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
10095-12620
29075-43386
4009-4894
30430-53694
2309-2799
3048-5766
1159-1189
1712-3153
638-638
1049-1049
-
-
167-167
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
11865-15601
40867-62670
4601-5197
32222-72204
2510-2856
3177-7194
811-1063
1801-2510
716-716
1622-1622
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
12641-17076
47917-65121
5714-6790
54604-79093
2970-3354
7361-7764
1430-1508
2460-3403
466-466
857-857
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
13861-16292
25055-58173
5013-5621
16421-71428
2613-3146
3512-6960
1098-1146
2645-3357
476-476
1578-1578
298-298
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
15089-21374
51841-74593
6543-7119
51570-80160
4314-4490
2629-8702
2050-2050
3780-4348
1125-1125
2193-2193
545-545
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
16298-20545
31918-70372
5032-6216
30766-60115
2705-3224
3948-7231
709-792
1796-2498
779-779
-
-
-
103-103
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
19778-26679
74002-84231
7731-9070
61403-80525
4332-4332
8130-8532
2513-2513
3819-3819
-
2244-2244
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1198-1529
3280-8876
626-669
7076-16431
141-184
445-538
49-122
486-486
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
5296-8839
10466-29075
2733-3081
7590-32222
1478-1955
1186-2931
1208-1335
1037-1706
302-302
513-513
-
-
167-167
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
6412-13118
30447-47571
3502-5276
36295-79093
1568-2646
3812-7497
1348-1696
2940-4121
446-446
713-713
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
11936-13491
29343-46698
4009-5344
31488-59344
2309-3053
3048-5766
1235-1353
1712-3153
638-638
1049-1049
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
13763-16702
40867-67347
4601-5676
32660-79499
2893-3420
3177-7194
1098-1200
1801-2510
1121-1121
1622-1622
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
13786-17612
47917-74002
5714-7107
60913-95325
3777-4496
7764-9583
1508-2191
2460-4340
1546-1546
857-857
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
13861-17182
25055-63922
5540-5965
36015-84449
2613-3324
3512-8084
1187-1381
2645-3403
476-476
1578-1578
298-298
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
15089-22998
51841-79072
7332-7906
51570-94427
4490-4871
8714-9441
2246-2246
3780-4882
1807-1807
2244-2244
1128-1128
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
18661-22755
31918-74242
6273-6889
30766-75339
3224-3502
3948-8327
775-849
1796-2981
899-899
-
-
-
103-103
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
26371-28553
81510-87043
7731-10532
84257-100068
5942-5942
8532-9825
2892-2892
4609-4609
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1198-1610
3280-9872
669-743
7076-26562
141-184
538-927
49-122
486-486
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
5296-8851
10466-29343
2733-3081
7590-32222
1478-1955
1186-3048
1208-1335
1037-1706
302-302
513-513
-
-
167-167
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
6412-13118
30447-47571
3502-5276
36295-79093
1568-2646
3812-7497
1348-1696
2940-4121
446-446
713-713
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
11936-13565
30857-47006
4009-5344
31488-59344
2309-3053
3544-6678
1235-1353
1712-3153
638-638
1049-1049
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
13763-16715
40867-70372
4601-5676
32660-94609
2893-3420
3177-7194
1098-1200
1801-2510
1121-1121
1622-1622
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
13786-17621
47917-74242
5714-7107
60913-101545
3777-4496
7764-9689
1508-2191
2460-4366
-
857-857
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
13861-17418
25055-68629
5540-5965
36015-88241
2613-3324
3512-8327
1187-1381
2645-3403
476-476
1578-1578
298-298
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
15089-23038
51841-82333
7411-8135
51570-104167
4490-4871
8866-9842
2246-2246
3780-4882
1807-1807
2244-2244
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
19332-23113
31918-76602
6501-7132
30766-94787
3224-3546
3948-8532
775-849
1796-2981
899-899
-
-
-
103-103
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
27995-29965
81510-89033
7731-10870
100068-109400
5942-5942
9825-10023
2892-2892
4609-4609
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1198-1615
3280-9872
715-779
7076-28558
141-184
538-928
49-122
486-486
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
6412-13118
30447-47571
3502-5276
36295-79093
1568-2646
3812-7497
1348-1696
2940-4121
446-446
713-713
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
7537-8877
10466-29343
2733-3119
7590-32222
1478-1955
1186-3048
1208-1335
1037-1706
302-302
513-513
-
-
167-167
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
11936-13726
30857-47006
4009-5344
31488-59344
2309-3053
3544-6678
1235-1353
1712-3153
638-638
1049-1049
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
13786-17621
47917-74242
5714-7107
60913-122998
3777-4496
7764-9689
1508-2191
2460-4366
-
857-857
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
13861-17444
25055-68629
5540-5986
36015-91145
2613-3332
3512-8327
1187-1381
2645-3403
476-476
1578-1578
298-298
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
14707-16797
40867-70508
4601-5676
32660-95325
3002-3423
3177-7194
1098-1200
1801-2510
1121-1121
1622-1622
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
15089-23038
51841-83347
7411-8234
51570-128987
4490-4871
8866-9842
2246-2246
3780-4882
1807-1807
2244-2244
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
19332-23235
31918-77770
6501-7158
30766-94787
3224-3546
3948-8532
775-849
1796-2981
1300-1300
-
-
-
103-103
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
27995-30439
81510-89201
7731-10870
100068-124887
6265-6265
9825-10023
2892-2892
4609-4609
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1198-1693
3280-9973
715-816
7076-29361
141-184
538-928
49-122
486-486
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
6412-13143
30447-47917
3502-5276
36295-79093
1568-2646
3812-7497
1348-1696
2940-4121
446-446
713-713
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
7537-8992
10466-29343
2733-3165
7590-32222
1562-2001
1186-3048
1208-1335
1037-1706
302-302
513-513
-
-
167-167
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
11936-13763
30857-47006
4009-5344
31488-59344
2309-3053
3544-6678
1347-1369
1712-3153
1149-1149
1049-1049
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
13786-18561
47941-79069
5714-7107
60913-122998
3777-4496
7764-9689
1508-2191
2460-4366
-
857-857
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
14707-16900
40867-70508
5400-5755
32660-95325
3002-3423
3177-7194
1098-1235
1801-2510
1121-1121
1622-1622
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
14839-17586
25055-68629
5540-5986
36015-91145
2613-3370
3512-8327
1187-1381
2645-3403
476-476
1578-1578
298-298
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
15089-23038
51841-85338
7411-8234
51570-129917
4490-4871
8866-9842
2462-2462
3780-4882
1807-1807
2244-2244
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
19332-23584
31918-77770
6501-7158
30766-94787
3224-3546
3948-8532
775-849
1796-2981
1300-1300
-
-
-
103-103
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
27995-30439
81510-90934
7731-10870
100068-131279
6328-6328
9825-10023
2892-2892
4609-4609
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1198-1698
3280-10777
758-858
7076-36586
141-184
538-928
49-122
486-486
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
6412-13245
30447-47917
3502-5612
36295-79093
1568-2646
3812-7497
1348-1696
2940-4121
446-446
713-713
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
7537-9228
10466-29343
2733-3165
7590-32222
1562-2025
1186-3048
1208-1335
1037-1706
302-302
513-513
-
-
167-167
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
11936-13786
30857-47006
4009-5344
31488-59344
2309-3053
3544-6678
1347-1369
1712-3153
1149-1149
1049-1049
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
14707-16987
40867-71372
5400-5790
32660-95325
3002-3423
3177-7194
1098-1235
1801-2510
1121-1121
1622-1622
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
14839-17670
25055-70508
5540-6052
36015-91145
2613-3402
3512-8327
1187-1381
2645-3403
476-476
1578-1578
298-298
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
14860-19332
47941-79754
5714-7132
60913-122998
3777-4496
7764-9689
1508-2191
2460-4366
-
857-857
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
15089-23554
51841-86220
7411-8393
51570-132466
4490-4871
8866-9842
2462-2462
3780-4882
1807-1807
2244-2244
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
19783-23815
31918-79069
6501-7158
30766-95527
3224-3557
3948-8532
775-849
1796-2981
1300-1300
-
-
-
103-103
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
27995-30876
81510-91578
7731-10870
100068-136688
6328-6328
9825-10023
2892-2892
4609-4609
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1389-1902
3280-11202
758-888
7076-38348
141-194
853-1269
49-122
486-486
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
7537-9731
10466-30447
2733-3225
7590-32222
1562-2051
1186-3048
1335-1392
1037-1706
302-302
513-513
-
-
167-167
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
10789-13579
32668-48007
3502-5839
36295-79093
1568-3181
3812-7497
1348-1696
2940-4121
446-446
713-713
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
11936-15112
30857-47571
4009-5676
31488-59344
2309-3053
3544-6678
1347-1403
1712-3153
1149-1149
1049-1049
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
14839-19624
25055-72435
5540-6304
36015-91145
2613-3500
3512-8327
1187-1499
2645-3403
476-476
2244-2244
298-298
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
15508-18981
40867-77485
5762-6332
32660-95325
3002-3502
3177-7194
1200-1369
1801-2510
1121-1121
1622-1622
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
16636-22738
49725-80349
7107-7772
60913-122998
3777-4815
7764-9689
1508-2191
2460-4366
-
857-857
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
19783-26783
31918-81441
6740-7375
30766-96736
3224-3799
3948-8532
775-849
1796-2981
1950-1950
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
24971-28771
51841-88553
7943-9179
51570-134111
4490-4871
8866-10532
2462-2462
3780-4882
1807-1807
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
29193-33401
81510-91979
10032-12636
100068-136688
7321-7321
9825-10023
4191-4191
6063-6063
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering

JEE-Main Cut Off Round 1

201420152016201720182019
Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
920-1483
1746-5577
446-611
2439-6033
197-253
301-556
91-91
118-157
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
6574-8811
7767-19438
2477-3614
7246-28974
1717-1982
1345-3224
1075-1364
451-1069
238-238
592-592
134-134
896-896
-
147-147
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
8425-12114
14423-41383
4017-5231
16203-46299
2355-2839
4550-6577
1149-1540
403-1826
-
974-974
-
-
153-153
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
9315-11777
22149-45348
3893-4672
25389-68234
1521-2755
2914-8180
1411-1597
1819-2884
-
1305-1305
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
10005-13609
17607-59758
4557-5245
27046-80273
2371-2838
3236-8348
1120-1141
1070-2172
404-404
-
236-236
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
11786-13679
10761-57454
4667-5253
16681-71006
2311-2941
2772-7603
1158-1213
942-2445
87-87
-
135-135
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
14492-18346
32520-62749
5299-5855
29276-76004
2742-2964
3906-5874
535-1039
689-1631
-
809-809
-
-
-
88-88
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
15531-19031
62278-72652
6107-6998
29770-93482
3242-3924
4505-7186
1747-1817
2727-3791
548-548
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
15645-21445
63681-72861
7697-7763
95703-110880
4406-4649
8389-8588
2565-2565
2578-2578
916-916
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1488-1820
1746-5901
689-793
2439-8668
197-325
301-556
187-187
157-282
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
7908-9187
7767-19684
2906-3883
7246-33328
1891-2474
2361-4645
1075-1398
451-1069
362-362
592-592
308-308
-
-
147-147
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
8425-13022
14423-44758
4017-5684
16203-118438
2575-3607
4550-6577
1149-1603
403-2578
-
974-974
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
9315-13041
26612-53326
3893-4867
25389-96649
1521-2888
2914-8514
1411-1597
2884-3335
-
1305-1305
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
12531-15109
17607-62238
4557-5857
27046-127367
2559-3164
3236-8585
1141-1350
1070-2341
404-404
-
300-300
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
12900-15252
21086-64382
4766-5920
36815-98733
2842-3323
2772-8389
1467-1520
942-2727
87-87
-
135-135
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
15585-19503
32520-66803
5960-6283
29276-134959
2912-3405
3906-6893
1072-1158
1631-1826
-
1292-1292
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
17633-20447
70073-79662
6815-7787
29770-153445
4456-4844
7186-10985
1924-2081
3791-3952
1474-1474
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
22774-25783
77836-85909
9021-9189
116337-176504
5171-5458
9768-11976
3354-3354
4220-4220
916-916
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1488-1910
1746-5938
778-865
2439-10461
197-366
301-832
187-187
157-300
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
7908-9225
7767-19684
3385-3891
7246-33328
1891-2474
2361-4645
1075-1398
451-690
362-362
592-592
308-308
-
-
147-147
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
8425-13139
14423-44758
4017-5697
16203-194880
2575-3607
4550-6577
1149-1641
403-2578
-
974-974
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
9315-13350
26612-53326
3893-4867
25389-96649
1521-2888
2914-8514
1411-1597
2884-3335
-
1305-1305
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
12531-15200
17607-62238
4557-6003
27046-240874
2559-3203
3236-9763
1141-1350
1070-2341
404-404
-
300-300
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
12900-15869
21086-64382
4766-5976
36815-213194
2842-3323
2772-8389
1467-1520
942-2727
87-87
-
135-135
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
17354-20218
32520-66803
6051-6393
29276-256108
2912-3566
3906-6893
1072-1158
1631-1826
-
1349-1349
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
17633-20606
70073-82393
6859-7904
29770-279045
4523-5003
7186-12146
1924-2081
3791-3952
1762-1762
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
24330-26211
80882-88745
9021-9380
116337-358133
5171-5506
9768-12183
3357-3357
4449-4449
1886-1886
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1488-1937
1746-6188
778-972
2439-10461
197-391
371-558
187-187
157-300
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
7908-9256
7767-19684
3385-3891
7246-33328
1891-2474
2361-4645
1075-1398
451-690
362-362
592-592
308-308
-
-
147-147
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
9315-13608
26612-53326
3893-4867
25389-96649
1521-2888
2914-8514
1411-1597
2884-3335
-
1305-1305
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
9330-13242
14423-44758
4017-5697
16203-194880
2575-3607
4550-6577
1149-1641
403-2578
-
974-974
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
12531-15632
17607-70073
4557-6003
27046-316456
2559-3203
3236-9763
1141-1369
1070-2341
404-404
-
300-300
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
12900-16036
21086-64382
4766-5976
36815-255676
2842-3323
2772-8389
1467-1520
942-2727
87-87
-
135-135
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
17633-20927
70928-88745
6998-7939
29770-228247
4523-5059
7186-12190
1924-2081
3791-3952
1893-1893
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
17703-20348
32520-68511
6051-6492
29276-395725
2912-3566
3906-6893
1072-1158
1631-1826
-
1349-1349
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
24330-26487
80882-93040
9021-9380
116337-211777
5171-5506
9768-12183
3357-3357
4449-4449
2071-2071
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1488-1964
1746-6188
778-1018
2439-10461
197-391
371-558
187-187
157-300
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
7908-9331
7767-19684
3385-3893
7246-33328
1891-2474
2361-4645
1075-1597
451-690
362-362
592-592
308-308
-
-
147-147
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
9330-13852
14423-44758
4017-5726
16203-348008
2575-3607
4550-6577
1149-1782
403-2578
-
974-974
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
9926-13827
26612-53326
3924-4895
25389-96649
1521-2888
2914-8514
1411-1849
2884-3351
-
1305-1305
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
12531-15759
17607-70073
4557-6003
27046-316456
2559-3203
3236-9763
1141-1369
1070-2341
404-404
-
300-300
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
12900-16126
21086-66803
4766-6050
36815-176504
2842-3323
2772-8389
1467-1520
942-2727
87-87
-
135-135
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
17703-20936
32520-71805
6051-6802
29276-102018
2912-3706
3906-6893
1072-1158
1631-1826
-
1349-1349
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
17730-21243
70928-89346
6998-7939
29770-228247
4523-5091
7186-12196
1924-2081
3791-3952
1893-1893
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
24330-27300
80882-93389
9021-9380
116337-211777
5171-5506
9768-12183
3357-3357
4449-4449
2071-2071
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1488-1968
1746-6188
778-1048
2439-10461
197-394
371-558
187-187
157-300
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
7908-9719
7767-22112
3385-3894
7246-33328
1891-2474
2361-4645
1075-1597
451-690
362-362
592-592
308-308
-
-
147-147
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
9330-14095
14423-44758
4017-5909
16203-348008
2575-3607
4550-7186
1149-1782
403-2578
-
974-974
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
9926-13886
26612-54713
3924-4947
25389-96649
1521-2888
2914-8514
1411-1849
2884-3736
-
1305-1305
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
12531-16210
17607-71974
4557-6003
27046-316456
2559-3203
3236-9763
1141-1369
1070-2341
404-404
-
300-300
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
13402-16480
21086-66803
4766-6105
36815-176504
2842-3323
2772-8389
1467-1589
942-2727
87-87
-
135-135
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
17830-21243
32520-72688
6051-6802
29276-199335
2912-3706
3906-6893
1072-1158
1631-1826
-
1349-1349
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
18426-22670
70928-91088
6998-7939
29770-228247
4523-5091
11976-12732
1924-2081
3791-3952
1893-1893
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
24330-27300
80882-98179
9021-9643
116337-211777
5171-5506
9768-12183
3357-3357
4449-4449
2071-2071
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1726-2325
3037-6297
778-1105
2439-10461
197-512
558-676
247-302
157-300
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
7908-11881
7767-22789
3458-3945
7246-33328
1891-2509
2361-4645
1075-1837
451-690
754-754
592-592
428-428
-
-
147-147
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
9330-17668
14423-45814
4017-5986
16203-348008
2659-4095
4550-7186
1149-2123
403-2578
-
974-974
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
12182-15302
26612-56906
3924-4947
25389-96649
1521-2888
2914-8514
1411-1849
2884-3736
-
1305-1305
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
12531-19756
17607-75183
4557-6356
27046-316456
2559-3220
3236-9763
1141-1439
1070-2341
740-740
-
535-535
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
13402-19521
21086-68511
4766-6537
36815-176504
2842-3828
2772-8389
1467-1831
942-2727
87-87
-
135-135
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
18756-25352
32520-73708
6051-7726
29276-199335
2912-4258
3906-6893
1079-1218
1631-1826
-
1349-1349
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
20437-27013
70928-99416
7113-9815
29770-228247
4523-5618
11976-13139
1924-2521
3791-3952
1893-1893
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Material Science Engineering
25364-33267
90676-103856
9021-11233
116337-211777
6835-7001
9768-12183
3357-3357
6192-6192
2071-2071
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Material Science Engineering

JEE-Main Cut Off Round 1

201420152016201720182019
Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
929-7162
4841-21085
2008-2845
5215-23995
1116-1852
1709-2469
812-928
864-2133
-
253-253
-
-
B.Arch
1271-2075
2633-7200
681-842
3725-10314
208-305
608-947
54-69
240-722
74-74
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
7590-12167
21331-50130
3113-4968
15427-55000
636-2303
4595-5791
1697-1800
1705-2270
264-264
552-552
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
8691-11301
12810-35780
3670-4405
27105-68684
1162-2660
2583-3932
1140-1243
2043-2563
334-334
-
256-256
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
8948-13288
9528-37082
3745-4424
17241-61407
1911-2527
2713-4607
941-980
824-1899
261-261
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
14046-16431
22174-52180
4511-4972
14062-64106
1944-2539
2647-5015
730-767
847-1801
-
-
260-260
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
15445-18398
21318-59089
5499-6131
64731-80111
2791-3501
4398-5993
1235-1263
2383-2912
656-656
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Arch
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1271-2562
2633-7407
902-1119
3725-10834
305-419
608-947
54-69
722-1163
74-74
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
4477-8478
6473-22182
2026-3284
5215-24078
1116-1866
1709-2713
859-1221
864-2133
-
253-253
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
7590-13378
22909-52180
3113-5386
15427-57325
636-2810
4595-5791
1800-1934
1705-2270
564-564
552-552
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
8795-12737
12810-37441
4038-4672
27105-79373
2499-2855
2583-3932
1406-1484
2043-2563
334-334
-
325-325
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
11949-14634
9528-42012
3893-4905
17241-68240
2143-2690
2912-4645
1066-1160
824-1899
264-264
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
9594-14835
12970-50226
3442-4990
19998-77517
2296-2751
2891-5419
805-1136
2025-2344
613-613
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
15676-18510
22174-54733
4511-5435
18016-64308
1944-2826
2647-5368
730-909
847-1801
-
-
363-363
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
15866-19865
21318-61198
5837-6927
64731-82062
3499-3740
4398-7013
1263-1895
2383-2919
923-923
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1271-2742
2633-7485
1092-1270
3725-11146
305-430
608-947
54-69
722-1163
74-74
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
5619-8795
6473-22182
2026-3305
5215-24078
1116-2018
1709-2713
859-1221
864-2133
-
253-253
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
7590-13962
22909-52180
3113-5386
15427-57325
636-2862
4595-5791
1800-1934
1705-2270
564-564
552-552
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
11949-14876
9528-42012
3893-4990
17241-68240
2143-2690
2912-4645
1066-1166
824-1899
264-264
-
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
9606-12923
12810-37441
4038-4672
27105-79373
2499-2855
2583-3932
1406-1575
2043-2563
334-334
-
325-325
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
15676-18918
22174-55244
4511-5435
18016-64308
1944-2826
2647-5368
752-979
847-1801
-
-
544-544
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
15866-21346
21318-64303
5837-6940
64731-82062
3499-3740
4398-7013
1263-2000
2383-2919
923-923
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1670-2835
2633-7485
1092-1297
3725-11278
305-430
608-947
54-69
722-1163
74-74
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
5619-8896
6473-22182
2026-3478
5215-24078
1521-2220
1709-2713
859-1221
864-2133
-
253-253
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
7590-14046
22909-52180
3113-5386
15427-57325
636-2862
4595-5791
1800-1934
1705-2270
564-564
552-552
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
12353-15385
9528-42162
4264-5152
17241-68240
2305-2776
2912-4645
1066-1166
824-1899
264-264
-
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
10437-13699
12810-37441
4038-4827
27105-79373
2499-2855
2583-3932
1406-1575
2043-2563
334-334
-
325-325
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
15866-21503
21318-64419
5837-7129
64731-82062
3499-3740
4398-7013
1263-2000
2383-2919
923-923
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
16903-19101
22174-55299
4511-5451
18016-64308
1944-2899
2647-5368
752-979
847-1801
-
-
544-544
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1670-2872
2633-7485
1092-1390
3725-11278
305-430
608-947
54-69
722-1163
74-74
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
5619-9188
6473-22942
2334-3614
7574-26562
1521-2424
1709-2713
859-1221
864-2133
-
253-253
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
7590-14723
26422-53454
3113-5386
15427-57325
636-2862
4595-5791
1800-1934
1705-2270
564-564
552-552
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
12634-15774
9528-42162
4264-5207
17241-70964
2305-2776
2912-4645
1066-1166
824-1899
504-504
-
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
10484-14137
12810-37441
4038-4985
27105-80111
2499-2953
2583-3932
1406-1575
2043-2563
334-334
-
325-325
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
16366-22279
21318-64483
5837-7379
64731-82684
3499-3740
4398-7013
1263-2017
2383-2919
923-923
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
16903-20197
22174-55299
4511-5659
18016-64308
1944-2899
2647-5368
752-979
847-1801
-
-
544-544
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1670-3490
2633-7485
1380-1489
3725-12086
305-430
608-996
54-414
722-1163
74-74
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
5619-10495
6473-23202
2334-3694
7574-26562
1521-2498
1709-2713
859-1504
864-2133
-
253-253
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
7590-15552
26422-53917
4068-5800
15427-57325
636-3046
4595-5825
1800-1934
1705-2270
564-564
552-552
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
13838-17890
9528-42162
4264-5540
17241-70964
2305-2879
3221-5117
1066-1166
824-2254
667-667
-
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
11141-15939
12810-39918
4038-5699
27105-80111
2592-3097
2583-3932
1406-1575
2043-2639
334-334
-
325-325
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
16366-24674
21318-64609
7254-8728
64731-82684
3499-3982
4398-7129
1263-2017
2383-3109
923-923
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
18792-23148
22174-57210
5307-6080
18016-64308
1944-2899
2647-5620
752-979
847-2025
-
-
544-544
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering

JEE-Main Cut Off Round 1

201420152016201720182019
Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
STPwD
Courses
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
B.Arch
1167-6097
1335-1927
2734-8799
611-835
230-444
331-396
149-294
133-168
101-101
46-46
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
5416-24227
5780-9164
6060-31664
2478-3442
1167-4843
942-2400
896-1439
1014-1119
-
375-375
-
290-290
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
6870-42845
10036-13012
19337-48679
3567-4462
2960-4955
1477-2607
1090-1325
850-957
628-628
-
-
173-173
-
3-3
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
15870-41653
9144-12407
15433-72460
3712-4608
2277-6352
2885-3134
1526-1926
1096-1264
641-641
-
-
314-314
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
20891-54962
10133-16169
21213-70693
3887-4952
2090-5520
1331-2724
726-1025
177-775
-
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
18535-48469
10971-13685
33201-90003
3660-4617
3203-6896
1694-2782
1893-2442
279-854
1366-1366
-
-
304-304
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
STPwD
Courses
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
B.Arch
3051-6696
1602-2485
2734-8799
986-1112
230-444
331-464
294-367
168-180
101-101
46-46
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
5416-25215
7101-11262
6060-32120
2607-4197
1167-4881
942-2861
896-1439
1014-1154
-
534-534
-
434-434
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
15870-43919
11357-15078
15433-89762
4430-5538
2277-6352
2885-3564
1614-1984
1331-1500
-
-
-
541-541
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
18535-59155
11851-15996
33201-102420
4445-5510
3203-7620
1694-3009
1893-2615
758-918
1366-1366
-
-
542-542
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
16783-47122
12029-15895
19337-51290
3897-5265
2960-4955
1477-2937
1090-1325
957-1047
3359-3359
-
-
525-525
-
36-36
B.Tech Civil Engineering
20891-62795
14657-18783
38880-81457
4416-5799
2090-5520
2708-3163
726-1025
177-700
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
STPwD
Courses
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
B.Arch
3051-6794
1602-2611
2734-8799
1013-1295
422-564
331-464
294-409
168-180
101-101
46-46
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
5416-25215
7101-11737
6060-32120
2607-4212
1167-4881
942-2861
896-1439
1014-1154
-
534-534
-
610-610
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
18535-59155
11851-17690
33201-103993
4445-5569
3203-7620
1694-3009
1893-2615
758-918
1366-1366
-
-
645-645
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
15870-43919
12195-15626
15433-89762
4430-5570
2277-6352
2885-3755
1614-1984
1331-1555
-
-
-
642-642
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
16783-47122
12874-17642
19337-51290
3897-5265
2960-4955
1477-2937
1090-1325
957-1047
3359-3359
-
-
525-525
-
36-36
B.Tech Civil Engineering
20891-62795
14657-20015
38880-81457
4416-6041
2090-5520
2708-3163
726-1025
177-700
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
STPwD
Courses
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
B.Arch
3051-6794
1602-2830
2734-8799
1013-1355
422-564
331-496
294-552
168-180
101-101
46-46
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
5416-25215
7101-11779
6060-32120
2607-4212
1167-4881
942-2861
896-1439
1014-1154
-
534-534
-
614-614
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
18535-59155
11851-17988
33201-103993
4445-5665
3203-7620
1694-3009
1893-2615
758-918
1366-1366
-
-
645-645
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
15870-43919
12195-15929
15433-89762
4430-5577
2277-6352
2885-3755
1614-1984
1331-1555
-
-
-
642-642
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
16783-47122
12874-17690
19337-51290
3897-5265
2960-4955
1477-2937
1090-1325
957-1047
3359-3359
-
-
525-525
-
36-36
B.Tech Civil Engineering
20891-62795
14657-20729
38880-81457
4738-6096
2090-5520
2708-3163
726-1025
177-700
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering

JEE-Main Cut Off Round 1

201420152016201720182019
Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1130-1968
2776-9311
2075-4066
10305-26334
4998-7068
9883-15289
14799-15503
14326-23079
12503-12503
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
5104-8665
6773-35451
9636-17516
39221-160656
34044-57154
53116-118860
97054-125302
70016-145327
-
189609-189609
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
9372-11996
7677-35127
14384-16889
56158-138934
60243-71843
56091-109262
89119-97834
79535-122494
136845-136845
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
8050-11195
10346-44774
14782-19676
54301-196533
74907-82117
110821-152529
96852-117941
106141-158422
184491-184491
-
236441-236441
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
8903-14765
21291-48227
17904-20001
67652-159751
60368-74914
85466-109338
59217-85996
49209-122711
167485-167485
-
223568-223568
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
10003-13709
23851-54313
19319-23478
176909-267250
58689-83104
122660-176524
166557-177640
188964-193673
206203-206203
330969-330969
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
10378-12366
15041-52326
16836-19744
66407-206565
56653-74294
87364-148405
88410-100798
90448-126594
175844-175844
-
-
-
502476-502476
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
15008-17214
12031-57045
21028-25288
162300-246230
67462-87456
157786-170775
155376-156757
159566-167971
229839-229839
-
-
-
-
782686-782686
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1130-2352
2776-10305
4004-5191
11380-27922
4998-8994
11866-15450
15503-22039
25395-30288
12503-12503
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
7591-10774
6773-39221
15759-19862
85351-178086
44238-88526
53116-150890
137887-175846
161759-167971
-
189609-189609
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
10058-16307
23851-57045
21225-27940
188184-289289
108473-113545
122660-176524
177640-195735
193673-202850
206203-206203
409716-409716
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
11251-13404
10346-47768
19940-22177
54301-197785
75590-98235
110821-157786
96852-134994
148651-188964
319902-319902
-
452352-452352
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
10666-14022
12117-37092
16362-20589
56158-138934
65391-87456
56091-134558
126792-131083
79535-122494
283885-283885
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
12229-14559
15041-55883
18522-22342
66407-235901
56653-88868
87364-149482
104496-130732
90448-126594
265098-265098
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
14678-17052
21291-54083
18602-23280
67652-196533
66653-89750
85466-109338
59217-95251
99165-158422
289217-289217
-
358482-358482
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
17322-19903
51698-61362
26362-28209
162300-270736
89644-107564
158081-177970
169642-188448
203421-230580
366143-366143
-
-
-
-
782686-782686
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1130-2718
2776-10399
4004-5762
11380-35016
4998-8994
11866-15450
15503-22039
30288-33605
12503-12503
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
7994-11785
6773-39221
15759-20145
85351-178086
44238-89644
53116-150890
137887-177640
161759-170151
-
189609-189609
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
10058-18416
23851-57435
21225-28065
188184-289289
108885-117596
122660-176524
195735-201261
193673-202850
206203-206203
808171-808171
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
10666-14678
12117-37092
16362-21434
56158-138934
65391-88067
56091-134558
126792-134418
79535-122494
283885-283885
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
12086-14317
19432-48615
20572-22897
54301-197785
75590-106161
110821-160744
96852-145161
148651-214297
319902-319902
-
452352-452352
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
12229-15651
15041-55883
20240-23401
66407-235901
68254-90478
87364-149482
111207-135423
90448-126594
265098-265098
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
14701-17788
21291-54083
18602-24348
67652-196533
66653-95293
85466-109338
59217-97834
99165-158422
289217-289217
-
509058-509058
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
17322-20750
51698-62273
26362-29229
162300-270736
106136-113545
158081-177970
169642-201472
203421-230580
366143-366143
-
-
-
-
782686-782686
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
 
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
OBCPwD
SCPwD
Courses
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
Other State
Home State
B.Arch
1403-3541
2776-10399
4004-5823
11380-35016
4998-13585
11866-15450
15503-22039
30288-36082
33780-33780
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
7994-13398
6773-39214
18316-22070
85351-178086
52128-105661
53116-150890
126253-177640
170151-196158
-
189609-189609
-
-
-
-
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
10058-18572
23851-57435
21225-28065
188184-289289
88442-117596
163632-176524
180843-195735
202850-222228
206203-206203
808171-808171
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
11396-15594
12117-37092
16362-21917
56158-138934
65391-89474
56091-134558
126792-134418
79535-122494
283885-283885
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
12229-16797
18871-55883
20240-23401
66407-235901
72276-101032
87364-153912
111207-135423
90448-126594
265098-265098
-
-
-
-
-
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
12828-15651
19432-48615
20524-22771
54301-197785
75590-106161
110821-161498
96852-145161
148651-214297
319902-319902
-
452352-452352
-
-
-
B.Tech Civil Engineering
15392-18503
21291-54083
18602-24348
67652-196533
66653-97449
85466-109338
59217-97834
99165-158422
289217-289217
-
509058-509058
-
-
-
B.Tech Chemical Engineering
20155-22553
55243-63243
26362-28566
162300-270736
106136-113545
158081-177970
169642-188448
203421-230580
366143-366143
-
-
-
-
782686-782686
 
Courses
B.Arch
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
B.Tech Electrical Engineering
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering
B.Tech Civil Engineering
B.Tech Chemical Engineering

NIT Hamirpur GATE Cut off Trends

According to the scorecard obtained in the GATE examination, candidates have to register themselves in CCMT, a counseling medium where all NITs participate for the transparent and easy going admission process across the country.

Detailed cutoff list for M.Tech.based on the score obtained by the candidates in GATE 2019.

Courses2019 Rank2018 Rank
Environmental Engineering530515
Material Science and Engineering521497
Power System Engineering612547
VLSI Design588475
Computer Science and Engineering607552
Structural Engineering640578
Thermal Engineering646640

All the data provided are the final GATE Score (Got Admitted) in the final round of counseling.

GATE Campus Wise Cut off 2019

CoursesNIT HamirpurNIT BhopalNIT Raipur
Environmental Engineering530578-
Power System Engineering612679601
Structural Engineering640689626
Thermal Engineering646684736

NIT Hamirpur has relatively high cut off as compared to its counterparts NIT Bhopal and NIT Raipur. However, for admission in Power System Engineering, NIT Raipur has the highest cut off i.e. 601. 

Round 1Round 2Round 3
Courses
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
M.Tech Chemical Technology
451
325
234
-
-
M.Tech Communication Systems
507
456
345
229
-
M.Tech Condition Monitoring Protection & Control of Electrical Apparatus
558
507
371
275
-
M.Tech Water Resources Engineering
564
515
371
296
-
M.Tech Signal Processing
573
529
378
257
-
M.Tech Environmental Engineering
581
534
396
325
-
M.Tech Mobile Computing Technology
584
481
370
251
-
M.Tech Material Science and Engineering
602
557
397
269
-
M.Tech Power System Engineering
609
554
411
338
-
M.Tech VLSI Design
611
501
365
239
-
M.Tech Geotechnical Engineering
612
545
440
315
-
M.Tech Energy Technology
629
554
398
290
-
M.Tech CAD/ CAM
644
625
418
275
-
M.Tech Transportation Engineering
656
548
401
331
294
M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
679
544
465
302
-
M.Arch. Sustainable Architecture
688
492
363
167
-
M.Tech Structural Engineering
714
572
461
420
-
M.Tech Thermal Engineering
736
672
599
352
-
Courses
M.Tech Chemical Technology
M.Tech Communication Systems
M.Tech Condition Monitoring Protection & Control of Electrical Apparatus
M.Tech Water Resources Engineering
M.Tech Signal Processing
M.Tech Environmental Engineering
M.Tech Mobile Computing Technology
M.Tech Material Science and Engineering
M.Tech Power System Engineering
M.Tech VLSI Design
M.Tech Geotechnical Engineering
M.Tech Energy Technology
M.Tech CAD/ CAM
M.Tech Transportation Engineering
M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
M.Arch. Sustainable Architecture
M.Tech Structural Engineering
M.Tech Thermal Engineering
Courses
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
M.Tech Chemical Technology
392
307
-
-
-
M.Tech Communication Systems
491
400
345
-
-
M.Tech VLSI Design
526
491
272
229
-
M.Tech Mobile Computing Technology
544
429
370
-
-
M.Tech Signal Processing
545
507
306
245
-
M.Tech Water Resources Engineering
551
514
351
281
-
M.Tech Condition Monitoring Protection & Control of Electrical Apparatus
558
481
323
253
-
M.Tech Material Science and Engineering
581
526
317
269
-
M.Tech Environmental Engineering
581
534
358
325
-
M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
592
529
465
302
-
M.Tech Power System Engineering
606
521
371
338
-
M.Tech Geotechnical Engineering
612
545
440
296
-
M.Tech Energy Technology
629
551
398
260
-
M.Tech CAD/ CAM
644
609
418
-
-
M.Tech Transportation Engineering
656
533
400
331
294
M.Tech Structural Engineering
660
572
461
296
-
M.Arch. Sustainable Architecture
688
492
363
-
-
M.Tech Thermal Engineering
736
627
536
230
-
Courses
M.Tech Chemical Technology
M.Tech Communication Systems
M.Tech VLSI Design
M.Tech Mobile Computing Technology
M.Tech Signal Processing
M.Tech Water Resources Engineering
M.Tech Condition Monitoring Protection & Control of Electrical Apparatus
M.Tech Material Science and Engineering
M.Tech Environmental Engineering
M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
M.Tech Power System Engineering
M.Tech Geotechnical Engineering
M.Tech Energy Technology
M.Tech CAD/ CAM
M.Tech Transportation Engineering
M.Tech Structural Engineering
M.Arch. Sustainable Architecture
M.Tech Thermal Engineering
Courses
General
OBC
SC
ST
GeneralPwD
M.Tech Chemical Technology
376
307
-
-
-
M.Tech Communication Systems
476
400
345
-
-
M.Tech Condition Monitoring Protection & Control of Electrical Apparatus
525
481
323
253
-
M.Tech VLSI Design
526
451
239
229
-
M.Tech Mobile Computing Technology
544
429
370
-
-
M.Tech Signal Processing
545
507
306
-
-
M.Tech Water Resources Engineering
551
514
351
281
-
M.Tech Material Science and Engineering
576
501
317
269
-
M.Tech Environmental Engineering
581
534
358
325
-
M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
592
529
465
302
-
M.Tech Power System Engineering
606
514
371
338
-
M.Tech Geotechnical Engineering
612
545
440
296
-
M.Tech Energy Technology
629
551
398
260
-
M.Tech CAD/ CAM
633
533
418
-
-
M.Tech Transportation Engineering
656
533
400
331
294
M.Tech Structural Engineering
660
572
461
296
-
M.Arch. Sustainable Architecture
688
458
363
-
-
M.Tech Thermal Engineering
736
627
536
230
-
Courses
M.Tech Chemical Technology
M.Tech Communication Systems
M.Tech Condition Monitoring Protection & Control of Electrical Apparatus
M.Tech VLSI Design
M.Tech Mobile Computing Technology
M.Tech Signal Processing
M.Tech Water Resources Engineering
M.Tech Material Science and Engineering
M.Tech Environmental Engineering
M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
M.Tech Power System Engineering
M.Tech Geotechnical Engineering
M.Tech Energy Technology
M.Tech CAD/ CAM
M.Tech Transportation Engineering
M.Tech Structural Engineering
M.Arch. Sustainable Architecture
M.Tech Thermal Engineering

college CutOff reviews view all

FILTER BY
CLEAR ALL
CLEAR ALL
CLEAR ALL
CLEAR ALL

    POPULAR TAGS

    Scholar
    Internship
    Engineering
    Fee Structure
    Course Curriculum
    Government
    Jee Main
    Hostel Fee
    Branch
    Infrastructure
    Faculty Teach
    Semester Fee
    Hostel Room
    Campus Placement
    Main Exam

    88 Reviews found

    S
    StudentElectrical EngineeringBatch : 2023
    8.7
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
    Remarks -
    8.7 /10

    Electrical Engineering is one of the best branches at NIT HAMIRPUR, with great faculty and course structure. Alongwith this, electrical engineering offers variety of prospects ahead. also, NIT Hamirpur is quite approachable.

    Placement -
    8 /10

    Two students were recently placed in Adobe with a package of 42.5 lacs. Alongside most people are placed.

    9/10academic
    9/10faculty
    9/10infrastructure
    8/10food & accom
    8/10placement
    9/10social life
    S
    StudentEce dual degreeBatch : 2024
    6.3
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
    Remarks -
    6.3 /10

    Nice weather and mountains, placements, safe for girls at some point and wanted to work on hardware and also i am not good at software side so i chose ece, my preference though was nit delhi but my second preference was nit Hamirpur:)

    Placement -
    4 /10

    I am in my first year and just got into second but i don't have much idea about this but thing i know is that we don't get any ece core company in campus and every ece engineer gets into software company

    4/10academic
    6/10faculty
    8/10infrastructure
    9/10food & accom
    4/10placement
    7/10social life
    S
    StudentBachelor of Technology [B.Tech] (Mechanical Engineering)
    5.7
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

    MY college- Suitable or Not!

    Placement -
    5 /10

    Final year(7th sem) they are eligible for campus placements and offers. I am in the third year so I don't know about the companies visited but the offers were quite good. This year we had some crisis in placement but it was mainly due to the automobile sector crash in India.

    5/10placement
    5/10college
    4/10course
    8/10hostel
    5/10internship
    7/10campus life
    R
    RAMAVATAR KUMAWATCivil engineering (B.Tech)Pursued
    BATCH : 2021
    8.5
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

    Most beautiful, Well designed and developed a institute of National importance

    Remarks -
    8.5 /10

    College management is good but they need to improve there curriculum and try to make students more active and industrial ready.

    Admission -

    Admission process in NITs through Jee mains exam conducted in march every year after counciling I got this college. I got civil engineering course through josaa counciling. I got this course according to my jee mains rank in OBC category. I choose this college because I want to move with a fresh nature to know about there culture and got bored with rajasthan Summer.

    9/10academic
    8/10faculty
    9/10infrastructure
    8/10food & accom
    7/10placement
    10/10social life
    S
    SatyamChemical engineeringPursued
    BATCH : 2021
    8.0
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
    Remarks -
    8 /10

    College management should reconsiderdecision there newly implemented decision of holding classes from 9 the morning to 6:00 in the evening because this kind of busyness in the schedule of students everyday life takes away chance of the student to get involved in extra curricular activities which actually help him to know himself better and what he actually likes.

    Admission -

    I have to qualify with a rank good enough to get enrolled in this college, I opted for chemical engineering as this was the only branch I could get with the rank I got. Actually the institute is located in hilly region with the most beautiful campus of India title that's the reason I chose NIT HAMIRPUR. After you get the rank you need to fill form of choice filling handle by JOSSA and there are several rounds after which you finally get a college

    7/10academic
    7/10faculty
    8/10infrastructure
    9/10food & accom
    8/10placement
    9/10social life
    N
    Nitin BansalElectronics and communicationPursued
    BATCH : 2023
    5.7
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
    Remarks -
    5.7 /10

    What can we expect from a government institution in india slow and lazy in every situation not willing to help student.

    Admission -

    We have to give jee mains entrance exam which is given by 12 lac students every year, From which top students about 30k are selected to get admission. During admission we need to write our preferred branch and on the basis of our rank all over india we get college and branch

    5/10academic
    5/10faculty
    8/10infrastructure
    8/10food & accom
    5/10placement
    3/10social life
    K
    Kshitiz ChaudharyB.TECHPursued
    BATCH : 2012
    8.7
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

    College Review

    Admission -

    I got admission in this college via a entrance exam named (JEE mains). Admission procces had various steps to be followed. It will take 1 or 2 days to complete admission process. I opted this course because I like to learn about technology. I choose this institute because of my marks in entrance exam and also by its facilities. 1st there is seat reservation then submission of forms then checking of forms and finally getting roll no. And hostel facility.

    Placement -
    8 /10

    On campus placement in our college is pretty good. Several companies visit our campus such as bharat petroleum, INFOSYS, bajaj, etc. About 75 to 80% students gets placed every batch. Yes we have a special club for preparation of placements named as placement cell, it helps us in various ways such as increasing communication skills etc.

    8/10academic
    9/10faculty
    9/10infrastructure
    9/10food & accom
    8/10placement
    9/10social life
    S
    SatyamChemical engineeringPursued
    BATCH : 2021
    7.2
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

    About college

    Remarks -
    7.2 /10

    There is no student union to put forward the demands of college students and hence everything is undertaken by the facilities and the audience without any concern of students even though it may effects adversely

    Admission -

    Well, for getting into an NIT. You need to clear the hee mains examination with a rank good enough so that you can get an admission into an Nit, I got admission in this college on 24th July 2017, you need to visit the college after the DOSSA registration with the documents mentioned on the college website after that everything will be done in college itself. They would provide you with everything even a bank which will be open on Sundays if admissions are going on, it's SBI.

    6/10academic
    6/10faculty
    8/10infrastructure
    8/10food & accom
    7/10placement
    8/10social life
    P
    PRIYAN SOODBachelor of Technology, Electronics and CommunicationPursued
    BATCH : 2023
    8.0
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS

    NIT HAMIRPUR

    Remarks -
    8 /10

    Management is Cooperative and helpful. There are some things that should be improved but the college is nice.

    Admission -

    Admission in our institute takes place through national level entrance exam JEE MAINS which is organised by the National Testing Agency NTA yearly in which admission to students is given on the basis of marks obtained. 2 exams are taken each year and best performance is considered every year.

    8/10academic
    8/10faculty
    8/10infrastructure
    8/10food & accom
    8/10placement
    8/10social life
    S
    StudentCivil engineeringBatch : 2018
    8.3
    STUDENT SATISFACTION RATINGS
    Remarks -
    8.3 /10

    Collafe rank was good as well as placement and infrastructure, good atmosphere for students, excellent faculties and other physical activities which attracts me lot, you can do many things in the college. There are many colg fest like hills fair and nimbus which shape students talents

    Placement -
    8 /10

    There are lots of opportunities to do get a good internship many students get intership in foreign countries like Germany and Canada but for this you should maintain a good CGPI so thay you can easily apply for internshipAll most all the students get the job no need to worry about this

    8/10academic
    8/10faculty
    9/10infrastructure
    8/10food & accom
    8/10placement
    9/10social life

    Load More reviews

    Comments

    Comments



    No Comments To Show

    Similar Colleges

    National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Agartala logo
    follow
    REVIEWS RATING/ 10
    National Institute of Technology - [NIT], South Goa logo
    follow
    REVIEWS RATING7.3 / 10
    Himachal Pradesh Technical University - [HPTU], Hamirpur logo
    follow
    REVIEWS RATING8.2 / 10
    National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Aizawl logo
    follow
    REVIEWS RATING5.3 / 10

    news view all

    October 23, 2020

    NIT CE JoSAA Counselling 2020 Opening & Closing Rank Released; Check College-Wise Cutoff Here

    NITs declared the opening and closing rank for the Civil Engineering branch, after the JoSAA 2020 first round seat allotment result was released on October 17, 2020. The NITs result was declared in the form of opening and closing ranks for various courses offered. JoSAA 2020 NIT cutoff for C

    October 23, 2020

    "Will JEE Main 2021 Syllabus be Reduced?", One Question That's Giving Aspirants Sleepless Nights; Read Full Story

    With a very less gap between this year's and next year's JEE Main exam and MHRD's decision to rationalise the CBSE syllabus, the question that is arising among aspirants is that “Will JEE Main 2021 Syllabus will be cut down?” Read the article to know more. What will be the

    October 22, 2020

    Manish Sisodia to Centre: “JEE, NEET 2021 Should be Conducted on Reduced Syllabus,” Check Details Here

    Deputy Chief Minister Manish Sisodia on Thursday recommended that syllabus for all classes should be reduced to 50 per cent as the classroom learning of students have been hampered due to COVID-19 pandemic and entrance exams like NEET and JEE should be conducted on the reduced syllabus next year.

    October 22, 2020

    JAB to Conduct JEE Main in More Regional Languages from 2021, Says Education Minister

    Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank, Union Education Minister announced that the JEE Mains exam will be conducted in more regional languages in the coming years.  The Education Minister took to Twitter to officially announce this decision on October 22 specially emphasizing the use of regional l

    October 22, 2020

    GATE 2021: IIT Bombay to Inform Candidates Regarding Application Form Defects by October 26

    GATE 2021: IIT Bombay has announced the last date of intimation to registered candidates after the first round of scrutiny by the zonal office as of Monday, October 26, 2020. As per Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Bombay, the exam authorities exam will review all of the submitted GATE 2021 a

    October 21, 2020

    IIT CSE, ME, Civil Cutoff: JoSAA Counselling 2020 Ranklist Released; Check Opening and Closing Ranks

    JoSAA Counselling 2020: The round-1 cut-off for Computer Science Engineering (CSE), Civil Engineering, and Mechanical Engineering (ME) of IITs have been released by JoSAA on its official website on October 17, 2020.  The rank list released by JoSAA for CSE, M.E, and Civil Engineering of IIT

    October 20, 2020

    JoSAA Counselling 2020: Round 1 Cutoff for IIT's, NIT's, IIIT's Released; Check Opening and Closing Ranks

    JoSAA Counselling 2020: The round-1 cut-off for IITs, NITs and IIITs have been released by JoSAA on its official website on October 17, 2020.  Candidates have who have successfully completed the registration process for the counselling can check the rank list by visiting the official website

    October 19, 2020

    NIT Trichy: Cutoff Rises for Computer Science Engineering at JoSAA Counselling 2020

    NIT Trichy has seen a rise in opening and closing rank in JoSAA counselling 2020 for the CSE course. The opening and closing ranks for Round 1 of CSE was recorded as 1000 and 4328 respectively, for the General Category. Round-1 seat allotment result for JoSAA 2020 Counselling was declared on Octo

    apply now Download Brochure
    INTERESTED IN THIS COLLEGE ?
    Ask a Question

    Follow & Share this college to get information about admission

    top courses

    news

    Placements

    average package ₹750,000
    HIGHEST PACKAGE ₹1,400,000

    faculties

    Dr. Minakshi JainHead and Professor, Department of Architecture
    Ar. I.P. SinghAssociate Professor, Department of Architecture
    Dr. Pamita AwasthiAssociate Professor, Department of Chemistry
    view all faculties[8]

    reviews

    STUDENTS ALSO VISITED

    Indian Institute of Technology - [IIT], Mandi logo

    Indian Institute of Technology - [IIT], Mandi

    BE/B.Tech , ₹ 2.14 L FIRST YEAR FEES
    7.8
    Indian Institute of Information Technology - [IIIT], Una logo

    Indian Institute of Information Technology - [IIIT], Una

    BE/B.Tech , ₹ 2.01 L FIRST YEAR FEES
    7.4
    National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Silchar logo

    National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Silchar

    BE/B.Tech , ₹ 1.48 L FIRST YEAR FEES
    8.1
    National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Raipur logo

    National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Raipur

    BE/B.Tech , ₹ 1.38 L FIRST YEAR FEES
    7.4
    National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Dimapur logo

    National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Dimapur

    BE/B.Tech , ₹ 1.34 L FIRST YEAR FEES
    7.0
    National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Srinagar logo

    National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Srinagar

    BE/B.Tech , ₹ 1.37 L FIRST YEAR FEES
    6.8
    Malaviya National Institute of Technology - [MNIT], Jaipur logo

    Malaviya National Institute of Technology - [MNIT], Jaipur

    BE/B.Tech , ₹ 94.33 K FIRST YEAR FEES
    8.2
    National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Kurukshetra logo

    National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Kurukshetra

    BE/B.Tech , ₹ 56.72 K FIRST YEAR FEES
    7.9
    National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Imphal logo

    National Institute of Technology - [NIT], Imphal

    BE/B.Tech , ₹ 1.48 L FIRST YEAR FEES
    8.3
    ×