LPU Bachelor of Commerce [B.Com] (International Accounting) Integrated with UK-ACCA: Fees 2026, Course Duration, Dates, Eligibility

Jalandhar, PunjabPrivate UniversityEstd 2005NAAC Grade A++ 3.7

LPU Latest Updates and News

01 Oct, 2026 LPUNEST 2027 registration begins @lpu.in. Apply by Jan 15, 2027. Slot booking is from Dec 10, 2026, to Jan 15, 2027, and the exam will be held from Jan 10 to Feb 5, 2027. Read News.

Total fees
INR 6 Lakhs
3 years, no hostel
Top pay
INR 9.73 LPA
top 10% average, school data
Minimum marks
60%
Class 12 with English
Recruiters
200
commerce and management school

About LPU B.Com International Accounting

LPU offers B.Com International Accounting as a three-year, full-time course on campus. It is built with UK ACCA aligned accounting papers for students who want audit, tax and finance roles. LPU has NAAC A++ and was ranked #31 in NIRF University ranking 2025. The full fee without hostel is INR 6 Lakhs. You apply through LPUADMIT, and LPUNEST can be used for scholarship. The published seat count is not out. The commerce school reports INR 9.73 LPA as the average package of its top 10% and 200 recruiters hired its students.

LPU B.Com International Accounting Fees

The full course costs INR 6 Lakhs without hostel and INR 9.51 Lakhs with hostel. The programme fee is INR 6 Lakhs. You pay it each semester, six times in all. Hostel and mess add INR 3.51 Lakhs over three years if you take a room.

Fee headAmountHow it is charged
Programme feeINR 6 LakhsINR 1 Lakh a semester, 6 semesters
Hostel and messINR 3.51 LakhsINR 1.17 Lakhs a year, 3 years
Total, no hostelINR 6 LakhsFull course
Total with hostelINR 9.51 LakhsFull course

LPU B.Com International Accounting Admission Dates

The 2027 dates below are estimates based on 2026; LPUADMIT registration is expected in Jan 2027. Classes are expected to start in Aug 2027. Watch the portal for the form, LPUNEST slot, fee date and reporting notice.

EventDateStatus
LPUADMIT registration, last date to applyJan 2027Tentative
LPUNEST slot bookingFeb 2027Tentative
LPUNEST exam or scholarship testFeb 2027Tentative
LPUNEST resultMar 2027Tentative
Document upload and admission offerApr 2027Tentative
Balance fee paymentJun 2027Tentative
Reporting and document checkJul 2027Tentative
Classes startAug 2027Tentative

LPU B.Com International Accounting Eligibility

The table needs 60% marks in Class 12 and English as a subject. You need the Class 12 pass certificate before admission. Listed special groups get 5% relaxation, so they can apply with 55% marks.

RequirementWhat you need
Class 12 marks60% aggregate marks
SubjectEnglish in Class 12
Relaxation5% for listed special groups
Scholarship testLPUNEST score, if you want a fee waiver

LPU B.Com International Accounting Admission Process

Step 1 starts on LPUADMIT and Step 5 is campus reporting. You register, choose the programme and upload documents. LPUNEST is used for scholarship. If your papers are not checked in time, the admission or scholarship can be cancelled.

StepWhat you do
1. Sign upMake your LPUADMIT account with email and mobile number
2. Fill formChoose B.Com International Accounting and add school details
3. Take LPUNESTBook the test if you want a scholarship score
4. Upload papersGive Class 12 marksheet, photo and identity proof
5. ReportBring original papers for the campus check

LPU B.Com International Accounting Cutoff

The main score is 60% in Class 12, and the relaxed score is 55% for listed groups. LPU does not publish a closing rank for this course. LPUNEST mainly helps with scholarship slabs and fee cuts.

CategoryClosing rank or scoreRound and year
General60% in Class 12Admission rule 2026
Relaxation group55% in Class 12Admission rule 2026
Scholarship routeLPUNEST slab scoreFee waiver route 2026

LPU B.Com International Accounting Placements

The commerce school reports INR 9.73 LPA for its top 10% average package and INR 18 Lakhs as the highest package. It also lists 200 recruiters. Accounting, finance support, tax, audit and analytics support are the closest roles for this course.

MetricValue
Top 10% average packageINR 9.73 LPA
Highest packageINR 18 Lakhs
Recruiters200
Placement rateNot published
Role areasAccounting, tax, audit and finance support

LPU B.Com International Accounting Scholarships

The biggest shown waiver is INR 2 Lakhs, and the Central Sector Scheme gives INR 40,000 in this calculator. LPU also gives scholarship through LPUNEST and board marks. You must keep the needed papers ready before you claim any waiver.

ScholarshipWho can get itAmount or waiver
State post-matric scholarshipSC or ST with income below INR 2.5 LakhsINR 2 Lakhs
Central Sector SchemeTop 20 percentile in Class 12 with income up to INR 8 LakhsINR 40,000
Need based financial aidEWS or listed special categoryINR 1.50 Lakhs
OBC post-matric scholarshipOBC-NCL with income below INR 2.5 LakhsINR 1 Lakh

LPU B.Com International Accounting Ranking

LPU has NAAC A++ and NIRF ranked it #31 among universities in 2025. The same table shows NIRF Management #44 for the school area. Use the rank as college signal, not as a course seat guarantee.

Ranking bodyYearRank or grade
NIRF University2025#31
NIRF Management2025#44
NAACLatest cycleA++

LPU B.Com International Accounting Course Structure

The three years cover accounting basics first and international papers later. Year 1 builds accounts, economics and business law. Year 2 adds taxation and audit. Year 3 moves closer to ACCA aligned papers and finance work.

YearWhat you study
Year 1Financial accounting, business maths and economics
Year 2Taxation, audit and cost accounting
Year 3International accounting, finance and project work

LPU B.Com International Accounting Hostel and Campus

Hostel and mess add INR 3.51 Lakhs in this page's cost view. LPU is a large campus near Jalandhar and Phagwara. You should book the room early if you want to stay on campus for labs, events and placement training.

ItemDetail
Hostel and messINR 3.51 Lakhs over 3 years
CampusNear Jalandhar and Phagwara
UseLabs, events and placement training

Should you pick B.Com International Accounting at LPU?

This course suits students who want accounting work and can handle a large private campus.

Pick it if:
You want accounting roles: ACCA aligned papers fit audit, tax and finance jobs better than a plain B.Com.
Your Class 12 marks are strong: a high score can cut the INR 6 Lakhs fee through LPUNEST or board marks.
You want a large recruiter pool: the commerce school lists 200 recruiters, so start interview practice early.
You can study for ACCA: the course adds professional papers, so regular B.Com study habits may not be enough.
Skip it if:
You need a small class feel: LPU is a large private campus, so you must ask for help early.
You want a cheap degree: hostel can take the full cost to INR 9.51 Lakhs before scholarships.
You dislike audit work: the course points you toward accounting, tax and finance support roles.
You will skip LPUNEST: you may still apply, but you can miss the bigger fee cuts.
Counsellor's advice
Take it if you want ACCA aligned accounting and can handle the fee. If cost is tight, try LPUNEST before paying.
B.Com International Accounting Eligibility▾
Class 12 marks: 60% aggregate marks in Class 12 or an equal exam.
English rule: English must be one of your Class 12 subjects.
Relaxed marks: 5% relaxation for North East, Sikkim, defence and Kashmiri migrant groups.
Scholarship test: LPUNEST can be taken for a fee waiver after the form.
B.Com International Accounting Admission Process▾
Sign up: Register on LPUADMIT with your email, phone number and password.
Choose course: Select B.Com International Accounting from the programme list.
Book test: Take LPUNEST if you want the scholarship score.
Upload papers: Give photo, identity proof, Class 12 marksheet and English proof.
Report later: Bring original papers for the campus document check.

B.Com International Accounting Admission Dates 2027

▾

The 2027 calendar is not out yet. These dates are estimates based on 2026. A date marked Confirmed is official.

Tentative
Jan 2027
LPUADMIT registration, last date to apply
Expected to open with the admission form. Submit before the portal closes.
Tentative
Feb 2027
LPUNEST slot booking
Book a test slot if you want scholarship marks.
Tentative
Feb 2027
LPUNEST exam or selection round
The test is for scholarship and the Class 12 rule is checked separately.
Tentative
Mar 2027
LPUNEST result
The score decides the scholarship slab if you took the test.
Tentative
Apr 2027
Admission offer and document upload
Upload marksheets and identity proof before the given last date.
Tentative
Jun 2027
Balance fee payment
You lose the confirmed seat if the fee is not paid by the portal date.
Tentative
Jul 2027
Reporting and document check
Carry original Class 12 papers for the campus check.
Tentative
Aug 2027
Classes start
Expected from the 2026 academic calendar start month.

Source: LPU admission and academic calendar. Confirm on the official site before you act.

LPU B.Com International Accounting Fees 2027

▾

This is the full 3-year cost, not one year. Turn on the toggle to add hostel and mess.

Programme fee
Per semester × 6, INR 1 Lakh a semester
INR 6 Lakhs
Add hostel + mess
Hostel and mess
Per year × 3, INR 1.17 Lakhs a year
INR 3.51 Lakhs
Total course fee
INR 6 Lakhs
3 years · programme fee, hostel not added
Total course fee
INR 9.51 Lakhs
3 years · programme fee + hostel and mess
Education loan EMI
INR 10,116
7 yr · 10.5% per year
ROI
162%
top 10% average pay INR 9.73 LPA vs the full fee
Education loan EMI
INR 16,035
7 yr · 10.5% per year
ROI
102%
top 10% average pay INR 9.73 LPA vs the full fee

Source: LPU fee and scholarship page. Confirm on the official site before you act.

Will your marks get you B.Com International Accounting at LPU?

Pick your Class 12 marks and English status. The score ranges use LPU's published admission rule.

Class 12 marks
English status
60% and above · With English
60% and above: yes, you clear the main rule.
55% to 59%: possible only for listed relaxation groups.
Below 55%: not eligible for this course.
60% and above · No English
60% and above: marks help, but English is still needed.
55% to 59%: ask LPU before paying any fee.
Below 55%: not eligible this year.
55% to 59% · With English
60% and above: safely clear, if your final marks improve.
55% to 59%: possible for listed relaxation groups only.
Below 55%: not eligible this year.
55% to 59% · No English
60% and above: marks help, but English is still needed.
55% to 59%: ask LPU before paying any fee.
Below 55%: not eligible this year.
50% to 54% · With English
60% and above: yes, you clear the regular rule.
55% to 59%: possible only with the relaxation list.
Below 55%: not eligible for admission.
50% to 54% · No English
60% and above: marks help, but English is still needed.
55% to 59%: ask LPU before paying any fee.
Below 55%: not eligible this year.
45% to 49% · With English
60% and above: yes, you clear the regular rule.
55% to 59%: possible only with the relaxation list.
Below 55%: not eligible for admission.
45% to 49% · No English
60% and above: marks help, but English is still needed.
55% to 59%: ask LPU before paying any fee.
Below 55%: not eligible this year.
Below 45% · With English
60% and above: yes, you clear the regular rule.
55% to 59%: only relaxation groups can try.
Below 55%: not eligible this year.
Below 45% · No English
60% and above: marks help, but English is still needed.
55% to 59%: ask LPU before paying any fee.
Below 55%: not eligible this year.
EDITOR'S NOTE

Trust the 60% rule first. LPUNEST can improve the scholarship, but the Class 12 marks and English subject decide whether your admission file is clean.

LPU B.Com International Accounting Scholarship Calculator

Answer two questions to see what you can claim. Confirm the final amount with the college.

Category
Annual family income
Scholarships you missedYou do not qualify on your answers. Tap to see why.▾

Each chip below says which answer blocked the scheme.

State post-matric scholarship
INR 2 Lakhs
State social welfare department
Paid in parts for eligible reserved category students.
Who qualifies: SC or ST, family income below INR 2.5 Lakhs a yearApply by Oct 2026
Not eligible on your answers
Central Sector Scheme
INR 40,000
Ministry of Education, through NSP
Paid every year if you keep passing and renew on time.
Who qualifies: any category, family income up to INR 8 Lakhs a year, top 20 percentile in Class 12Apply by Oct 2026
Not eligible on your answers
Need based financial aid
INR 1.50 Lakhs
Lovely Professional University
Given after income and category papers are checked.
Who qualifies: EWS or listed special category, family income up to INR 5 LakhsApply by Jun 2026
Not eligible on your answers
OBC post-matric scholarship
INR 1 Lakh
State backward classes welfare department
Paid in parts when state portal approval is complete.
Who qualifies: OBC-NCL, family income below INR 2.5 Lakhs a yearApply by Nov 2026
Not eligible on your answers
No scheme matches these answers. Ask the college about paying in parts and about education loans.
Estimated total waiver
INR 40,000
Your net course fee: INR 5.60 Lakhs
Estimated total waiver
INR 0
Your net course fee: INR 6 Lakhs
Estimated total waiver
INR 1.40 Lakhs
Your net course fee: INR 4.60 Lakhs
Estimated total waiver
INR 2.40 Lakhs
Your net course fee: INR 3.60 Lakhs
Estimated total waiver
INR 1.90 Lakhs
Your net course fee: INR 4.10 Lakhs

LPU B.Com International Accounting vs similar colleges

Tap a college to see it next to LPU. The cream box marks the better number in each row: lower fees, higher pay, an easier marks rule.

Compare with
This page
Lovely Professional University
Phagwara
Compared with
Chandigarh University
Mohali
Compared with
Amity University Noida
Noida
Compared with
Chitkara University
Rajpura
Compared with
Shoolini University
Solan
Compared with
Manipal University Jaipur
Jaipur
Total fees3 years, no hostel
INR 6 Lakhs
programme fee
INR 5.80 Lakhs
INR 20,000 less
INR 6.60 Lakhs
INR 60,000 more
INR 6 Lakhs
Same fee
INR 4.20 Lakhs
INR 1.80 Lakhs less
INR 5.50 Lakhs
INR 50,000 less
Top paylatest school figure
INR 9.73 LPA
top 10% average
INR 8 LPA
INR 1.73 LPA less
INR 6 LPA
INR 3.73 LPA less
INR 7 LPA
INR 2.73 LPA less
INR 6.5 LPA
INR 3.23 LPA less
INR 7.5 LPA
INR 2.23 LPA less
Recruiterscommerce or university pool
200
school page
150
50 fewer
100
100 fewer
120
80 fewer
100
100 fewer
100
100 fewer
Minimum marksClass 12 route
60%
with English
50%
10 points lower
60%
Same marks
60%
Same marks
55%
5 points lower
50%
10 points lower
Course lengthfull course
3
years
3
Same length
3
Same length
3
Same length
3
Same length
3
Same length
In short
Chandigarh University costs a little less, but LPU shows higher top pay in this table. If accounting depth matters, compare the syllabus first.
In short
Amity Noida costs more and shows lower top pay here. If both admit you, LPU is stronger on cost in this table.
In short
Chitkara University is close in region and fee. If both accept you, use the ACCA paper list and hostel cost to decide.
In short
Shoolini University is cheaper in this table, but LPU shows the larger recruiter pool. If exposure matters more, keep LPU first.
In short
Manipal University Jaipur costs less here, while LPU shows higher top pay. If fee is tight, check Manipal; if pay matters, check LPU.

Fees and pay can change. Check each college site before you decide.

FAQs on LPU B.Com International Accounting

Straight answers to what students ask before they decide.

Should I take B.Com International Accounting at LPU?▾
Yes, if you want accounting, audit, tax or finance support work and can study extra professional papers. The course is three years and the full fee without hostel is INR 6 Lakhs. Use LPUNEST for scholarship first, then compare the syllabus with your career plan.
Is LPU B.Com International Accounting worth the fee?▾
It can be worth it if you use the campus well. The full fee without hostel is INR 6 Lakhs, and the commerce school reports INR 9.73 LPA as the top 10% average package. Do not judge only by that top figure. Check EMI and scholarships before you pay.
What job can I get after this course?▾
The closest jobs are in accounting, tax, audit, finance support, banking and analytics support. LPU lists 200 recruiters for the school and teaches business tools with the commerce course. Build spreadsheet, tax and audit skills early, because the degree alone will not carry the interview.
Who should skip this course at LPU?▾
Skip it if you want a small college setting or a plain B.Com without professional accounting papers. LPU is a large university, so you must ask for help and join placement training early. If you need close teacher attention every week, check the class feel before joining.
Is the top 10% pay a safe salary target?▾
No, treat it as a high performer figure. The page prints INR 9.73 LPA because LPU publishes the average package of the top 10%. Your result depends on grades, skills, internships and interviews. Use the number for ROI, but plan your budget on a lower salary.
Should I join if my Class 12 score is just 60%?▾
Yes, you meet the main marks rule if English is one of your subjects. Still, do not wait with papers. Upload the marksheet, identity proof and photo early. If your score is below 60%, check whether the 5% relaxation list applies to you.
Is hostel worth adding for this course?▾
It depends on how far you live from Phagwara. The page uses INR 3.51 Lakhs for three years of hostel and mess. If you will use labs, events and placement training often, hostel can help. If cost is tight, compare day scholar travel first.
Can LPUNEST reduce my B.Com International Accounting fee?▾
Yes, LPUNEST can reduce the programme fee through scholarship slabs. For this fee level, a high slab can cut a large part of the INR 6 Lakhs programme fee. The scholarship block gives estimates. Confirm the slab and renewal rule with LPU before you count it.
Is this better than a plain B.Com for accounting jobs?▾
It is better if you want accounting roles and can manage the ACCA aligned papers. The course points toward audit, tax and finance support work. A plain B.Com may feel lighter, but this course gives clearer accounting focus. Read the course structure before paying.
Should I wait one year for a cheaper option?▾
Wait only if cost is your main problem and you have a clear cheaper seat. The full fee is INR 6 Lakhs without hostel and INR 9.51 Lakhs with hostel. If you can get a scholarship, joining may save time. Check the EMI before you decide.
What should I check before paying the first fee?▾
Check your Class 12 marks, English subject, scholarship slab and refund rule before paying. The main admission rule is 60%, with 5% relaxation for listed groups. Keep a copy of every upload and ask LPU for written help if any paper is unclear.
Can I pay the course fee in parts?▾
Yes, the programme fee is charged semester by semester. The fee block uses INR 1 Lakh a semester for six semesters, adding to INR 6 Lakhs. Hostel and mess are separate. Keep the payment date in the admission portal, because missing it can make you lose the seat.

This page is AI assisted and human verified.

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Oct 2, 2026

LPU: 144 Answered Questions

Is ece is best in this college?

Babli kumari
Vinima Bhola

LPU’s ECE program is well-regarded for its placement opportunities, infrastructure, industry connections, and practical curriculum. It is a solid option for students seeking a career in electronics, communication, or a related IT field.

LPU ECE Highlights

Parameter

Details

Placement Rate

90%+

Average Package

5–8 LPA

Highest Package

Up to 68 LPA (exceptional cases)

Top Recruiters

Intel, Samsung, IBM, Microsoft, Amazon, Qualcomm, Bosch

Infrastructure

Modern labs, Wi-Fi, AC classrooms, sports, hostels

Faculty

Qualified, industry-experienced, research-oriented

Admission

LPUNEST/CUET-UG + 10+2 PCM

Student Rating

4.2/5

...Read More
0
0

Which is better for Computer Science LPU or Amity Gwalior?

SatnamB.Tech CSE student at LPU

I am currently pursuing B.Tech CSE at LPU. According to me, LPU is one of the best institutes for BTech in Computer Science because of its excellent academics, top placements, scholarship facility, and more. 

LPU was ranked 50 by NIRF in 2023 for its Engineering courses. Other than that, LPU has attained the 3rd rank because of the coding expertise demonstrated by its students on the International Coding Platform- HackerEarth. More than 90 students of B.Tech Computer Science at LPU cleared the TCS National Qualifier Test (NQT). The highest package offered to B.Tech Computer Science students at LPU is around INR 64 LPA, and the average package is around INR 14.97 LPA. 

I don’t know much about Amity Gwalior, but LPU is definitely a good choice for B.Tech Computer Science. 

...Read More
0
0

Which will be better for a BCA, IMS Ghaziabad or LPU?

NehaBCA student at LPU

I am a second year BCA student at LPU. I chose LPU over IMS Ghaziabad for BCA because of the following reasons:

  • LPU has received the highest A++ grade by NAAC.
  • LPU has a better placement record than IMS Ghaziabad. According to the LPU placement report 2023, 100% BCA batch got placed. The highest salary package offered to the LPU BCA students was INR 34.24 LPA during that year. 

According to the IMS Ghaziabad placement report 2022, around 25% of students in the BCA program got placed, and the highest salary package offered to the BCA students was INR 10 LPA.

  • LPU offers BCA, BCA Hons, and BCA Big Data Analytics in a tie-up with IBM. This offers a great industrial exposure to students. 
  • LPU offers scholarships to its students based on their percentage in the qualifying exam or LPUNEST or in the form of financial aid, and more.
  • LPU offers various skill development programs, professional training, and opportunities for industrial exposure to its students.

When a student chooses a university, they must consider factors such as academic environment, faculty, placement opportunities, ranking, industrial exposure, professional training, infrastructure, etc. So according to these factors, I can say BCA at LPU is better than IMS Ghaziabad.

...Read More
0
0

Which university in Punjab is best for pursuing Electronics and communication engineering amongst Lovely Professional University, Chandigarh University and Chitkara University?

SushantB.Tech (ECE) from LPU

As a former student at LPU, I would suggest you go for a BTech ECE at LPU. 

LPU has attained high rankings in the past years, and it is one of the best private universities in India. It has been ranked 50th among top Engineering colleges in India by NIRF Ranking 2023. Additionally, there are several options to pursue specialised BTech ECE programs with industry collaborations and international credit transfer option.

Here are some advantages of pursuing a BTech (ECE) at LPU-

  • The programme seeks an extensive grasp of the subject matter through a strong curriculum.
  • Several sections of the curriculum are taught by renowned academicians and professionals in the field.
  • Financial help and scholarships are available to BTech ECE students at LPU.
  • There are industry collaborations with top companies in the department like Cadence, Hughes, Pega, Nasscom, etc.
  • The department has an outstanding placement record, with INR 46.41 LPA as the highest package in 2023.

Due to these reasons, I selected LPU for my B.Tech ECE degree, and I would recommend the same to you as well.

...Read More
0
0

Which is best for BArch Manipal University or LPU?

UpasanaB.Arch from LPU (Graduated 2022)

In my opinion, LPU is a better choice for pursuing a B.Arch. First of all, LPU is ranked #16 among top Architecture institutes in India by NIRF Ranking 2023. 

The top advantages of pursuing a B.Arch at LPU are-

  • The program has a top-notch curriculum that aims to provide the students an extensive understanding of this field.
  • Financial help and several scholarships are available to B.Arch students at LPU.
  • Expert academicians and industry experts teach several sections of the curriculum.
  • There are opportunities for internships that emphasise controlling real-world scenarios.
  • The department has an outstanding placement record, with INR 31.69 LPA as the highest package in 2023.

Thus, based on these advantages, I would highly recommend LPU for your B.Arch degree. 

...Read More
2
0

Which one is best for Computer Science Engineering, Jaypee University of Information Technology (Solan), CGC, Chandigarh University, Chitkara University or Lovely Professional University?

Angana Nath
Amrita ChoudharyBTech CSE (2022-Present), LPU

My suggestion would be to go for a BTech (CSE) at LPU. First of all, LPU is ranked 50 among top engineering institutes in India by NIRF Ranking 2023. Moreover, you’ll have the option to pursue specialised BTech programs at LPU, for e.g. industry collaboration, work integration, international credit transfer option, etc.

Here are some of the top features of pursuing a BTech (CSE) at LPU.

  • BTech at LPU has industry collaborations with top global conglomerates like Google, Microsoft, Dell, Cisco, Bosch, etc.
  • BTech Placements at LPU are excellent with the highest package being INR 64 LPA in 2023.
  • Every year there are over 900 recruiters that visit LPU for BTech placements.
  • Pursuing a BTech at LPU can give you the opportunity to serve as a campus ambassador for Google, Amazon, Intel, etc.
  • LPU offers various scholarships and tuition fee waivers for its BTech students.

Based on the above reasons, I would suggest you choose LPU for your B.Tech CSE programme.

...Read More
1
0

Which one is better for a BBA: Amity University, Chandigarh, or LPU? How does the campus life vary in both?

Mansi Topa
Gulshan KaurBBA from LPU (Graduated in 2023)

As a former student at LPU, I would suggest you choose LPU for a BBA. LPU has a high ranking, and it is a good private university in India. It is ranked 32nd among Management colleges in India by NIRF 2023. 

Additionally, there are several options to pursue specialised BBA programs with industry collaborations and international credit transfer at LPU.

 The best features of campus life at LPU are:

  • Entrepreneurial setting: LPU has incubation centres, capacity-building programs, mentoring facilities, etc. to encourage the students to build their own startups. The LPU website showcases hundreds of such startups by the university’s alumni.
  • Part-time Jobs: At LPU you’ll be allowed to work part-time jobs alongside your studies which is a unique feature unlike any college in India.
  • Career Enhance Programs: LPU undertakes several initiatives for enhancing the soft skills of students which will ultimately help in their career growth, along with language lab, personal counselling etc.

Thus, I would suggest you choose Lovely Professional University for a BBA. 

...Read More
0
0

Is LPU a better option in private colleges if I want to pursue a BA LLB?

TuhinBA LLB (2022), LPU

Yes, BA LLB at LPU will be a good option to choose from rather than other private colleges. Here are the top reasons why.

  • Graduates of LLB are offered lucrative placements and internship opportunities.
  • At the latest placements, LLB graduates were offered the highest package of INR 12 LPA, while the highest internship was INR 30 K per month.
  • LPU is ranked 16th among the top law colleges in India by NIRF 2023.
  • The department regularly holds workshops and Moot Court competitions.
  • LPU offers various elective courses for BA LLB like IT law, animal protection law, rent laws, etc.
  • LPU offers several scholarships for BA LLB.
...Read More
2
0

How much does LPU credit transfer programme cost overall for BTech?

Laksh MStudent at LPU (2023-Present)

LPU has a different fee structure for national and international students for the credit transfer program. I have listed the fee for the credit transfer program for you below.

Type of Students Applicable Fee
National Students+International Students from Nepal, Bhutan, Bangladesh, and Sri Lanka INR 50000 + Tuition fee for 1st Semester (Term I)
International students from countries other than those mentioned above USD 625 + Tuition fee for 1st Semester (Term I)
...Read More
0
0

Does LPU offer an undergraduate degree in paramedical studies? How can I get admission into it?

ShrutiBSc in MLT at Lovely Professional University

At the undergraduate level, LPU offers a BSc. in Medical Laboratory Technology (B.Sc. MLT) which is a three year paramedical undergraduate program that trains students for a career as Medical Laboratory Technicians.

For admissions into this program at LPU, the candidates must clear their 10+2 with 60% aggregate (with English, Physics, Chemistry and Maths/Biology/Biotechnology as core subjects). For admission to this course, you must clear LPUNEST or CUET. The university also offers a Diploma in Medical Lab Technology (DMLT).

I hope this answered your query regarding paramedical courses offered at LPU on the undergraduate/diploma level.

...Read More
0
0
View All Questions and Answers

Comments


No Comments To Show