Lovely Professional University offers M.Pharm Pharmaceutics as a two-year, full-time course at its campus in Phagwara, near Jalandhar. The course has four semesters and teaches how medicines are made, tested and delivered in the body. LPU holds NAAC A++ and stands #13 in NIRF pharmacy 2025 and #14 in Collegedunia's Pharmacy ranking 2026. The full fee without hostel is INR 5 Lakhs, and INR 7.20 Lakhs with the cheapest hostel room and mess. You get a seat with 55% in B.Pharm and a qualified LPUNEST or a GPAT score. LPU has 72 M.Pharm seats across all branches. The Class of 2025 had a median pay of INR 7.5 LPA, and 49 of 52 M.Pharm graduates were placed.
LPU M.Pharm Pharmaceutics Fees
The total fees with hostel is INR 7.20 Lakhs while the fees without hostel is INR 5 Lakhs. The tuition fee, which LPU calls the programme fee, is INR 4.80 Lakhs. You pay it per semester, INR 1.20 Lakhs each time, for four semesters. The exam fee is INR 5,000 a semester. Hostel and mess are extra, and you pay them only if you take a room.
Fee head
Amount
How it is charged
Programme fee
INR 4.80 Lakhs
INR 1.20 Lakhs a semester, 4 semesters
Exam fee
INR 20,000
INR 5,000 a semester, 4 semesters
Hostel room
INR 1.44 Lakhs
INR 72,000 a year, 2 years, lowest room type
Mess
INR 75,600
INR 37,800 a year, 2 years
Total, no hostel
INR 5 Lakhs
Full course
Total with hostel
INR 7.20 Lakhs
Full course
LPU M.Pharm Pharmaceutics Admission Dates
The 2026 batch is in class, and 2026 admissions closed on 20 Aug 2026. The 2027 form is expected to open in Oct 2026, and the dates below are estimates based on 2026. Write LPUNEST early, so you have time to try again for a better scholarship level.
Event
Date
Status
LPUNEST 2027 registration opens
Oct 2026
Tentative
LPUNEST exam slots
Oct 2026 to Aug 2027
Tentative
Last date to apply
Aug 2027
Tentative
LPUNEST result and scholarship level
Aug 2027
Tentative
Provisional admission offer
Aug 2027
Tentative
First programme fee payment
Aug 2027
Tentative
Reporting and document check
Aug 2027
Tentative
Classes start
Aug 2027
Tentative
LPU M.Pharm Pharmaceutics Eligibility
You need a B.Pharm from a PCI approved college with at least 55% marks. You also need to qualify LPUNEST or hold a GPAT score. If your B.Pharm marks are below 55%, you cannot apply for this course.
Requirement
What you need
Degree
B.Pharm from a college approved by the Pharmacy Council of India
B.Pharm marks
At least 55%
Entrance test
A qualified LPUNEST or a GPAT score
LPU M.Pharm Pharmaceutics Admission Process
LPU admits you on your LPUNEST or GPAT score and your B.Pharm marks, with no outside counselling. You apply online, write LPUNEST, pay the programme fee and report with originals. If you do not pay by the date on your offer, you lose the seat.
Step
What you do
1. Apply online
Fill the LPUNEST PG Pharmacy form on the LPU website
2. Write LPUNEST
Book a slot and write it from home or at a centre; skip it if you hold a GPAT score
3. Accept the offer
Pay the first programme fee by the date on the offer
4. Report
Bring original mark sheets for the document check
LPU M.Pharm Pharmaceutics Cutoff
LPU does not publish a closing score for this course. Its tentative LPUNEST scholarship cut-offs are 300, 212 and 150 marks out of 400. The 55% B.Pharm mark decides if you can apply, and your score decides how much fee you pay.
Scholarship level
Tentative LPUNEST cut-off
Out of
Level 1
300 marks
400 marks
Level 2
212 marks
400 marks
Level 3
150 marks
400 marks
LPU M.Pharm Pharmaceutics Placements
The Class of 2025 placed 49 of its 52 M.Pharm graduates, which is 94%, at a median pay of INR 7.5 LPA. The median was INR 7 LPA a year before and INR 6.75 LPA the year before that. Sun Pharma, Cipla, Lupin, Jubilant and Glenmark hire LPU pharmacy students. These figures cover all M.Pharm branches together.
Metric
Value
Median pay
INR 7.5 LPA, Class of 2025
Median pay, earlier batches
INR 7 LPA in 2024, INR 6.75 LPA in 2023
Batch placed
94%, 49 of 52
Higher studies
3 students, Class of 2025
Recruiters
Sun Pharma, Cipla, Lupin, Jubilant, Glenmark
LPU M.Pharm Pharmaceutics Scholarships
Two LPU aid schemes cut the fee by INR 96,000 to INR 1.44 Lakhs over the course. The need-based aid gives the most: 30% of the programme fee for a family income up to INR 5 Lakhs. Your LPUNEST score also sets a merit scholarship, and LPU shows that amount on its fee page. You can take only one LPU aid scheme at a time.
Scholarship
Who can get it
Amount or waiver
Need-based financial aid
Family income up to INR 5 Lakhs a year, no other LPU scholarship
INR 1.44 Lakhs (30%)
LPU Shikshak Samman Anudan
A parent who is a serving school or university teacher
INR 96,000 (20%)
LPUNEST merit scholarship
A score at or above a level cut-off
Set by your score level
Aid for persons with certain disabilities
Certain disabilities, 25 seats across LPU
Full programme and exam fee
LPU M.Pharm Pharmaceutics Ranking
LPU stands #13 in NIRF pharmacy 2025 and #14 in Collegedunia's Pharmacy ranking 2026, with NAAC A++. NIRF ranks on data the university files every year, like placements and research. Collegedunia ranks on fees, placements and student reviews.
Ranking body
Year
Rank or grade
Collegedunia Pharmacy ranking
2026
#14
NIRF Pharmacy
2025
#13
NAAC
Current cycle
A++
LPU M.Pharm Pharmaceutics Course Structure
Semester 1 and Semester 2 are classes and labs on drug delivery, analysis and regulatory affairs. Semester 3 and Semester 4 are mostly your research project, which ends in a dissertation. The subjects follow the Pharmacy Council of India syllabus for this branch.
Semester
What you study
Semester 1
Modern pharmaceutical analysis, drug delivery systems, modern pharmaceutics, regulatory affairs
Semester 2
Targeted and nano drug delivery, biopharmaceutics and pharmacokinetics, computer aided drug development, cosmetics
Semester 3
Research methods and biostatistics, journal club, research work
Semester 4
Research work and the dissertation
LPU M.Pharm Pharmaceutics Hostel and Campus
A hostel room costs INR 72,000 to INR 1.80 Lakhs a year, and mess costs INR 37,800 to INR 52,200 a year. You pick the room type, and day scholars can study without a room. The campus is on the GT Road at Phagwara, between Jalandhar and Delhi.
Item
Detail
Hostel room
INR 72,000 to INR 1.80 Lakhs a year, by room type
Mess
INR 37,800 to INR 52,200 a year
Laundry
INR 4,860 a year
Campus
Phagwara, on the GT Road between Jalandhar and Delhi
Should you pick M.Pharm Pharmaceutics at Lovely Professional University?
This course suits B.Pharm graduates who want to work on how medicines are made, in a lab or a pharma company.
Pick it if:
You want a job in a pharma company: Sun Pharma, Cipla, Lupin and Glenmark hire LPU pharmacy students, and the placement cell brings them to campus.
You want pay that keeps rising: the M.Pharm median pay went up three years in a row, from INR 6.75 LPA to INR 7.5 LPA.
You want to make and test medicines yourself: the school has its own labs for this, and your second-year research project is done in them.
Your family earns up to INR 5 Lakhs a year: ask for LPU's need-based aid before you pay, because it takes 30% off the programme fee.
Skip it if:
You want a campus in a big city: the campus is at Phagwara, so an internship in a big pharma city means you travel.
You are counting on 55% alone: 55% only lets you apply, and your LPUNEST score decides how much of the fee you pay.
You need a cheap hostel room: the lowest room with mess brings the full cost to INR 7.20 Lakhs.
You want a seat count for this branch alone: LPU reports 72 seats for all M.Pharm branches together, so ask how many are in Pharmaceutics.
Counsellor's advice
If your family earns up to INR 5 Lakhs a year, ask for the need-based aid before paying. If you want a merit scholarship, write LPUNEST early and aim above 212 marks.
M.Pharm Pharmaceutics Eligibility▾
Degree: A B.Pharm from a college approved by the PCI (Pharmacy Council of India).
B.Pharm marks: At least 55% in your B.Pharm.
Entrance test: Qualify LPUNEST, or hold a GPAT score.
Test format: LPUNEST is out of 400 marks. You write it online from home or at a test centre.
M.Pharm Pharmaceutics Admission Process▾
Apply online: Fill the LPUNEST PG Pharmacy form on the LPU website.
Write LPUNEST: Book a slot and write it from home or at a centre. Skip it if you hold a GPAT score.
Get your offer: LPU gives the seat and the scholarship on your score. There is no outside counselling.
Pay the fee: Pay the first programme fee by the date on your offer, or you lose the seat.
Report on campus: Bring original mark sheets for the document check.
M.Pharm Pharmaceutics Admission Dates 2027
▾
The 2027 calendar is not out yet. These dates are estimates based on 2026. A date marked Confirmed is official.
Tentative
Oct 2026
LPUNEST 2027 registration opens
Last year the form opened on 30 Sep 2025.
Tentative
Oct 2026 to Aug 2027
LPUNEST exam slots
You book a slot and write the test online from home or at a test centre.
Tentative
Aug 2027
Last date to apply
Last year the last date to apply was 20 Aug 2026.
Tentative
Aug 2027
LPUNEST result and scholarship level
Your score comes soon after your slot and sets your scholarship level.
Tentative
Aug 2027
Provisional admission offer
LPU offers the seat on your score and B.Pharm marks. There is no outside counselling.
Tentative
Aug 2027
First programme fee payment
You pay INR 1.20 Lakhs to confirm the seat and the scholarship.
Tentative
Aug 2027
Reporting and document check
Bring your B.Pharm mark sheets and your LPUNEST or GPAT score card.
Tentative
Aug 2027
Classes start
Expected in the same month as the 2026 batch.
Source: LPU admission notices for LPUNEST PG Pharmacy 2026. Confirm on the official site before you act.
Lovely Professional University M.Pharm Pharmaceutics Fees 2027
▾
This is the full 2-year cost, not one year, based on the 2026 fee. Turn on the toggle to add hostel and mess.
Programme fee
Per semester × 4, INR 1.20 Lakhs a semester
INR 4.80 Lakhs
Exam fee
Per semester × 4, INR 5,000 a semester
INR 20,000
Add hostel + mess
Hostel room
Per year × 2, INR 72,000 a year, lowest room type
INR 1.44 Lakhs
Mess
Per year × 2, INR 37,800 a year
INR 75,600
Total course fee
INR 5 Lakhs
2 years · programme + exam fee, hostel not added
Total course fee
INR 7.20 Lakhs
2 years · programme + exam fee + hostel and mess
Education loan EMI
INR 8,430
7 yr · 10.5% per year
ROI
150%
median first-year pay INR 7.5 LPA vs the full fee
Education loan EMI
INR 12,133
7 yr · 10.5% per year
ROI
104%
median first-year pay INR 7.5 LPA vs the full fee
Source: LPU fee and scholarship page for LPUNEST PG Pharmacy 2026. Confirm on the official site before you act.
Will you get a seat in M.Pharm Pharmaceutics at LPU?
Pick your B.Pharm marks and your test. The card shows if you can get in this year.
B.Pharm marks
Entrance test
Yes, you can get in
Your GPAT score makes you eligible. Apply online, and ask the Admission Cell what scholarship your GPAT score gets.
Yes, if you qualify LPUNEST
Your score also sets your scholarship level. Aim above 212 marks out of 400 for level 2.
Almost there
Book an LPUNEST slot. LPU offers a seat only after you qualify the test or show a GPAT score.
Not yet
You need 55% in B.Pharm to apply. A GPAT or LPUNEST score does not replace the marks.
Not yet
You need 55% in B.Pharm to apply. A GPAT or LPUNEST score does not replace the marks.
Not yet
You need 55% in B.Pharm to apply. A GPAT or LPUNEST score does not replace the marks.
EDITOR'S NOTE
LPU does not publish a closing score for this course. The 55% mark and a qualified test get you in; your LPUNEST score changes how much fee you pay.
Lovely Professional University M.Pharm Pharmaceutics Scholarship Calculator
Answer two questions to see what you can claim. Confirm the final amount with the college.
Parent's job
Annual family income
Scholarships you missedYou do not qualify on your answers. Tap to see why.▾
Each card below says who qualifies. LPU gives only one aid scheme to a student.
Need-based financial aid
INR 1.44 Lakhs
Lovely Professional University
30% of the programme fee. You cannot hold another LPU scholarship with it.
Who qualifies: family income up to INR 5 Lakhs a yearApply by Aug 2027
Not eligible on your answers
LPU Shikshak Samman Anudan
INR 96,000
Lovely Professional University
20% of the programme fee. If you also get the need-based aid, LPU gives only the bigger one.
Who qualifies: a parent who is a serving school or university teacherApply by Aug 2027
Not eligible on your answers
No scheme matches these answers. Ask the college about paying in parts and about education loans.
Estimated total waiver
INR 1.44 Lakhs
Your net course fee: INR 3.56 Lakhs
Estimated total waiver
INR 0
Your net course fee: INR 5 Lakhs
Estimated total waiver
INR 96,000
Your net course fee: INR 4.04 Lakhs
Lovely Professional University M.Pharm Pharmaceutics vs similar colleges
Tap a college to see it next to LPU. The cream box marks the better number in each row: lower fees, higher pay, a better rank.
Compare with
This page
Lovely Professional University
Phagwara, Jalandhar
Compared with
Chitkara University
Rajpura, Punjab
Compared with
Chandigarh University
Mohali, Punjab
Compared with
Amity University
Noida, Uttar Pradesh
Compared with
Maharishi Markandeshwar
Mullana, Ambala
Total fees2 years, no hostel
INR 5 Lakhs
programme + exam fee
INR 4.10 Lakhs
INR 90,000 less
Not published
INR 2.88 Lakhs
INR 2.12 Lakhs less
INR 3.04 Lakhs
INR 1.96 Lakhs less
Median payM.Pharm, all branches
INR 7.5 LPA
Class of 2025
INR 9 LPA
INR 1.5 LPA more, Class of 2024
INR 5.25 LPA
INR 2.25 LPA less, Class of 2024
INR 2.62 LPA
INR 4.88 LPA less, Class of 2024
INR 5.2 LPA
INR 2.3 LPA less, Class of 2024
Placement rateM.Pharm graduates placed
94%
Class of 2025
77%
17 points lower, Class of 2024
77%
17 points lower, Class of 2024
66%
28 points lower, Class of 2024
97%
3 points higher, Class of 2024
SeatsM.Pharm intake, all branches
72
sanctioned intake
60
12 fewer
55
17 fewer
78
6 more
45
27 fewer
NIRF rankpharmacy, 2025
#13
all India
#16
3 places lower
#15
2 places lower
#18
5 places lower
#26
13 places lower
In short
Chitkara costs INR 90,000 less and its median pay is higher, but it placed a smaller share of its batch. If you want the higher pay and get a seat, pick Chitkara; if you want a surer placement, pick LPU.
In short
Chandigarh University has a lower median pay and placed a smaller share of its batch. If both offer you a seat, take LPU unless the Chandigarh University fee after scholarship is much lower.
In short
Amity costs much less, but its median pay is INR 4.88 LPA lower and fewer of its graduates were placed. If you can pay the LPU fee, take LPU; pick Amity only if the fee decides it for you.
In short
MM Mullana costs less and placed nearly all its batch, but its median pay is INR 2.3 LPA lower. If a low fee matters most, pick MM Mullana; if pay matters more, take LPU.
Fees and pay can change. Check each college site before you decide.
FAQs on Lovely Professional University M.Pharm Pharmaceutics
Straight answers to what students ask before they decide.
Is M.Pharm Pharmaceutics at LPU worth the fee?▾
Yes, for most students who get placed. The full fee without hostel is INR 5 Lakhs and the Class of 2025 had a median pay of INR 7.5 LPA, so the fee is less than one year of median pay. If a loan pays the fee, check the EMI tile in the fee block above before you decide.
What job will I get after this course?▾
Most graduates join pharma companies. Sun Pharma, Cipla, Lupin and Glenmark hire LPU pharmacy students, and 94% of the last M.Pharm batch was placed. If you want a lab or research job, use your second-year project to build the skills companies ask for.
Who should not take this course at LPU?▾
Skip it if your B.Pharm marks are below 55%, because you cannot apply. Also think again if you want to study in a big city, since the campus is at Phagwara on the GT Road. If the full cost with hostel of INR 7.20 Lakhs is too much, check the need-based aid first.
Should I pick Pharmaceutics or another M.Pharm branch at LPU?▾
Pick Pharmaceutics if you like making medicines and how they reach the body. Pick Pharmacology if you care more about how medicines act, or Pharmaceutical Analysis if you like testing them. The 72 seats are counted across all M.Pharm branches, so ask the Admission Cell how many are in Pharmaceutics before you choose.
Is this course good for a PhD or research later?▾
Yes, if you plan for it. Semester 3 and Semester 4 are mostly your research project, which ends in a dissertation. Three students from the Class of 2025 went on to higher studies. Ask a faculty member early about a project you can turn into a paper.
Should I take LPU if I have a GPAT score?▾
Yes, if you also have 55% in B.Pharm, because a GPAT score is enough to apply. LPU also gives scholarships on national test scores like GPAT. Ask the Admission Cell what your score is worth, and compare it with the LPUNEST scholarship levels, before you pay.
Will I get placed if my marks are only average?▾
Most likely yes. In the Class of 2025, 49 of 52 M.Pharm graduates were placed, and the median pay was INR 7.5 LPA. Keep your grades steady and use the placement cell for internships in the second year, because companies look at both.
Should I wait a year for a better LPUNEST score?▾
Usually no. Once you have 55% in B.Pharm, your LPUNEST score changes your scholarship, not whether you get in. If you want a higher scholarship level, take the test early in the cycle so you have time to try again.
How do I get admission to M.Pharm Pharmaceutics at LPU?▾
Fill the LPUNEST PG Pharmacy form on the LPU website and write the test, or apply with a GPAT score. LPU makes the offer on your score and your B.Pharm marks. Then pay the first programme fee by the date on the offer and report with your originals.
What is the full fee for the course?▾
The full 2-year fee is INR 5 Lakhs without hostel. It covers the programme fee of INR 4.80 Lakhs and the exam fee. With the lowest hostel room and mess it comes to INR 7.20 Lakhs, and the toggle in the fee block shows the split.
Can I pay the fee in parts?▾
Yes. You pay the programme fee semester by semester, INR 1.20 Lakhs each time, so the full amount is never due at once. The fee for the next semester is due before teaching in the current one ends, so plan the money early.
Is the hostel compulsory at LPU?▾
No. Day scholars can study without a room. If you want one, a room costs INR 72,000 to INR 1.80 Lakhs a year by type, and mess costs INR 37,800 to INR 52,200 a year. Ask the hostel office which room types are left before you pay.
The course fee is around 2 lakh INR for a duration of 2 years. Scholarships are available based on the LPUNEST test, a mandatory exam for incoming students. The highest scholarship covers 90% of the fees, with a special 100% scholarship for sports candidates. However, due to the pandemic, job placements were not offered, either on campus or in the industry.
...Read More
By Collegedunia’s Personal AI
LPU: 144 Answered Questions
Is ece is best in this college?
Vinima Bhola
LPU’s ECE program is well-regarded for its placement opportunities, infrastructure, industry connections, and practical curriculum. It is a solid option for students seeking a career in electronics, communication, or a related IT field.
Which is better for Computer Science LPU or Amity Gwalior?
SatnamB.Tech CSE student at LPU
I am currently pursuing B.Tech CSE at LPU. According to me, LPU is one of the best institutes for BTech in Computer Science because of its excellent academics, top placements, scholarship facility, and more.
LPU was ranked 50 by NIRF in 2023 for its Engineering courses. Other than that, LPU has attained the 3rd rank because of the coding expertise demonstrated by its students on the International Coding Platform- HackerEarth. More than 90 students of B.Tech Computer Science at LPU cleared the TCS National Qualifier Test (NQT). The highest package offered to B.Tech Computer Science students at LPU is around INR 64 LPA, and the average package is around INR 14.97 LPA.
I don’t know much about Amity Gwalior, but LPU is definitely a good choice for B.Tech Computer Science.
Which will be better for a BCA, IMS Ghaziabad or LPU?
NehaBCA student at LPU
I am a second year BCA student at LPU. I chose LPU over IMS Ghaziabad for BCA because of the following reasons:
LPU has received the highest A++ grade by NAAC.
LPU has a better placement record than IMS Ghaziabad. According to the LPU placement report 2023, 100% BCA batch got placed. The highest salary package offered to the LPU BCA students was INR 34.24 LPA during that year.
According to the IMS Ghaziabad placement report 2022, around 25% of students in the BCA program got placed, and the highest salary package offered to the BCA students was INR 10 LPA.
LPU offers BCA, BCA Hons, and BCA Big Data Analytics in a tie-up with IBM. This offers a great industrial exposure to students.
LPU offers scholarships to its students based on their percentage in the qualifying exam or LPUNEST or in the form of financial aid, and more.
LPU offers various skill development programs, professional training, and opportunities for industrial exposure to its students.
When a student chooses a university, they must consider factors such as academic environment, faculty, placement opportunities, ranking, industrial exposure, professional training, infrastructure, etc. So according to these factors, I can say BCA at LPU is better than IMS Ghaziabad.
Which university in Punjab is best for pursuing Electronics and communication engineering amongst Lovely Professional University, Chandigarh University and Chitkara University?
SushantB.Tech (ECE) from LPU
As a former student at LPU, I would suggest you go for a BTech ECE at LPU.
LPU has attained high rankings in the past years, and it is one of the best private universities in India. It has been ranked 50th among top Engineering colleges in India by NIRF Ranking 2023. Additionally, there are several options to pursue specialised BTech ECE programs with industry collaborations and international credit transfer option.
Here are some advantages of pursuing a BTech (ECE) at LPU-
The programme seeks an extensive grasp of the subject matter through a strong curriculum.
Several sections of the curriculum are taught by renowned academicians and professionals in the field.
Financial help and scholarships are available to BTech ECE students at LPU.
There are industry collaborations with top companies in the department like Cadence, Hughes, Pega, Nasscom, etc.
The department has an outstanding placement record, with INR 46.41 LPA as the highest package in 2023.
Due to these reasons, I selected LPU for my B.Tech ECE degree, and I would recommend the same to you as well.
Which is best for BArch Manipal University or LPU?
UpasanaB.Arch from LPU (Graduated 2022)
In my opinion, LPU is a better choice for pursuing a B.Arch. First of all, LPU is ranked #16 among top Architecture institutes in India by NIRF Ranking 2023.
The top advantages of pursuing a B.Arch at LPU are-
The program has a top-notch curriculum that aims to provide the students an extensive understanding of this field.
Financial help and several scholarships are available to B.Arch students at LPU.
Expert academicians and industry experts teach several sections of the curriculum.
There are opportunities for internships that emphasise controlling real-world scenarios.
The department has an outstanding placement record, with INR 31.69 LPA as the highest package in 2023.
Thus, based on these advantages, I would highly recommend LPU for your B.Arch degree.
Which one is best for Computer Science Engineering, Jaypee University of Information Technology (Solan), CGC, Chandigarh University, Chitkara University or Lovely Professional University?
Amrita ChoudharyBTech CSE (2022-Present), LPU
My suggestion would be to go for a BTech (CSE) at LPU. First of all, LPU is ranked 50 among top engineering institutes in India by NIRF Ranking 2023. Moreover, you’ll have the option to pursue specialised BTech programs at LPU, for e.g. industry collaboration, work integration, international credit transfer option, etc.
Here are some of the top features of pursuing a BTech (CSE) at LPU.
BTech at LPU has industry collaborations with top global conglomerates like Google, Microsoft, Dell, Cisco, Bosch, etc.
BTech Placements at LPU are excellent with the highest package being INR 64 LPA in 2023.
Every year there are over 900 recruiters that visit LPU for BTech placements.
Pursuing a BTech at LPU can give you the opportunity to serve as a campus ambassador for Google, Amazon, Intel, etc.
LPU offers various scholarships and tuition fee waivers for its BTech students.
Based on the above reasons, I would suggest you choose LPU for your B.Tech CSE programme.
Which one is better for a BBA: Amity University, Chandigarh, or LPU? How does the campus life vary in both?
Gulshan KaurBBA from LPU (Graduated in 2023)
As a former student at LPU, I would suggest you choose LPU for a BBA. LPU has a high ranking, and it is a good private university in India. It is ranked 32nd among Management colleges in India by NIRF 2023.
Additionally, there are several options to pursue specialised BBA programs with industry collaborations and international credit transfer at LPU.
The best features of campus life at LPU are:
Entrepreneurial setting: LPU has incubation centres, capacity-building programs, mentoring facilities, etc. to encourage the students to build their own startups. The LPU website showcases hundreds of such startups by the university’s alumni.
Part-time Jobs: At LPU you’ll be allowed to work part-time jobs alongside your studies which is a unique feature unlike any college in India.
Career Enhance Programs: LPU undertakes several initiatives for enhancing the soft skills of students which will ultimately help in their career growth, along with language lab, personal counselling etc.
Thus, I would suggest you choose Lovely Professional University for a BBA.
How much does LPU credit transfer programme cost overall for BTech?
Laksh MStudent at LPU (2023-Present)
LPU has a different fee structure for national and international students for the credit transfer program. I have listed the fee for the credit transfer program for you below.
Type of Students
Applicable Fee
National Students+International Students from Nepal, Bhutan, Bangladesh, and Sri Lanka
INR 50000 + Tuition fee for 1st Semester (Term I)
International students from countries other than those mentioned above
Does LPU offer an undergraduate degree in paramedical studies? How can I get admission into it?
ShrutiBSc in MLT at Lovely Professional University
At the undergraduate level, LPU offers a BSc. in Medical Laboratory Technology (B.Sc. MLT) which is a three year paramedical undergraduate program that trains students for a career as Medical Laboratory Technicians.
For admissions into this program at LPU, the candidates must clear their 10+2 with 60% aggregate (with English, Physics, Chemistry and Maths/Biology/Biotechnology as core subjects). For admission to this course, you must clear LPUNEST or CUET. The university also offers a Diploma in Medical Lab Technology (DMLT).
I hope this answered your query regarding paramedical courses offered at LPU on the undergraduate/diploma level.
Comments