Parul University Courses & Fees 2026

Vadodara, GujaratPrivate UniversityEstd 2015NAAC Grade A++
Vaibhav Kumar Singh's profile photo

Vaibhav Kumar Singh

Content Strategist | Updated on - Aug 25, 2026

Parul University fees for popular programmes range from INR 1.25 lakh to INR 3 lakh per year, depending on the course and programme format. Based on the latest fee information published on Parul University's official programme and faculty pages for the 2026-27 academic session, the fee varies for regular, honours, integrated and industry-embedded programmes.

Fee Breakdown for Popular Courses

  • B.Tech / B.Tech (Hons.): INR 1.75 lakh per year.
  • Industry-Embedded B.Tech: INR 2.65 lakh per year; approximately INR 10.60 lakh for 4 years based on the current annual fee.
  • MBA: INR 2.25 lakh per year; the estimated academic fee for the 2-year programme is INR 4.50 lakh.
  • Specialised / Industry-Embedded MBA: INR 3 lakh per year; approximately INR 6 lakh for the complete 2-year programme, where applicable.
  • BBA: INR 1.55 lakh per year; approximately INR 4.65 lakh for the regular 3-year programme.
  • BBA (Hons.): INR 1.55 lakh per year; approximately INR 6.20 lakh for the 4-year programme.
  • Integrated BBA + MBA: INR 1.75 lakh per year; approximately INR 8.75 lakh for the 5-year programme.
  • M.Tech: INR 1.75 lakh per year; approximately INR 3.50 lakh for the 2-year programme.

Important Points About Parul University Fees

The above figures represent the currently published programme fees and estimated academic cost based on the standard course duration. Students should also keep the following points in mind:

  • The fee can vary according to the programme, specialisation and course format.
  • Scholarships may reduce the final fee for eligible students.
  • Parul University states that the applicable tuition fee can depend on the state or country where the qualifying examination was completed.
  • The final fee and applicable scholarship are confirmed by the University Admission Committee.
  • Hostel and other living expenses are separate from the academic course fee and should be checked independently.

The detailed sections below provide a course-wise breakdown of Parul University fees, helping students compare the annual fee, course duration and estimated academic cost of their preferred programme.



Parul University B.Tech Fees 2026

The overall cost of studying B.Tech at Parul University also includes hostel accommodation, meals, gym access and personal expenses. The university offers different engineering routes, including regular B.Tech, B.Tech Lateral Entry and Industry-Embedded B.Tech, which have different fee structures.

Parul University B.Tech Fee Structure 2026

B.Tech Programme Duration Fee per Year Estimated Academic Fee (Total)
B.Tech 4 Years INR 1.75 Lakhs INR 7.00 Lakhs
B.Tech (Hons.)
Industry-Embedded B.Tech INR (2.40-2.65 ) Lakhs INR 10.60 Lakhs

B.Tech Specialization Fees 2026

Parul University Hostel Fees for B.Tech Students

For students planning to stay on campus, hostel charges are a major additional expense. The official Parul University hostel page lists different room options based on gender, occupancy and AC/Non-AC facilities.

Parul University Hostel Fees 2026

Source: @paruluniversity.ac.in

The actual hostel fee depends on the room selected and its availability. Students should therefore treat these figures as current listed accommodation options rather than a fixed B.Tech hostel charge. Check detailed fees at Parul University Hostel Fees

What Is Included in Parul University Hostel Fees?

The official hostel information provides several useful details for students calculating their living expenses.

Depending on the applicable hostel terms, the accommodation offering includes facilities such as:

  • On-campus accommodation
  • Meals through university dining facilities
  • Wi-Fi access for educational purposes
  • Laundry support
  • Basic hostel kit for residents
  • Medical support benefits through the Arogya Card
  • Hostel security and residential facilities

The official 2026 hostel information states that the hostel fee includes a pure vegetarian Indian meal with breakfast, lunch and dinner. It also states that hostel fees are payable annually and are generally non-refundable and non-transferable after payment. Students should also note that gym usage may involve an additional subscription charge of INR 9,500, according to the university's official hostel fee information.

Also Read


Parul University Student Discussions

 Check detailed Students Discussions at: Parul University Students Perspective. 

Parul University BBA Fees 2026

The official Faculty of Management Studies information lists the Parul University BBA fee at INR 1.55 lakh per year. The regular BBA programme has a duration of 3 years, while the BBA (Hons.) program follows a 4-year structure.

Parul University BBA Fee Structure

Programme Duration Fee per Year Approximate Academic Fee*
BBA 3 Years INR 1.55 Lakh INR 4.65 Lakh
BBA (Hons.) 4 Years INR 1.55 Lakh INR 6.20 Lakh
BBA (Hons.) – CFA-Aligned 4 Years INR 2.05 Lakh INR 6.15 Lakh
Integrated BBA + MBA 5 Years INR 1.75 Lakh INR 8.75 Lakh
Integrated DBA + BBA 5 Years INR 1.25 Lakh INR 6.25 Lakh

*Approximate calculation based on the current annual programme fee and duration.

Parul University offers BBA specialisations in areas such as Data Analytics, Digital Marketing, Financial Management, Healthcare Management, Human Resource, International Business, Logistics and Supply Chain Management, Marketing and Technology Management.


Parul University MBA Fees 2026

The Parul University MBA fee is INR 2.25 lakh per year for AY 2026-27, according to the university's official Management faculty information. Since the regular MBA is generally offered as a 2-year programme, the approximate academic fee works out to INR 4.50 lakh, based on the current annual fees. 

Parul University MBA Fees 2026


Parul University M.Tech Fees 2026

M.Tech at Parul University is offered in multiple specializations. The fees for the course vary based on chosen specialization.

Course Duration Fee per Year Approximate Fee (Total)
M.Tech 2 Years INR (1.25-1.40) Lakhs INR (2.50-2.80) Lakhs

Parul University offers M.Tech programmes in areas such as Artificial Intelligence and Data Science, Computer Engineering, Cyber Security, Aerospace Engineering, Automation and Robotics, Biomedical Engineering and Structural Engineering.

Parul University M.Tech Specialization-Wise Fees 2026

 Source: @paruluniversity.ac.in


Parul University Fees for Other Courses 2026

Parul University fees for other courses are mentioned below.

Course Fees Previous Year Fees
M.Sc INR 1.98 Lakhs - 5.41 Lakhs INR 2.1 Lakhs - 2.96 Lakhs
B.A.M.S INR 42.83 Lakhs INR 21 Lakhs
BCA INR 4.02 Lakhs - 16.21 Lakhs INR 4.02 Lakhs - 10.98 Lakhs
B.Sc (Nursing) INR 13.25 Lakhs INR 1.92 Lakhs - 6.36 Lakhs
B Pharma INR 11.41 Lakhs INR 6.4 Lakhs - 7.04 Lakhs
B.Des INR 9.61 Lakhs - 18.37 Lakhs INR 5.06 Lakhs - 13 Lakhs
MCA INR 3.2 Lakhs - 5.41 Lakhs INR 2.48 Lakhs - 2.96 Lakhs
Diploma INR 25,000 -
M.Tech INR 2.5 Lakhs - 5.01 Lakhs INR 2.5 Lakhs
B.Com {Hons.} INR 2.7 Lakhs - 9.81 Lakhs INR 2.22 Lakhs - 5 Lakhs
Certification INR 15,000 -
PG Diploma INR 30,000 -

Parul University Scholarships 2026

Parul University offers scholarships to eligible students under Sports, Cultural and Defence Scholarship schemes. These scholarships can help reduce the applicable tuition fee, depending on the student's achievements and eligibility category.

Scholarship Benefits at a Glance

Scholarship Benefit Available
Sports Scholarship Up to 100% tuition fee waiver; selected top achievers may also receive hostel/food support and a monthly stipend
Cultural Scholarship 25% to 100% tuition fee waiver, based on the level of achievement
Defence Scholarship 30% to 50% tuition fee waiver for eligible defence personnel and dependents

For the Cultural Scholarship, students with recognised achievements at the district, state, zonal, national or international level can receive fee waivers ranging from 25% to 100%. The Defence Scholarship provides up to a 50% tuition fee waiver for eligible categories of defence personnel and their dependents.

Students should note that scholarships are subject to document verification and university eligibility conditions. If eligible for more than one university scholarship or financial benefit, students may be required to select only one applicable scheme. Some professional programmes are also excluded from the scholarship schemes as per the university's terms.

Parul University Fees Refund Policy 2026

 Source: @paruluniversity.ac.in


Parul University Courses & Fees FAQs

Ques. How much should a student budget for studying at Parul University?

Ans. The total academic cost depends on the selected course and its duration. Based on the published 2026–27 fees for popular programmes, a regular 4-year B.Tech is approximately INR 7 lakh, a 3-year BBA is approximately INR 4.65 lakh, and a regular 2-year MBA is approximately INR 4.50 lakh at the currently published annual fee. Specialised programmes can cost more; for example, the Industry-Embedded B.Tech fee is INR 2.65 lakh per year, or approximately INR 10.60 lakh for four years at the current rate. Students should also plan separately for accommodation and other personal expenses.

Ques. Are Parul University fees mentioned annually or for the complete course?

Ans. For several programmes, Parul University publishes the fee on an annual basis. Therefore, students should check the course duration before comparing fees. For example:

  • INR 1.75 lakh per year × 4 years = approximately INR 7 lakh for a regular B.Tech.
  • INR 1.55 lakh per year × 3 years = approximately INR 4.65 lakh for a regular BBA.
  • INR 2.25 lakh per year × 2 years = approximately INR 4.50 lakh for a regular MBA. These calculations help students understand the approximate total academic cost, but the final payable fee should be confirmed with the university.

Ques. Why does the Parul University fee vary for programmes within the same course category?

Ans. The fee can differ according to the programme format, specialisation and academic structure. For example, the published fee for a regular B.Tech is INR 1.75 lakh per year, whereas an Industry-Embedded B.Tech is listed at INR 2.65 lakh per year. Similarly, students should not assume that every specialised, integrated or industry-linked programme has the same fee as the standard course. It is important to check the fee against the exact programme name before applying.

Ques. What additional expenses should students consider apart from the Parul University course fee?

Ans. The academic programme fee is only one part of the total cost of studying. Students opting for campus accommodation should budget separately for hostel and living expenses.

The official hostel fee structure currently lists accommodation options starting from around INR 79,000 per year, with higher-category room options going up to INR 1.90 lakh per year, depending on sharing and room facilities. Therefore, the overall cost of studying can be significantly higher than the tuition fee alone.

Ques. Does Parul University offer any fee concession to eligible students?

Ans. Yes, eligible students can apply for university scholarship schemes. For example, the Cultural Scholarship offers a 25% to 100% tuition fee waiver, while eligible Defence Scholarship beneficiaries can receive a 30% to 50% tuition fee waiver, subject to the university's conditions.However, since scholarship eligibility is student-specific, applicants should calculate their final course cost after confirming the scholarship benefit applicable to them.

Courses Offered By Parul University 2026

Clear
Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech] 
₹7 L - 10.6 LTotal Fees
4 years
(Full Time)3.9(466 reviews)
Ranked 201st in India & 7th in Gujarat
Offered atUniversity Department
Application Date31 July 2026
CoursesComputer Science and Engineering & 37 more
7.0K Views(Last year)
Fees Structure
Bachelor of Science [B.Sc] 
₹2.46 L - 7.76 LTotal Fees
3 years
(Full Time)3.9(35 reviews)
Ranked 131st in India & 2nd in Gujarat
Offered atUniversity Department
Application Date31 July 2026
CoursesForensic Sciences & 24 more
2.7K Views(Last year)
Fees Structure
Master of Business Administration [MBA] 
₹4.56 L - 7.58 LTotal Fees
2 years
(Full Time)4(17 reviews)
Ranked 228th in India & 9th in Gujarat
Offered atUniversity Department
Application Date31 July 2026
CoursesMarketing & 24 more
2.5K Views(Last year)
Fees Structure
3 years
(Full Time)3.9(55 reviews)
Ranked 228th in India & 9th in Gujarat
Offered atUniversity Department
Application Date31 July 2026
CoursesHuman Resource Management & 10 more
1.9K Views(Last year)
Fees Structure
Master of Science [M.Sc] 
₹1.98 L - 6.56 LTotal Fees
2 years
(Full Time)3.6(11 reviews)
Ranked 131st in India & 2nd in Gujarat
Application Date31 July 2026
CoursesCyber Security and Forensic Science & 45 more
1.6K Views(Last year)
Fees Structure

Do you think the fees are wrong ?  Report Here

Parul University B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering: Students' Opinion

  • B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
  • Bachelor of Science [B.Sc] (Nursing)
  • Bachelor of Pharmacy [B Pharm]
  • B.Sc Forensic Sciences

AI-Generated Summary based on 285 Reviews

Fees at Parul University for the Bachelor of Technology (B.Tech) in Computer Science Engineering range from approximately Rs. 1,00,000 to Rs. 1,50,000 annually. Tuition fees are influenced by the student’s 12th-grade marks, with potential merit-based scholarships reducing fees by up to 50% in the first year. The total fees per year can reach around Rs.

2,00,000, inclusive of other charges such as exam, lab, and university fees. Hostel fees vary from Rs. 70,000 to Rs. 1,30,000 depending on room type and increase by Rs. 10,000 annually. Additional costs can arise from an admission confirmation fee of around Rs. 10,000, refundable if admission is not finalized.

Various scholarship options based on state, merit, and category are available, with specific financial aid for residents of Gujarat.

...Read More
 By Collegedunia’s Personal AI

Course Finder

Search from 20K+ Courses and 35+ Streams

Clear

Parul University: 6 Answered Questions

Could you explain the fee structure for the BPharma course at Parul University?

Kareena ShettyMPharm, Parul University

For the 4-year BPharm course at Parul University, the annual fee is INR 1,00,300. 

So the total fee for the BPharm program is INR 4,01,200. Please note that the fee can vary slightly depending on the country/state where the student has completed their class 12th.

...Read More
0
0

Do aeronautical engineering students at Parul University pursue their master's degrees abroad?

GulshanBTech (2022-Present), Parul University

Yes, students from the aeronautical engineering department pursue their master’s degree abroad. It is one of the flagship programs of Parul University and this degree is also AICTE approved. Therefore, after obtaining a bachelor’s degree in aeronautical engineering from Parul, one can easily use this degree to apply to master's programs at foreign universities.

...Read More
0
0

What is the minimum eligibility criteria for getting admission at Parul University for undergraduate and postgraduate courses?

AnimeshCareer Coach for 20 years
  • The minimum eligibility criteria for the undergraduate courses at Parul University is qualifying class 12, with at least 50% of marks. 
  • There are no specific entrance exams for admission, but for the BTech courses, you’ll need a valid JEE-Main score.
  • For postgraduate courses, like an MBA, you will need a graduation degree with at least 50% of marks. Relaxation of marks is applicable for the reserved categories (SC/ST/OBC). 
...Read More
0
0

What is the eligibility criteria for admission to BHMS course at Parul University?

Shrobona SenStudent at Parul University

One of my friends has recently been admitted to the BHMS course at Parul, so I can clear your doubts.

The general eligibility for the BHMS program is that you have to pass 12th from the science stream, with PCB combo, i.e. Physics, Chemistry and Biology. The general candidates need to have at least 50% of marks in aggregate in 12, and 50 percentile in NEET. The reserved category students need to have at least 40% of marks in 12, and 40 percentile in NEET.

...Read More
0
0

How many LPU campuses offer BPT course?

Mehak SinhaStudent at Parul University

BPT (Bachelor of Physiotherapy) course is offered at two campuses of Parul University, i.e. Ahmedabad and Vadodara. It gives students the best possible learning exposure to the subject of physiotherapy.

...Read More
0
0

Why should I study Forensic Science from LPU? How is the overall faculty in LPU?

KishalayBSc (Forensic Sciences)

I personally chose to study Forensic Science at Parul, as this was my area of interest, and I wanted to explore this field as a career option. 

The faculty-to-student ratio is 1:80, and the faculties are highly qualified holding a Ph.D. degree from reputed institutes. Some of the things that we are taught are the fundamentals of forensic science, criminology, law police organisation, etc.

...Read More
0
0
View All Questions and Answers

Comments


Found 6 Comments

S
siddhi singh
Mar 16, 2024 16:32
Are there any penalties for late payment of course fees at Parul University?
S
Shikhar Srivas
Mar 20, 2024 22:24

The late fee portal will be opened within 15 days and you need to pay a late fine of INR 1000, however if you pay the fees in the next semester, you’ve to pay a late fine of INR 5,000.

A
anshika saxena
Mar 16, 2024 14:17
Is Parul University recognized by regulatory authorities for its courses?
S
Shikhar Srivas
Mar 20, 2024 22:28

PU Vadodara is recognized by variours authorities of the Central Education body like AICTE, COA, PCI, INC, GNC, MCI, CCH, CCIM, BCI, UGC, NBA, AIU.

A
ankit ranik
Dec 9, 2022 09:09
What is the total fee structure of hotel manegment with hostel
J
Jaspreet Kaur
Dec 9, 2022 19:40

The fee for the Bachelor of Hotel Management and Catering Technology (BHMCT) is INR 2,44,000 for the duration of 4 years which includes various charges such as security deposit, library charges, college development fund, registration fees, examination fees, and other miscellaneous charges.

B
bedika upadhyay
Dec 8, 2022 18:15
Can I get addmission in MCA without entrance exam ?
J
Jaspreet Kaur
Dec 10, 2022 16:54

Yes, you can get admission to the Masters of Computer Applications (MCA) on the basis of scores of the last qualifying examination The registration process for the 2023 academic session has begun and you can find the forms on the official website. 

A
aana jessica kumar
Nov 22, 2022 12:41
what are the requirements of the media program?
K
Krishan Kumar
Nov 30, 2022 18:44

The admission to all the UG and PG courses are given on the basis of your previous qualifying exam. To get admission in bachelor’s media program, you must have passed 12th class.

For more information, visit Parul University – Admission 

S
siddhant shukla
Jul 3, 2022 10:17
What are the Eligibility Criteria for BCA?
A
Aniket Ranjan
Jul 3, 2022 20:39

The eligibility criteria for admission to BCA course is passed 10+2 in any stream with english and mathematics as a compulsory subject from recognized board of education. 

A
arjun
Mar 5, 2023 11:20
Brother..what if I am an IP(informatic practices student?.. can't I get into BCA?
S
Shikhar Srivas
Mar 6, 2023 19:47

If you have pursued the course from a recognized board, then you can apply. However, you cannot apply for the same if the mentioned course is under diploma program.


- No More Comments -