GMC Bhavnagar Cutoff 2025: Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Bhavnagar, GujaratEstd 1995 MKBU, Bhavnagar

GMC Bhavnagar Cutoff 2026

NEET-PG
MD
2025
General

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 27, 2026

GMC Bhavnagar Latest Updates and News

21 Aug, 2026 GMC Bhavnagar NEET UG Cutoff 2026 has been released. Check category-wise GMC Bhavnagar NEET UG Cutoff 2026.

  • MBBS Round 1 NEET UG Cutoff Rank for the General Category is 7473.

GMC Bhavnagar cutoff is available for NEET-PG, Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling, NEET, Gujarat-NEET-Counselling here. You can check category wise GMC Bhavnagar cutoff for popular courses such as MBBS, M.S, M.D, PG Diploma below.

GMC Bhavnagar offers admission to MBBS through NEET, Gujarat-NEET-Counselling. For Admission in M.S courses, GMC Bhavnagar accept NEET-PG, Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by GMC Bhavnagar (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).

Course Exam Cutoff
MBBS NEET
7473 - 485662 (All India)
M.S NEET-PG 5377 - 139977
M.D NEET-PG 1420 - 145661
M.D Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling 1301 - 116292
M.S Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling 6718 - 84507
MBBS Gujarat-NEET-Counselling 29992 - 1045432

Table of Content

  1. GMC Bhavnagar NEET Cutoff 2026
    1. GMC Bhavnagar MBBS Cutoff 2026
  2. GMC Bhavnagar NEET Cutoff Trends
    1. GMC Bhavnagar NEET MBBS Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. GMC Bhavnagar NEET MBBS Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  3. GMC Bhavnagar NEET-PG Cutoff 2026
    1. GMC Bhavnagar M.S Ophthalmology Cutoff 2025
    2. GMC Bhavnagar M.D Skin And V.D. Cutoff 2025
  4. GMC Bhavnagar NEET-PG Cutoff Trends
    1. GMC Bhavnagar NEET-PG M.S Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. GMC Bhavnagar NEET-PG M.S Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
    3. GMC Bhavnagar NEET-PG M.D Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    4. GMC Bhavnagar NEET-PG M.D Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
    5. GMC Bhavnagar NEET-PG PG Diploma Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
  5. GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling Cutoff 2026
    1. GMC Bhavnagar M.D Obstetrics & Gynaecology Cutoff 2025
    2. GMC Bhavnagar M.S Paediatrics Cutoff 2025
  6. GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling Cutoff Trends
    1. GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling M.D Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling M.D Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
    3. GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling M.S Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    4. GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling M.S Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  7. GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-Counselling Cutoff 2026
    1. GMC Bhavnagar MBBS Cutoff 2026
  8. GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-Counselling Cutoff Trends
    1. GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-Counselling MBBS Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-Counselling MBBS Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

GMC Bhavnagar NEET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in MBBS programs at GMC Bhavnagar based on NEET score. As per GMC Bhavnagar NEET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBBS programs in Round 1 for AI Quota is 7473 - 485662, across all categories.

MBBS , is the top choice for students appearing in NEET.

In 2026, MBBS closing rank for General Category for AI Quota is 7473 in Round 1.

You can check MBBS , category-wise closing rank for NEET below:

GMC Bhavnagar MBBS Cutoff 2026

Category Closing rank
General
7473 (AI)
OBC
8063 (AI)
SC
47447 (AI)
ST
67520 (AI)
EWS
9997 (AI)
GeneralPwD
485662 (AI)

GMC Bhavnagar NEET Cutoff Trends

Admission at GMC Bhavnagar in MBBS Programs in 2026 was closed at 485662 (AI), rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 662953 (AI), across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:

GMC Bhavnagar NEET MBBS Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
General
7473 (AI)
23632 (AI)
11275 (AI)
20709 (AI)
13139 (AI)
OBC
8063 (AI)
10705 (AI)
11784 (AI)
11547 (AI)
14058 (AI)
EWS
9997 (AI)
29913 (AI)
15031 (AI)
11864 (AI)
9190 (AI)
SC
47447 (AI)
86248 (AI)
83814 (AI)
79452 (AI)
84038 (AI)
ST
67520 (AI)
161923 (AI)
104114 (AI)
97771 (AI)
82443 (AI)
GeneralPwD
485662 (AI)
482498 (AI)
2424 (AI)
678355 (AI)
-
OBCPwD -
662953 (AI)
753682 (AI)
-
1007935 (AI)
SCPwD - - -
855544 (AI)
-

GMC Bhavnagar NEET MBBS Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2026 Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2024 Closing rank 2023 Closing rank 2022
Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery [MBBS]
485662 (AI)
662953 (AI)
753682 (AI)
855544 (AI)
1007935 (AI)

GMC Bhavnagar NEET-PG Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in M.S, M.D, PG Diploma programs at GMC Bhavnagar based on NEET-PG score. As per GMC Bhavnagar NEET-PG Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for M.S programs in Round 3 is 5377 - 139977 across all categories.

  • For M.D, The Overall closing rank in 2025 in Round 3 is 1420 - 145661 across all categories.

M.S Ophthalmology, M.D Skin And V.D., are the top choices for students appearing in NEET-PG.

In 2025, M.S Ophthalmology closing rank for General Category is 7974 - 15822 in Round 3.

  • For M.D Skin And V.D., The NEET-PG closing rank 2025 for General is 1443 in Round 3.

You can check M.S Ophthalmology, M.D Skin And V.D., category-wise closing rank for NEET-PG below:

GMC Bhavnagar M.S Ophthalmology Cutoff 2025

Category Closing rank
General 7974 - 15822
OBC 21783

GMC Bhavnagar M.D Skin And V.D. Cutoff 2025

Category Closing rank
General 1443

GMC Bhavnagar NEET-PG Cutoff Trends

Admission at GMC Bhavnagar in M.S Programs in 2025 was closed at 139977 rank whereas closing rank in 2024 was 116693 across all categories.

  • Admission in M.D Programs in 2025 was closed at 145661 rank whereas closing rank in 2024 was 181844 across all categories.
  • Admission in PG Diploma Programs in 2022 was closed at 6565 across all categories.

You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:

GMC Bhavnagar NEET-PG M.S Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025 2024 2023 2022
OBC
25409
24873
169180
15129
SC
49628
40094
178616
94887
General
96543
116693
17245
78691
EWS
139977
11913
13859
11306
ST -
56523
191454
84440

GMC Bhavnagar NEET-PG M.S Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2024 Closing rank 2023 Closing rank 2022
Ophthalmology
21783
52977
19685
11306
General Surgery
28536
56523
14440
20952
Orthopaedics
31676
25159
36826
7090
E.N.T.
49628
24873
18867
15129
Anatomy
139977
116693
191454
94887

GMC Bhavnagar NEET-PG M.D Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025 2024 2023 2022
ST
73000
97482
144194
56228
General
82512
69141
112457
50503
EWS
103031
96257
65121
60782
OBC
110090
86587
93923
75337
SC
126193
81406
187480
93411
GeneralPH
145661
86229
140276
-
OBC PH -
181844
- -

GMC Bhavnagar NEET-PG M.D Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2024 Closing rank 2023 Closing rank 2022
Skin And V.D.
1443
2348
4299
2945
Radiodiagnosis
1979
-
4584
775
Obstetrics & Gynaecology
47288
25467
23163
28643
Preventive And Social Medicine
55443
75557
127141
35452
Tuberculosis & Respiratory Medicine
56897
18344
37298
7455
Anesthesiology
73000
83298
25627
15646
Biochemistry
74208
86587
157531
43633
Pathology
74773
97482
63099
56228
Microbiology
86408
90115
145311
44524
Pharmacology
104768
68126
40372
52669
Physiology
110090
96257
187480
93411
Forensic Medicine
126193
81406
111758
60782
General Medicine
145661
181844
29399
24227

GMC Bhavnagar NEET-PG PG Diploma Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2022
OBC
6565

GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in M.D, M.S programs at GMC Bhavnagar based on Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling score. As per GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for M.D programs in Round 2 is 1301 - 116292 across all categories.

  • For M.S, The Overall closing rank in 2025 in Round 2 is 6718 - 84507 across all categories.

M.D Obstetrics & Gynaecology, M.S Paediatrics, are the top choices for students appearing in Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling.

In 2025, M.D Obstetrics & Gynaecology closing rank for General Category is 5181 - 11892 in Round 2.

  • For M.S Paediatrics, The Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling closing rank 2025 for General is 6718 in Round 2.

You can check M.D Obstetrics & Gynaecology, M.S Paediatrics, category-wise closing rank for Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling below:

GMC Bhavnagar M.D Obstetrics & Gynaecology Cutoff 2025

Category Closing rank
General 5181 - 11892
SEBC 8723

GMC Bhavnagar M.S Paediatrics Cutoff 2025

Category Closing rank
General 6718
SEBC 7781 - 9953

GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling Cutoff Trends

Admission at GMC Bhavnagar in M.D Programs in 2025 was closed at 116292 rank whereas closing rank in 2024 was 140777 across all categories.

  • Admission in M.S Programs in 2025 was closed at 84507 rank whereas closing rank in 2024 was 125383 across all categories.

You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:

GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling M.D Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025 2024
General
89369
77279
SC
104842
123259
ST
112675
127519
SEBC
116292
140777

GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling M.D Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2024
Obstetrics & Gynaecology
11892
41725
General Medicine
15383
38168
Anesthesiology
23515
140777
Pharmacology
28886
86282
Psychiatry
30680
-
Dermatology, Venereology & Leprology
46133
-
Biochemistry
57213
53605
Tuberculosis & Respiratory Medicine
64965
12104
Forensic Medicine
78991
91750
Physiology
104768
110066
Pathology
104842
96516
Community Medicine
112675
-
Microbiology
116292
127519

GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling M.S Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2025 2024
SEBC
23797
119249
SC
43295
125383
General
84507
84940
ST -
122051

GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-PG-Counselling M.S Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2024
Paediatrics
9953
-
Ophthalmology
23797
20276
Orthopaedics
28890
125383
General Surgery
84507
63282

GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-Counselling Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in MBBS programs at GMC Bhavnagar based on Gujarat-NEET-Counselling score. As per GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-Counselling Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBBS programs in Round 1 is 29992 - 1045432 across all categories.

MBBS , is the top choice for students appearing in Gujarat-NEET-Counselling.

In 2026, MBBS closing rank for General Category is 29992 in Round 1.

You can check MBBS , category-wise closing rank for Gujarat-NEET-Counselling below:

GMC Bhavnagar MBBS Cutoff 2026

Category Closing rank
General 29992
SC 84516
ST 271176
EWS 32501
SCPH 224491
SEBC 41170
SEBC PH 1045432

GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-Counselling Cutoff Trends

Admission at GMC Bhavnagar in MBBS Programs in 2026 was closed at 1045432 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 771518 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:

GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-Counselling MBBS Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
General
29992
28170
27829
24084
24187
EWS
32501
-
30859
597147
26718
SEBC
41170
41759
38343
33946
36703
SC
84516
105892
79091
87976
84245
SCPH
224491
-
1067213
- -
ST
271176
331502
324727
311181
314433
SEBC PH
1045432
771518
987106
906146
316198
GeneralPH - - -
603811
-

GMC Bhavnagar Gujarat-NEET-Counselling MBBS Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2026 Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2024 Closing rank 2023 Closing rank 2022
Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery [MBBS]
1045432
771518
1067213
906146
316198

Comments


No Comments To Show