KBPCOES cutoff is available for MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, MAH-MCA-CET, JEE-Main, MHTCET-MTech-Counselling here. You can check category wise KBPCOES cutoff for popular courses such as B.Tech, MCA, M.Tech below.
KBPCOES offers admission to B.Tech through MHT-CET, Maharashtra-JEE-Main, JEE-Main. For Admission in MCA courses, KBPCOES accept MAH-MCA-CET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by KBPCOES (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech | MHT-CET | 3.36 - 91.98 |
| B.Tech | Maharashtra-JEE-Main | 30334 - 79701 |
| MCA | MAH-MCA-CET | 17.9 - 83.34 |
| B.Tech | JEE-Main | 368072 - 1118914 (All India) |
| M.Tech | MHTCET-MTech-Counselling | 5 - 80.1 |
Table of Content
- KBPCOES MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
- KBPCOES MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
- KBPCOES Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
- KBPCOES Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
- KBPCOES MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
- KBPCOES MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
- KBPCOES JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
- KBPCOES JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
- KBPCOES MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
- KBPCOES MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
KBPCOES MHT-CET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in B.Tech programs at KBPCOES based on MHT-CET score. As per KBPCOES MHT-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for B.Tech programs in Round 3 is 3.36 - 91.98 across all categories.
B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Data Science, is the top choice for students appearing in MHT-CET.
In 2026, B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Data Science closing percentile for DEFOPENS Category is 70.89 in Round 3.
You can check B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Data Science, category-wise closing percentile for MHT-CET below:
KBPCOES B.Tech Artificial Intelligence & Data Science Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| DEFOPENS | 70.89 |
| EWS | 60.18 |
| GNT1S | 59.81 |
| GNT2S | 65.81 - 66.81 |
| GOBCS | 58.13 - 62.31 |
| GOPENS | 70.89 - 75.93 |
| GSCS | 42.41 - 47.82 |
| GVJS | 40.67 - 68.6 |
| LNT2S | 68.6 |
| LOBCS | 69.78 |
| LOPENS | 82.62 - 86.39 |
| LSCS | 61.73 |
| GNT3S | 37.19 - 55.73 |
| LVJS | 62.6 |
| LNT1S | 65.91 |
| DEFOBCS | 56.44 - 68.94 |
| TFWS | 56.44 |
| GSTS | 68.3 - 74.98 |
| LSTS | 71.29 |
| ORPHAN | 68.14 |
| PWDOBCS | 59.95 |
| PWDOPENS | 73.02 |
| DEFSCS | 48.56 |
KBPCOES MHT-CET Cutoff Trends
Admission at KBPCOES in B.Tech Programs in 2026 was closed at 3.36 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 0.18 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
KBPCOES MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| LOPENS | 69.03 | - |
| GOPENS | 68.94 | - |
| LSTS | 62.31 | - |
| PWDOPENS | 61.59 | - |
| GNT2S | 60.98 | - |
| ORPHAN | 60.55 | 43.2 |
| LNT2S | 57.83 | - |
| TFWS | 56.44 | 55.64 |
| PWDOBCS | 52.02 | - |
| LNT1S | 50.55 | - |
| DEFOBCS | 48.87 | 14.76 |
| DEFSCS | 48.56 | 53.68 |
| GSTS | 47.84 | - |
| GOBCS | 47.82 | - |
| LOBCS | 42.16 | - |
| LNT3S | 37.98 | - |
| DEFOPENS | 36.71 | 7.24 |
| GNT1S | 32.54 | - |
| GSCS | 26.42 | - |
| EWS | 23.99 | 0.18 |
| GNT3S | 23.96 | - |
| GVJS | 18.33 | - |
| LVJS | 16.63 | - |
| LSCS | 3.36 | - |
| GOBCH | - | 14.76 |
| GOBCO | - | 1.22 |
| GOPENH | - | 54.57 |
| GOPENO | - | 47.8 |
| GSCH | - | 14.91 |
| GSCO | - | 5.71 |
| GSEBCH | - | 55.19 |
| LOBCH | - | 6.35 |
| LOPENH | - | 43.53 |
| LOPENO | - | 11.06 |
| LSCH | - | 21.62 |
| LSEBCH | - | 36.12 |
| GNT1H | - | 0.66 |
| GNT2H | - | 43.47 |
| GSEBCO | - | 43.47 |
| LOBCO | - | 4.73 |
| LSCO | - | 12.58 |
| GVJH | - | 11.87 |
| LSEBCO | - | 39.33 |
| GNT1O | - | 19.71 |
| GNT3H | - | 19.21 |
| LNT2H | - | 39.23 |
| GVJO | - | 36.08 |
| LNT1H | - | 43.47 |
| LNT2O | - | 42.63 |
| LNT3O | - | 65.31 |
| LVJH | - | 6.92 |
| GNT2O | - | 28.85 |
| LNT1O | - | 31.92 |
| GSTH | - | 43.03 |
| PWDOBCH | - | 28.28 |
| PWDOPENH | - | 64.71 |
| LSTH | - | 53.76 |
| LSTO | - | 47.36 |
| LNT3H | - | 25.21 |
| LVJO | - | 35.78 |
| GSTO | - | 22.03 |
| GNT3O | - | 43.53 |
| PWDSCH | - | 65.31 |
KBPCOES MHT-CET B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Artificial Intelligence & Data Science | 37.19 | 19.29 |
| Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 23.99 | 0.66 |
| Computer Science and Engineering | 16.63 | 6.92 |
| Mechanical Engineering | 13.93 | 4.73 |
| Civil Engineering | 3.36 | 0.18 |
KBPCOES Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in B.Tech programs at KBPCOES based on Maharashtra-JEE-Main score. As per KBPCOES Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for B.Tech programs in Round 3 is 30334 - 79701 across all categories.
B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in Maharashtra-JEE-Main.
In 2026, B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering closing rank for General Category is 53931 - 57074 in Round 3.
You can check B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering, category-wise closing rank for Maharashtra-JEE-Main below:
KBPCOES B.Tech Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| General | 53931 - 57074 |
KBPCOES Maharashtra-JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
Admission at KBPCOES in B.Tech Programs in 2026 was closed at 79701 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 88915 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:
KBPCOES Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| General | 79701 | 88915 |
KBPCOES Maharashtra-JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 57074 | 71475 |
| Mechanical Engineering | 69275 | 87116 |
| Computer Science and Engineering | 70616 | 60868 |
| Artificial Intelligence & Data Science | 77886 | 61303 |
| Civil Engineering | 79701 | 88915 |
KBPCOES MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MCA programs at KBPCOES based on MAH-MCA-CET score. As per KBPCOES MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MCA programs in Round 1 is 17.9 - 83.34 across all categories.
MCA , is the top choice for students appearing in MAH-MCA-CET.
In 2026, MCA closing marks for AI Category is 46.58 in Round 1.
You can check MCA , category-wise closing marks for MAH-MCA-CET below:
KBPCOES MCA Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
|---|---|
| AI | 46.58 |
| EWS | 18.48 |
| GNTDH | 26.43 |
| GOBCH | 34.72 |
| GOBCO | 21.5 |
| GSCH | 31.53 |
| GSCO | 17.9 |
| TFWS | 83.34 |
KBPCOES MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
Admission at KBPCOES in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 17.9 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 0.01 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:
KBPCOES MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| TFWS | 83.34 | - |
| AI | 46.58 | - |
| GOBCH | 34.72 | 12.48 |
| GSCH | 31.53 | 4.3 |
| GNTDH | 26.43 | 16.98 |
| GOBCO | 21.5 | 0.01 |
| EWS | 18.48 | - |
| GSCO | 17.9 | - |
| GOPENH AI | - | 23.1 |
| GOPENO | - | 15.6 |
| GSTH | - | 5.6 |
| PWDOPENH | - | 19.15 |
KBPCOES MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | Closing marks 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Master of Computer Applications [MCA] | 17.9 | 0.01 |
KBPCOES JEE-Main Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in B.Tech programs at KBPCOES based on JEE-Main score. As per KBPCOES JEE-Main Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for B.Tech programs in Round 4 for AI Quota is 368072 - 1118914, across all categories.
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in JEE-Main.
In 2025, B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering closing rank for General Category for AI Quota is 489509 - 723056, in Round 4.
You can check B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, category-wise closing rank for JEE-Main below:
KBPCOES B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| General | 489509 - 723056 (AI) |
KBPCOES JEE-Main Cutoff Trends
Admission at KBPCOES in B.Tech Programs in 2025 was closed at 1118914 (AI), You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:
KBPCOES JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
|---|---|
| General | 1118914 (AI) |
KBPCOES JEE-Main B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2025 |
|---|---|
| Computer Science and Engineering | 723056 (AI) |
| Artificial Intelligence & Data Science | 728525 (AI) |
| Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | 852266 (AI) |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1087753 (AI) |
| Civil Engineering | 1118914 (AI) |
KBPCOES MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in M.Tech programs at KBPCOES based on MHTCET-MTech-Counselling score. As per KBPCOES MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff 2025, the overall cutoff for M.Tech programs in Round 1 is 5 - 80.1 across all categories.
M.Tech Electronics Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in MHTCET-MTech-Counselling.
In 2025, M.Tech Electronics Engineering closing percentile for GOEPNS Category is 80.1 in Round 1.
You can check M.Tech Electronics Engineering, category-wise closing percentile for MHTCET-MTech-Counselling below:
KBPCOES M.Tech Electronics Engineering Cutoff 2025
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| GOEPNS | 80.1 |
| GOPENS | 10 |
KBPCOES MHTCET-MTech-Counselling Cutoff Trends
Admission at KBPCOES in M.Tech Programs in 2025 was closed at 5 You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
KBPCOES MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2025 |
|---|---|
| GOEPNS | 59.35 |
| GOPENS | 5 |
KBPCOES MHTCET-MTech-Counselling M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2025 |
|---|---|
| Electronics Engineering | 10 |
| Mechanical Production | 5 |


![Karmaveer Bhaurao Patil College of Engineering - [KBPCOES]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1478773594logo.jpg?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments