Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal Cutoff 2026: Check Category-wise and Round-wise Cutoff

Namakkal, Tamil NaduEstd 1995 Anna University Chennai, Chennai NAAC Grade A++

Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal Cutoff 2026

TNEA
2026
SC

Do you think the Cutoff is wrong?  Report Here

Collegedunia Team's profile photo

Collegedunia Team

Content Curator | Updated on - Aug 17, 2026

Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal cutoff is available for TNEA, TANCET here. You can check category wise Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal cutoff for popular courses such as BE, MBA, MCA below.

Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal offers admission to BE through TNEA. For Admission in MBA courses, Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal accept TANCET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).

Course Exam Cutoff
BE TNEA 20209 - 130087
MBA TANCET 16.364
MCA TANCET 92.108

Table of Content

  1. Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TNEA Cutoff 2026
    1. Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal BE Aeronautical Engineering Cutoff 2026
  2. Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TNEA Cutoff Trends
    1. Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
  3. Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TANCET Cutoff 2026
    1. Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal MBA General Cutoff 2024
    2. Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal MCA Cutoff 2024
  4. Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TANCET Cutoff Trends
    1. Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    2. Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
    3. Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TANCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
    4. Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TANCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TNEA Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in BE programs at Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal based on TNEA score. As per Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TNEA Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for BE programs in Round 2 is 20209 - 130087 across all categories.

BE Aeronautical Engineering, is the top choice for students appearing in TNEA.

In 2026, BE Aeronautical Engineering closing rank for OC Category is 114235 in Round 2.

You can check BE Aeronautical Engineering, category-wise closing rank for TNEA below:

Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal BE Aeronautical Engineering Cutoff 2026

Category Closing rank
OC 114235

Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TNEA Cutoff Trends

Admission at Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal in BE Programs in 2026 was closed at 130087 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 239289 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:

Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022
SCA
108691
239289
189415
176030
156061
SC
122493
239183
197349
176086
156103
OC
128735
234470
187630
172853
151958
MBC
129072
235858
195989
176100
156080
BC
129878
238512
197567
175412
155900
BCM
130087
238488
197094
176567
153372
ST -
226460
196770
160199
115470

Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing rank 2026 Closing rank 2025 Closing rank 2024 Closing rank 2023 Closing rank 2022
Aeronautical Engineering
114235
225809
193977
174773
152707
Civil Engineering
116119
238512
195393
176100
153658
Electronics & Communication Engineering
123990
237876
196865
172485
151499
Cyber Security
124109
235017
197349
171710
153372
Electrical And Electronics Engineering
124915
238488
197094
174051
156103
Mechatronics Engineering
126920
235858
193363
174258
-
Mechanical Engineering
127301
239289
190868
176567
156080
Information Technology
128735
237464
182901
- -
Computer Science And Engineering
129878
227144
196671
167143
154005
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science
130087
239183
- - -

Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TANCET Cutoff 2026

Students can take admission in MBA, MCA programs at Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal based on TANCET score. As per Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TANCET Cutoff 2024, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 1 is 16.364 across all categories.

  • For MCA, The Overall closing marks in 2024 in Round 1 is 92.108 across all categories.

MBA General, MCA , are the top choices for students appearing in TANCET.

In 2024, MBA General closing marks for OC Category is 16.364 in Round 1.

  • For MCA Master of Computer Applications [MCA], The TANCET closing marks 2024 for OC is 92.108 in Round 1.

You can check MBA General, MCA , category-wise closing marks for TANCET below:

Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal MBA General Cutoff 2024

Category Closing marks
OC 16.364

Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal MCA Cutoff 2024

Category Closing marks
OC 92.108

Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TANCET Cutoff Trends

Admission at Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal in MBA Programs in 2024 was closed at 16.364

  • Admission in MCA Programs in 2024 was closed at 92.108 marks whereas closing marks in 2023 was 26.371 across all categories.

You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:

Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2024
OC
16.364

Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing marks 2024
General
16.364
Finance
16.364
Human Resource
16.364
Marketing
16.364
Systems Management
16.364
Production Management
16.364

Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TANCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise

Category 2024 2023 2022
OC
92.108
26.371
57.965

Mahendra Engineering College Namakkal TANCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise

Courses Closing marks 2024 Closing marks 2023 Closing marks 2022
Master of Computer Applications [MCA]
92.108
26.371
57.965

Comments


No Comments To Show