Nandha Engineering College Erode cutoff is available for TNEA, TANCET here. You can check category wise Nandha Engineering College Erode cutoff for popular courses such as BE, B.Tech, MBA, MCA below.
Nandha Engineering College Erode offers admission to BE through TNEA. For Admission in B.Tech courses, Nandha Engineering College Erode accept TNEA score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by Nandha Engineering College Erode (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| BE | TNEA | 12586 - 130945 |
| B.Tech | TNEA | 37293 - 129990 |
| MBA | TANCET | 1.668 |
| MCA | TANCET | 2.816 |
Table of Content
- Nandha Engineering College Erode TNEA Cutoff 2026
- Nandha Engineering College Erode TNEA Cutoff Trends
- Nandha Engineering College Erode TANCET Cutoff 2026
- Nandha Engineering College Erode TANCET Cutoff Trends
Nandha Engineering College Erode TNEA Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in BE, B.Tech programs at Nandha Engineering College Erode based on TNEA score. As per Nandha Engineering College Erode TNEA Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for BE programs in Round 2 is 12586 - 130945 across all categories.
- For B.Tech, The Overall closing rank in 2026 in Round 2 is 37293 - 129990 across all categories.
BE Civil Engineering, B.Tech Chemical Engineering, are the top choices for students appearing in TNEA.
In 2026, BE Civil Engineering closing rank for SC Category is 122462 in Round 2.
- For B.Tech Chemical Engineering, The TNEA closing rank 2026 for OC is 126949 in Round 2.
You can check BE Civil Engineering, B.Tech Chemical Engineering, category-wise closing rank for TNEA below:
Nandha Engineering College Erode BE Civil Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| SC | 122462 |
| OC | 116721 |
Nandha Engineering College Erode B.Tech Chemical Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank |
|---|---|
| OC | 126949 |
Nandha Engineering College Erode TNEA Cutoff Trends
Admission at Nandha Engineering College Erode in BE Programs in 2026 was closed at 130945 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 238118 across all categories.
- Admission in B.Tech Programs in 2026 was closed at 129990 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 230958 across all categories.
You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:
Nandha Engineering College Erode TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BCM | 120521 | 234665 | 168466 | 174294 | 154400 |
| SC | 127277 | 238118 | 196191 | 175021 | 155081 |
| SCA | 129343 | 217591 | 196037 | 165913 | 154336 |
| BC | 130185 | 227443 | 195510 | 175787 | 153287 |
| OC | 130844 | 158450 | 146714 | 152498 | 138074 |
| MBC | 130945 | 212523 | 196239 | 168936 | 155872 |
| ST | - | 224907 | - | 88971 | - |
Nandha Engineering College Erode TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 122462 | 235381 | 192485 | 174294 | 155872 |
| Agricultural Engineering | 127045 | 227103 | 196239 | 170470 | 150803 |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 127277 | 228172 | 191061 | 174289 | 145411 |
| Biomedical Engineering | 127371 | 238118 | 195510 | 161123 | 154513 |
| Cyber Security | 128717 | 236497 | 179861 | 168089 | 154396 |
| Electrical And Electronics Engineering | 130764 | 223050 | 196037 | 145226 | 155081 |
| Internet of Things | 130786 | 228913 | 126917 | 167919 | 141253 |
| Mechanical Engineering | 130844 | 237763 | 192908 | 175787 | 154779 |
| Computer Science And Engineering | 130945 | 232713 | 191704 | 175021 | 142766 |
Nandha Engineering College Erode TNEA B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCA | 79994 | 202127 | 178386 | 141100 | 112741 |
| SC | 122180 | 230958 | 196278 | 173245 | 156039 |
| BC | 126457 | 219118 | 154314 | 123004 | 147920 |
| OC | 126949 | 151271 | 137115 | 101008 | 95368 |
| BCM | 129602 | 194896 | 185381 | 139730 | 142046 |
| MBC | 129990 | 160045 | 164110 | 133432 | 153271 |
Nandha Engineering College Erode TNEA B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chemical Engineering | 126949 | 230958 | 185381 | 173245 | 153271 |
| Artificial Intelligence & Data Science | 129602 | 223332 | 193972 | 157255 | 156039 |
| Information Technology | 129990 | 223094 | 196278 | 165155 | 142046 |
Nandha Engineering College Erode TANCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MBA, MCA programs at Nandha Engineering College Erode based on TANCET score. As per Nandha Engineering College Erode TANCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 1 is 1.668 across all categories.
- For MCA, The Overall closing marks in 2026 in Round 1 is 2.816 across all categories.
MBA Agribusiness, MCA , are the top choices for students appearing in TANCET.
In 2026, MBA Agribusiness closing marks for OC Category is 1.668 in Round 1.
- For MCA Master of Computer Applications [MCA], The TANCET closing marks 2026 for OC is 2.816 in Round 1.
You can check MBA Agribusiness, MCA , category-wise closing marks for TANCET below:
Nandha Engineering College Erode MBA Agribusiness Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
|---|---|
| OC | 1.668 |
Nandha Engineering College Erode MCA Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
|---|---|
| OC | 2.816 |
Nandha Engineering College Erode TANCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Nandha Engineering College Erode in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 1.668 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 13.076 across all categories.
- Admission in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 2.816 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 2.361 across all categories.
You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:
Nandha Engineering College Erode TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OC | 1.668 | 13.076 | 8.184 | 11 | 8.463 |
Nandha Engineering College Erode TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | Closing marks 2025 | Closing marks 2024 | Closing marks 2023 | Closing marks 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agribusiness | 1.668 | 13.076 | 8.184 | 11 | 8.463 |
| Banking | 1.668 | 13.076 | 8.184 | 11 | 8.463 |
| Entrepreneurship | 1.668 | 13.076 | 8.184 | 11 | 8.463 |
| Finance | 1.668 | 13.076 | 8.184 | 11 | 8.463 |
| Hospital & Health Care Management | 1.668 | 13.076 | 8.184 | 11 | 8.463 |
| Human Resource Management | 1.668 | 13.076 | 8.184 | 11 | 8.463 |
| Logistics And Supply Chain Management | 1.668 | 13.076 | 8.184 | 11 | 8.463 |
| Marketing | 1.668 | 13.076 | 8.184 | 11 | 8.463 |
| Production Management | 1.668 | 13.076 | 8.184 | 11 | 8.463 |
| Systems Management | 1.668 | 13.076 | 8.184 | 11 | 8.463 |
| Travel & Tourism | 1.668 | 13.076 | 8.184 | 11 | 8.463 |
| Sports Management | 1.668 | 13.076 | 8.184 | 11 | 8.463 |
| Real Estate & Infrastructure Management | 1.668 | 13.076 | 8.184 | 11 | 8.463 |
| Operations | 1.668 | 13.076 | 8.184 | 11 | 8.463 |
Nandha Engineering College Erode TANCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OC | 2.816 | 35.282 | 93.358 | 21.295 | 54.814 |
| SC | - | 13.269 | - | - | - |
| BC | - | 2.361 | 38.672 | - | - |
| MBC | - | 23.044 | 36.149 | 14.571 | - |
Nandha Engineering College Erode TANCET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | Closing marks 2025 | Closing marks 2024 | Closing marks 2023 | Closing marks 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master of Computer Applications [MCA] | 2.816 | 2.361 | 36.149 | 14.571 | 54.814 |


![Nandha Engineering College - [NEC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1611481968neclogo.png?h=71.7&w=71.7&mode=stretch)




Comments