Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai cutoff is available for TNEA, TANCET here. You can check category wise Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai cutoff for popular courses such as B.Tech, BE, B.Tech + M.Tech, MBA below.
Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai offers admission to B.Tech through TNEA. For Admission in BE courses, Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai accept TNEA score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff | | B.Tech | TNEA | 34281 - 130953 |
| BE | TNEA | 26368 - 130926 |
| B.Tech + M.Tech | TNEA | 35762 - 115495 |
| MBA | TANCET | 20.977 - 60.738 |
Table of Content
- Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TNEA Cutoff 2026
- Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai B.Tech Information Technology Cutoff 2026
- Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai BE Computer Science and Business Systems Cutoff 2026
- Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering Cutoff 2026
- Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TNEA Cutoff Trends
- Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TNEA B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TNEA B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
- Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
- Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TNEA B.Tech + M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TNEA B.Tech + M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
- Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TANCET Cutoff 2026
- Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai MBA General Cutoff 2026
- Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TANCET Cutoff Trends
- Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
- Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TNEA Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in B.Tech, BE, B.Tech + M.Tech programs at Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai based on TNEA score. As per Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TNEA Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for B.Tech programs in Round 2 is 34281 - 130953 across all categories.
- For BE, The Overall closing rank in 2026 in Round 2 is 26368 - 130926 across all categories.
- For B.Tech + M.Tech, The Overall closing rank in 2026 in Round 2 is 35762 - 115495 across all categories.
B.Tech Information Technology, BE Computer Science and Business Systems, B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering, are the top choices for students appearing in TNEA.
In 2026, B.Tech Information Technology closing rank for OC Category is 37915 - 49807 in Round 2.
- For BE Computer Science and Business Systems, The TNEA closing rank 2026 for OC is 36512 - 43882 in Round 2.
- For B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering, The TNEA closing rank 2026 for OC is 35762 - 45809 in Round 2.
You can check B.Tech Information Technology, BE Computer Science and Business Systems, B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering, category-wise closing rank for TNEA below:
Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai B.Tech Information Technology Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank | | OC | 37915 - 49807 |
| SC | 122801 |
| BC | 69845 |
| BCM | 85051 |
| MBC | 78312 |
Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai BE Computer Science and Business Systems Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank | | OC | 36512 - 43882 |
| SC | 113654 |
| BC | 69449 |
| BCM | 90939 |
| MBC | 65613 |
Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai B.Tech + M.Tech Computer Science & Engineering Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing rank | | OC | 35762 - 45809 |
| SC | 115495 |
| BC | 73838 |
| BCM | 81689 |
| MBC | 63336 |
Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TNEA Cutoff Trends
Admission at Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai in B.Tech Programs in 2026 was closed at 130953 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 238368 across all categories.
- Admission in BE Programs in 2026 was closed at 130926 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 237320 across all categories.
- Admission in B.Tech + M.Tech Programs in 2026 was closed at 115495 rank whereas closing rank in 2025 was 111382 across all categories.
You can check category-wise and course-wise closing rank trends below:
Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TNEA B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | OC | 49807 | 32813 | 26530 | 20895 | 16808 |
| BC | 69845 | 41714 | 35507 | 31187 | 22899 |
| MBC | 78312 | 48032 | 39100 | 36614 | 32036 |
| BCM | 85051 | 50899 | 45611 | 99062 | 28150 |
| SCA | 93168 | 238368 | 183762 | 169705 | 148813 |
| SC | 128439 | 120497 | 99826 | 94224 | 88288 |
| ST | 130953 | 195426 | 146589 | 91149 | 145401 |
Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TNEA B.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | OC | 74500 | 57748 | 74813 | 66288 | 74690 |
| BC | 93760 | 74764 | 104178 | 85680 | 115839 |
| SCA | 98515 | 237320 | 137376 | 148971 | 120701 |
| ST | 116541 | 186930 | 175236 | 92047 | 121072 |
| MBC | 118666 | 91361 | 134776 | 113172 | 109351 |
| BCM | 124367 | 90502 | 134398 | 119651 | 123738 |
| SC | 130926 | 151939 | 160019 | 162264 | 149883 |
Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TNEA BE Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TNEA B.Tech + M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | | OC | 45809 | 35598 | 34817 | 24910 | 20470 |
| MBC | 63336 | 54554 | 53656 | 56728 | 42758 |
| BC | 73838 | 46585 | 43363 | 41853 | 28188 |
| BCM | 81689 | 50945 | 54378 | 37449 | 35466 |
| SC | 115495 | 111382 | 108873 | 91098 | 69564 |
| SCA | - | - | 118855 | - | - |
Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TNEA B.Tech + M.Tech Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing rank 2026 | Closing rank 2025 | Closing rank 2024 | Closing rank 2023 | Closing rank 2022 | | Computer Science & Engineering | 115495 | 111382 | 118855 | 91098 | 69564 |
Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TANCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MBA programs at Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai based on TANCET score. As per Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TANCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 1 is 20.977 - 60.738 across all categories.
MBA General, is the top choice for students appearing in TANCET.
In 2026, MBA General closing marks for SC Category is 30.698 in Round 1.
You can check MBA General, category-wise closing marks for TANCET below:
Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai MBA General Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks | | SC | 30.698 |
| BC | 20.977 |
| MBC | 39.482 |
| OC | 60.738 |
| SCA | 30.698 |
Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TANCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 20.977 You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:
Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | | OC | 60.738 |
| MBC | 39.482 |
| SC | 30.698 |
| SCA | 30.698 |
| BC | 20.977 |
Sri Sairam Engineering College Chennai TANCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | | General | 20.977 |
Comments