D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune cutoff is available for MAHCET, MAH-MCA-CET here. You can check category wise D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune cutoff for popular courses such as MBA, MCA below.
D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune offers admission to MBA through MAHCET. For Admission in MCA courses, D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune accept MAH-MCA-CET score. You can check the table below to know the accepted exams for courses offered by D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune (Cutoff Range below is across all categories).
| Course | Exam | Cutoff |
|---|---|---|
| MBA | MAHCET | 30.12 - 92.07 |
| MCA | MAH-MCA-CET | 31.53 - 99.07 |
Table of Content
- D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026
- D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune MAHCET Cutoff Trends
- D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
- D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MBA programs at D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune based on MAHCET score. As per D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune MAHCET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MBA programs in Round 4 is 30.12 - 92.07 across all categories.
MBA General, is the top choice for students appearing in MAHCET.
In 2026, MBA General closing percentile for AI Category is 83.02 - 87.56 in Round 4.
You can check MBA General, category-wise closing percentile for MAHCET below:
D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune MBA General Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing percentile |
|---|---|
| AI | 83.02 - 87.56 |
| EWS | 71.94 - 81.86 |
| GNTAH | 71.31 - 79.01 |
| GNTAO | 77.16 |
| GNTBH | 79.22 |
| GNTCH | 68.61 - 82.5 |
| GNTCO | 85.96 |
| GNTDH | 53.27 - 81.49 |
| GOBCH | 74.17 - 83.42 |
| GOBCO | 83.1 - 88.39 |
| GOPENH | 77.2 - 85.86 |
| GOPENO | 86.93 - 88.87 |
| GSCH | 68.58 - 79.01 |
| GSCO | 84.53 - 87.2 |
| GSTH | 30.12 - 81.49 |
| GSTO | 56.92 - 70.69 |
| TFWS | 91.11 - 92.07 |
| PWDOPENH | 81.86 - 82.5 |
D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune MAHCET Cutoff Trends
Admission at D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune in MBA Programs in 2026 was closed at 30.12 percentile whereas closing percentile in 2025 was 0.64 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing percentile trends below:
D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFWS | 91.11 | 91.03 | 89.38 | 87.41121 | 88.75 |
| GOPENO | 86.93 | 90.11 | 88.87 | 86.38701 | 87.63 |
| GNTCO | 85.96 | 89.88 | 82.86 | 85.16386 | 83.48 |
| GSCO | 84.53 | 87.25 | 87.13 | 85.24387 | 84.39 |
| GOBCO | 83.1 | 89.36 | 87.82 | 85.97998 | 86.7 |
| AI | 83.02 | 88.58 | 87.13 | 83.91 | - |
| PWDOPENH | 81.86 | 84.76 | 1.08 | - | - |
| GNTBH | 79.22 | 73 | 73.18 | 78.61 | 74.49 |
| GOPENH | 77.2 | 85.48 | 82.37 | 78.61144 | 82.25 |
| GNTAO | 77.16 | 80.39 | 84.89 | - | 82.25 |
| GOBCH | 74.17 | 83.33 | 79.58 | 74.82 | 78.32 |
| EWS | 71.94 | 80.37 | 77.61 | 83.12668 | 80.87 |
| GNTAH | 71.31 | 64.85 | 76.05 | 29.9634 | 71.21 |
| GNTCH | 68.61 | 75.52 | 81.51 | 74.08829 | 69.55 |
| GSCH | 68.58 | 74.27 | 71.5 | 75.48551 | 67.22 |
| GSTO | 56.92 | 70.39 | 43.58 | 58.26113 | 44.82 |
| GNTDH | 53.27 | 85.24 | 76.05 | 78.29017 | 81.44 |
| GSTH | 30.12 | 0.64 | 41.74 | 17.82 | 21.27 |
| GNTDO | - | 80.86 | - | - | 82.25 |
| ORPHAN | - | - | 88.09 | - | - |
D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune MAHCET MBA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing percentile 2026 | Closing percentile 2025 | Closing percentile 2024 | Closing percentile 2023 | Closing percentile 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General | 30.12 | 0.64 | 1.08 | 17.82 | 21.27 |
D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026
Students can take admission in MCA programs at D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune based on MAH-MCA-CET score. As per D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff 2026, the overall cutoff for MCA programs in Round 1 is 31.53 - 99.07 across all categories.
MCA , is the top choice for students appearing in MAH-MCA-CET.
In 2026, MCA closing marks for AI Category is 97.88 in Round 1.
You can check MCA , category-wise closing marks for MAH-MCA-CET below:
D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune MCA Cutoff 2026
| Category | Closing marks |
|---|---|
| AI | 97.88 |
| EWS | 95.93 |
| GNTDH | 97.4 |
| GNTDO | 93 |
| GOBCH | 96.59 |
| GOBCO | 98.27 |
| GOPENO | 41.32 |
| GSCH | 89.94 |
| GSCO | 97.17 |
| GSTH | 41.32 |
| GSTO | 80.52 |
| PWDOPENH | 31.53 |
| TFWS | 99.07 |
D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune MAH-MCA-CET Cutoff Trends
Admission at D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune in MCA Programs in 2026 was closed at 31.53 marks whereas closing marks in 2025 was 39.4 across all categories. You can check category-wise and course-wise closing marks trends below:
D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Category-wise
| Category | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TFWS | 99.07 | 97.63 | 89.33 | 88.91 | 96.28 |
| GOBCO | 98.27 | 96.11 | 80.87 | 92.3 | 93.49 |
| AI | 97.88 | 95.55 | 83.35 | 93.8 | - |
| GNTDH | 97.4 | 85.39 | 68.18 | 79.5 | 83.79 |
| GSCO | 97.17 | 93.55 | 80.87 | 90.74 | 90.56 |
| GOBCH | 96.59 | 94.43 | 77.53 | 67.48 | 86.14 |
| EWS | 95.93 | 92.18 | 71.7 | 82.22 | 90.56 |
| GNTDO | 93 | 90.97 | - | 82.22 | 82.27 |
| GSCH | 89.94 | 82.83 | 57.4 | 67.48 | 75.79 |
| GSTO | 80.52 | 74.78 | 43.03 | 82.22 | 32.43 |
| GOPENO | 41.32 | 97.63 | 85.31 | 82.22 | 94.84 |
| GSTH | 41.32 | 61.28 | 21.98 | 21.94 | 4.95 |
| PWDOPENH | 31.53 | 39.4 | 85.31 | - | - |
| GOPENH AI | - | 96.11 | - | 73.76 | 92.13 |
| GSCH AI | - | 85.39 | - | - | - |
| GNT1H | - | - | - | 73.76 | 41.76 |
| GNT1O | - | - | - | 79.5 | 72.64 |
| GNT2H | - | - | - | 76.62 | 88.82 |
| GNT2O | - | - | - | 92.3 | 90.56 |
| GNT3H | - | - | - | 73.76 | 69.15 |
| GNT3O | - | - | - | 90.74 | 90.56 |
D. Y. Patil Institute of Master of Computer Applications and Management Akurdi Pune MAH-MCA-CET MCA Cutoff Trends: Course-wise
| Courses | Closing marks 2026 | Closing marks 2025 | Closing marks 2024 | Closing marks 2023 | Closing marks 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master of Computer Applications [MCA] | 31.53 | 39.4 | 21.98 | 21.94 | 4.95 |




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies - [NMIMS Deemed to be University]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1506323004Logo.jpg?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)




![MBA/PGDM | admission | 2024 | Indian Institute of Management - [IIMC]](https://img.collegedunia.com/public/college_data/images/logos/1488950580d2.png?h=72&w=72&mode=stretch)







Comments